Venues
Shown below are the proposed venues for the tournament games.
Age Group Bracket
U13 Athena A
Date: 9/10,9/11,9/17,9/18,9/24,9/25,10/1,10/2,10/8,10/9,10/15,10/16,10/22,10/23,10/29,10/30,11/4,11/5,11/6,11/12,11/13,11/17,11/19
Venue: CYSA
Hobgood Park
Mudcreek
Pleasantdale Park
Marathon Park
Concorde Ridgeview
Pinckneyville Park - UFA Norcross
UQP
Fowler Park
Scott Hudgens Park
Tophat Soccer Club
Badger Creek Complex
GSA
Metro North Pk
Georgia Soccer Park
Brackets: All Brackets

U13 Athena B/C East
Date: 9/10,9/17,9/18,9/24,9/25,10/1,10/2,10/8,10/9,10/15,10/16,10/22,10/23,10/29,10/30,11/4,11/5,11/6,11/9,11/12,11/13
Venue: Augusta Soccer Park
Bluesprings Sports Ranch
Concorde Fire - Fayetteville
Johns Creek UMC
Scott Hudgens Park
Holland Sports Complex
South Forsyth
TYSA Henderson Park
Webb Bridge Park
Pinckneyville Park - UFA Norcross
Arizona Avenue
Fowler Park
GSA
UQP
Metro North Pk
Bunten Road Park
Tramore Park
Brackets: All Brackets

U13 Athena B/C West
Date: 9/10,9/17,9/18,9/24,9/25,10/1,10/2,10/8,10/9,10/15,10/16,10/22,10/23,10/29,10/30,11/4,11/5,11/6,11/12,11/13
Venue: Big Shanty Park
McCurry Park
Sutton Middle School
Sweetapple
Boundary Waters
CGSA - Warner Robins
Concorde Ridgeview
Mudcreek
Rabbit Hill Park
Braly
Grizzard Park - Rome
North Mount Carmel Park
PAC
Tophat Soccer Club
Marathon Park
UQP
Noonday Park
Chestnut Log
Metro North Pk
Adams Park
Georgia Soccer Park
Brackets: All Brackets

U13 Athena D/E East
Date: 9/10,9/11,9/17,9/18,9/24,9/25,10/1,10/2,10/8,10/9,10/15,10/16,10/22,10/23,10/29,10/30,11/5,11/6,11/12,11/13
Venue: Bethesda Park
Devaul Henderson Park - RH
FPCA Field
Pleasantdale Park
Rabbit Hill Park
Chatham Co Soccer Complex
Allen Creek
Scott Hudgens Park
South Forsyth
Concorde Ridgeview
Silverbacks Park
Concorde Ashford Dunwoody
Fowler Park
Brackets: All Brackets

U13 Athena D/E West
Date: 9/10,9/17,9/18,9/24,9/25,10/1,10/2,10/8,10/9,10/15,10/16,10/22,10/23,10/29,10/30,11/2,11/5,11/6,11/12,11/13
Venue: Coweta, Whitlock - DO NOT USE
PAC
Sutton Middle School
Sweetapple
South Forsyth
Tramore Park
Wade Walker Park
Webb Bridge Park
Fowler Park
Tophat Soccer Club
Alpharetta North Park
McCurry Park
Hubert Park
Windsor Parkway Sports Complex
UQP
Metro North Pk
Noonday Park
Atlanta International School
Brackets: All Brackets

U13 Athena F
Date: 9/10,9/17,9/18,9/24,9/25,10/1,10/8,10/15,10/16,10/22,10/29,10/30,11/5,11/6,11/12
Venue: Bluesprings Sports Ranch
Sherwood Christian Academy
South Forsyth
Tyus Park
McCurry Park
Webb Bridge Park
Felker Park
NGSA, Lions Field
MSC
Fowler Park
Brackets: All Brackets

U14 Athena A
Date: 9/10,9/17,9/18,9/24,9/25,10/1,10/2,10/8,10/9,10/15,10/16,10/22,10/23,10/28,10/29,10/30,11/6,11/12,11/13,11/19
Venue: Chatham Co Soccer Complex
Tophat Soccer Club
Tramore Park
Augusta Soccer Park
Scott Hudgens Park
Mudcreek
Concorde Ridgeview
Marathon Park
Fowler Park
UQP
McCurry Park
Metro North Pk
PAC
Atlanta International School
Georgia Soccer Park
Concorde Ashford Dunwoody
Brackets: All Brackets

U14 Athena B
Date: 9/10,9/17,9/18,9/24,9/25,10/1,10/2,10/8,10/9,10/15,10/16,10/22,10/23,10/29,10/30,11/5,11/6,11/12,11/13
Venue: Atlanta International School
Coweta, Whitlock - DO NOT USE
Pinckneyville Park - UFA Norcross
Allen Creek
Scott Hudgens Park
UQP
Metro North Pk
Tophat Soccer Club
Alpharetta North Park
Concorde Ashford Dunwoody
North Mount Carmel Park
Windsor Parkway Sports Complex
Pleasantdale Park
Webb Bridge Park
Concorde Ridgeview
Brackets: All Brackets

U14 Athena C
Date: 9/10,9/17,9/18,9/24,9/25,10/1,10/2,10/8,10/9,10/15,10/16,10/22,10/23,10/29,10/30,11/5,11/6,11/12,11/13
Venue: Grimes Bridge
Holland Sports Complex
Arizona Avenue
Bethesda Park
Mudcreek
Scott Hudgens Park
GSA
Sweetapple
CYSA
Marathon Park
Chestnut Log
Concorde Ashford Dunwoody
PAC
Boundary Waters
Bunten Road Park
Georgia Soccer Park
McCurry Park
Brackets: All Brackets

U14 Athena D
Date: 9/10,9/17,9/18,9/24,9/25,10/1,10/8,10/9,10/15,10/16,10/22,10/23,10/29,10/30,11/5,11/6,11/12,11/13
Venue: Atlanta International School
MSC
Pinckneyville Park - UFA Norcross
Tyus Park
South Forsyth
Friendly City Park
J.M. Tull-Gwinnett Family YMCA
Shakerag Elementary
CGSA - Warner Robins
McCurry Park
RYSA
Tophat Soccer Club
Devaul Henderson Park - RH
Sutton Middle School
Stars Athletic Club
Fowler Park
Brackets: All Brackets

U14 Athena E
Date: 9/10,9/17,9/18,9/24,9/25,10/1,10/2,10/8,10/9,10/15,10/16,10/22,10/23,10/29,10/30,11/5,11/6,11/11,11/12
Venue: Augusta Soccer Park
North Mount Carmel Park
Stars Athletic Club
Tramore Park
Badger Creek Complex
South Forsyth
TYSA Henderson Park
Barrow County Leisure Services
Hubert Park
UQP
East Carrollton Park
Fowler Park
HENDERSON FIELDS
Metro North Pk
Brackets: All Brackets

U14 Athena F
Date: 9/10,9/17,9/18,9/24,10/1,10/2,10/8,10/15,10/22,10/23,10/29,10/30,11/5,11/12
Venue: Big Shanty Park
Briscoe Park
Pinckneyville Park - UFA Norcross
Fullerville Park
Johns Creek UMC
Civic Center Soccer Complex
Concorde Ridgeview
Adams Park
Brackets: All Brackets

U15 Athena A
Date: 9/10,9/17,9/24,9/25,10/1,10/2,10/8,10/9,10/15,10/16,10/22,10/23,10/29,10/30,11/5,11/6,11/12,11/13
Venue: Grimes Bridge
GSA
Scott Hudgens Park
Tophat Soccer Club
Noonday Park
Silverbacks Park
Stars Athletic Club
Coweta, Whitlock - DO NOT USE
Georgia Soccer Park
Marathon Park
Fowler Park
Concorde Fire - Ashford-Dunwoody
Johns Creek UMC
Pleasantdale Park
MSC
Mudcreek
South Forsyth
Tramore Park
Concorde Ashford Dunwoody
Brackets: All Brackets

U15 Athena B
Date: 9/10,9/17,9/18,9/24,9/25,10/1,10/2,10/8,10/9,10/15,10/16,10/21,10/22,10/23,10/29,10/30,11/5,11/6,11/12,11/13,11/19,11/20
Venue: Bluesprings Sports Ranch
Chatham Co Soccer Complex
Concorde Fire - Fayetteville
Augusta Soccer Park
CYSA
Fowler Park
Scott Hudgens Park
North Mount Carmel Park
Pinckneyville Park - UFA Norcross
Taylor Farms
Georgia Soccer Park
South Forsyth
McCurry Park
Tophat Soccer Club
Bunten Road Park
Brackets: All Brackets

U15 Athena C
Date: 9/10,9/17,9/18,9/24,9/25,10/1,10/2,10/8,10/9,10/15,10/16,10/22,10/23,10/29,10/30,11/5,11/6,11/12,11/13,11/19
Venue: Allen Creek
Arizona Avenue
Boundary Waters
GSA
Rabbit Hill Park
Tyus Park
Bethesda Park
Grimes Bridge
Johns Creek UMC
RYSA
Tophat Soccer Club
Howard
Metro North Pk
Chestnut Log
Noonday Park
Friendly City Park
Concorde Ashford Dunwoody
UQP
Brackets: All Brackets

U15 Athena D South
Date: 9/10,9/11,9/17,9/18,9/24,9/25,10/1,10/2,10/8,10/16,10/22,10/23,10/29,10/30,11/5,11/6,11/12,11/13,11/19
Venue: Baldwin County Rec/NEW SOCCER COMPL
CGSA - Warner Robins
Trinity Christian School
Chatham Co Soccer Complex
Sand Hill Park
FPCA Field
Sherwood Christian Academy
Brackets: All Brackets

U15 Athena D North
Date: 9/10,9/11,9/17,9/18,9/24,9/25,10/1,10/2,10/8,10/9,10/15,10/22,10/23,10/29,10/30,11/5,11/6,11/12,11/13
Venue: Bluesprings Sports Ranch
South Forsyth
Scott Hudgens Park
SDY-Tom Wilson
NGSA, Lions Field
Fowler Park
Bunten Road Park
TYSA Henderson Park
Sherwood Christian Academy
Granite Complex
Briscoe Park
Friendly City Park
Brackets: All Brackets

U16 Athena A
Date: 9/10,9/17,9/18,9/24,9/25,10/1,10/2,10/8,10/9,10/15,10/16,10/22,10/23,10/25,10/29,10/30,11/1,11/2,11/5,11/6,11/8,11/12,11/13,11/19
Venue: Concorde Ridgeview
Metro North Pk
Scott Hudgens Park
South Forsyth
South Wire Soccer Complex
Pinckneyville Park - UFA Norcross
Hubert Park
Marathon Park
Silverbacks Park
PAC
Webb Bridge Park
McCurry Park
Georgia Soccer Park
Noonday Park
Fowler Park
Mudcreek
Oconee Veterans Park
Brackets: All Brackets

U16 Athena B
Date: 9/10,9/17,9/18,9/24,9/25,10/1,10/2,10/6,10/8,10/9,10/15,10/16,10/22,10/23,10/25,10/29,10/30,11/5,11/6,11/12,11/13
Venue: CGSA - Warner Robins
McCurry Park
Pinckneyville Park - UFA Norcross
Scott Hudgens Park
Webb Bridge Park
Arizona Avenue
Metro North Pk
Badger Creek Complex
Chatham Co Soccer Complex
CYSA
Mudcreek
Noonday Park
Augusta Soccer Park
Marathon Park
Bunten Road Park
TBD Athena
Brackets: All Brackets

U16 Athena C
Date: 9/10,9/17,9/18,9/24,9/25,9/26,10/1,10/2,10/8,10/9,10/15,10/16,10/21,10/22,10/23,10/29,10/30,11/5,11/6,11/11,11/12,11/13,11/16,11/19
Venue: Big Shanty Park
East Carrollton Park
South Forsyth
Tyus Park
Georgia Soccer Park
Rabbit Hill Park
Silverbacks Park
Holland Sports Complex
Hubert Park
Hoschton
Concorde Ashford Dunwoody
Marathon Park
Concorde Ridgeview
Mudcreek
Pleasantdale Park
TBD Athena
Concorde Fire - Fayetteville
Noonday Park
Brackets: All Brackets

U16 Athena D
Date: 9/10,9/11,9/17,9/18,9/24,9/25,10/1,10/2,10/8,10/9,10/15,10/16,10/22,10/23,10/29,10/30,11/5,11/6,11/12,11/13,11/19
Venue: Fullerville Park
Grizzard Park - Rome
Peachtree Ridge Park
Tramore Park
Allen Creek
Noonday Park
Oconee County High School
Arizona Avenue
Pinckneyville Park - UFA Norcross
Barrow County Leisure Services
Rock Creek Sports Complex
SOUTHEAST ATHLETIC COMPLEX
UQP
Badger Creek Complex
South Wire Soccer Complex
Sequoyah Park
JJ Biello
Brackets: All Brackets

U17 Athena A
Date: 9/10,9/17,9/18,9/24,9/25,10/1,10/2,10/8,10/9,10/14,10/15,10/16,10/22,10/23,10/29,10/30,11/2,11/5,11/6,11/12,11/13,11/19
Venue: Arizona Avenue
Fowler Park
McCurry Park
MSC
Scott Hudgens Park
Webb Bridge Park
Tophat Soccer Club
Chestnut Log
Boundary Waters
Stars Athletic Club
GSA
Braly
Marathon Park
Taylor Farms
Bunten Road Park
Metro North Pk
Mudcreek
Noonday Park
South Forsyth
Duplicate Do Not UseHubert Park
Brackets: All Brackets

U17 Athena B
Date: 9/10,9/17,9/18,9/24,9/25,10/1,10/2,10/8,10/9,10/15,10/16,10/22,10/23,10/28,10/29,10/30,11/5,11/6,11/7,11/12,11/13,11/19,11/20
Venue: Allen Creek
Friendly City Park
Georgia Soccer Park
Mt Paran Church
North Mount Carmel Park
Tophat Soccer Club
Grimes Bridge
Grizzard Park - Rome
Noonday Park
Barrow County Leisure Services
Scott Hudgens Park
RYSA
Bunten Road Park
Adams Park
Concorde Ridgeview
Johns Creek UMC
Atlanta International School
Hubert Park
Big Shanty Park
TBD Athena
Brackets: All Brackets

U17 Athena C
Date: 9/10,9/17,9/18,9/24,9/25,10/1,10/2,10/8,10/9,10/15,10/16,10/22,10/23,10/29,10/30,11/5,11/6,11/11,11/12,11/19
Venue: Arizona Avenue
Peachtree Ridge Park
Sherwood Christian Academy
Noonday Park
South Forsyth
Tramore Park
Troup County Soccer Complex
Big Shanty Park
Devaul Henderson Park - RH
Friendly City Park
Fullerville Park
Hubert Park
Pinckneyville Park - UFA Norcross
Adams Park
Fowler Park
Brackets: All Brackets

U19 Athena A-1
Date: 9/10,9/11,9/17,9/18,9/24,10/1,10/2,10/8,10/9,10/15,10/16,10/22,10/23,10/29,10/30,11/4,11/5,11/6,11/9,11/11,11/12,11/13,11/19,11/20
Venue: Stars Athletic Club
Coweta, Whitlock - DO NOT USE
Marathon Park
Pinckneyville Park - UFA Norcross
Chatham Co Soccer Complex
MSC
Scott Hudgens Park
South Forsyth
Mudcreek
Noonday Park
Tophat Soccer Club
Tramore Park
Atlanta International School
Fowler Park
Brackets: All Brackets

U19 Athena A-II
Date: 9/10,9/11,9/17,9/18,9/24,9/25,10/1,10/2,10/8,10/9,10/15,10/16,10/22,10/23,10/29,10/30,11/5,11/6,11/9,11/12,11/13,11/19
Venue: Allen Creek
Pleasantdale Park
Rabbit Hill Park
Georgia Soccer Park
RYSA
Taylor Farms
Granite Complex
Hubert Park
Henderson Park / Livsey Field
Concorde Fire - Fayetteville
GSA
CYSA
Silverbacks Park
Tramore Park
TBD Athena
Brackets: All Brackets

U19 Athena B
Date: 9/10,9/11,9/17,9/18,9/24,9/25,9/29,10/1,10/2,10/8,10/9,10/15,10/16,10/22,10/23,10/29,10/30,11/5,11/6,11/12,11/13,11/14,11/17,11/19
Venue: Augusta Soccer Park
Baldwin County Rec/NEW SOCCER COMPL
Holland Sports Complex
Rabbit Hill Park
South Forsyth
Barrow County Leisure Services
Boundary Waters
Noonday Park
Tyus Park
Tophat Soccer Club
Taylor Farms
East Carrollton Park
Bluesprings Sports Ranch
Coweta, Whitlock - DO NOT USE
Fowler Park
TBD Athena
Brackets: All Brackets

U19 Athena C
Date: 9/10,9/11,9/17,9/18,9/24,9/25,10/1,10/2,10/8,10/9,10/15,10/16,10/22,10/23,10/29,10/30,11/5,11/6,11/12,11/13,11/19
Venue: Augusta Soccer Park
Trinity Christian School
Webb Bridge Park
Arizona Avenue
South Wire Soccer Complex
GSA
Rock Creek Sports Complex
CGSA - Warner Robins
Chatham Co Soccer Complex
Calhoun Rec. Dept./RiverPark
NGSA, Lions Field
TBD Athena
Concord Road
Brackets: All Brackets







Affinity Sports Copyright 2017, Affinity Sports Inc, All Rights Reserved.
Terms of Use and Privacy Policy are applicable to this site.