Fall 12 Athena & Classic
Team Schedules - BU13 Classic III North
Affinity Sports iPhone App for schedules is available to DOWNLOAD in App Store. Schedule Mobile Web pages for all phones is also available by clicking HERE. You may add its bookmark to phone's home screen.
     

Bracket      


ALL A      


Winner of bracket based on total points after round robin play.
  Tie Breaker Cards
Club
Info
Group -- A 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  12  Total
Points
Goal DiffGoals Against
Ylw

Red
 A2 : Cherokee Impact - D1 Boys- CL III N55555552555557 39  6  5 0
 A1 : Chiefs Premier 00 - CL III N02555555555552 32  4  1 0
 A6 : GSA 00 Phoenix White- CL III N55555055055247 19  11  4 0
 A4 : GA Rush Nike 99/00 - CL III N02505525025536 10  17  1 0
 A7 : SSA Chelsea Central 00B Blue- CL III N00555502522031 2  20  0 0
 A3 : DSC Revolution White- CL III N00055005052527 6  31  1 0
 A12 : 00 Norcross Fury Gold- CL III N52000250205526 0  31  7 0
 A9 : Ambush B00 White- CL III N55055200022026 -3  21  2 0
 A13 : Athens United 00 Gold- CL III N50000550055025 -7  33  0 0
 A5 : United FA Dawson 00 Black- CL III N02500002005519 -19  59  0 0
 A11 : YMCA Strikers - CL III N50005000250017 -21  47  1 0
 A10 : Concorde Fire North White- CL III N00025050000012 -27  47  0 0
 A8 : Atlanta Fire United Silver- CL III N0000000500005 -31  53  2 0

Bracket - Saturday, September 08, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 15750  Holland Sports Complex  09:00 AM  4 A13 vs A3Athens United 00 Gold- CL III N 2 vs.DSC Revolution White- CL III N1
 15779  Badger Creek Complex  10:00 AM  1 A2 vs A1Cherokee Impact - D1 Boys- CL III N 2 vs.Chiefs Premier 00 - CL III N1
 15774  Milton Center  10:45 AM  1 A9 vs A7Ambush B00 White- CL III N 2 vs.SSA Chelsea Central 00B Blue- CL III N0
 15762  Tramore Park  01:00 PM  2 A11 vs A5YMCA Strikers - CL III N 4 vs.United FA Dawson 00 Black- CL III N2
 15796  Norcross, Pinckneyville Park  04:30 PM  4 A12 vs A400 Norcross Fury Gold- CL III N 5 vs.GA Rush Nike 99/00 - CL III N3
 15734  Johns Creek UMC  06:00 PM  1 A10 vs A6Concorde Fire North White- CL III N 0 vs.GSA 00 Phoenix White- CL III N3

Bracket - Sunday, September 09, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 15780  GSA  01:30 PM  Mill A6 vs A7GSA 00 Phoenix White- CL III N 3 vs.SSA Chelsea Central 00B Blue- CL III N0
 15758  Pleasantdale Park  03:00 PM  2 A1 vs A4Chiefs Premier 00 - CL III N 1 vs.GA Rush Nike 99/00 - CL III N1
 15786  Badger Creek Complex  03:00 PM  1 A2 vs A3Cherokee Impact - D1 Boys- CL III N 11 vs.DSC Revolution White- CL III N1

Bracket - Saturday, September 15, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 15788  Stars Athletic Club  09:30 AM  2 A4 vs A13GA Rush Nike 99/00 - CL III N 4 vs.Athens United 00 Gold- CL III N0
 15777  GSA  10:45 AM  Bend A6 vs A11GSA 00 Phoenix White- CL III N 5 vs.YMCA Strikers - CL III N1
 15737  Rock Creek Sports Complex  03:00 PM  3 A5 vs A12United FA Dawson 00 Black- CL III N 3 vs.00 Norcross Fury Gold- CL III N3
 15738  Rabbit Hill Park  05:00 PM  2 A3 vs A1DSC Revolution White- CL III N 0 vs.Chiefs Premier 00 - CL III N4
 15772  Scott Hudgens Park  05:00 PM  6 A8 vs A9Atlanta Fire United Silver- CL III N 0 vs.Ambush B00 White- CL III N5
 15792  Mudcreek  06:00 PM  MC 3 A7 vs A10SSA Chelsea Central 00B Blue- CL III N 4 vs.Concorde Fire North White- CL III N1

Bracket - Saturday, September 22, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 15740  Milton Center  10:45 AM  1 A9 vs A5Ambush B00 White- CL III N 1 vs.United FA Dawson 00 Black- CL III N2
 15790  JJ Biello  11:00 AM  6 A11 vs A7YMCA Strikers - CL III N 2 vs.SSA Chelsea Central 00B Blue- CL III N4
 15766  Norcross, Pinckneyville Park  03:00 PM  3 A12 vs A600 Norcross Fury Gold- CL III N 0 vs.GSA 00 Phoenix White- CL III N5

Bracket - Sunday, September 23, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 15767  Hubert Park  01:00 PM  4A A11 vs A3YMCA Strikers - CL III N 1 vs.DSC Revolution White- CL III N8

Bracket - Saturday, September 29, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 15760  Milton Center  10:45 AM  1 A9 vs A10Ambush B00 White- CL III N 3 vs.Concorde Fire North White- CL III N0
 15791  Scott Hudgens Park  11:00 AM  2 A8 vs A11Atlanta Fire United Silver- CL III N 1 vs.YMCA Strikers - CL III N2
 15783  Rock Creek Sports Complex  12:30 PM  3 A5 vs A1United FA Dawson 00 Black- CL III N 0 vs.Chiefs Premier 00 - CL III N8
 15746  GSA  01:30 PM  Mill A6 vs A13GSA 00 Phoenix White- CL III N 7 vs.Athens United 00 Gold- CL III N0
 15802  Stars Athletic Club  07:00 PM  2 A4 vs A2GA Rush Nike 99/00 - CL III N 1 vs.Cherokee Impact - D1 Boys- CL III N4

Bracket - Sunday, September 30, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 15778  Stars Athletic Club  12:30 PM  2 A4 vs A11GA Rush Nike 99/00 - CL III N 4 vs.YMCA Strikers - CL III N0
 15743  Rabbit Hill Park  01:00 PM  1 A3 vs A12DSC Revolution White- CL III N 6 vs.00 Norcross Fury Gold- CL III N2
 15798  Marathon Park  03:00 PM  3 A7 vs A8SSA Chelsea Central 00B Blue- CL III N 3 vs.Atlanta Fire United Silver- CL III N1
 15741  GSA  03:30 PM  Mill A6 vs A2GSA 00 Phoenix White- CL III N 0 vs.Cherokee Impact - D1 Boys- CL III N5

Bracket - Saturday, October 06, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 15775  Badger Creek Complex  08:30 AM  1 A2 vs A5Cherokee Impact - D1 Boys- CL III N 15 vs.United FA Dawson 00 Black- CL III N0
 15781  JJ Biello  11:00 AM  6 A11 vs A9YMCA Strikers - CL III N 1 vs.Ambush B00 White- CL III N2
 15757  Holland Sports Complex  11:00 AM  3 A13 vs A7Athens United 00 Gold- CL III N 0 vs.SSA Chelsea Central 00B Blue- CL III N2
 15810  Rabbit Hill Park  05:00 PM  2 A3 vs A4DSC Revolution White- CL III N 0 vs.GA Rush Nike 99/00 - CL III N1

Bracket - Sunday, October 07, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 15799  Rabbit Hill Park  01:00 PM  1 A3 vs A6DSC Revolution White- CL III N 0 vs.GSA 00 Phoenix White- CL III N2
 15809  Hubert Park  03:00 PM  1 A11 vs A1YMCA Strikers - CL III N 0 vs.Chiefs Premier 00 - CL III N11
 15761  Badger Creek Complex  04:30 PM  1 A2 vs A13Cherokee Impact - D1 Boys- CL III N 5 vs.Athens United 00 Gold- CL III N1

Bracket - Friday, October 12, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 15764  Norcross, Pinckneyville Park  08:00 PM  4 A12 vs A200 Norcross Fury Gold- CL III N 1 vs.Cherokee Impact - D1 Boys- CL III N4

Bracket - Saturday, October 13, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 15747  Concorde Ridgeview  09:00 AM  1 A10 vs A11Concorde Fire North White- CL III N 1 vs.YMCA Strikers - CL III N1
 15744  Rock Creek Sports Complex  09:00 AM  3 A5 vs A3United FA Dawson 00 Black- CL III N 0 vs.DSC Revolution White- CL III N7
 15804  Scott Hudgens Park  11:00 AM  1 A8 vs A13Atlanta Fire United Silver- CL III N 1 vs.Athens United 00 Gold- CL III N7
 15759  Mudcreek  04:00 PM  MC 4 A7 vs A1SSA Chelsea Central 00B Blue- CL III N 1 vs.Chiefs Premier 00 - CL III N3
 15768  Webb Bridge Park  05:00 PM  2 A9 vs A12Ambush B00 White- CL III N 2 vs.00 Norcross Fury Gold- CL III N2

Bracket - Sunday, October 14, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 15805  Concorde Fire - Ashford-Dunwoody  09:00 AM  1 A10 vs A8Concorde Fire North White- CL III N 2 vs.Atlanta Fire United Silver- CL III N1
 15806  Holland Sports Complex  03:00 PM  4 A13 vs A5Athens United 00 Gold- CL III N 9 vs.United FA Dawson 00 Black- CL III N2

Bracket - Saturday, October 20, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 15748  Stars Athletic Club  07:00 PM  2 A4 vs A5GA Rush Nike 99/00 - CL III N 2 vs.United FA Dawson 00 Black- CL III N2

Bracket - Sunday, October 21, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 15795  Holland Sports Complex  01:00 PM  3 A13 vs A1Athens United 00 Gold- CL III N 0 vs.Chiefs Premier 00 - CL III N3
 15789  Johns Creek UMC  03:15 PM  1 A10 vs A4Concorde Fire North White- CL III N 0 vs.GA Rush Nike 99/00 - CL III N2
 15755  Norcross, Pinckneyville Park  05:00 PM  3 A12 vs A800 Norcross Fury Gold- CL III N 5 vs.Atlanta Fire United Silver- CL III N1
 15736  Badger Creek Complex  05:00 PM  1 A2 vs A7Cherokee Impact - D1 Boys- CL III N 1 vs.SSA Chelsea Central 00B Blue- CL III N1

Bracket - Saturday, October 27, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 15769  JJ Biello  09:00 AM  6 A11 vs A12YMCA Strikers - CL III N 3 vs.00 Norcross Fury Gold- CL III N1
 15776  GSA  04:30 PM  Mill A6 vs A4GSA 00 Phoenix White- CL III N 2 vs.GA Rush Nike 99/00 - CL III N1
 15752  Johns Creek UMC  05:00 PM  1 A10 vs A13Concorde Fire North White- CL III N 3 vs.Athens United 00 Gold- CL III N2
 15785  Mudcreek  05:00 PM  MC 3 A7 vs A3SSA Chelsea Central 00B Blue- CL III N 3 vs.DSC Revolution White- CL III N2
 15735  Scott Hudgens Park  05:00 PM  2 A8 vs A2Atlanta Fire United Silver- CL III N 0 vs.Cherokee Impact - D1 Boys- CL III N6
 15808  Webb Bridge Park  05:15 PM  2 A9 vs A1Ambush B00 White- CL III N 0 vs.Chiefs Premier 00 - CL III N5

Bracket - Sunday, October 28, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 15733  Mudcreek  01:00 PM  MC 4 A7 vs A12SSA Chelsea Central 00B Blue- CL III N 1 vs.00 Norcross Fury Gold- CL III N1
 15787  Holland Sports Complex  03:00 PM  3 A13 vs A9Athens United 00 Gold- CL III N 3 vs.Ambush B00 White- CL III N0
 15742  Rock Creek Sports Complex  04:00 PM  3 A5 vs A8United FA Dawson 00 Black- CL III N 3 vs.Atlanta Fire United Silver- CL III N4
 15754  Pleasantdale Park  06:30 PM  2 A1 vs A6Chiefs Premier 00 - CL III N 3 vs.GSA 00 Phoenix White- CL III N0

Bracket - Saturday, November 03, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 15784  Pleasantdale Park  09:30 AM  2 A1 vs A10Chiefs Premier 00 - CL III N 4 vs.Concorde Fire North White- CL III N0
 15794  Holland Sports Complex  03:00 PM  3 A13 vs A11Athens United 00 Gold- CL III N 3 vs.YMCA Strikers - CL III N0
 15803  Rabbit Hill Park  03:00 PM  2 A3 vs A8DSC Revolution White- CL III N 4 vs.Atlanta Fire United Silver- CL III N1
 15773  Rock Creek Sports Complex  04:30 PM  3 A5 vs A6United FA Dawson 00 Black- CL III N 0 vs.GSA 00 Phoenix White- CL III N6

Bracket - Sunday, November 04, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 15771  Pleasantdale Park  11:30 AM  2 A1 vs A12Chiefs Premier 00 - CL III N 1 vs.00 Norcross Fury Gold- CL III N0
 15763  Stars Athletic Club  01:00 PM  4 A4 vs A7GA Rush Nike 99/00 - CL III N 3 vs.SSA Chelsea Central 00B Blue- CL III N3
 15770  Rock Creek Sports Complex  01:00 PM  3 A5 vs A10United FA Dawson 00 Black- CL III N 2 vs.Concorde Fire North White- CL III N0
 15801  Scott Hudgens Park  03:00 PM  5 A8 vs A6Atlanta Fire United Silver- CL III N 0 vs.GSA 00 Phoenix White- CL III N1
 15793  Badger Creek Complex  04:00 PM  4 A2 vs A9Cherokee Impact - D1 Boys- CL III N 5 vs.Ambush B00 White- CL III N0

Bracket - Saturday, November 10, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 15782  Bunten Road Park  11:00 AM  1 A8 vs A4Atlanta Fire United Silver- CL III N 0 vs.GA Rush Nike 99/00 - CL III N5
 15765  Webb Bridge Park  02:30 PM  1 A9 vs A3Ambush B00 White- CL III N 1 vs.DSC Revolution White- CL III N1
 15807  Marathon Park  03:00 PM  3 A7 vs A5SSA Chelsea Central 00B Blue- CL III N 0 vs.United FA Dawson 00 Black- CL III N1
 15753  Norcross, Pinckneyville Park  04:00 PM  4 A12 vs A1300 Norcross Fury Gold- CL III N 5 vs.Athens United 00 Gold- CL III N1
 15800  Johns Creek UMC  04:15 PM  3 A10 vs A2Concorde Fire North White- CL III N 0 vs.Cherokee Impact - D1 Boys- CL III N9

Bracket - Sunday, November 11, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 15749  Norcross, Pinckneyville Park  12:00 PM  4 A12 vs A1000 Norcross Fury Gold- CL III N 6 vs.Concorde Fire North White- CL III N1
 15797  GSA  02:30 PM  Mill A6 vs A9GSA 00 Phoenix White- CL III N 1 vs.Ambush B00 White- CL III N1
 15756  Pleasantdale Park  07:00 PM  2 A1 vs A8Chiefs Premier 00 - CL III N 10 vs.Atlanta Fire United Silver- CL III N0

Bracket - Wednesday, November 14, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 15745  Badger Creek Complex  06:30 PM  1 A2 vs A11Cherokee Impact - D1 Boys- CL III N 5 vs.YMCA Strikers - CL III N0

Bracket - Saturday, November 17, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 15751  Rabbit Hill Park  11:00 AM  1 A3 vs A10DSC Revolution White- CL III N 10 vs.Concorde Fire North White- CL III N3
 15739  Stars Athletic Club  06:00 PM  2 A4 vs A9GA Rush Nike 99/00 - CL III N 1 vs.Ambush B00 White- CL III N0






Affinity Sports Copyright 2013, Affinity Sports Inc, All Rights Reserved.
Terms of Use and Privacy Policy are applicable to this site.