Fall 12 Athena & Classic
Team Schedules - BU15 Classic I
Affinity Sports iPhone App for schedules is available to DOWNLOAD from iPhone App Store. Schedule Mobile Web App for all phones is also available by clicking HERE. You may add its bookmark to phone's home screen.
     

Bracket      


ALL A      


Winner of bracket based on total points after round robin play.
  Tie Breaker Cards
Club
Info
Group -- A 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  12  Total
Points
Goal DiffGoals Against
Ylw

Red
 a1 : AFC Lightning 98 Elite- CL I50055555555550 26  11  7 0
 a3 : GA Rush Nike 97/98 - CL I50555500555545 14  13  6 2
 a2 : SSA Chelsea 98B Elite - CL I55550250505542 15  19  5 0
 a10 : Georgia Mountains YMCA - CL I05255525205541 12  15  10 1
 a4 : Atlanta Fire United Gold - CL I55555025500037 5  20  11 0
 a7 : DDYSC 98 Wolves Elite - CL I52055025050534 8  15  8 0
 a5 : Cherokee Impact - CL I50050005005525 -2  18  10 2
 a6 : SSA Coastal Rovers Blue 97 - CL I00025005550022 -12  31  4 1
 A13 : 98 Norcross Fury Gold - CL I02520050200521 -7  23  5 0
 A12 : Chiefs Premier 98 - CL I05200055002019 -8  33  5 2
 a11 : NASA B16 Premier - CL I05222005020018 -16  26  10 2
 a8 : United FA 98 Elite- CL I52000020250218 -16  28  9 0
 a9 : Ambush B98 Red - CL I0000000002507 -19  30  5 0

Bracket - Saturday, September 08, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 11340  Noonday Pk  09:00 AM  01 a11 vs a2NASA B16 Premier - CL I 0 vs.SSA Chelsea 98B Elite - CL I2
 11274  Badger Creek Complex  11:30 AM  1 a5 vs A12Cherokee Impact - CL I 3 vs.Chiefs Premier 98 - CL I1
 13084  Norcross, Pinckneyville Park  12:30 PM  4 A13 vs a498 Norcross Fury Gold - CL I 2 vs.Atlanta Fire United Gold - CL I3
 11293  Agnes Scott  01:00 PM  1 a7 vs a10DDYSC 98 Wolves Elite - CL I 4 vs.Georgia Mountains YMCA - CL I0
 11287  Fowler Park  01:00 PM  5 a8 vs a9United FA 98 Elite- CL I 1 vs.Ambush B98 Red - CL I0
 11295  McCurry Park  05:00 PM  24 a1 vs a6AFC Lightning 98 Elite- CL I 4 vs.SSA Coastal Rovers Blue 97 - CL I0

Bracket - Sunday, September 09, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 11315  Marathon Park  09:00 AM  3 a2 vs a6SSA Chelsea 98B Elite - CL I 6 vs.SSA Coastal Rovers Blue 97 - CL I1
 13092  Norcross, Pinckneyville Park  03:00 PM  4 A13 vs a898 Norcross Fury Gold - CL I 1 vs.United FA 98 Elite- CL I1

Bracket - Saturday, September 15, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 11332  Noonday Pk  11:00 AM  01 a11 vs a8NASA B16 Premier - CL I 2 vs.United FA 98 Elite- CL I1
 13093  Chatham Co Soccer Complex  01:00 PM  5 a6 vs A13SSA Coastal Rovers Blue 97 - CL I 1 vs.98 Norcross Fury Gold - CL I2
 11328  Stars Athletic Club  01:30 PM  2 a3 vs a1GA Rush Nike 97/98 - CL I 3 vs.AFC Lightning 98 Elite- CL I0

Bracket - Sunday, September 16, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 11284  Webb Bridge Park  01:45 PM  1 a9 vs a10Ambush B98 Red - CL I 0 vs.Georgia Mountains YMCA - CL I5

Bracket - Saturday, September 22, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 11278  Allen Creek  09:00 AM  2 a10 vs a11Georgia Mountains YMCA - CL I 2 vs.NASA B16 Premier - CL I2
 11280  Webb Bridge Park  12:45 PM  1 a9 vs A12Ambush B98 Red - CL I 2 vs.Chiefs Premier 98 - CL I4
 11294  Scott Hudgens Park  01:00 PM  1 a4 vs a1Atlanta Fire United Gold - CL I 2 vs.AFC Lightning 98 Elite- CL I1

Bracket - Sunday, September 23, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 13089  Pleasantdale Park  01:00 PM  2 A12 vs A13Chiefs Premier 98 - CL I 1 vs.98 Norcross Fury Gold - CL I1
 11345  Stars Athletic Club  02:00 PM  2 a3 vs a10GA Rush Nike 97/98 - CL I 1 vs.Georgia Mountains YMCA - CL I2
 11301  Ebster Field  03:00 PM  1 a7 vs a11DDYSC 98 Wolves Elite - CL I 2 vs.NASA B16 Premier - CL I2
 11296  Scott Hudgens Park  05:00 PM  5 a4 vs a9Atlanta Fire United Gold - CL I 1 vs.Ambush B98 Red - CL I0

Bracket - Saturday, September 29, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 11297  Badger Creek Complex  12:00 PM  2 a5 vs a1Cherokee Impact - CL I 0 vs.AFC Lightning 98 Elite- CL I2
 11306  Marathon Park  01:00 PM  1 a2 vs a8SSA Chelsea 98B Elite - CL I 6 vs.United FA 98 Elite- CL I1
 11298  Stars Athletic Club  04:30 PM  2 a3 vs a7GA Rush Nike 97/98 - CL I 2 vs.DDYSC 98 Wolves Elite - CL I0
 11307  Chatham Co Soccer Complex  05:00 PM  5 a6 vs a11SSA Coastal Rovers Blue 97 - CL I 1 vs.NASA B16 Premier - CL I1

Bracket - Sunday, September 30, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 11310  Chatham Co Soccer Complex  03:00 PM  5 a6 vs a8SSA Coastal Rovers Blue 97 - CL I 4 vs.United FA 98 Elite- CL I0
 11273  Pleasantdale Park  05:00 PM  2 A12 vs a2Chiefs Premier 98 - CL I 1 vs.SSA Chelsea 98B Elite - CL I2

Bracket - Saturday, October 06, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 11348  Wade Walker Park  09:00 AM  10 a7 vs a5DDYSC 98 Wolves Elite - CL I 3 vs.Cherokee Impact - CL I1
 11329  Webb Bridge Park  10:15 AM  2 a9 vs a3Ambush B98 Red - CL I 1 vs.GA Rush Nike 97/98 - CL I3
 11305  Scott Hudgens Park  01:00 PM  1 a4 vs a6Atlanta Fire United Gold - CL I 5 vs.SSA Coastal Rovers Blue 97 - CL I3
 11339  Allen Creek  02:15 PM  2 a10 vs a2Georgia Mountains YMCA - CL I 4 vs.SSA Chelsea 98B Elite - CL I1

Bracket - Sunday, October 07, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 13083  McCurry Park  10:00 AM  24 a1 vs A13AFC Lightning 98 Elite- CL I 5 vs.98 Norcross Fury Gold - CL I1
 11292  South Forsyth  12:30 PM  1 a8 vs a5United FA 98 Elite- CL I 1 vs.Cherokee Impact - CL I3
 11318  Scott Hudgens Park  01:00 PM  1 a4 vs a11Atlanta Fire United Gold - CL I 3 vs.NASA B16 Premier - CL I0
 11311  Wade Walker Park  01:00 PM  10 a7 vs a6DDYSC 98 Wolves Elite - CL I 3 vs.SSA Coastal Rovers Blue 97 - CL I0

Bracket - Saturday, October 13, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 11335  McCurry Park  09:00 AM  24 a1 vs a7AFC Lightning 98 Elite- CL I 3 vs.DDYSC 98 Wolves Elite - CL I2
 11327  Noonday Pk  11:00 AM  01 a11 vs a3NASA B16 Premier - CL I 0 vs.GA Rush Nike 97/98 - CL I5
 11343  Allen Creek  02:15 PM  2 a10 vs a4Georgia Mountains YMCA - CL I 4 vs.Atlanta Fire United Gold - CL I2

Bracket - Sunday, October 14, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 11323  Mudcreek  01:00 PM  MC 3 a2 vs a4SSA Chelsea 98B Elite - CL I 3 vs.Atlanta Fire United Gold - CL I3
 11308  Wade Walker Park  01:00 PM  10 a7 vs a8DDYSC 98 Wolves Elite - CL I 1 vs.United FA 98 Elite- CL I1
 11336  Chatham Co Soccer Complex  03:00 PM  4 a6 vs a9SSA Coastal Rovers Blue 97 - CL I 1 vs.Ambush B98 Red - CL I0
 13086  Norcross, Pinckneyville Park  05:00 PM  4 A13 vs a1198 Norcross Fury Gold - CL I 0 vs.NASA B16 Premier - CL I1
 11276  McCurry Park  06:00 PM  24 a1 vs A12AFC Lightning 98 Elite- CL I 8 vs.Chiefs Premier 98 - CL I0
 11317  Stars Athletic Club  06:30 PM  2 a3 vs a5GA Rush Nike 97/98 - CL I 2 vs.Cherokee Impact - CL I1

Bracket - Friday, October 19, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 11304  Pleasantdale Park  07:00 PM  2 A12 vs a4Chiefs Premier 98 - CL I 2 vs.Atlanta Fire United Gold - CL I3

Bracket - Saturday, October 20, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 13085  Norcross, Pinckneyville Park  03:00 PM  2 A13 vs a398 Norcross Fury Gold - CL I 2 vs.GA Rush Nike 97/98 - CL I0
 11314  Fowler Park  03:30 PM  5 a8 vs a1United FA 98 Elite- CL I 0 vs.AFC Lightning 98 Elite- CL I4
 11338  Chatham Co Soccer Complex  05:00 PM  5 a6 vs a5SSA Coastal Rovers Blue 97 - CL I 3 vs.Cherokee Impact - CL I2
 11325  Webb Bridge Park  06:00 PM  2 a9 vs a7Ambush B98 Red - CL I 0 vs.DDYSC 98 Wolves Elite - CL I1

Bracket - Sunday, October 21, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 11282  Bunten Road Park  01:00 PM  1 a4 vs a7Atlanta Fire United Gold - CL I 2 vs.DDYSC 98 Wolves Elite - CL I1
 11313  Stars Athletic Club  04:00 PM  2 a3 vs A12GA Rush Nike 97/98 - CL I 2 vs.Chiefs Premier 98 - CL I3
 11322  Fowler Park  06:00 PM  5 a8 vs a10United FA 98 Elite- CL I 1 vs.Georgia Mountains YMCA - CL I1

Bracket - Friday, October 26, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 13088  Mudcreek  07:00 PM  MC 4 a2 vs A13SSA Chelsea 98B Elite - CL I 4 vs.98 Norcross Fury Gold - CL I1

Bracket - Saturday, October 27, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 11279  McCurry Park  03:00 PM  24 a1 vs a9AFC Lightning 98 Elite- CL I 7 vs.Ambush B98 Red - CL I0
 11330  Noonday Pk  03:00 PM  01 a11 vs A12NASA B16 Premier - CL I 0 vs.Chiefs Premier 98 - CL I3
 11324  TBD C   --    --  a10 vs a5Georgia Mountains YMCA - CL I 1 vs.Cherokee Impact - CL I0
 11271  Stars Athletic Club  07:00 PM  2 a3 vs a2GA Rush Nike 97/98 - CL I 3 vs.SSA Chelsea 98B Elite - CL I2

Bracket - Sunday, October 28, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 11303  Webb Bridge Park  01:00 PM  1 a9 vs a5Ambush B98 Red - CL I 0 vs.Cherokee Impact - CL I1
 13087  Allen Creek  03:00 PM  2 a10 vs A13Georgia Mountains YMCA - CL I 1 vs.98 Norcross Fury Gold - CL I1

Bracket - Friday, November 02, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 11281  Gary Pirkle  07:00 PM  1 a4 vs a3Atlanta Fire United Gold - CL I 0 vs.GA Rush Nike 97/98 - CL I1

Bracket - Saturday, November 03, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 11334  Badger Creek Complex  10:30 AM  1 a5 vs a2Cherokee Impact - CL I 1 vs.SSA Chelsea 98B Elite - CL I2
 11291  Allen Creek  12:30 PM  3 a10 vs a1Georgia Mountains YMCA - CL I 0 vs.AFC Lightning 98 Elite- CL I1
 13091  Norcross, Pinckneyville Park  01:00 PM  4 A13 vs a798 Norcross Fury Gold - CL I 2 vs.DDYSC 98 Wolves Elite - CL I3
 11347  Pleasantdale Park  03:30 PM  2 A12 vs a6Chiefs Premier 98 - CL I 2 vs.SSA Coastal Rovers Blue 97 - CL I3
 11290  Metro North Pk  04:30 PM  1 a11 vs a9NASA B16 Premier - CL I 0 vs.Ambush B98 Red - CL I0

Bracket - Sunday, November 04, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 11312  Marathon Park  01:00 PM  3 a2 vs a1SSA Chelsea 98B Elite - CL I 2 vs.AFC Lightning 98 Elite- CL I4
 11286  Allen Creek  01:15 PM  1 a10 vs a6Georgia Mountains YMCA - CL I 4 vs.SSA Coastal Rovers Blue 97 - CL I0
 11289  Fowler Park  04:30 PM  5 a8 vs a4United FA 98 Elite- CL I 1 vs.Atlanta Fire United Gold - CL I0
 13082  Norcross, Pinckneyville Park  05:00 PM  2 A13 vs a998 Norcross Fury Gold - CL I 1 vs.Ambush B98 Red - CL I3

Bracket - Friday, November 09, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 13090  Badger Creek Complex  07:00 PM  1 a5 vs A13Cherokee Impact - CL I 0 vs.98 Norcross Fury Gold - CL I2

Bracket - Saturday, November 10, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 11333  Marathon Park  09:00 AM  1 a2 vs a7SSA Chelsea 98B Elite - CL I 2 vs.DDYSC 98 Wolves Elite - CL I0
 11326  South Forsyth  09:00 AM  2 a8 vs a3United FA 98 Elite- CL I 1 vs.GA Rush Nike 97/98 - CL I4
 11299  Pleasantdale Park  09:30 AM  2 A12 vs a10Chiefs Premier 98 - CL I 2 vs.Georgia Mountains YMCA - CL I4
 11319  BSC  12:00 PM  3 a1 vs a11AFC Lightning 98 Elite- CL I 5 vs.NASA B16 Premier - CL I1

Bracket - Sunday, November 11, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 11341  Pleasantdale Park  10:00 AM  2 A12 vs a8Chiefs Premier 98 - CL I 2 vs.United FA 98 Elite- CL I2
 11283  Chatham Co Soccer Complex  11:00 AM  5 a6 vs a3SSA Coastal Rovers Blue 97 - CL I 1 vs.GA Rush Nike 97/98 - CL I2
 11309  Metro North Pk  12:00 PM  3 a11 vs a5NASA B16 Premier - CL I 0 vs.Cherokee Impact - CL I2
 11337  Webb Bridge Park  06:30 PM  2 a9 vs a2Ambush B98 Red - CL I 0 vs.SSA Chelsea 98B Elite - CL I5

Bracket - Wednesday, November 14, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 11320  Pleasantdale Park  07:00 PM  1 a7 vs A12DDYSC 98 Wolves Elite - CL I 3 vs.Chiefs Premier 98 - CL I0

Bracket - Sunday, November 18, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 11300  TBD C1   --    --  a5 vs a4Cherokee Impact - CL I 2 vs.Atlanta Fire United Gold - CL I1






Affinity Sports Copyright 2013, Affinity Sports Inc, All Rights Reserved.
Terms of Use and Privacy Policy are applicable to this site.