Fall 12 Athena & Classic
Team Schedules - BU16 Classic IV East
Affinity Sports iPhone App for schedules is available to DOWNLOAD from iPhone App Store. Schedule Mobile Web App for all phones is also available by clicking HERE. You may add its bookmark to phone's home screen.
     

Bracket      


ALL A      


Winner of bracket based on total points after round robin play.
  Tie Breaker Cards
Club
Info
Group -- A 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  Total
Points
Goal DiffGoals Against
Ylw

Red
 A1 : DSC Revolution Green - CL IV555055555545 26  5  4 1
 A8 : Atlanta Fire United Silver - CL IV555505550540 12  6  6 0
 A3 : Barrow Youth Soccer - CL IV055555502537 7  10  6 0
 A6 : RYSA Revolution Silver - CL IV505050555030 -1  22  4 0
 A5 : Chiefs Blue 97 - CL IV002552025223 3  10  3 1
 A10 : Georgia Mountains YMCA - CL IV550050050020 0  17  4 0
 A11 : SMYSA STORM EAGLES - CL IV000205050517 -9  20  6 1
 A9 : 97 Norcross Fury Blue - CL IV520005005017 -11  16  5 0
 A4 : Georgia FC 97 Boys Premier - CL IV005050002214 -6  18  8 0
 A7 : Bluesprings Liberty Inferno - CL IV050000502214 -7  27  3 0
 A12 : YMCA Strikers - CL IV000000552012 -14  24  7 3

Bracket - Saturday, September 08, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 13980  Barrow County Leisure Services  09:00 AM  6 A3 vs A10Barrow Youth Soccer - CL IV 2 vs.Georgia Mountains YMCA - CL IV4
 13991  RYSA  10:00 AM  Fam A6 vs A7RYSA Revolution Silver - CL IV 6 vs.Bluesprings Liberty Inferno - CL IV5
 14009  Silverbacks Park  01:00 PM  Stad A5 vs A8Chiefs Blue 97 - CL IV 1 vs.Atlanta Fire United Silver - CL IV2
 13974  Rabbit Hill Park  05:00 PM  1 A1 vs A12DSC Revolution Green - CL IV 6 vs.YMCA Strikers - CL IV1

Bracket - Sunday, September 09, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 14008  Pleasantdale Park  01:00 PM  2 A5 vs A1Chiefs Blue 97 - CL IV 0 vs.DSC Revolution Green - CL IV1
 13969  RYSA  01:00 PM  Fam A6 vs A9RYSA Revolution Silver - CL IV 1 vs.97 Norcross Fury Blue - CL IV2
 13954  Scott Hudgens Park  03:00 PM  5 A8 vs A4Atlanta Fire United Silver - CL IV 3 vs.Georgia FC 97 Boys Premier - CL IV2

Bracket - Saturday, September 15, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 13981  Allen Creek  10:45 AM  1 A10 vs A4Georgia Mountains YMCA - CL IV 3 vs.Georgia FC 97 Boys Premier - CL IV0
 13987  Wade Walker Park  12:00 PM  08 A11 vs A3SMYSA STORM EAGLES - CL IV 0 vs.Barrow Youth Soccer - CL IV1
 13990  Tramore Park  01:00 PM  2 A12 vs A7YMCA Strikers - CL IV 3 vs.Bluesprings Liberty Inferno - CL IV6
 13997  Norcross, Pinckneyville Park  05:00 PM  3 A9 vs A597 Norcross Fury Blue - CL IV 0 vs.Chiefs Blue 97 - CL IV0

Bracket - Sunday, September 16, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 13960  RYSA  01:00 PM  Fam A6 vs A11RYSA Revolution Silver - CL IV 2 vs.SMYSA STORM EAGLES - CL IV1
 13959  Bluesprings Sports Ranch  04:00 PM  2 A7 vs A1Bluesprings Liberty Inferno - CL IV 1 vs.DSC Revolution Green - CL IV5

Bracket - Saturday, September 22, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 13995  Barrow County Leisure Services  09:00 AM  6 A3 vs A1Barrow Youth Soccer - CL IV 1 vs.DSC Revolution Green - CL IV0
 14007  Bluesprings Sports Ranch  09:00 AM  2 A7 vs A8Bluesprings Liberty Inferno - CL IV 0 vs.Atlanta Fire United Silver - CL IV2
 13950  Allen Creek  10:45 AM  3 A10 vs A5Georgia Mountains YMCA - CL IV 1 vs.Chiefs Blue 97 - CL IV3
 13986  Bethesda Park  03:00 PM  Park A4 vs A11Georgia FC 97 Boys Premier - CL IV 2 vs.SMYSA STORM EAGLES - CL IV0

Bracket - Sunday, September 23, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 14006  Bluesprings Sports Ranch  02:00 PM  6 A7 vs A5Bluesprings Liberty Inferno - CL IV 0 vs.Chiefs Blue 97 - CL IV3
 13964  Rabbit Hill Park  03:00 PM  2 A1 vs A6DSC Revolution Green - CL IV 7 vs.RYSA Revolution Silver - CL IV1
 13999  Norcross, Pinckneyville Park  05:00 PM  4 A9 vs A397 Norcross Fury Blue - CL IV 0 vs.Barrow Youth Soccer - CL IV1

Bracket - Saturday, September 29, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 13967  Allen Creek  09:00 AM  3 A10 vs A6Georgia Mountains YMCA - CL IV 0 vs.RYSA Revolution Silver - CL IV1
 13979  Rabbit Hill Park  01:00 PM  2 A1 vs A4DSC Revolution Green - CL IV 4 vs.Georgia FC 97 Boys Premier - CL IV1
 13989  Wade Walker Park  02:00 PM  07 A11 vs A5SMYSA STORM EAGLES - CL IV 3 vs.Chiefs Blue 97 - CL IV3
 14002  Tramore Park  05:00 PM  1 A12 vs A8YMCA Strikers - CL IV 0 vs.Atlanta Fire United Silver - CL IV1

Bracket - Sunday, September 30, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 13961  Rabbit Hill Park  01:00 PM  2 A1 vs A8DSC Revolution Green - CL IV 1 vs.Atlanta Fire United Silver - CL IV0

Bracket - Saturday, October 06, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 13966  Barrow County Leisure Services  11:00 AM  6 A3 vs A12Barrow Youth Soccer - CL IV 5 vs.YMCA Strikers - CL IV0
 13958  Scott Hudgens Park  11:00 AM  5 A8 vs A9Atlanta Fire United Silver - CL IV 4 vs.97 Norcross Fury Blue - CL IV0

Bracket - Sunday, October 07, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 13992  Bethesda Park  01:30 PM  Bute A4 vs A9Georgia FC 97 Boys Premier - CL IV 2 vs.97 Norcross Fury Blue - CL IV0
 14000  Wade Walker Park  03:00 PM  07 A11 vs A1SMYSA STORM EAGLES - CL IV 0 vs.DSC Revolution Green - CL IV4

Bracket - Saturday, October 13, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 13965  Scott Hudgens Park  09:00 AM  1 A8 vs A6Atlanta Fire United Silver - CL IV 2 vs.RYSA Revolution Silver - CL IV0
 13982  Wade Walker Park  12:00 PM  08 A11 vs A7SMYSA STORM EAGLES - CL IV 2 vs.Bluesprings Liberty Inferno - CL IV1
 13984  Barrow County Leisure Services  01:00 PM  6 A3 vs A4Barrow Youth Soccer - CL IV 2 vs.Georgia FC 97 Boys Premier - CL IV1
 14014  Tramore Park  03:00 PM  1 A12 vs A9YMCA Strikers - CL IV 0 vs.97 Norcross Fury Blue - CL IV1

Bracket - Sunday, October 14, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 13956  RYSA  04:30 PM  Fri A6 vs A12RYSA Revolution Silver - CL IV 2 vs.YMCA Strikers - CL IV0

Bracket - Saturday, October 20, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 14004  Bunten Road Park  10:00 AM  1 A8 vs A11Atlanta Fire United Silver - CL IV 2 vs.SMYSA STORM EAGLES - CL IV0
 13977  Norcross, Pinckneyville Park  11:00 AM  5 A9 vs A1097 Norcross Fury Blue - CL IV 0 vs.Georgia Mountains YMCA - CL IV2
 13993  Bethesda Park  11:30 AM  Park A4 vs A12Georgia FC 97 Boys Premier - CL IV 1 vs.YMCA Strikers - CL IV2
 13996  Silverbacks Park  01:00 PM  Stad A5 vs A3Chiefs Blue 97 - CL IV 0 vs.Barrow Youth Soccer - CL IV2

Bracket - Sunday, October 21, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 13953  Bluesprings Sports Ranch  02:00 PM  2 A7 vs A10Bluesprings Liberty Inferno - CL IV 3 vs.Georgia Mountains YMCA - CL IV1

Bracket - Saturday, October 27, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 14012  Wade Walker Park  08:00 AM  08 A11 vs A9SMYSA STORM EAGLES - CL IV 2 vs.97 Norcross Fury Blue - CL IV1
 13988  Barrow County Leisure Services  11:00 AM  6 A3 vs A6Barrow Youth Soccer - CL IV 2 vs.RYSA Revolution Silver - CL IV4

Bracket - Sunday, October 28, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 13962  Norcross, Pinckneyville Park  10:30 AM  4 A9 vs A797 Norcross Fury Blue - CL IV 1 vs.Bluesprings Liberty Inferno - CL IV0
 13951  Tramore Park  03:00 PM  2 A12 vs A10YMCA Strikers - CL IV 2 vs.Georgia Mountains YMCA - CL IV1

Bracket - Saturday, November 03, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 13975  Norcross, Pinckneyville Park  09:00 AM  5 A9 vs A197 Norcross Fury Blue - CL IV 0 vs.DSC Revolution Green - CL IV4
 14003  RYSA  10:00 AM  Fam A6 vs A4RYSA Revolution Silver - CL IV 1 vs.Georgia FC 97 Boys Premier - CL IV0
 14001  Bluesprings Sports Ranch  11:00 AM  2 A7 vs A3Bluesprings Liberty Inferno - CL IV 1 vs.Barrow Youth Soccer - CL IV1
 13973  Pleasantdale Park  11:30 AM  2 A5 vs A12Chiefs Blue 97 - CL IV 0 vs.YMCA Strikers - CL IV0
 13968  Allen Creek  12:30 PM  2 A10 vs A11Georgia Mountains YMCA - CL IV 4 vs.SMYSA STORM EAGLES - CL IV2

Bracket - Saturday, November 10, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 13983  Rabbit Hill Park  01:00 PM  2 A1 vs A10DSC Revolution Green - CL IV 2 vs.Georgia Mountains YMCA - CL IV0
 13949  Pleasantdale Park  01:00 PM  2 A5 vs A6Chiefs Blue 97 - CL IV 3 vs.RYSA Revolution Silver - CL IV1
 13955  Bethesda Park  01:15 PM  Bute A4 vs A7Georgia FC 97 Boys Premier - CL IV 3 vs.Bluesprings Liberty Inferno - CL IV3
 14005  Tramore Park  02:30 PM  2 A12 vs A11YMCA Strikers - CL IV 0 vs.SMYSA STORM EAGLES - CL IV1
 13998  Barrow County Leisure Services  03:00 PM  6 A8 vs A3Atlanta Fire United Silver - CL IV 0 vs.Barrow Youth Soccer - CL IV1

Bracket - Sunday, November 11, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 13972  Allen Creek  01:15 PM  1 A10 vs A8Georgia Mountains YMCA - CL IV 1 vs.Atlanta Fire United Silver - CL IV2
 14011  Bethesda Park  04:30 PM  Bute A4 vs A5Georgia FC 97 Boys Premier - CL IV 0 vs.Chiefs Blue 97 - CL IV0






Affinity Sports Copyright 2013, Affinity Sports Inc, All Rights Reserved.
Terms of Use and Privacy Policy are applicable to this site.