Venues
Shown below are the proposed venues for the tournament games.
Age Group Bracket
U08 Coed SSA West
Date: 9/15,9/22,9/29,10/6,10/13,10/20,10/27,11/3
Venue: Fowler
Brackets: All Brackets

U10 Coed SSA Central / NW
Date: 9/8,9/15,9/16,9/22,9/29,10/6,10/13,10/20,10/27,10/28,11/3,11/4
Venue: Braly
Mudcreek
Brackets: All Brackets

U10 Coed SSA North
Date: 9/8,9/15,9/22,9/29,10/6,10/13,10/20,10/27,11/3,11/10,11/11
Venue: Big Shanty Park
Cartersville Soccer Complex (CSC)
Martha Moore
Brackets: All Brackets

U10 Coed SSA West / NW
Date: 9/8,9/15,9/16,9/22,9/29,10/6,10/13,10/20,10/27,11/3,11/4,11/10
Venue: Chestnut Log
East Carrollton Park
Braly
Brackets: All Brackets

U10 Girls SSA Central / NW
Date: 9/8,9/15,9/22,9/29,10/6,10/12,10/13,10/20,10/27,11/3,11/10
Venue: Braly
Mudcreek
Brackets: All Brackets

U10 Girls SSA North
Date: 9/8,9/15,9/22,9/29,10/6,10/13,10/20,10/27,11/3,11/10
Venue: Big Shanty Park
Cartersville Soccer Complex (CSC)
Martha Moore
Brackets: All Brackets

U10 Girls SSA West / NW
Date: 9/8,9/15,9/22,9/29,10/6,10/13,10/20,10/27,11/3,11/4,11/10
Venue: Chestnut Log
East Carrollton Park
Braly
Brackets: All Brackets

U12 Coed SSA
Date: 9/8,9/15,9/22,9/29,10/6,10/13,10/20,10/27,11/3
Venue: Braly
Chestnut Log
East Carrollton Park
Mudcreek
Brackets: All Brackets

U12 Coed SSA North
Date: 9/8,9/9,9/15,9/16,9/22,9/29,10/6,10/13,10/14,10/19,10/20,10/27,11/2,11/3,11/4,11/10
Venue: Adams Park
Badger Creek Complex
Big Shanty Park
Cartersville Soccer Complex (CSC)
Brackets: All Brackets

U12 Girls SSA
Date: 9/8,9/9,9/15,9/22,9/29,10/5,10/6,10/13,10/14,10/20,10/27,10/28,11/3,11/4,11/10
Venue: Braly
Chestnut Log
East Carrollton Park
Mudcreek
Brackets: All Brackets

U12 Girls SSA North
Date: 9/8,9/15,9/16,9/29,9/30,10/6,10/7,10/13,10/20,10/21,10/24,10/27,11/3
Venue: Adams Park
Badger Creek Complex
Cartersville Soccer Complex (CSC)
Big Shanty Park
Brackets: All Brackets

U14 Coed SSA
Date: 9/8,9/15,9/22,9/29,10/6,10/13,10/20,10/21,10/26,10/27,11/3,11/4
Venue: Chestnut Log
East Carrollton Park
Mudcreek
Braly
Mud Creek
Brackets: All Brackets

U14 Coed SSA North
Date: 9/8,9/9,9/15,9/16,9/29,9/30,10/6,10/13,10/14,10/19,10/20,10/21,10/27,10/28,11/3,11/4,11/5,11/10
Venue: Badger Creek Complex
Noonday Park
Adams Park
Big Shanty Park
Brackets: All Brackets

U14 Girls SSA
Date: 9/8,9/9,9/15,9/16,9/22,9/29,10/6,10/13,10/14,10/20,10/21,10/27,10/28,11/3,11/4,11/10,11/11
Venue: Braly
Chestnut Log
Mudcreek
Marathon Park
Brackets: All Brackets

U14 Girls SSA North
Date: 9/8,9/9,9/15,9/22,9/23,9/29,10/6,10/7,10/13,10/20,10/21,10/26,10/27,11/3,11/4,11/10
Venue: Badger Creek Complex
Noonday Park
Big Shanty Park
Cartersville Soccer Complex (CSC)
Adams Park
Hubert Park
Brackets: All Brackets

U16 Coed SSA
Date: 9/8,9/9,9/15,9/16,9/22,9/23,9/29,9/30,10/6,10/7,10/13,10/14,10/20,10/21,10/27,10/28,11/3,11/4,11/10,11/11
Venue: Badger Creek Complex
Cartersville Soccer Complex (CSC)
East Carrollton Park
Chestnut Log
Adams Park
Marathon Park
Mudcreek
Braly
Big Shanty Park
Boundary Waters
Whitlock
Noonday Park
Brackets: All Brackets

U19 Coed SSA
Date: 9/9,9/15,9/16,9/22,9/23,9/29,10/6,10/13,10/14,10/20,10/21,10/27,10/28,11/2,11/3,11/4,11/10,11/11
Venue: Marathon Park
Mudcreek
Noonday Park
Whitlock
Big Shanty Park
East Carrollton Park
Badger Creek Complex
Chestnut Log
Braly
Adams Park
Brackets: All Brackets

SSA Coweta U05 Coed
Date: 9/22,9/29,10/1,10/13,10/20,10/22,10/27,11/3,11/10
Venue: Central Park
Brackets: All Brackets

SSA Coweta U06 Coed
Date: 9/22,9/29,10/13,10/15,10/20,10/22,10/27,10/29,11/3,11/5,11/10
Venue: Central Park
Brackets: All Brackets

SSA Coweta U08 Coed
Date: 9/21,9/22,9/28,9/29,10/2,10/4,10/5,10/12,10/13,10/16,10/18,10/19,10/20,10/26,10/27,11/1,11/2,11/3,11/8,11/9,11/10
Venue: Central Park
Brackets: All Brackets

SSA Coweta U08 Girls
Date: 9/22,9/25,9/28,9/29,10/2,10/11,10/13,10/16,10/18,10/19,10/20,10/23,10/25,10/26,10/27,10/29,10/30,11/1,11/2,11/3,11/8,11/10,11/15
Venue: Central Park
Brackets: All Brackets

SSA Coweta U10 Coed
Date: 9/22,9/28,9/29,10/2,10/12,10/13,10/18,10/20,10/23,10/25,10/26,10/27,10/30,11/1,11/3,11/8,11/10
Venue: Whitlock
Brackets: All Brackets

SSA Coweta U10 Girls
Date: 9/21,9/22,9/29,10/5,10/11,10/13,10/15,10/19,10/20,10/22,10/26,10/27,11/2,11/3,11/5,11/9,11/10,11/12
Venue: Whitlock
Brackets: All Brackets

SSA Coweta U12 Coed
Date: 9/22,9/29,10/9,10/12,10/13,10/16,10/17,10/18,10/20,10/23,10/27,10/30,11/3,11/8,11/10,11/12
Venue: Whitlock
Brackets: All Brackets

SSA Coweta U12 Girls
Date: 9/22,9/29,10/13,10/15,10/19,10/20,10/23,10/26,10/27,10/30,11/3,11/5,11/8,11/9,11/10,11/12
Venue: Whitlock
Brackets: All Brackets







Affinity Sports Copyright 2017, Affinity Sports Inc, All Rights Reserved.
Terms of Use and Privacy Policy are applicable to this site.