Venues
Shown below are the proposed venues for the tournament games.
Age Group Bracket
U13 Athena A
Date: 3/6,3/7,3/20,3/21,4/3,4/16,4/17,4/18,4/24,4/25,5/1,5/2,5/4,5/5,5/8,5/9,5/12,5/14,5/15,5/16,5/18,5/20,5/22
Venue: Metro North Pk
PAC
Pinckneyville Park - UFA Norcross
Tramore Park
GSA
Scott Hudgens Park
Tophat Soccer Club
Concorde Fire - Fayetteville
Avondale Dunaire Park
Georgia Soccer Park
Polo Club of Atlanta
Midway Park
UQP
TBD Athena
Mud Creek - CASL
Noonday Park
Mudcreek
Brackets: All Brackets

U13 Athena B
Date: 3/6,3/7,3/13,3/14,3/20,3/21,3/27,3/28,4/3,4/10,4/17,4/18,4/25,4/28,5/1,5/2,5/4,5/8,5/9,5/11,5/14,5/15,5/16,5/19,5/22
Venue: Coweta, Whitlock - DO NOT USE
MSC
Stars Athletic Club
Sweetapple
Bethesda Park
Hobgood Park
Chatham Co Soccer Complex
GSA
Tophat Soccer Club
Augusta Soccer Park
Concorde Ashford Dunwoody
Concorde Ridgeview
TBD Athena
Hubert Park
Grimes Bridge
East Roswell Park
Mud Creek
Sequoyah Park
Mud Creek - CASL
Sutton Middle School
Brackets: All Brackets

U13 Athena C
Date: 3/6,3/7,3/13,3/14,3/20,3/21,3/27,3/28,4/17,4/18,4/23,4/24,4/25,5/1,5/2,5/5,5/7,5/8,5/9,5/12,5/13,5/14,5/16,5/18
Venue: Allen Creek
Boundary Waters
Midway Park
Scott Hudgens Park
Big Shanty Park
Central Park
Rabbit Hill Park
CYSA
Concorde Ridgeview
East Carrollton Park
Metro North Pk
Georgia Soccer Park
Taylor Farms
TBD Athena
Concorde Ashford Dunwoody
O.C. Hubert
Gary Pirkle
Taylor Farm Field #1
Noonday Park
Brackets: All Brackets

U13 Athena D
Date: 3/6,3/7,3/13,3/14,3/20,3/21,3/27,3/28,4/3,4/17,4/18,4/24,4/25,4/26,5/1,5/2,5/7,5/8,5/9,5/10,5/13,5/19,5/20
Venue: Pinckneyville Park - UFA Norcross
RYSA
Sweetapple
Hubert Park
Midway Park
Scott Hudgens Park
Henry Co. SC--DO NOT USE
Tophat Soccer Club
Bluesprings Sports Ranch
Grimes Bridge
McCurry Park
RYSA, ONeal Sports Complex
Mud Creek
Gary Pirkle
Brackets: All Brackets

U13 Athena E
Date: 3/6,3/7,3/13,3/20,3/21,3/27,3/28,4/17,4/18,4/24,4/25,4/29,5/1,5/2,5/8,5/9,5/12,5/14,5/16,5/18
Venue: Arizona Avenue
Avondale Dunaire Park
Boundary Waters
Coweta, Whitlock - DO NOT USE
Henderson Park DUP
East Carrollton Park
Midway Park
Pleasantdale Park
Polo Club of Atlanta
GSA
Friendly City Park
Metro North Pk
TBD Athena
Howard
Brackets: All Brackets

U13 Athena F
Date: 3/6,3/7,3/13,3/20,3/26,3/27,3/28,4/17,4/18,4/24,4/25,5/1,5/2,5/8,5/14,5/15,5/16
Venue: Barrow County Leisure Services
Cartersville Soccer Complex (CSC)
Concorde Ridgeview
Augusta Soccer Park
Gary Pirkle
Tyus Park
Big Shanty Park
Scott Hudgens Park
T.W. Briscoe Park
Henry Co. SC--DO NOT USE
TBD Athena
Concorde Ashford Dunwoody
Concorde Fire - Ashford-Dunwoody
Brackets: All Brackets

U14 Athena A
Date: 3/6,3/7,3/13,3/14,3/20,3/21,3/27,3/28,4/11,4/17,4/18,4/21,4/25,5/1,5/2,5/4,5/5,5/8,5/9,5/10,5/11,5/12,5/15,5/16
Venue: Avondale Dunaire Park
Georgia Soccer Park
Polo Club of Atlanta
Coweta, Whitlock - DO NOT USE
Midway Park
Augusta Soccer Park
Webb Bridge Park
Grimes Bridge
Tophat Soccer Club
Bethesda Park
Metro North Pk
DeKalb Memorial Stadium
Pleasantdale Park
Noonday Park
Brackets: All Brackets

U14 Athena B
Date: 3/6,3/7,3/14,3/20,3/21,3/27,3/28,4/11,4/17,4/18,4/25,4/29,5/5,5/8,5/9,5/15,5/22
Venue: Bluesprings Sports Ranch
Central Park
Metro North Pk
Scott Hudgens Park
Arizona Avenue
Concorde Fire - Fayetteville
Mudcreek
Taylor Farms
Pinckneyville Park - UFA Norcross
South Forsyth
Georgia Soccer Park
UQP
Gary Pirkle
TBD Athena
Braly
Brackets: All Brackets

U14 Athena C
Date: 3/6,3/7,3/14,3/20,3/21,3/27,3/28,4/10,4/11,4/17,4/18,4/24,4/25,4/28,5/1,5/8,5/9
Venue: GSA
Rabbit Hill Park
CYSA
Polo Club of Atlanta
CGSA - Warner Robins
Chatham Co Soccer Complex
East Carrollton Park
Hubert Park
Metro North Pk
Tophat Soccer Club
Midway Park
Boundary Waters
Sutton Middle School
Noonday Park
TBD Athena
Brackets: All Brackets

U14 Athena D
Date: 3/6,3/7,3/14,3/20,3/21,3/27,3/28,3/31,4/10,4/17,4/18,4/23,4/25,5/1,5/2,5/6,5/8,5/23
Venue: McCurry Park
Metro North Pk
Pinckneyville Park - UFA Norcross
Big Shanty Park
Concorde Ashford Dunwoody
Scott Hudgens Park
Grimes Bridge
Concorde Ridgeview
Mt Paran Church
Webb Bridge Park
Alpharetta North Park
Henderson Park DUP
Granite Complex
Georgia Soccer Park
Sweetapple
TBD Athena
Hubert Park
Brackets: All Brackets

U14 Athena E
Date: 3/6,3/7,3/14,3/20,3/27,3/28,4/3,4/10,4/11,4/17,4/18,4/23,4/25,5/1,5/2,5/8,5/15
Venue: Avondale Dunaire Park
GSA
Mt Paran Church
Mudcreek
Polo Club of Atlanta
Civic Center Soccer Complex
Hobgood Park
Lamar Murphy Park
McCurry Park
Midway Park
Concorde Ridgeview
TBD Athena
Pleasantdale Park
Concorde Ashford Dunwoody
DeKalb Memorial Stadium
East Cobb YMCA
Tramore Park
Brackets: All Brackets

U14 Athena F
Date: 3/6,3/7,3/14,3/20,3/21,3/27,3/28,4/10,4/17,4/18,4/24,4/25,5/1,5/8
Venue: Arizona Avenue
KINCHAFOONEE COMPLEX
Bluesprings Sports Ranch
Boundary Waters
Windsor Parkway Sports Complex
TBD Athena
Brackets: All Brackets

Girls U16/19 A Short Season
Date: 4/24,4/25,5/1,5/2,5/8,5/15
Venue: Barrow County Leisure Services
RYSA
PAC
Brackets: All Brackets

Girls U15/16 B Short Season
Date: 4/17,4/24,4/25,5/1,5/2,5/8,5/9,5/15,5/16
Venue: Boundary Waters
McCurry Park
PAC
Tramore Park
Mudcreek
Arizona Avenue
East Carrollton Park
Brackets: All Brackets

Girls U15/16 C Short Season
Date: 4/17,4/18,4/25,5/1,5/2,5/8,5/10,5/15,5/16,5/22
Venue: Allen Creek
Arizona Avenue
Peachtree Ridge Park
RYSA
Barrow County Leisure Services
Covington Y Outdoor Center
RYSA, ONeal Sports Complex
T.W. Briscoe Park
TBD Athena
Brackets: All Brackets







Affinity Sports Copyright 2017, Affinity Sports Inc, All Rights Reserved.
Terms of Use and Privacy Policy are applicable to this site.