Fall 12 Athena & Classic
Team Schedules - BU13 Classic II
Affinity Sports iPhone App for schedules is available to DOWNLOAD from iPhone App Store. Schedule Mobile Web App for all phones is also available by clicking HERE. You may add its bookmark to phone's home screen.
     

Bracket      


ALL A      


Winner of bracket based on total points after round robin play.
  Tie Breaker Cards
Club
Info
Group -- A 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  12  Total
Points
Goal DiffGoals Against
Ylw

Red
 A5 : Concorde Fire Black - CL II55225255555551 23  11  3 0
 A6 : Concorde Fire South Black - CL II55502555505547 20  8  0 0
 A9 : United FA 00 Red - CL II55050550555545 16  8  2 1
 A10 : SSA Chelsea West 00B Premier - CL II02025500555534 4  16  2 0
 A3 : Augusta Arsenal 00 Gold - CL II05555505200032 5  20  4 0
 A1 : Atlanta Fire United Gold - CL II50522205050531 9  12  2 0
 A7 : Inter Atlanta FC 00 Blue - CL II52502500020526 -3  18  2 0
 A11 : NASA B18 Premier - CL II50250002255026 -4  18  0 0
 A13 : SSA Chelsea North 00B Premier - CL II50052205502026 -12  34  3 0
 A8 : Macon United - CL II00500500055525 -4  19  2 0
 A2 : AFC Lightning 00 Elite - CL II00252000005014 -19  29  1 0
 A4 : CFC Red Star Black - CL II05000022200011 -14  25  1 0
 A12 : Georgia FC 00 Boys Premier - CL II - Forfeited 0000520200009 -21  30  0 0

Bracket - Saturday, September 08, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 12015  Chestnut Log  10:30 AM  7A A10 vs A11SSA Chelsea West 00B Premier - CL II 1 vs.NASA B18 Premier - CL II2
 12062  Concorde Ridgeview  02:00 PM  1 A5 vs A3Concorde Fire Black - CL II 3 vs.Augusta Arsenal 00 Gold - CL II0
 12938  CYSA  04:00 PM  7 A4 vs A13CFC Red Star Black - CL II 1 vs.SSA Chelsea North 00B Premier - CL II3
 12025  Arizona Avenue  04:45 PM  2 A7 vs A8Inter Atlanta FC 00 Blue - CL II 2 vs.Macon United - CL II1

Bracket - Sunday, September 09, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 12046  Augusta Soccer Park  01:00 PM  1 A3 vs A12Augusta Arsenal 00 Gold - CL II 5 vs.Georgia FC 00 Boys Premier - CL II1
 12020  Arizona Avenue  01:00 PM  2 A7 vs A10Inter Atlanta FC 00 Blue - CL II 1 vs.SSA Chelsea West 00B Premier - CL II1
 12941  Scott Hudgens Park  03:00 PM  1 A1 vs A13Atlanta Fire United Gold - CL II 4 vs.SSA Chelsea North 00B Premier - CL II0
 12052  Concorde Fire - Fayetteville  05:00 PM  1 A6 vs A11Concorde Fire South Black - CL II 3 vs.NASA B18 Premier - CL II0

Bracket - Saturday, September 15, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 12937  Concorde Fire - Fayetteville  09:00 AM  1 A6 vs A13Concorde Fire South Black - CL II 7 vs.SSA Chelsea North 00B Premier - CL II1
 12042  CYSA  01:00 PM  10 A4 vs A2CFC Red Star Black - CL II 1 vs.AFC Lightning 00 Elite - CL II0
 12055  Scott Hudgens Park  03:00 PM  6 A1 vs A3Atlanta Fire United Gold - CL II 0 vs.Augusta Arsenal 00 Gold - CL II1
 12000  Arizona Avenue  03:00 PM  2 A7 vs A12Inter Atlanta FC 00 Blue - CL II 3 vs.Georgia FC 00 Boys Premier - CL II0
 12053  South Forsyth  06:00 PM  3 A9 vs A10United FA 00 Red - CL II 1 vs.SSA Chelsea West 00B Premier - CL II0

Bracket - Saturday, September 22, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 12004  Concorde Fire - Fayetteville  12:00 PM  1 A6 vs A2Concorde Fire South Black - CL II 4 vs.AFC Lightning 00 Elite - CL II0
 12022  CYSA  02:00 PM  7 A4 vs A1CFC Red Star Black - CL II 0 vs.Atlanta Fire United Gold - CL II3
 12944  MSC  02:00 PM  2 A8 vs A13Macon United - CL II 0 vs.SSA Chelsea North 00B Premier - CL II1

Bracket - Sunday, September 23, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 12943  Big Shanty Park  01:00 PM  04 A13 vs A11SSA Chelsea North 00B Premier - CL II 2 vs.NASA B18 Premier - CL II2
 11999  BSC  02:00 PM  3 A2 vs A1AFC Lightning 00 Elite - CL II 1 vs.Atlanta Fire United Gold - CL II1
 12030  Concorde Ashford Dunwoody  03:00 PM  1 A5 vs A12Concorde Fire Black - CL II 5 vs.Georgia FC 00 Boys Premier - CL II0

Bracket - Saturday, September 29, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 12947  Chestnut Log  09:00 AM  7A A10 vs A13SSA Chelsea West 00B Premier - CL II 2 vs.SSA Chelsea North 00B Premier - CL II2
 12037  UQP  11:00 AM  01 A11 vs A12NASA B18 Premier - CL II 2 vs.Georgia FC 00 Boys Premier - CL II0
 12048  Scott Hudgens Park  01:00 PM  6 A1 vs A5Atlanta Fire United Gold - CL II 2 vs.Concorde Fire Black - CL II2
 12014  Concorde Fire - Fayetteville  01:30 PM  1 A6 vs A9Concorde Fire South Black - CL II 0 vs.United FA 00 Red - CL II2
 12008  Howard  05:00 PM  1 A7 vs A3Inter Atlanta FC 00 Blue - CL II 2 vs.Augusta Arsenal 00 Gold - CL II3

Bracket - Sunday, September 30, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 12021  McCurry Park  02:00 PM  22 A2 vs A11AFC Lightning 00 Elite - CL II 1 vs.NASA B18 Premier - CL II0

Bracket - Saturday, October 06, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 12056  MSC  12:30 PM  2 A8 vs A4Macon United - CL II 2 vs.CFC Red Star Black - CL II0
 12024  Concorde Fire - Fayetteville  01:30 PM  1 A6 vs A1Concorde Fire South Black - CL II 2 vs.Atlanta Fire United Gold - CL II2
 12948  Bethesda Park  03:00 PM  Bute A12 vs A13Georgia FC 00 Boys Premier - CL II 4 vs.SSA Chelsea North 00B Premier - CL II1
 12031  Arizona Avenue  03:00 PM  2 A7 vs A5Inter Atlanta FC 00 Blue - CL II 1 vs.Concorde Fire Black - CL II1
 12010  South Forsyth  05:00 PM  1 A9 vs A3United FA 00 Red - CL II 1 vs.Augusta Arsenal 00 Gold - CL II2

Bracket - Sunday, October 07, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 12058  UQP  01:00 PM  02 A11 vs A3NASA B18 Premier - CL II 0 vs.Augusta Arsenal 00 Gold - CL II3
 12060  Concorde Fire - Fayetteville  03:00 PM  1 A6 vs A4Concorde Fire South Black - CL II 1 vs.CFC Red Star Black - CL II0
 12007  MSC  04:00 PM  1 A8 vs A9Macon United - CL II 0 vs.United FA 00 Red - CL II2

Bracket - Saturday, October 13, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 12006  Marathon Park  11:00 AM  3 A10 vs A4SSA Chelsea West 00B Premier - CL II 3 vs.CFC Red Star Black - CL II1
 12057  Bethesda Park  11:45 AM  Park A12 vs A2Georgia FC 00 Boys Premier - CL II 0 vs.AFC Lightning 00 Elite - CL II0
 12050  Fowler Park  01:30 PM  5 A9 vs A5United FA 00 Red - CL II 1 vs.Concorde Fire Black - CL II2
 12045  MSC  01:45 PM  1 A8 vs A6Macon United - CL II 0 vs.Concorde Fire South Black - CL II2
 12041  Scott Hudgens Park  03:00 PM  2 A1 vs A7Atlanta Fire United Gold - CL II 0 vs.Inter Atlanta FC 00 Blue - CL II1

Bracket - Sunday, October 14, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 12047  Boundary Waters  03:00 PM  2 A10 vs A2SSA Chelsea West 00B Premier - CL II 3 vs.AFC Lightning 00 Elite - CL II1
 12019  MSC  03:45 PM  1 A8 vs A11Macon United - CL II 2 vs.NASA B18 Premier - CL II1
 12035  Polo Club of Atlanta  05:00 PM  1 A9 vs A12United FA 00 Red - CL II 2 vs.Georgia FC 00 Boys Premier - CL II1

Bracket - Saturday, October 20, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 11998  South Forsyth  09:00 AM  3 A9 vs A7United FA 00 Red - CL II 3 vs.Inter Atlanta FC 00 Blue - CL II0
 12051  Bethesda Park  09:45 AM  Park A12 vs A4Georgia FC 00 Boys Premier - CL II 1 vs.CFC Red Star Black - CL II1
 12001  Marathon Park  11:00 AM  1 A10 vs A6SSA Chelsea West 00B Premier - CL II 0 vs.Concorde Fire South Black - CL II2
 12002  MSC  12:00 PM  2 A8 vs A1Macon United - CL II 1 vs.Atlanta Fire United Gold - CL II3
 12023  UQP  01:00 PM  01 A11 vs A5NASA B18 Premier - CL II 2 vs.Concorde Fire Black - CL II2
 12939  Adams Park  02:00 PM  1 A13 vs A3SSA Chelsea North 00B Premier - CL II 3 vs.Augusta Arsenal 00 Gold - CL II2

Bracket - Sunday, October 21, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 12029  Concorde Ashford Dunwoody  10:45 AM  1 A5 vs A10Concorde Fire Black - CL II 4 vs.SSA Chelsea West 00B Premier - CL II2
 12039  CYSA  01:00 PM  7 A4 vs A11CFC Red Star Black - CL II 1 vs.NASA B18 Premier - CL II1
 12945  McCurry Park  02:00 PM  23 A2 vs A13AFC Lightning 00 Elite - CL II 2 vs.SSA Chelsea North 00B Premier - CL II3
 12036  Concorde Fire - Fayetteville  04:00 PM  1 A6 vs A7Concorde Fire South Black - CL II 2 vs.Inter Atlanta FC 00 Blue - CL II0

Bracket - Saturday, October 27, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 12940  Adams Park  10:00 AM  1 A13 vs A5SSA Chelsea North 00B Premier - CL II 1 vs.Concorde Fire Black - CL II3
 12003  BSC  10:00 AM  3 A2 vs A3AFC Lightning 00 Elite - CL II 0 vs.Augusta Arsenal 00 Gold - CL II7
 12043  Chestnut Log  12:00 PM  7A A10 vs A8SSA Chelsea West 00B Premier - CL II 2 vs.Macon United - CL II1
 12033  UQP  01:00 PM  01 A11 vs A7NASA B18 Premier - CL II 3 vs.Inter Atlanta FC 00 Blue - CL II1

Bracket - Sunday, October 28, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 12063  Concorde Ashford Dunwoody  12:30 PM  1 A5 vs A8Concorde Fire Black - CL II 4 vs.Macon United - CL II0

Bracket - Saturday, November 03, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 12027  Marathon Park  11:00 AM  1 A10 vs A1SSA Chelsea West 00B Premier - CL II 2 vs.Atlanta Fire United Gold - CL II1
 12034  Metro North Pk  01:00 PM  3 A11 vs A9NASA B18 Premier - CL II 1 vs.United FA 00 Red - CL II0
 12946  Adams Park  01:00 PM  1 A13 vs A7SSA Chelsea North 00B Premier - CL II 1 vs.Inter Atlanta FC 00 Blue - CL II1
 12009  Augusta Soccer Park  02:00 PM  6 A3 vs A4Augusta Arsenal 00 Gold - CL II 2 vs.CFC Red Star Black - CL II2
 12040  Bethesda Park  03:30 PM  Park A12 vs A8Georgia FC 00 Boys Premier - CL II 1 vs.Macon United - CL II3
 12044  BSC  04:00 PM  1 A2 vs A5AFC Lightning 00 Elite - CL II 0 vs.Concorde Fire Black - CL II3

Bracket - Sunday, November 04, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 12005  Georgia Soccer Park  09:30 AM  2 A5 vs A6Concorde Fire Black - CL II 1 vs.Concorde Fire South Black - CL II0
 12032  Augusta Soccer Park  01:00 PM  1 A3 vs A10Augusta Arsenal 00 Gold - CL II 0 vs.SSA Chelsea West 00B Premier - CL II3
 12059  CYSA  01:00 PM  10 A4 vs A9CFC Red Star Black - CL II 1 vs.United FA 00 Red - CL II2
 12061  BSC  04:00 PM  1 A2 vs A8AFC Lightning 00 Elite - CL II 0 vs.Macon United - CL II3

Bracket - Saturday, November 10, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 12942  Adams Park  09:00 AM  1 A13 vs A9SSA Chelsea North 00B Premier - CL II 1 vs.United FA 00 Red - CL II6
 12011  Bethesda Park  11:30 AM  Bute A12 vs A10Georgia FC 00 Boys Premier - CL II 0 vs.SSA Chelsea West 00B Premier - CL II1
 12012  Bunten Road Park  01:00 PM  1 A1 vs A11Atlanta Fire United Gold - CL II 2 vs.NASA B18 Premier - CL II0
 12017  Augusta Soccer Park  02:00 PM  1 A3 vs A6Augusta Arsenal 00 Gold - CL II 2 vs.Concorde Fire South Black - CL II3
 12018  BSC  04:00 PM  5 A2 vs A7AFC Lightning 00 Elite - CL II 2 vs.Inter Atlanta FC 00 Blue - CL II1
 12013  CYSA  04:00 PM  10 A4 vs A5CFC Red Star Black - CL II 2 vs.Concorde Fire Black - CL II5

Bracket - Sunday, November 11, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 12016  Scott Hudgens Park  03:00 PM  6 A1 vs A9Atlanta Fire United Gold - CL II 0 vs.United FA 00 Red - CL II2
 12026  Augusta Soccer Park  03:00 PM  6 A3 vs A8Augusta Arsenal 00 Gold - CL II 1 vs.Macon United - CL II2
 12038  Woodruff Farm  03:00 PM  7 A4 vs A7CFC Red Star Black - CL II 1 vs.Inter Atlanta FC 00 Blue - CL II2
 12054  Concorde Fire - Fayetteville  03:00 PM  1 A6 vs A12Concorde Fire South Black - CL II 4F vs.Georgia FC 00 Boys Premier - CL II
Forfeited Game
0

Bracket - Saturday, November 17, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 12028  BSC  09:00 AM  1 A2 vs A9AFC Lightning 00 Elite - CL II 0 vs.United FA 00 Red - CL II3
 12049  Bethesda Park  11:30 AM  Park A12 vs A1Georgia FC 00 Boys Premier - CL II 0 vs.Atlanta Fire United Gold - CL II3






Affinity Sports Copyright 2013, Affinity Sports Inc, All Rights Reserved.
Terms of Use and Privacy Policy are applicable to this site.