Venues
Shown below are the proposed venues for the tournament games.
Age Group Bracket
U10 Girls D 1
Date: 9/12,9/19,9/26,9/27,10/3,10/10,10/11,10/17,10/24,10/31,11/1,11/7,11/8
Venue: River Line Park
TBD RILS 2
Lovejoy soccer complex
Brackets: All Brackets

U10 Girls D1 A
Date: 9/12,9/19,9/26,10/3,10/10,10/17,10/24,10/25,10/31,11/7,11/8,11/9
Venue: Braly
Chestnut Log
Brackets: All Brackets

U10 Boys/Coed D 1
Date: 9/12,9/19,9/26,10/3,10/4,10/10,10/11,10/17,10/18,10/24,10/25,10/31,11/1,11/7,11/8,11/9,11/14
Venue: Braly
River Line Park
Tramore Park
Brackets: All Brackets

U10 Boys/Coed D 3A
Date: 9/12,9/19,9/26,9/27,10/3,10/10,10/17,10/24,10/31,11/7
Venue: Lovejoy soccer complex
TBD RILS 2
Cliftondale Park
Georgia Soccer Park
Brackets: All Brackets

U12 Boys/Coed 1A
Date: 9/12,9/26,10/3,10/4,10/10,10/11,10/17,10/18,10/24,10/25,10/31,11/1,11/6,11/7,11/8,11/12,11/14,11/15,11/16,11/17,11/19
Venue: Braly
River Line Park
Tramore Park
Mudcreek
Brackets: All Brackets

U12 Boys/Coed 1B
Date: 9/12,9/19,9/26,9/27,10/3,10/4,10/10,10/17,10/18,10/19,10/24,10/31,11/1,11/5,11/7,11/8
Venue: Chestnut Log
East Carrollton Park
Fullerville Park
Brackets: All Brackets

U12 Boys/Coed 2A
Date: 9/12,9/19,9/26,10/3,10/4,10/10,10/17,10/24,10/31,11/1,11/4,11/7,11/8
Venue: Briscoe Park
GSA
Felker Park
TBD RILS 2
Brackets: All Brackets

U12 Boys/Coed 2B
Date: 9/12,9/13,9/19,9/20,9/26,9/27,10/3,10/4,10/10,10/11,10/17,10/18,10/24,10/25,10/31,11/1,11/7,11/8,11/14,11/15,11/22
Venue: J.M. Tull-Gwinnett Family YMCA
Perimeter Church
Toomer Elementary School
GSA
SDY-Tom Wilson
Arizona Avenue
West Gwinnett Park
Brackets: All Brackets

U12 Boys/Coed 2C
Date: 9/12,9/19,9/20,9/26,9/27,10/3,10/10,10/17,10/18,10/24,10/25,10/31,11/7,11/8,11/14
Venue: Barrow County Leisure Services
Holland Sports Complex
Bill Wood Park - fka Heritage
Athens YMCA
Brackets: All Brackets

U12 Boys/Coed 2D
Date: 9/12,9/13,9/19,9/20,9/26,9/27,10/3,10/10,10/17,10/24,10/31,11/1,11/7,11/8
Venue: Lamar Murphy Park
Jefferson Sports Complex
Yahoola Creek Park
Ruby C. Fulbright Field
Tesnatee Complex
EJP
Brackets: All Brackets

U12 Boys/Coed D3 A
Date: 9/12,9/19,9/26,10/3,10/10,10/17,10/18,10/24,10/31,11/7
Venue: Cliftondale Park
Tyus Park
Lovejoy soccer complex
Brackets: All Brackets

U12 Boys/Coed D3 B
Date: 9/12,9/19,9/26,9/27,10/3,10/10,10/17,10/18,10/24,10/31,11/7
Venue: Civic Center Soccer Complex
John Walker Soccer Complex
Sacred Heart
TBD RILS 2
Brackets: All Brackets

U12 Girls D1 A
Date: 9/12,9/19,9/26,9/27,10/3,10/4,10/10,10/17,10/18,10/24,10/26,10/31,11/1,11/7,11/8,11/16
Venue: River Line Park
Tramore Park
Chestnut Log
Mudcreek
Georgia Soccer Park
Brackets: All Brackets

U12 Girls D1 B
Date: 9/12,9/19,9/26,10/3,10/10,10/17,10/24,10/31,11/7,11/8,11/13,11/19
Venue: Braly
Fullerville Park
Brackets: All Brackets

U12 Girls D 2A
Date: 9/12,9/19,9/26,9/27,10/3,10/8,10/10,10/11,10/17,10/24,10/25,10/31,11/7,11/8
Venue: Barrow County Leisure Services
Briscoe Park
Felker Park
TBD RILS 2
Brackets: All Brackets

U12 Girls D 2B
Date: 9/12,9/19,9/20,9/24,9/26,9/27,10/3,10/10,10/11,10/17,10/24,10/31,11/7,11/8,11/14
Venue: Lamar Murphy Park
Tesnatee Complex
Jefferson Sports Complex
Ruby C. Fulbright Field
EJP
Brackets: All Brackets

U12 Girls D 2C
Date: 9/12,9/19,9/26,10/3,10/10,10/17,10/18,10/24,10/25,10/31,11/1,11/7,11/8,11/14
Venue: GSA
J.M. Tull-Gwinnett Family YMCA
Johns Creek
Toomer Elementary School
Arizona Avenue
Brackets: All Brackets

U12 Girls D3 A
Date: 9/12,9/19,9/26,9/27,10/3,10/10,10/17,10/24,10/31,11/7,11/8
Venue: CGSA - Warner Robins
John Walker Soccer Complex
Tyus Park
Lovejoy soccer complex
Robins Y. C.
Civic Center Soccer Complex
Brackets: All Brackets

U14 Boys/Coed 1A
Date: 9/11,9/12,9/19,9/26,10/3,10/10,10/11,10/17,10/24,10/25,10/31,11/1,11/3,11/6,11/7,11/8,11/15
Venue: Mudcreek
Cliftondale Park
Fullerville Park
River Line Park
Tramore Park
Braly
Chestnut Log
Tolleson Park
Brackets: All Brackets

U14 Boys/Coed 2A
Date: 9/12,9/19,9/26,10/3,10/4,10/11,10/17,10/24,10/25,10/31,11/1,11/5,11/7,11/8,11/14,11/15,11/21
Venue: Fannin Co. Recreation Complex
Yahoola Creek Park
Elan
Boyd Field
NGSA, Lions Field
Brackets: All Brackets

U14 Boys/Coed 2B
Date: 9/12,9/19,9/26,10/3,10/10,10/11,10/17,10/18,10/24,10/25,10/31,11/7,11/8,11/14,11/18
Venue: Central Park
Shakerag Elementary
Rock Creek Sports Complex
Peachtree Ridge Park
South Forsyth
Brackets: All Brackets

U14 Boys/Coed 2C
Date: 9/12,9/19,9/26,10/1,10/3,10/10,10/15,10/17,10/18,10/22,10/24,10/31,11/5,11/7
Venue: Allen Creek
Lamar Murphy Park
Rock Creek Sports Complex
Brackets: All Brackets

U14 Boys/Coed 2D
Date: 9/12,9/19,9/20,9/26,9/27,10/3,10/4,10/10,10/17,10/18,10/20,10/24,10/25,10/31,11/1,11/7,11/8,11/14
Venue: Harmony Grove
Rabbit Hill Park
J.M. Tull-Gwinnett Family YMCA
TBD RILS 2
West Gwinnett Park
Lucky Shoals Park
Brackets: All Brackets

U14 Boys/Coed D 2E
Date: 9/12,9/19,9/20,9/26,10/3,10/4,10/10,10/11,10/17,10/18,10/24,10/25,10/31,11/1,11/7,11/8,11/14,11/15
Venue: Henderson Park DUP
Rabbit Hill Park
West Gwinnett Park
GSA
South Forsyth
TBD RILS 2
Brackets: All Brackets

U14 Boys/Coed D 2F
Date: 9/12,9/19,9/26,9/27,10/3,10/4,10/10,10/11,10/17,10/18,10/24,10/25,10/31,11/1,11/6,11/7,11/8,11/14,11/15
Venue: Ebster Field
Howard
Pinckneyville Park - UFA Norcross
RYSA
Covington Y Outdoor Center
Dupree Field
SDY-Tom Wilson
T.W. Briscoe Park
Arizona Avenue
Briscoe Park
TBD RILS 2
Piedmont Park
Brackets: All Brackets

U14 Boys/Coed D3 A
Date: 9/12,9/13,9/17,9/19,9/26,10/3,10/4,10/17,10/18,10/24,10/25,10/31,11/1,11/7,11/14,11/19
Venue: Coweta, Whitlock - DO NOT USE
PAC
Tyus Park
Henry Co. SC--DO NOT USE
Civic Center Soccer Complex
Pike County Soccer Complex
Brackets: All Brackets

U14 Boys/Coed D3 B
Date: 9/12,9/19,9/20,9/26,9/27,10/3,10/4,10/10,10/11,10/17,10/18,10/24,10/25,10/31,11/1,11/7,11/8,11/10
Venue: CGSA - Warner Robins
TBD RILS 2
MGSA
Pearl
Daughtry Park
MSC
Robins Youth Center
ROBINS U14 FIELD
Brackets: All Brackets

U14 Girls 1A
Date: 9/12,9/26,9/27,10/3,10/4,10/5,10/10,10/17,10/19,10/24,10/25,10/26,10/31,11/1,11/2,11/7,11/8,11/14,11/21
Venue: Elan
River Line Park
Fannin Co. Recreation Complex
Tramore Park
Mudcreek
Tolleson Park
Brackets: All Brackets

U14 Girls 1B
Date: 9/12,9/19,9/26,10/3,10/10,10/17,10/24,10/31,11/1,11/6,11/7,11/8,11/14,11/15
Venue: Fullerville Park
Tophat Soccer Club
Sutton Middle School
Braly
Chestnut Log
Brackets: All Brackets

U14 Girls 2A
Date: 9/12,9/19,9/26,10/3,10/10,10/11,10/17,10/24,10/25,10/31,11/1,11/5,11/6,11/7,11/8,11/15,11/18
Venue: Central Park
Pinckneyville Park - UFA Norcross
TBD RILS 2
Rock Creek Sports Complex
Jones Briddge Park
South Forsyth
TBD RILS 1
Brackets: All Brackets

U14 Girls 2B
Date: 9/12,9/19,9/26,9/27,10/3,10/4,10/10,10/11,10/17,10/18,10/24,10/31,11/6,11/7,11/8
Venue: Howard
RYSA
SDY-Tom Wilson
SOUTHEAST ATHLETIC COMPLEX
Arizona Avenue
Southeast Athletic Complex
TBD RILS 2
Brackets: All Brackets

U14 Girls 2C
Date: 9/12,9/13,9/19,9/26,10/3,10/10,10/17,10/24,10/31,11/7,11/8
Venue: Henderson Park DUP
Rabbit Hill Park
Brackets: All Brackets

U14 Girls 2D
Date: 9/12,9/26,9/27,10/3,10/4,10/10,10/11,10/17,10/24,10/31,11/7,11/8,11/14,11/15
Venue: GSA
Rabbit Hill Park
Peachtree Ridge Park
TBD RILS 2
Brackets: All Brackets

U14 Girls 2 E
Date: 9/12,9/19,9/26,9/29,10/3,10/4,10/10,10/11,10/17,10/18,10/24,10/31,11/7,11/14,11/21
Venue: Allen Creek
Covington Y Outdoor Center
Lamar Murphy Park
Barrow County Leisure Services
Felker Park
T.W. Briscoe Park
Jefferson Sports Complex
Briscoe Park
Brackets: All Brackets

U14 Girls D3 A
Date: 9/12,9/19,9/26,10/3,10/17,10/18,10/23,10/24,10/25,10/26,10/29,10/31,11/1,11/2,11/6,11/7,11/8,11/9,11/21
Venue: Coweta, Whitlock - DO NOT USE
McCurry Park
PAC
Handley Park
Brackets: All Brackets

U14 Girls D3 B
Date: 9/12,9/13,9/19,9/26,9/27,10/3,10/10,10/17,10/18,10/24,10/31,11/7,11/8
Venue: CGSA - Warner Robins
Henry Co. SC--DO NOT USE
Tyus Park
John Walker Soccer Complex
MGSA
ROBINS U14 FIELD
Pike County Soccer Complex
Brackets: All Brackets

U16 Boys/Coed 1A
Date: 9/12,9/19,9/26,10/3,10/4,10/10,10/11,10/17,10/24,10/25,10/31,11/7,11/8,11/16,11/21
Venue: Braly
River Line Park
TBD RILS 2
Chestnut Log
Sequoyah Park
Grace Presbyterian Church Soccer Field
East Carrollton Park
Tolleson Park
Brackets: All Brackets

U16 Boys/Coed 1B
Date: 9/12,9/19,9/26,10/3,10/4,10/10,10/11,10/17,10/24,10/25,10/31,11/1,11/7,11/8,11/9,11/15,11/18,11/21
Venue: Fannin Co. Recreation Complex
Noonday Park
Hubert Park
Tramore Park
Big Shanty Park
Mt Paran Church
Terrell Mill Park
Mudcreek
Mud Creek
Brackets: All Brackets

U16 Boys/Coed 2A
Date: 9/12,9/26,10/3,10/4,10/10,10/17,10/18,10/22,10/24,10/25,10/29,10/31,11/1,11/7,11/8,11/9,11/17,11/21,11/30
Venue: Allen Creek
Bunten Road Park
Scott Hudgens Park
Pinckneyville Park - UFA Norcross
E.E. Robinson Park
Brackets: All Brackets

U16 Boys/Coed 2B
Date: 9/12,9/13,9/19,9/20,9/26,9/27,10/3,10/4,10/10,10/11,10/17,10/18,10/24,10/25,10/31,11/1,11/7,11/8,11/14,11/15,11/16,11/21,11/22
Venue: GSA
Harmony Grove
Henderson Park DUP
Stars Athletic Club
West Gwinnett Park
Bethesda Park
Lucky Shoals Park
TBD RILS 2
Henderson Park / Livsey Field
South Forsyth
Brackets: All Brackets

U16 Boys/Coed 2D
Date: 9/12,9/19,9/26,9/27,10/10,10/17,10/18,10/24,10/31,11/1,11/7
Venue: Dupree Field
RYSA
Felker Park
SOUTHEAST ATHLETIC COMPLEX
Brackets: All Brackets

U16 Boys/Coed 2E
Date: 9/12,9/13,9/26,9/27,10/3,10/10,10/11,10/17,10/18,10/24,10/31,11/1,11/7,11/8,11/14,11/15
Venue: Rabbit Hill Park
Barrow County Leisure Services
J.M. Tull-Gwinnett Family YMCA
Brackets: All Brackets

U16 Boys / Coed D3 A
Date: 9/12,9/13,9/19,9/26,10/2,10/3,10/4,10/10,10/11,10/17,10/18,10/19,10/23,10/24,10/25,10/31,11/1,11/3,11/7,11/8
Venue: Coweta, Whitlock - DO NOT USE
Lovejoy soccer complex
McCurry Park
Tyus Park
Henry Co. SC--DO NOT USE
PAC
TBD RILS 1
Brackets: All Brackets

U16 Boys/Coed D3 B
Date: 9/19,9/20,9/26,10/10,10/11,10/17,10/18,10/24,10/25,10/31,11/1,11/4,11/6,11/7,11/8,11/15
Venue: CGSA - Warner Robins
Daughtry Park
Perry Middle School
Brackets: All Brackets

U16 Girls D 1A
Date: 9/12,9/13,9/19,9/20,9/27,10/3,10/4,10/10,10/11,10/18,10/24,10/25,10/31,11/1,11/6,11/7,11/8,11/21,11/22
Venue: Tramore Park
Elan
River Line Park
Fannin Co. Recreation Complex
Chestnut Log
Mudcreek
East Carrollton Park
Tolleson Park
Brackets: All Brackets

U16 Girls D 2A
Date: 9/12,9/19,9/26,9/27,10/3,10/4,10/10,10/17,10/24,10/25,10/28,10/31,11/7,11/8,11/19
Venue: Scott Hudgens Park
South Forsyth
Bunten Road Park
Pinckneyville Park - UFA Norcross
Central Park
E.E. Robinson Park
Brackets: All Brackets

U16 Girls D 2B
Date: 9/12,9/13,9/19,9/26,9/27,10/3,10/4,10/10,10/17,10/24,10/25,10/31,11/7
Venue: Henderson Park DUP
Bethesda Park
Howard
Arizona Avenue
Brackets: All Brackets

U16 Girls D 2C
Date: 9/12,9/13,9/20,9/26,9/27,10/3,10/4,10/10,10/11,10/17,10/18,10/24,10/25,10/31,11/1,11/7,11/8,11/14,11/15,11/22
Venue: GSA
Rabbit Hill Park
RYSA
Dupree Field
NGSA, Lions Field
Brackets: All Brackets

U16 Girls D3 A
Date: 9/12,9/19,9/26,10/3,10/4,10/10,10/17,10/24,10/25,10/31,11/1,11/7,11/8
Venue: CGSA - Warner Robins
Henry Co. SC--DO NOT USE
MGSA
Tyus Park
Coweta, Whitlock - DO NOT USE
PAC
Civic Center Soccer Complex
McCurry Park
Brackets: All Brackets

U19 Boys D 1
Date: 9/12,9/19,9/26,10/3,10/4,10/10,10/11,10/17,10/18,10/24,10/25,10/31,11/1,11/7,12/5,12/6
Venue: Chestnut Log
Metro North Pk
Noonday Park
TBD RILS 2
Grace Presbyterian Church Soccer Field
Mud Creek
Tramore Park
Sequoyah Park
Hubert Park
East Carrollton Park
Fair Oaks Park
Duplicate Do Not UseHubert Park
Mud Creek - CASL
Brackets: All Brackets

U19 Boys D 1B
Date: 9/12,9/19,9/20,9/26,9/27,10/3,10/4,10/10,10/11,10/17,10/18,10/24,10/25,10/28,10/31,11/1,11/4,11/7,11/8
Venue: Grimes Bridge
Mudcreek
River Line Park
Fannin Co. Recreation Complex
Metro North Pk
Tramore Park
Noonday Park
Hubert Park
Metro North Park
TBD RILS 2
O.C. Hubert
Duplicate Do Not UseHubert Park
Mud Creek
Brackets: All Brackets

U19 Boys D 2A
Date: 9/12,9/13,9/19,9/26,9/27,10/3,10/4,10/10,10/11,10/17,10/18,10/24,10/25,10/31,11/1,11/7,11/8,11/15
Venue: Allen Creek
Bunten Road Park
Rabbit Hill Park
South Forsyth
Bethesda Park
Pinckneyville Park - UFA Norcross
Webb Bridge Park
NGSA, Lions Field
Scott Hudgens Park
TBD RILS 2
Windward Soccer Field
Brackets: All Brackets

U19 Boys D 2B
Date: 9/12,9/19,9/26,9/27,10/3,10/10,10/17,10/18,10/24,10/25,10/31,11/1,11/7,11/8
Venue: GSA
RYSA
T.W. Briscoe Park
Henderson Park DUP
Felker Park
Dupree Field
Briscoe Park
Brackets: All Brackets

U19 Boys D 3
Date: 9/12,9/13,9/19,9/20,9/26,9/27,10/3,10/4,10/10,10/17,10/18,10/24,10/25,10/31,11/1,11/7,11/8,11/21
Venue: CGSA - Warner Robins
Coweta, Whitlock - DO NOT USE
McCurry Park
Henry Co. SC--DO NOT USE
Tyus Park
Daughtry Park
John Walker Soccer Complex
PAC
Brackets: All Brackets

U19 Girls D 1
Date: 9/12,9/13,9/26,10/3,10/10,10/11,10/17,10/18,10/24,10/31,11/7,11/8,11/14,12/5
Venue: Sequoyah Park
Adams Park
Fannin Co. Recreation Complex
Tramore Park
Hubert Park
Big Shanty Park
Brackets: All Brackets

U19 Girls D 2A
Date: 9/12,9/26,10/3,10/4,10/10,10/11,10/17,10/18,10/24,10/25,10/31,11/1,11/7,11/8,11/14
Venue: Bunten Road Park
Pinckneyville Park - UFA Norcross
Scott Hudgens Park
Polo Club of Atlanta
Yahoola Creek Park
South Forsyth
Brackets: All Brackets

U19 Girls D 2B
Date: 9/12,9/13,9/19,9/20,9/26,9/27,10/3,10/4,10/10,10/11,10/17,10/18,10/24,10/25,10/31,11/1,11/7,11/8,11/14,11/15,11/21,11/22
Venue: Arizona Avenue
Felker Park
Henderson Park DUP
T.W. Briscoe Park
Bethesda Park
RYSA
Boyd Field
Howard
Covington Y Outdoor Center
GSA
Lamar Murphy Park
TBD RILS 2
Brackets: All Brackets

U19 Girls D3 A
Date: 9/12,9/19,9/26,10/3,10/11,10/17,10/24,10/25,10/28,10/31,11/1,11/7,11/8
Venue: Lovejoy soccer complex
PAC
Pike County Soccer Complex
Coweta, Whitlock - DO NOT USE
McCurry Park
TBD RILS 1
Brackets: All Brackets







Affinity Sports Copyright 2017, Affinity Sports Inc, All Rights Reserved.
Terms of Use and Privacy Policy are applicable to this site.