Fall 12 Athena & Classic
Team Schedules - BU19 Classic I Red
Affinity Sports iPhone App for schedules is available to DOWNLOAD from iPhone App Store. Schedule Mobile Web App for all phones is also available by clicking HERE. You may add its bookmark to phone's home screen.
     

Bracket      


ALL A      


Winner of bracket based on total points after round robin play.
  Tie Breaker Cards
Club
Info
Group -- A 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  Total
Points
Goal DiffGoals Against
Ylw

Red
 A11 : SSA Chelsea South 95B Elite - CL I555055555242 17  10  10 0
 A2 : Atlanta Spurs FC Premier - CL I555050055232 13  13  9 2
 A3 : NASA B13 Premier - CL I505505505232 5  11  7 0
 A4 : AFC Lightning 94 Elite - CL I055502252531 12  15  14 1
 A8 : NW YMCA Strikers - CL I505255000527 7  21  13 0
 A9 : Santos Blue - CL I052055520024 7  11  9 1
 A10 : United FA 95 Red - CL I522025500223 2  14  12 1
 A1 : 94 Norcross Fury Premier - CL I005055025022 -11  27  14 4
 A7 : Oconee SA 94 - CL I - Forfeited 520052500019 -14  27  14 0
 A6 : CFC Red Star - CL I - Forfeited 00000002259 -13  29  7 0
 A5 : Lanier Sharks - CL I - Forfeited 00500000005 -25  58  3 0

Bracket - Saturday, September 08, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 12975  Allen Creek  12:30 PM  1 A5 vs A10Lanier Sharks - CL I 1 vs.United FA 95 Red - CL I4
 12999  Silverbacks Park  03:30 PM  Ren A2 vs A1Atlanta Spurs FC Premier - CL I 5 vs.94 Norcross Fury Premier - CL I1

Bracket - Sunday, September 09, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 12990  Noonday Pk  03:00 PM  01 A3 vs A6NASA B13 Premier - CL I 1 vs.CFC Red Star - CL I0
 13014  Oconee Veterans Park  04:00 PM  A A7 vs A5Oconee SA 94 - CL I 5 vs.Lanier Sharks - CL I4
 13004  McCurry Park  06:00 PM  23 A4 vs A2AFC Lightning 94 Elite - CL I 1 vs.Atlanta Spurs FC Premier - CL I5

Bracket - Saturday, September 15, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 12969  Grimes Bridge  02:30 PM  2 A9 vs A8Santos Blue - CL I 1 vs.NW YMCA Strikers - CL I2
 12988  CYSA  05:00 PM  11 A6 vs A11CFC Red Star - CL I 2 vs.SSA Chelsea South 95B Elite - CL I3
 12997  Oconee Veterans Park  05:45 PM  A A7 vs A10Oconee SA 94 - CL I 1 vs.United FA 95 Red - CL I1

Bracket - Sunday, September 16, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 12970  Noonday Pk  11:00 AM  01 A3 vs A4NASA B13 Premier - CL I 0 vs.AFC Lightning 94 Elite - CL I4
 12977  Grimes Bridge  02:45 PM  2 A9 vs A7Santos Blue - CL I 4 vs.Oconee SA 94 - CL I0
 12987  Allen Creek  03:00 PM  2 A5 vs A8Lanier Sharks - CL I 4 vs.NW YMCA Strikers - CL I3
 12979  CYSA  03:00 PM  11 A6 vs A2CFC Red Star - CL I 0 vs.Atlanta Spurs FC Premier - CL I8

Bracket - Saturday, September 22, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 12978  Grimes Bridge  12:30 PM  2 A9 vs A10Santos Blue - CL I 2 vs.United FA 95 Red - CL I2
 12971  McCurry Park  07:00 PM  24 A4 vs A1AFC Lightning 94 Elite - CL I 6 vs.94 Norcross Fury Premier - CL I0

Bracket - Sunday, September 23, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 12985  Noonday Pk  03:00 PM  01 A3 vs A10NASA B13 Premier - CL I 2 vs.United FA 95 Red - CL I0
 13010  McCurry Park  06:00 PM  22 A4 vs A9AFC Lightning 94 Elite - CL I 3 vs.Santos Blue - CL I2

Bracket - Saturday, September 29, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 12968  Tramore Park  03:00 PM  2 A8 vs A2NW YMCA Strikers - CL I 4 vs.Atlanta Spurs FC Premier - CL I0
 12986  Norcross, Pinckneyville Park  06:30 PM  5 A1 vs A594 Norcross Fury Premier - CL I 2 vs.Lanier Sharks - CL I1

Bracket - Sunday, September 30, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 12980  Norcross, Pinckneyville Park  05:00 PM  5 A1 vs A394 Norcross Fury Premier - CL I 0 vs.NASA B13 Premier - CL I5

Bracket - Friday, October 05, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 13015  McCurry Park  07:30 PM  22 A4 vs A11AFC Lightning 94 Elite - CL I 1 vs.SSA Chelsea South 95B Elite - CL I2

Bracket - Saturday, October 06, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 12992  Silverbacks Park  05:00 PM  Ren A2 vs A5Atlanta Spurs FC Premier - CL I 11 vs.Lanier Sharks - CL I0

Bracket - Sunday, October 07, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 13011  Silverbacks Park  01:00 PM  Coke A2 vs A11Atlanta Spurs FC Premier - CL I 1 vs.SSA Chelsea South 95B Elite - CL I2
 12966  Noonday Pk  03:00 PM  01 A3 vs A9NASA B13 Premier - CL I 0 vs.Santos Blue - CL I1
 13012  CYSA  03:00 PM  11 A6 vs A1CFC Red Star - CL I 1 vs.94 Norcross Fury Premier - CL I2
 12983  Tramore Park  03:00 PM  1 A8 vs A4NW YMCA Strikers - CL I 3 vs.AFC Lightning 94 Elite - CL I3

Bracket - Saturday, October 13, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 12995  Norcross, Pinckneyville Park  12:30 PM  5 A1 vs A794 Norcross Fury Premier - CL I 2 vs.Oconee SA 94 - CL I0
 13003  South Forsyth  03:00 PM  2 A10 vs A4United FA 95 Red - CL I 1 vs.AFC Lightning 94 Elite - CL I1
 12974  Tramore Park  03:00 PM  2 A8 vs A6NW YMCA Strikers - CL I 4F vs.CFC Red Star - CL I
Forfeited Game
0
 13002  Grimes Bridge  03:00 PM  2 A9 vs A5Santos Blue - CL I 11 vs.Lanier Sharks - CL I1

Bracket - Sunday, October 14, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 12998  CYSA  01:00 PM  10 A6 vs A9CFC Red Star - CL I 0 vs.Santos Blue - CL I3
 12967  Whitlock  05:00 PM  10 A11 vs A3SSA Chelsea South 95B Elite - CL I 0 vs.NASA B13 Premier - CL I1

Bracket - Saturday, October 20, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 12993  South Forsyth  11:00 AM  1 A10 vs A6United FA 95 Red - CL I 4 vs.CFC Red Star - CL I1
 13000  Whitlock  03:00 PM  8 A11 vs A5SSA Chelsea South 95B Elite - CL I 4F vs.Lanier Sharks - CL I
Forfeited Game
0
 12962  Silverbacks Park  03:00 PM  Coke A2 vs A7Atlanta Spurs FC Premier - CL I 1 vs.Oconee SA 94 - CL I3
 12961  Tramore Park  05:00 PM  2 A8 vs A1NW YMCA Strikers - CL I 4 vs.94 Norcross Fury Premier - CL I3

Bracket - Sunday, October 21, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 13001  Allen Creek  03:00 PM  1 A5 vs A3Lanier Sharks - CL I 1 vs.NASA B13 Premier - CL I2
 13008  Tramore Park  03:00 PM  2 A8 vs A11NW YMCA Strikers - CL I 2 vs.SSA Chelsea South 95B Elite - CL I4

Bracket - Saturday, October 27, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 12984  South Forsyth  11:00 AM  1 A10 vs A8United FA 95 Red - CL I 3 vs.NW YMCA Strikers - CL I1
 12994  Oconee Veterans Park  01:00 PM  A A7 vs A6Oconee SA 94 - CL I 2 vs.CFC Red Star - CL I2
 12972  Norcross, Pinckneyville Park  03:00 PM  4 A1 vs A994 Norcross Fury Premier - CL I 0 vs.Santos Blue - CL I0

Bracket - Sunday, October 28, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 12996  Oconee Veterans Park  04:30 PM  A A7 vs A3Oconee SA 94 - CL I 2 vs.NASA B13 Premier - CL I1

Bracket - Saturday, November 03, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 12976  South Forsyth  11:00 AM  1 A10 vs A1United FA 95 Red - CL I 0 vs.94 Norcross Fury Premier - CL I1
 12964  Allen Creek  12:30 PM  1 A5 vs A4Lanier Sharks - CL I 0 vs.AFC Lightning 94 Elite - CL I12
 12963  Whitlock  05:00 PM  7 A11 vs A7SSA Chelsea South 95B Elite - CL I 4 vs.Oconee SA 94 - CL I0

Bracket - Sunday, November 04, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 13007  South Forsyth  03:00 PM  2 A10 vs A2United FA 95 Red - CL I 0 vs.Atlanta Spurs FC Premier - CL I3
 12981  Noonday Pk  03:00 PM  02 A3 vs A8NASA B13 Premier - CL I 3 vs.NW YMCA Strikers - CL I1
 13013  Whitlock  05:00 PM  8 A11 vs A9SSA Chelsea South 95B Elite - CL I 2 vs.Santos Blue - CL I0
 12982  CYSA  05:00 PM  11 A6 vs A4CFC Red Star - CL I 2 vs.AFC Lightning 94 Elite - CL I2

Bracket - Saturday, November 10, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 13009  BSC  12:00 PM  1 A4 vs A7AFC Lightning 94 Elite - CL I 4F vs.Oconee SA 94 - CL I
Forfeited Game
0
 13005  Norcross, Pinckneyville Park  02:00 PM  4 A1 vs A1194 Norcross Fury Premier - CL I 2 vs.SSA Chelsea South 95B Elite - CL I5
 12991  Allen Creek  02:15 PM  1 A5 vs A6Lanier Sharks - CL I
Forfeited Game
 0F vs.CFC Red Star - CL I
Forfeited Game
4F
 13006  Silverbacks Park  05:30 PM  Coke A2 vs A9Atlanta Spurs FC Premier - CL I 1 vs.Santos Blue - CL I0

Bracket - Sunday, November 11, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 12965  Whitlock  01:00 PM  8 A11 vs A10SSA Chelsea South 95B Elite - CL I 1 vs.United FA 95 Red - CL I1
 12989  Oconee Veterans Park  01:00 PM  C A7 vs A8Oconee SA 94 - CL I
Forfeited Game
 0 vs.NW YMCA Strikers - CL I4F
 12973  Noonday Pk  03:00 PM  01 A3 vs A2NASA B13 Premier - CL I 2 vs.Atlanta Spurs FC Premier - CL I2






Affinity Sports Copyright 2013, Affinity Sports Inc, All Rights Reserved.
Terms of Use and Privacy Policy are applicable to this site.