Fall 12 Athena & Classic
Team Schedules - BU15 Classic III
Affinity Sports iPhone App for schedules is available to DOWNLOAD from iPhone App Store. Schedule Mobile Web App for all phones is also available by clicking HERE. You may add its bookmark to phone's home screen.
     

Bracket      


ALL A      


Winner of bracket based on total points after round robin play.
  Tie Breaker Cards
Club
Info
Group -- A 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  Total
Points
Goal DiffGoals Against
Ylw

Red
 A2 : NW YMCA Strikers White - CL III0555555555045 27  11  1 0
 A11 : Alianza El Salvador - CL III5255525522543 16  17  6 1
 A1 : NASA B16 Select - CL III5005255555239 8  18  6 0
 A3 : Georgia FC 98 Premier - CL III5555020055234 8  21  3 0
 A4 : DSC Revolution White - CL III0502525522533 10  13  4 0
 A9 : TSC 98 Gold - CL III5205555020029 -1  20  11 1
 A5 : Smyrna SC 98 Boys - CL III5550550002229 7  27  5 0
 A6 : Santos Blue- CL III0202025520523 -6  22  4 0
 A10 : GSA 98 Phoenix Black - CL III0550000025219 -9  32  6 0
 A12 : United FA 98 Red- CL III0005000005212 -16  29  3 0
 A7 : Cherokee Impact - CL III500000000207 -19  26  1 0
 A8 : Inter Atlanta FC 98 White - CL III002000200004 -25  49  1 0

Bracket - Saturday, September 08, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 14015  Badger Creek Complex  11:30 AM  2 A7 vs A8Cherokee Impact - CL III 2 vs.Inter Atlanta FC 98 White - CL III1
 14018  Blackburn Park/Frank Jones Fields  01:00 PM  1 A11 vs A4Alianza El Salvador - CL III 2 vs.DSC Revolution White - CL III1
 14016  River Line Park  02:00 PM  1 A5 vs A10Smyrna SC 98 Boys - CL III 6 vs.GSA 98 Phoenix Black - CL III2
 14017  Grimes Bridge  02:30 PM  2 A6 vs A9Santos Blue- CL III 0 vs.TSC 98 Gold - CL III2
 11524  Hubert Park  03:00 PM  4A A2 vs A1NW YMCA Strikers White - CL III 1 vs.NASA B16 Select - CL III3

Bracket - Sunday, September 09, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 11486  Badger Creek Complex  01:00 PM  2 A7 vs A10Cherokee Impact - CL III 0 vs.GSA 98 Phoenix Black - CL III2
 11454  River Line Park  01:30 PM  1 A5 vs A8Smyrna SC 98 Boys - CL III 5 vs.Inter Atlanta FC 98 White - CL III3
 11502  Fowler Park  05:00 PM  5 A12 vs A4United FA 98 Red- CL III 0 vs.DSC Revolution White - CL III3

Bracket - Saturday, September 15, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 11491  Grimes Bridge  09:00 AM  2 A6 vs A11Santos Blue- CL III 1 vs.Alianza El Salvador - CL III1
 11520  UQP  01:00 PM  01 A1 vs A3NASA B16 Select - CL III 4 vs.Georgia FC 98 Premier - CL III5
 11481  South Forsyth  01:00 PM  1 A12 vs A5United FA 98 Red- CL III 1 vs.Smyrna SC 98 Boys - CL III2
 11445  Howard  03:00 PM  1 A8 vs A9Inter Atlanta FC 98 White - CL III 1 vs.TSC 98 Gold - CL III1
 11494  Rabbit Hill Park  05:00 PM  1 A4 vs A2DSC Revolution White - CL III 0 vs.NW YMCA Strikers White - CL III6

Bracket - Sunday, September 16, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 14019  Bethesda Park  07:00 PM  Park A3 vs A12Georgia FC 98 Premier - CL III 1 vs.United FA 98 Red- CL III0

Bracket - Saturday, September 22, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 11518  Grimes Bridge  09:00 AM  2 A6 vs A2Santos Blue- CL III 1 vs.NW YMCA Strikers White - CL III4
 11468  North Mount Carmel Park  03:00 PM  3 A9 vs A10TSC 98 Gold - CL III 1 vs.GSA 98 Phoenix Black - CL III2
 11470  Arizona Avenue  04:45 PM  2 A8 vs A11Inter Atlanta FC 98 White - CL III 2 vs.Alianza El Salvador - CL III3

Bracket - Sunday, September 23, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 11473  River Line Park  01:30 PM  1 A5 vs A3Smyrna SC 98 Boys - CL III 3 vs.Georgia FC 98 Premier - CL III4

Bracket - Saturday, September 29, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 11497  UQP  01:00 PM  01 A1 vs A5NASA B16 Select - CL III 1 vs.Smyrna SC 98 Boys - CL III5
 11451  Tramore Park  01:00 PM  1 A2 vs A8NW YMCA Strikers White - CL III 13 vs.Inter Atlanta FC 98 White - CL III2
 11485  Bethesda Park  07:00 PM  Park A3 vs A7Georgia FC 98 Premier - CL III 3 vs.Cherokee Impact - CL III0

Bracket - Sunday, September 30, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 11455  Rabbit Hill Park  03:00 PM  2 A4 vs A6DSC Revolution White - CL III 2 vs.Santos Blue- CL III2
 11478  Badger Creek Complex  03:00 PM  2 A7 vs A12Cherokee Impact - CL III 0 vs.United FA 98 Red- CL III1

Bracket - Saturday, October 06, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 11447  Blackburn Park/Frank Jones Fields  10:00 AM  1 A11 vs A12Alianza El Salvador - CL III 7 vs.United FA 98 Red- CL III1
 11521  Waller Park Extension  11:30 AM  1 A6 vs A1Santos Blue- CL III 1 vs.NASA B16 Select - CL III2
 11500  Tramore Park  02:00 PM  2 A2 vs A10NW YMCA Strikers White - CL III 9 vs.GSA 98 Phoenix Black - CL III1
 11514  River Line Park  02:00 PM  1 A5 vs A7Smyrna SC 98 Boys - CL III 4 vs.Cherokee Impact - CL III2
 11456  North Mount Carmel Park  04:30 PM  3 A9 vs A3TSC 98 Gold - CL III 2 vs.Georgia FC 98 Premier - CL III1
 11441  Arizona Avenue  04:45 PM  2 A8 vs A4Inter Atlanta FC 98 White - CL III 0 vs.DSC Revolution White - CL III5

Bracket - Sunday, October 07, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 11464  South Forsyth  12:30 PM  4 A12 vs A9United FA 98 Red- CL III 1 vs.TSC 98 Gold - CL III3
 11489  GSA  02:30 PM  Bend A10 vs A11GSA 98 Phoenix Black - CL III 0 vs.Alianza El Salvador - CL III4
 11522  Rabbit Hill Park  03:00 PM  1 A4 vs A1DSC Revolution White - CL III 0 vs.NASA B16 Select - CL III0

Bracket - Saturday, October 13, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 11448  North Mount Carmel Park  12:00 PM  1 A9 vs A5TSC 98 Gold - CL III 2 vs.Smyrna SC 98 Boys - CL III1
 11526  UQP  01:00 PM  01 A1 vs A7NASA B16 Select - CL III 2 vs.Cherokee Impact - CL III0
 11474  Blackburn Park/Frank Jones Fields  02:15 PM  1 A11 vs A3Alianza El Salvador - CL III 2 vs.Georgia FC 98 Premier - CL III2
 11469  GSA  05:00 PM  Spen A10 vs A4GSA 98 Phoenix Black - CL III 0 vs.DSC Revolution White - CL III2
 11527  Arizona Avenue  06:45 PM  1 A8 vs A6Inter Atlanta FC 98 White - CL III 2 vs.Santos Blue- CL III2

Bracket - Sunday, October 14, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 11517  South Forsyth  12:30 PM  1 A12 vs A2United FA 98 Red- CL III 0 vs.NW YMCA Strikers White - CL III4
 11519  GSA  01:00 PM  Spen A10 vs A1GSA 98 Phoenix Black - CL III 1 vs.NASA B16 Select - CL III2

Bracket - Saturday, October 20, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 11498  Blackburn Park/Frank Jones Fields  10:00 AM  1 A11 vs A5Alianza El Salvador - CL III 6 vs.Smyrna SC 98 Boys - CL III5
 11440  North Mount Carmel Park  03:00 PM  1 A9 vs A7TSC 98 Gold - CL III 2 vs.Cherokee Impact - CL III0
 11523  Bethesda Park  06:45 PM  Park A3 vs A2Georgia FC 98 Premier - CL III 1 vs.NW YMCA Strikers White - CL III3

Bracket - Sunday, October 21, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 11449  South Forsyth  12:30 PM  2 A12 vs A1United FA 98 Red- CL III 0 vs.NASA B16 Select - CL III4
 11512  GSA  03:00 PM  Spen A10 vs A6GSA 98 Phoenix Black - CL III 2 vs.Santos Blue- CL III3

Bracket - Saturday, October 27, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 11484  Blackburn Park/Frank Jones Fields  09:00 AM  1 A11 vs A7Alianza El Salvador - CL III 4 vs.Cherokee Impact - CL III1
 11459  Tramore Park  01:00 PM  1 A2 vs A5NW YMCA Strikers White - CL III 3 vs.Smyrna SC 98 Boys - CL III0
 11490  UQP  03:00 PM  02 A1 vs A9NASA B16 Select - CL III 3 vs.TSC 98 Gold - CL III2
 11506  Rabbit Hill Park  03:00 PM  1 A4 vs A3DSC Revolution White - CL III 2 vs.Georgia FC 98 Premier - CL III0

Bracket - Sunday, October 28, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 11457  South Forsyth  01:00 PM  4 A12 vs A6United FA 98 Red- CL III 0 vs.Santos Blue- CL III1
 11483  Arizona Avenue  03:00 PM  2 A8 vs A1Inter Atlanta FC 98 White - CL III 1 vs.NASA B16 Select - CL III3

Bracket - Saturday, November 03, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 11505  Badger Creek Complex  01:00 PM  2 A7 vs A2Cherokee Impact - CL III 0 vs.NW YMCA Strikers White - CL III5
 11492  North Mount Carmel Park  03:00 PM  1 A9 vs A11TSC 98 Gold - CL III 2 vs.Alianza El Salvador - CL III2
 11504  Arizona Avenue  04:45 PM  1 A8 vs A12Inter Atlanta FC 98 White - CL III 1 vs.United FA 98 Red- CL III4

Bracket - Sunday, November 04, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 11516  Rabbit Hill Park  03:00 PM  2 A4 vs A5DSC Revolution White - CL III 2 vs.Smyrna SC 98 Boys - CL III2

Bracket - Saturday, November 10, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 11465  GSA  11:00 AM  Mill A10 vs A12GSA 98 Phoenix Black - CL III 3 vs.United FA 98 Red- CL III3
 11513  Tramore Park  12:00 PM  2 A2 vs A9NW YMCA Strikers White - CL III 4 vs.TSC 98 Gold - CL III1
 11528  Metro North Pk  01:00 PM  3 A1 vs A11NASA B16 Select - CL III 2 vs.Alianza El Salvador - CL III2
 11472  River Line Park  02:00 PM  1 A5 vs A6Smyrna SC 98 Boys - CL III 1 vs.Santos Blue- CL III1
 11461  Bethesda Park  04:45 PM  Park A3 vs A8Georgia FC 98 Premier - CL III 6 vs.Inter Atlanta FC 98 White - CL III2
 11503  Badger Creek Complex  06:30 PM  1 A7 vs A4Cherokee Impact - CL III 0 vs.DSC Revolution White - CL III0

Bracket - Sunday, November 11, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 11453  Grimes Bridge  01:00 PM  1 A6 vs A3Santos Blue- CL III 2 vs.Georgia FC 98 Premier - CL III5
 11507  Tramore Park  02:00 PM  2 A2 vs A11NW YMCA Strikers White - CL III 0 vs.Alianza El Salvador - CL III2
 11501  Arizona Avenue  03:00 PM  1 A8 vs A10Inter Atlanta FC 98 White - CL III 1 vs.GSA 98 Phoenix Black - CL III5

Bracket - Saturday, November 17, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 11482  Grimes Bridge  10:45 AM  2 A6 vs A7Santos Blue- CL III 2 vs.Cherokee Impact - CL III1
 11525  Rabbit Hill Park  01:00 PM  2 A4 vs A9DSC Revolution White - CL III 5 vs.TSC 98 Gold - CL III1
 11458  Bethesda Park  01:15 PM  Park A3 vs A10Georgia FC 98 Premier - CL III 1 vs.GSA 98 Phoenix Black - CL III1






Affinity Sports Copyright 2013, Affinity Sports Inc, All Rights Reserved.
Terms of Use and Privacy Policy are applicable to this site.