Fall 12 Athena & Classic
Team Schedules - BU17 Classic IV East
Affinity Sports iPhone App for schedules is available to DOWNLOAD from iPhone App Store. Schedule Mobile Web App for all phones is also available by clicking HERE. You may add its bookmark to phone's home screen.
     

Bracket      


ALL A      


Winner of bracket based on total points after round robin play.
  Tie Breaker Cards
Club
Info
Group -- A 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  Total
Points
Goal DiffGoals Against
Ylw

Red
 A1 : NW YMCA Strikers Green - CL IV555502555542 25  9  9 0
 A4 : Chiefs White 96 - CL IV505552555542 19  11  2 0
 A6 : Georgia FC 96 Boys Premier - CL IV055555250537 11  12  9 0
 A7 : 96 Norcross Fury Blue - CL IV555022555034 7  17  18 0
 A2 : Augusta Arsenal 96 Blue - CL IV055020555532 10  12  5 0
 A8 : NASA B14 Select - CL IV250555005027 8  19  7 2
 A11 : Lanier Sharks 95/96 Navy - CL IV500505000015 -10  29  9 2
 A10 : Santos Red - CL IV502000250014 -17  40  2 0
 A9 : CFC Red Star Red - CL IV000050250012 -14  32  17 1
 A5 : Ambush B96 Red - CL IV - Forfeited 22000050009 -14  33  7 1
 A3 : Griffin Excel 95 Blue - CL IV00000000055 -25  41  11 0

Bracket - Saturday, September 08, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 16158  Tyus Park  03:00 PM  2 A3 vs A10Griffin Excel 95 Blue - CL IV 1 vs.Santos Red - CL IV2
 16119  Silverbacks Park  03:00 PM  Stad A4 vs A9Chiefs White 96 - CL IV 4 vs.CFC Red Star Red - CL IV2
 16120  Webb Bridge Park  06:30 PM  2 A5 vs A8Ambush B96 Red - CL IV 1 vs.NASA B14 Select - CL IV1

Bracket - Sunday, September 09, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 16154  Hubert Park  05:30 PM  3 A1 vs A4NW YMCA Strikers Green - CL IV 3 vs.Chiefs White 96 - CL IV2

Bracket - Saturday, September 15, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 16139  Noonday Pk  09:00 AM  02 A8 vs A6NASA B14 Select - CL IV 6 vs.Georgia FC 96 Boys Premier - CL IV1
 16140  Grimes Bridge  10:45 AM  2 A10 vs A4Santos Red - CL IV 2 vs.Chiefs White 96 - CL IV6
 16115  Allen Creek  02:15 PM  2 A11 vs A3Lanier Sharks 95/96 Navy - CL IV 4 vs.Griffin Excel 95 Blue - CL IV0
 16123  Tramore Park  03:00 PM  10 A1 vs A2NW YMCA Strikers Green - CL IV 4 vs.Augusta Arsenal 96 Blue - CL IV1

Bracket - Sunday, September 16, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 16150  Augusta Soccer Park  02:00 PM  7 A2 vs A11Augusta Arsenal 96 Blue - CL IV 5 vs.Lanier Sharks 95/96 Navy - CL IV0
 16131  TBD AC   --    --  A9 vs A1CFC Red Star Red - CL IV 0 vs.NW YMCA Strikers Green - CL IV5

Bracket - Saturday, September 22, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 16124  Bethesda Park  11:30 AM  Bute A6 vs A9Georgia FC 96 Boys Premier - CL IV 4 vs.CFC Red Star Red - CL IV0
 16133  Norcross, Pinckneyville Park  02:30 PM  4 A7 vs A896 Norcross Fury Blue - CL IV 3 vs.NASA B14 Select - CL IV2
 16164  Silverbacks Park  04:00 PM  Stad A4 vs A11Chiefs White 96 - CL IV 2 vs.Lanier Sharks 95/96 Navy - CL IV0
 16162  Webb Bridge Park  04:30 PM  2 A5 vs A10Ambush B96 Red - CL IV 3 vs.Santos Red - CL IV3

Bracket - Saturday, September 29, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 16127  Allen Creek  12:30 PM  1 A11 vs A5Lanier Sharks 95/96 Navy - CL IV 3 vs.Ambush B96 Red - CL IV1
 16163  CYSA  02:00 PM  11 A9 vs A7CFC Red Star Red - CL IV 1 vs.96 Norcross Fury Blue - CL IV2
 16137  Grimes Bridge  02:15 PM  2 A10 vs A6Santos Red - CL IV 0 vs.Georgia FC 96 Boys Premier - CL IV1

Bracket - Sunday, September 30, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 16116  TBD AC   --    --  A9 vs A5CFC Red Star Red - CL IV 6 vs.Ambush B96 Red - CL IV2

Bracket - Saturday, October 06, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 16134  Webb Bridge Park  08:15 AM  2 A5 vs A1Ambush B96 Red - CL IV 1 vs.NW YMCA Strikers Green - CL IV7
 16161  Norcross, Pinckneyville Park  12:30 PM  3 A7 vs A1096 Norcross Fury Blue - CL IV 6 vs.Santos Red - CL IV3

Bracket - Sunday, October 07, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 16122  Augusta Soccer Park  01:00 PM  7 A2 vs A5Augusta Arsenal 96 Blue - CL IV 2 vs.Ambush B96 Red - CL IV1
 16151  Bethesda Park  03:00 PM  Bute A6 vs A11Georgia FC 96 Boys Premier - CL IV 5 vs.Lanier Sharks 95/96 Navy - CL IV1
 16130  Metro North Park  03:00 PM  5 A8 vs A9NASA B14 Select - CL IV 3 vs.CFC Red Star Red - CL IV1

Bracket - Saturday, October 13, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 16153  Tyus Park  10:00 AM  2 A3 vs A4Griffin Excel 95 Blue - CL IV 1 vs.Chiefs White 96 - CL IV5
 16113  Allen Creek  10:45 AM  3 A11 vs A7Lanier Sharks 95/96 Navy - CL IV 3 vs.96 Norcross Fury Blue - CL IV2
 16165  Tramore Park  03:00 PM  10 A1 vs A6NW YMCA Strikers Green - CL IV 0 vs.Georgia FC 96 Boys Premier - CL IV1
 16157  Grimes Bridge  05:00 PM  2 A10 vs A8Santos Red - CL IV 2 vs.NASA B14 Select - CL IV7

Bracket - Sunday, October 14, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 16118  Norcross, Pinckneyville Park  07:00 PM  4 A7 vs A196 Norcross Fury Blue - CL IV 1 vs.NW YMCA Strikers Green - CL IV1

Bracket - Saturday, October 20, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 16129  Noonday Pk  11:00 AM  01 A8 vs A11NASA B14 Select - CL IV 3 vs.Lanier Sharks 95/96 Navy - CL IV2
 16135  Bethesda Park  03:00 PM  Park A6 vs A2Georgia FC 96 Boys Premier - CL IV 2 vs.Augusta Arsenal 96 Blue - CL IV0
 16148  CYSA  03:00 PM  11 A9 vs A10CFC Red Star Red - CL IV 3 vs.Santos Red - CL IV3
 16149  Webb Bridge Park  07:30 PM  1 A5 vs A3Ambush B96 Red - CL IV 4 vs.Griffin Excel 95 Blue - CL IV1

Bracket - Sunday, October 21, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 16147  Pleasantdale Park  11:00 AM  2 A4 vs A2Chiefs White 96 - CL IV 0 vs.Augusta Arsenal 96 Blue - CL IV0
 16143  Bethesda Park  05:00 PM  Bute A6 vs A7Georgia FC 96 Boys Premier - CL IV 0 vs.96 Norcross Fury Blue - CL IV0

Bracket - Saturday, October 27, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 16159  Allen Creek  02:15 PM  2 A11 vs A9Lanier Sharks 95/96 Navy - CL IV 1 vs.CFC Red Star Red - CL IV2
 16142  Tyus Park  04:00 PM  2 A3 vs A6Griffin Excel 95 Blue - CL IV 0 vs.Georgia FC 96 Boys Premier - CL IV7
 16155  Augusta Soccer Park  05:00 PM  6 A2 vs A7Augusta Arsenal 96 Blue - CL IV 1 vs.96 Norcross Fury Blue - CL IV2
 16152  Pleasantdale Park  05:00 PM  2 A4 vs A5Chiefs White 96 - CL IV 4F vs.Ambush B96 Red - CL IV
Forfeited Game
0

Bracket - Sunday, October 28, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 16145  Tramore Park  11:30 AM  2 A1 vs A8NW YMCA Strikers Green - CL IV 3 vs.NASA B14 Select - CL IV1
 16117  Augusta Soccer Park  01:00 PM  6 A2 vs A9Augusta Arsenal 96 Blue - CL IV 5 vs.CFC Red Star Red - CL IV0

Bracket - Saturday, November 03, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 16156  Noonday Pk  11:00 AM  09 A8 vs A2NASA B14 Select - CL IV 1 vs.Augusta Arsenal 96 Blue - CL IV4
 16125  Grimes Bridge  12:30 PM  2 A10 vs A11Santos Red - CL IV 2 vs.Lanier Sharks 95/96 Navy - CL IV1
 16138  Bethesda Park  01:30 PM  Park A6 vs A4Georgia FC 96 Boys Premier - CL IV 1 vs.Chiefs White 96 - CL IV3
 16132  Norcross, Pinckneyville Park  03:00 PM  4 A7 vs A396 Norcross Fury Blue - CL IV 3 vs.Griffin Excel 95 Blue - CL IV1

Bracket - Sunday, November 04, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 16114  Tyus Park  01:30 PM  4 A3 vs A8Griffin Excel 95 Blue - CL IV 1 vs.NASA B14 Select - CL IV5
 16160  Norcross, Pinckneyville Park  03:00 PM  3 A7 vs A596 Norcross Fury Blue - CL IV 3 vs.Ambush B96 Red - CL IV2

Bracket - Saturday, November 10, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 16121  Webb Bridge Park  09:00 AM  1 A5 vs A6Ambush B96 Red - CL IV 2 vs.Georgia FC 96 Boys Premier - CL IV3
 16128  Silverbacks Park  05:00 PM  Stad A4 vs A7Chiefs White 96 - CL IV 3 vs.96 Norcross Fury Blue - CL IV2

Bracket - Sunday, November 11, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 16141  Tramore Park  11:00 AM  1 A1 vs A10NW YMCA Strikers Green - CL IV 9 vs.Santos Red - CL IV1
 16144  Tyus Park  03:00 PM  1 A3 vs A2Griffin Excel 95 Blue - CL IV 2 vs.Augusta Arsenal 96 Blue - CL IV3

Bracket - Tuesday, November 13, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 16112  Tyus Park  07:30 PM  1 A3 vs A1Griffin Excel 95 Blue - CL IV 1 vs.NW YMCA Strikers Green - CL IV7

Bracket - Saturday, November 17, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 16146  Noonday Pk  11:00 AM  01 A8 vs A4NASA B14 Select - CL IV 0 vs.Chiefs White 96 - CL IV1
 16136  Grimes Bridge  02:15 PM  2 A10 vs A2Santos Red - CL IV 0 vs.Augusta Arsenal 96 Blue - CL IV3
 16111  CYSA  03:00 PM  11 A9 vs A3CFC Red Star Red - CL IV 1 vs.Griffin Excel 95 Blue - CL IV3

Bracket - Sunday, November 18, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 16126  Allen Creek  01:00 PM  1 A11 vs A1Lanier Sharks 95/96 Navy - CL IV 0 vs.NW YMCA Strikers Green - CL IV7






Affinity Sports Copyright 2013, Affinity Sports Inc, All Rights Reserved.
Terms of Use and Privacy Policy are applicable to this site.