Fall 12 Athena & Classic
Team Schedules - BU13 Classic I
Affinity Sports iPhone App for schedules is available to DOWNLOAD from iPhone App Store. Schedule Mobile Web App for all phones is also available by clicking HERE. You may add its bookmark to phone's home screen.
     

Bracket      


ALL A      


Winner of bracket based on total points after round robin play.
  Tie Breaker Cards
Club
Info
Group -- A 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  12  Total
Points
Goal DiffGoals Against
Ylw

Red
 A12 : United FA 00 Elite - CL I55255555555254 32  4  1 0
 A3 : Ambush B00 Red - CL I55250520555544 14  7  0 0
 A5 : Concorde Fire Elite - CL I20522552555038 4  11  1 1
 A10 : SSA Chelsea 00B Elite - CL I52005555505037 9  19  0 0
 A8 : GSA 00 Phoenix Red - CL I50555550025037 11  18  4 0
 A13 : Savannah Soccer Academy 99 Boys Black Storm - CL I55550052050234 4  23  1 0
 A9 : NASA B18 Elite - CL I00520502502526 -3  21  1 0
 A2 : Alianza Elite - CL I50255500002024 -7  29  6 1
 A7 : Georgia FC 00 Boys Elite - CL I00002520225220 -9  23  7 0
 A11 : SSA Coastal Rovers Blue 99 - CL I05520020022220 -10  26  0 0
 A1 : 00 Norcross Fury Premier - CL I00202005205218 -10  30  2 0
 A4 : Atlanta Fire United Elite - CL I02250005020016 -10  27  3 0
 A6 : Concorde Fire North Black - CL I0000000002204 -25  38  0 0

Bracket - Saturday, September 08, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 9726  Bethesda Park  08:00 AM  Park A7 vs A10Georgia FC 00 Boys Elite - CL I 0 vs.SSA Chelsea 00B Elite - CL I2
 12930  Noonday Pk  09:00 AM  09 A9 vs A13NASA B18 Elite - CL I 4 vs.Savannah Soccer Academy 99 Boys Black Storm - CL I5
 9718  Blackburn Park/Frank Jones Fields  02:45 PM  1 A2 vs A1Alianza Elite - CL I 4 vs.00 Norcross Fury Premier - CL I3
 12927  Scott Hudgens Park  05:00 PM  2 A4 vs A13Atlanta Fire United Elite - CL I 1 vs.Savannah Soccer Academy 99 Boys Black Storm - CL I3

Bracket - Sunday, September 09, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 9720  Concorde Ridgeview  02:30 PM  1 A5 vs A10Concorde Fire Elite - CL I 2 vs.SSA Chelsea 00B Elite - CL I2
 12935  Blackburn Park/Frank Jones Fields  02:45 PM  1 A2 vs A13Alianza Elite - CL I 2 vs.Savannah Soccer Academy 99 Boys Black Storm - CL I5
 9724  UQP  03:00 PM  01 A9 vs A8NASA B18 Elite - CL I 1 vs.GSA 00 Phoenix Red - CL I4

Bracket - Saturday, September 15, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 9723  Norcross, Pinckneyville Park  09:00 AM  5 A1 vs A300 Norcross Fury Premier - CL I 0 vs.Ambush B00 Red - CL I7
 10575  Bethesda Park  10:00 AM  Park A7 vs A12Georgia FC 00 Boys Elite - CL I 0 vs.United FA 00 Elite - CL I7
 9733  Marathon Park  01:00 PM  1 A10 vs A9SSA Chelsea 00B Elite - CL I 1 vs.NASA B18 Elite - CL I3
 9728  Bunten Road Park  05:00 PM  1 A4 vs A2Atlanta Fire United Elite - CL I 3 vs.Alianza Elite - CL I3

Bracket - Saturday, September 22, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 10581  Chatham Co Soccer Complex  05:00 PM  3 A11 vs A12SSA Coastal Rovers Blue 99 - CL I 1 vs.United FA 00 Elite - CL I5
 9734  Concorde Ridgeview  05:00 PM  1 A5 vs A3Concorde Fire Elite - CL I 0 vs.Ambush B00 Red - CL I2

Bracket - Sunday, September 23, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 9782  UQP  11:00 AM  01 A9 vs A4NASA B18 Elite - CL I 1 vs.Atlanta Fire United Elite - CL I1
 10580  Webb Bridge Park  03:30 PM  1 A3 vs A12Ambush B00 Red - CL I 1 vs.United FA 00 Elite - CL I1
 9774  Concorde Ashford Dunwoody  05:15 PM  1 A5 vs A6Concorde Fire Elite - CL I 2 vs.Concorde Fire North Black - CL I1

Bracket - Saturday, September 29, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 9737  GSA  09:00 AM  Mill A8 vs A2GSA 00 Phoenix Red - CL I 2 vs.Alianza Elite - CL I3
 9736  Concorde Ridgeview  11:00 AM  1 A5 vs A1Concorde Fire Elite - CL I 0 vs.00 Norcross Fury Premier - CL I0
 12929  Chatham Co Soccer Complex  01:00 PM  4 A13 vs A6Savannah Soccer Academy 99 Boys Black Storm - CL I 7 vs.Concorde Fire North Black - CL I1
 9740  Bethesda Park  01:15 PM  Park A7 vs A3Georgia FC 00 Boys Elite - CL I 0 vs.Ambush B00 Red - CL I2
 9739  Chatham Co Soccer Complex  05:00 PM  4 A11 vs A10SSA Coastal Rovers Blue 99 - CL I 4 vs.SSA Chelsea 00B Elite - CL I2

Bracket - Sunday, September 30, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 12934  Chatham Co Soccer Complex  01:00 PM  4 A13 vs A10Savannah Soccer Academy 99 Boys Black Storm - CL I 0 vs.SSA Chelsea 00B Elite - CL I3
 9719  Bethesda Park  01:00 PM  Park A7 vs A8Georgia FC 00 Boys Elite - CL I 2 vs.GSA 00 Phoenix Red - CL I4
 9727  Chatham Co Soccer Complex  03:00 PM  3 A11 vs A6SSA Coastal Rovers Blue 99 - CL I 2 vs.Concorde Fire North Black - CL I1
 10577  UQP  03:00 PM  01 A9 vs A12NASA B18 Elite - CL I 0 vs.United FA 00 Elite - CL I3
 9729  Scott Hudgens Park  05:30 PM  2 A4 vs A1Atlanta Fire United Elite - CL I 3 vs.00 Norcross Fury Premier - CL I1

Bracket - Saturday, October 06, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 9732  Johns Creek UMC  11:00 AM  1 A6 vs A2Concorde Fire North Black - CL I 1 vs.Alianza Elite - CL I4
 9742  Webb Bridge Park  12:30 PM  1 A3 vs A9Ambush B00 Red - CL I 0 vs.NASA B18 Elite - CL I1
 9773  Norcross, Pinckneyville Park  02:30 PM  5 A1 vs A1100 Norcross Fury Premier - CL I 1 vs.SSA Coastal Rovers Blue 99 - CL I1
 9741  Bethesda Park  04:45 PM  Park A7 vs A5Georgia FC 00 Boys Elite - CL I 0 vs.Concorde Fire Elite - CL I0
 12933  Fowler Park  05:00 PM  5 A12 vs A13United FA 00 Elite - CL I 3 vs.Savannah Soccer Academy 99 Boys Black Storm - CL I0

Bracket - Sunday, October 07, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 12928  Norcross, Pinckneyville Park  01:00 PM  5 A1 vs A1300 Norcross Fury Premier - CL I 1 vs.Savannah Soccer Academy 99 Boys Black Storm - CL I3
 9777  Bluesprings Sports Ranch  01:00 PM  2 A2 vs A11Alianza Elite - CL I 3 vs.SSA Coastal Rovers Blue 99 - CL I2

Bracket - Saturday, October 13, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 9751  GSA  09:00 AM  Mill A8 vs A6GSA 00 Phoenix Red - CL I 5 vs.Concorde Fire North Black - CL I1
 9749  UQP  09:00 AM  01 A9 vs A5NASA B18 Elite - CL I 1 vs.Concorde Fire Elite - CL I2
 10573  Fowler Park  12:00 PM  5 A12 vs A2United FA 00 Elite - CL I 3 vs.Alianza Elite - CL I0
 9747  Marathon Park  03:00 PM  1 A10 vs A4SSA Chelsea 00B Elite - CL I 1 vs.Atlanta Fire United Elite - CL I0
 9750  Chatham Co Soccer Complex  03:00 PM  4 A11 vs A3SSA Coastal Rovers Blue 99 - CL I 0 vs.Ambush B00 Red - CL I1
 9748  Norcross, Pinckneyville Park  05:00 PM  3 A1 vs A700 Norcross Fury Premier - CL I 0 vs.Georgia FC 00 Boys Elite - CL I2

Bracket - Sunday, October 14, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 12931  Chatham Co Soccer Complex  11:00 AM  5 A13 vs A3Savannah Soccer Academy 99 Boys Black Storm - CL I 1 vs.Ambush B00 Red - CL I1
 9743  GSA  02:20 PM  Mill A8 vs A4GSA 00 Phoenix Red - CL I 3 vs.Atlanta Fire United Elite - CL I0
 9767  Chatham Co Soccer Complex  03:00 PM  5 A11 vs A9SSA Coastal Rovers Blue 99 - CL I 1 vs.NASA B18 Elite - CL I1
 9744  Johns Creek UMC  05:00 PM  1 A6 vs A1Concorde Fire North Black - CL I 0 vs.00 Norcross Fury Premier - CL I4

Bracket - Friday, October 19, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 9771  Webb Bridge #1  07:00 PM  1 A3 vs A8Ambush B00 Red - CL I 1 vs.GSA 00 Phoenix Red - CL I2

Bracket - Saturday, October 20, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 9754  Marathon Park  09:00 AM  1 A10 vs A6SSA Chelsea 00B Elite - CL I 6 vs.Concorde Fire North Black - CL I1
 10572  Fowler Park  09:00 AM  5 A12 vs A4United FA 00 Elite - CL I 5 vs.Atlanta Fire United Elite - CL I0
 9731  GSA  09:00 AM  Mill A8 vs A11GSA 00 Phoenix Red - CL I 4 vs.SSA Coastal Rovers Blue 99 - CL I0

Bracket - Sunday, October 21, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 10578  Fowler Park  09:00 AM  5 A12 vs A8United FA 00 Elite - CL I 3 vs.GSA 00 Phoenix Red - CL I0
 9721  Bunten Road Park  01:00 PM  2 A4 vs A11Atlanta Fire United Elite - CL I 4 vs.SSA Coastal Rovers Blue 99 - CL I1
 9745  Marathon Park  05:00 PM  3 A10 vs A2SSA Chelsea 00B Elite - CL I 3 vs.Alianza Elite - CL I0
 9722  Johns Creek UMC  05:45 PM  1 A6 vs A9Concorde Fire North Black - CL I 0 vs.NASA B18 Elite - CL I2

Bracket - Saturday, October 27, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 9761  Marathon Park  08:30 AM  1 A10 vs A8SSA Chelsea 00B Elite - CL I 3 vs.GSA 00 Phoenix Red - CL I0
 9757  Blackburn Park/Frank Jones Fields  10:40 AM  1 A2 vs A3Alianza Elite - CL I 0 vs.Ambush B00 Red - CL I2
 10571  Fowler Park  01:30 PM  5 A12 vs A6United FA 00 Elite - CL I 1 vs.Concorde Fire North Black - CL I0
 12936  Chatham Co Soccer Complex  03:00 PM  5 A13 vs A5Savannah Soccer Academy 99 Boys Black Storm - CL I 0 vs.Concorde Fire Elite - CL I2
 9762  Chatham Co Soccer Complex  05:00 PM  4 A11 vs A7SSA Coastal Rovers Blue 99 - CL I 2 vs.Georgia FC 00 Boys Elite - CL I2

Bracket - Sunday, October 28, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 9756  Chatham Co Soccer Complex  11:00 AM  5 A11 vs A5SSA Coastal Rovers Blue 99 - CL I 1 vs.Concorde Fire Elite - CL I1
 12926  Chatham Co Soccer Complex  01:00 PM  3 A13 vs A7Savannah Soccer Academy 99 Boys Black Storm - CL I 2 vs.Georgia FC 00 Boys Elite - CL I0
 9753  GSA  05:00 PM  Mill A8 vs A1GSA 00 Phoenix Red - CL I 1 vs.00 Norcross Fury Premier - CL I1
 9780  Webb Bridge Park  05:45 PM  2 A3 vs A10Ambush B00 Red - CL I 3 vs.SSA Chelsea 00B Elite - CL I0

Bracket - Saturday, November 03, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 9769  Marathon Park  09:00 AM  1 A10 vs A1SSA Chelsea 00B Elite - CL I 6 vs.00 Norcross Fury Premier - CL I0
 12932  GSA  09:00 AM  Mill A8 vs A13GSA 00 Phoenix Red - CL I 4 vs.Savannah Soccer Academy 99 Boys Black Storm - CL I2
 9759  Blackburn Park/Frank Jones Fields  11:45 AM  1 A2 vs A5Alianza Elite - CL I 1 vs.Concorde Fire Elite - CL I2
 9760  Webb Bridge Park  12:45 PM  1 A3 vs A4Ambush B00 Red - CL I 2 vs.Atlanta Fire United Elite - CL I1
 9778  Johns Creek UMC  03:30 PM  1 A6 vs A7Concorde Fire North Black - CL I 1 vs.Georgia FC 00 Boys Elite - CL I1

Bracket - Sunday, November 04, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 9738  Concorde Ridgeview  04:15 PM  1 A6 vs A4Concorde Fire North Black - CL I 2 vs.Atlanta Fire United Elite - CL I2
 9764  Norcross, Pinckneyville Park  06:30 PM  3 A1 vs A900 Norcross Fury Premier - CL I 2 vs.NASA B18 Elite - CL I1

Bracket - Saturday, November 10, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 9765  Bethesda Park  08:00 AM  Park A7 vs A2Georgia FC 00 Boys Elite - CL I 1 vs.Alianza Elite - CL I1
 9770  Scott Hudgens Park  11:00 AM  1 A4 vs A5Atlanta Fire United Elite - CL I 0 vs.Concorde Fire Elite - CL I3
 10576  Fowler Park  12:30 PM  5 A12 vs A10United FA 00 Elite - CL I 6 vs.SSA Chelsea 00B Elite - CL I0
 9768  Webb Bridge Park  02:30 PM  2 A3 vs A6Ambush B00 Red - CL I 2 vs.Concorde Fire North Black - CL I1

Bracket - Sunday, November 11, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 9776  Scott Hudgens Park  01:00 PM  5 A4 vs A7Atlanta Fire United Elite - CL I 1 vs.Georgia FC 00 Boys Elite - CL I2
 9781  Georgia Soccer Park  03:15 PM  5 A5 vs A8Concorde Fire Elite - CL I 1 vs.GSA 00 Phoenix Red - CL I0

Bracket - Thursday, November 15, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 9758  Noonday Pk  07:30 PM  01 A9 vs A7NASA B18 Elite - CL I 1 vs.Georgia FC 00 Boys Elite - CL I1

Bracket - Friday, November 16, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 10579  South Forsyth  07:00 PM  1 A12 vs A5United FA 00 Elite - CL I 3 vs.Concorde Fire Elite - CL I0

Bracket - Saturday, November 17, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 10574  Norcross, Pinckneyville Park  09:00 AM  5 A1 vs A1200 Norcross Fury Premier - CL I 2 vs.United FA 00 Elite - CL I2
 9775  Blackburn Park/Frank Jones Fields  10:00 AM  1 A2 vs A9Alianza Elite - CL I 1 vs.NASA B18 Elite - CL I2

Bracket - Wednesday, December 05, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 12925  Chatham Co Soccer Complex  06:30 PM  5 A13 vs A11Savannah Soccer Academy 99 Boys Black Storm - CL I 1 vs.SSA Coastal Rovers Blue 99 - CL I1






Affinity Sports Copyright 2013, Affinity Sports Inc, All Rights Reserved.
Terms of Use and Privacy Policy are applicable to this site.