Fall 12 Athena & Classic
Team Schedules - BU17 Classic I
Affinity Sports iPhone App for schedules is available to DOWNLOAD from iPhone App Store. Schedule Mobile Web App for all phones is also available by clicking HERE. You may add its bookmark to phone's home screen.
     

Bracket      


ALL A      


Winner of bracket based on total points after round robin play.
  Tie Breaker Cards
Club
Info
Group -- A 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  12  Total
Points
Goal DiffGoals Against
Ylw

Red
 A2 : United FA 96 Elite - CL I25555555552554 28  4  9 0
 A7 : SSA Chelsea West 96B Elite - CL I55055555525552 29  8  10 1
 A1 : Chiefs Elite 96 - CL I22525055252035 8  15  14 0
 A11 : Atlanta Fire United Elite - CL I50552020505534 7  9  11 0
 A13 : CGSA Strikers Gold - CL I55525020520233 3  14  9 0
 A8 : NASA B14 Elite - CL I25050525502031 3  19  14 2
 A3 : SSA Chelsea Central 96B Elite - CL I25052500522028 0  18  10 1
 A9 : South Georgia United - CL I50025500002221 -4  20  8 2
 A6 : Concorde Fire Black - CL I00050020225521 -10  24  10 0
 A12 : Georgia FC 96 Boys Elite - CL I00522002522020 -7  25  6 0
 A4 : Georgia Mountains YMCA - CL I00005505200017 -13  32  6 0
 A5 : SSA Coastal Rovers Blue 95 - CL I - Forfeited 50000000525017 -20  30  8 3
 A10 : United FA 96 Red - CL I0200020002208 -24  39  13 3

Bracket - Saturday, September 08, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 10523  Georgia Soccer Park  09:00 AM  1 A6 vs A11Concorde Fire Black - CL I 0 vs.Atlanta Fire United Elite - CL I4
 10544  South Forsyth  11:00 AM  1 A2 vs A1United FA 96 Elite - CL I 0 vs.Chiefs Elite 96 - CL I0
 10501  Chestnut Log  12:00 PM  3 A7 vs A10SSA Chelsea West 96B Elite - CL I 6 vs.United FA 96 Red - CL I1
 10517  CGSA - Warner Robins  01:00 PM  9 A13 vs A4CGSA Strikers Gold - CL I 2 vs.Georgia Mountains YMCA - CL I1
 10516  Chatham Co Soccer Complex  05:00 PM  4 A5 vs A12SSA Coastal Rovers Blue 95 - CL I 2 vs.Georgia FC 96 Boys Elite - CL I1

Bracket - Sunday, September 09, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 10532  Fowler Park  01:00 PM  5 A10 vs A8United FA 96 Red - CL I 1 vs.NASA B14 Elite - CL I1

Bracket - Saturday, September 15, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 10500  Bethesda Park  08:00 AM  Park A12 vs A7Georgia FC 96 Boys Elite - CL I 0 vs.SSA Chelsea West 96B Elite - CL I3
 10555  Friendly City Park  09:00 AM  3 A9 vs A10South Georgia United - CL I 4 vs.United FA 96 Red - CL I1
 10508  Scott Hudgens Park  11:00 AM  1 A11 vs A8Atlanta Fire United Elite - CL I 1 vs.NASA B14 Elite - CL I2
 10556  Chestnut Log  01:00 PM  3 A3 vs A1SSA Chelsea Central 96B Elite - CL I 1 vs.Chiefs Elite 96 - CL I1
 10553  CGSA - Warner Robins  03:00 PM  9 A13 vs A6CGSA Strikers Gold - CL I 3 vs.Concorde Fire Black - CL I0
 10509  South Forsyth  03:00 PM  2 A2 vs A4United FA 96 Elite - CL I 4 vs.Georgia Mountains YMCA - CL I0

Bracket - Saturday, September 22, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 10527  South Forsyth  11:00 AM  2 A2 vs A6United FA 96 Elite - CL I 2 vs.Concorde Fire Black - CL I0
 10519  CGSA - Warner Robins  01:00 PM  9 A13 vs A7CGSA Strikers Gold - CL I 2 vs.SSA Chelsea West 96B Elite - CL I1
 10514  Silverbacks Park  02:00 PM  Stad A1 vs A4Chiefs Elite 96 - CL I 6 vs.Georgia Mountains YMCA - CL I1

Bracket - Sunday, September 23, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 10497  Silverbacks Park  01:00 PM  Stad A1 vs A13Chiefs Elite 96 - CL I 1 vs.CGSA Strikers Gold - CL I1
 10545  Chatham Co Soccer Complex  01:00 PM  4 A5 vs A6SSA Coastal Rovers Blue 95 - CL I
Forfeited Game
 0 vs.Concorde Fire Black - CL I4F
 10521  Friendly City Park  01:00 PM  3 A9 vs A7South Georgia United - CL I 0 vs.SSA Chelsea West 96B Elite - CL I3
 10551  Allen Creek  03:00 PM  1 A4 vs A3Georgia Mountains YMCA - CL I 2 vs.SSA Chelsea Central 96B Elite - CL I3

Bracket - Saturday, September 29, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 10530  CGSA - Warner Robins  11:00 AM  9 A13 vs A9CGSA Strikers Gold - CL I 2 vs.South Georgia United - CL I0
 10567  Allen Creek  02:15 PM  1 A4 vs A5Georgia Mountains YMCA - CL I 2 vs.SSA Coastal Rovers Blue 95 - CL I0
 10518  Bethesda Park  03:00 PM  Park A12 vs A10Georgia FC 96 Boys Elite - CL I 3 vs.United FA 96 Red - CL I2

Bracket - Sunday, September 30, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 10507  Silverbacks Park  11:00 AM  Stad A1 vs A5Chiefs Elite 96 - CL I 3 vs.SSA Coastal Rovers Blue 95 - CL I0
 10537  Bethesda Park  11:00 AM  Park A12 vs A9Georgia FC 96 Boys Elite - CL I 3 vs.South Georgia United - CL I3
 10559  South Forsyth  01:00 PM  4 A2 vs A13United FA 96 Elite - CL I 3 vs.CGSA Strikers Gold - CL I0

Bracket - Saturday, October 06, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 10554  Noonday Pk  03:00 PM  01 A8 vs A4NASA B14 Elite - CL I 0 vs.Georgia Mountains YMCA - CL I3
 10563  Chestnut Log  05:00 PM  3 A7 vs A5SSA Chelsea West 96B Elite - CL I 6 vs.SSA Coastal Rovers Blue 95 - CL I0
 10539  Bethesda Park  06:30 PM  Park A12 vs A13Georgia FC 96 Boys Elite - CL I 0 vs.CGSA Strikers Gold - CL I0

Bracket - Sunday, October 07, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 10549  Polo Club of Atlanta  11:00 AM  1 A2 vs A5United FA 96 Elite - CL I 5 vs.SSA Coastal Rovers Blue 95 - CL I0
 10548  Scott Hudgens Park  01:00 PM  2 A11 vs A13Atlanta Fire United Elite - CL I 1 vs.CGSA Strikers Gold - CL I0
 10502  Friendly City Park  03:00 PM  3 A9 vs A4South Georgia United - CL I 4 vs.Georgia Mountains YMCA - CL I1

Bracket - Saturday, October 13, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 10536  Allen Creek  12:30 PM  2 A4 vs A10Georgia Mountains YMCA - CL I 5 vs.United FA 96 Red - CL I1
 10560  Scott Hudgens Park  01:00 PM  5 A11 vs A3Atlanta Fire United Elite - CL I 1 vs.SSA Chelsea Central 96B Elite - CL I0
 10562  Chestnut Log  01:00 PM  3 A7 vs A1SSA Chelsea West 96B Elite - CL I 5 vs.Chiefs Elite 96 - CL I0
 10546  Friendly City Park  02:00 PM  3 A9 vs A5South Georgia United - CL I 2 vs.SSA Coastal Rovers Blue 95 - CL I1
 10570  Bethesda Park  02:45 PM  Park A12 vs A2Georgia FC 96 Boys Elite - CL I 0 vs.United FA 96 Elite - CL I4
 10557  Noonday Pk  03:30 PM  03 A8 vs A6NASA B14 Elite - CL I 3 vs.Concorde Fire Black - CL I0

Bracket - Sunday, October 14, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 10564  Marathon Park  01:00 PM  3 A3 vs A12SSA Chelsea Central 96B Elite - CL I 3 vs.Georgia FC 96 Boys Elite - CL I1
 10540  Georgia Soccer Park  01:00 PM  1 A6 vs A7Concorde Fire Black - CL I 0 vs.SSA Chelsea West 96B Elite - CL I8
 10561  Friendly City Park  01:00 PM  3 A9 vs A2South Georgia United - CL I 1 vs.United FA 96 Elite - CL I4
 10503  Allen Creek  01:15 PM  2 A4 vs A11Georgia Mountains YMCA - CL I 1 vs.Atlanta Fire United Elite - CL I1
 10542  CGSA - Warner Robins  03:00 PM  9 A13 vs A5CGSA Strikers Gold - CL I 5 vs.SSA Coastal Rovers Blue 95 - CL I0
 10526  Metro North Pk  05:00 PM  1 A8 vs A1NASA B14 Elite - CL I 2 vs.Chiefs Elite 96 - CL I3

Bracket - Saturday, October 20, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 10533  South Forsyth  09:00 AM  1 A10 vs A6United FA 96 Red - CL I 1 vs.Concorde Fire Black - CL I1
 10529  Noonday Pk  01:00 PM  02 A8 vs A9NASA B14 Elite - CL I 2 vs.South Georgia United - CL I1
 10528  Mudcreek  04:00 PM  MC 3 A3 vs A13SSA Chelsea Central 96B Elite - CL I 2 vs.CGSA Strikers Gold - CL I2
 10496  Chatham Co Soccer Complex  05:00 PM  3 A5 vs A11SSA Coastal Rovers Blue 95 - CL I 1 vs.Atlanta Fire United Elite - CL I0

Bracket - Sunday, October 21, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 10568  Silverbacks Park  11:00 AM  Stad A1 vs A9Chiefs Elite 96 - CL I 2 vs.South Georgia United - CL I1
 10511  Marathon Park  01:00 PM  3 A3 vs A6SSA Chelsea Central 96B Elite - CL I 1 vs.Concorde Fire Black - CL I0
 10525  Chatham Co Soccer Complex  01:00 PM  4 A5 vs A8SSA Coastal Rovers Blue 95 - CL I 1 vs.NASA B14 Elite - CL I1
 10505  Scott Hudgens Park  03:00 PM  6 A11 vs A12Atlanta Fire United Elite - CL I 1 vs.Georgia FC 96 Boys Elite - CL I1
 10504  South Forsyth  04:00 PM  2 A10 vs A2United FA 96 Red - CL I 1 vs.United FA 96 Elite - CL I5

Bracket - Saturday, October 27, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 10520  Scott Hudgens Park  09:00 AM  6 A11 vs A2Atlanta Fire United Elite - CL I 0 vs.United FA 96 Elite - CL I1
 10513  Georgia Soccer Park  09:00 AM  2 A6 vs A1Concorde Fire Black - CL I 1 vs.Chiefs Elite 96 - CL I1
 10558  Allen Creek  10:45 AM  1 A4 vs A12Georgia Mountains YMCA - CL I 1 vs.Georgia FC 96 Boys Elite - CL I4
 10531  CGSA - Warner Robins  03:00 PM  9 A13 vs A8CGSA Strikers Gold - CL I 0 vs.NASA B14 Elite - CL I4

Bracket - Sunday, October 28, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 10493  South Forsyth  01:00 PM  1 A2 vs A3United FA 96 Elite - CL I 1 vs.SSA Chelsea Central 96B Elite - CL I0
 10522  Allen Creek  01:15 PM  1 A4 vs A7Georgia Mountains YMCA - CL I 0 vs.SSA Chelsea West 96B Elite - CL I5
 10510  Chatham Co Soccer Complex  03:00 PM  5 A5 vs A10SSA Coastal Rovers Blue 95 - CL I 1 vs.United FA 96 Red - CL I0

Bracket - Saturday, November 03, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 10550  Silverbacks Park  03:00 PM  Stad A1 vs A10Chiefs Elite 96 - CL I 6 vs.United FA 96 Red - CL I0
 10552  Noonday Pk  03:00 PM  03 A8 vs A3NASA B14 Elite - CL I 4 vs.SSA Chelsea Central 96B Elite - CL I2
 10547  Friendly City Park  03:00 PM  3 A9 vs A11South Georgia United - CL I 0 vs.Atlanta Fire United Elite - CL I1

Bracket - Sunday, November 04, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 10541  Chatham Co Soccer Complex  11:00 AM  3 A5 vs A3SSA Coastal Rovers Blue 95 - CL I 0 vs.SSA Chelsea Central 96B Elite - CL I1
 10494  Silverbacks Park  01:00 PM  Stad A1 vs A12Chiefs Elite 96 - CL I 1 vs.Georgia FC 96 Boys Elite - CL I1
 10565  Chestnut Log  01:00 PM  3 A7 vs A8SSA Chelsea West 96B Elite - CL I 2 vs.NASA B14 Elite - CL I0

Bracket - Friday, November 09, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 10534  South Forsyth  06:00 PM  1 A10 vs A3United FA 96 Red - CL I 2 vs.SSA Chelsea Central 96B Elite - CL I2

Bracket - Saturday, November 10, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 10543  Marathon Park  09:00 AM  3 A7 vs A2SSA Chelsea West 96B Elite - CL I 2 vs.United FA 96 Elite - CL I2
 10569  Bethesda Park  09:45 AM  Park A12 vs A8Georgia FC 96 Boys Elite - CL I 3 vs.NASA B14 Elite - CL I3
 10495  South Forsyth  03:00 PM  2 A10 vs A13United FA 96 Red - CL I 1 vs.CGSA Strikers Gold - CL I1
 10515  Georgia Soccer Park  03:45 PM  3 A6 vs A9Concorde Fire Black - CL I 0 vs.South Georgia United - CL I0

Bracket - Sunday, November 11, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 10498  Marathon Park  12:00 PM  3 A3 vs A9SSA Chelsea Central 96B Elite - CL I 0 vs.South Georgia United - CL I0
 10506  Chestnut Log  01:00 PM  3 A7 vs A11SSA Chelsea West 96B Elite - CL I 1 vs.Atlanta Fire United Elite - CL I0
 10538  Noonday Pk  01:00 PM  01 A8 vs A2NASA B14 Elite - CL I 0 vs.United FA 96 Elite - CL I2
 10535  Georgia Soccer Park  01:15 PM  2 A6 vs A4Concorde Fire Black - CL I 2 vs.Georgia Mountains YMCA - CL I0

Bracket - Saturday, November 17, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 10512  Scott Hudgens Park  11:00 AM  6 A11 vs A10Atlanta Fire United Elite - CL I 4 vs.United FA 96 Red - CL I1
 10566  Georgia Soccer Park  04:00 PM  2 A6 vs A12Concorde Fire Black - CL I 2 vs.Georgia FC 96 Boys Elite - CL I1

Bracket - Sunday, November 18, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 10524  Gary Pirkle  06:30 PM  1 A11 vs A1Atlanta Fire United Elite - CL I 2 vs.Chiefs Elite 96 - CL I1

Bracket - Thursday, November 29, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 10499  TBD   --    --  A3 vs A7SSA Chelsea Central 96B Elite - CL I 3 vs.SSA Chelsea West 96B Elite - CL I4






Affinity Sports Copyright 2013, Affinity Sports Inc, All Rights Reserved.
Terms of Use and Privacy Policy are applicable to this site.