Fall 12 Athena & Classic
Team Schedules - BU16 Classic I
Affinity Sports iPhone App for schedules is available to DOWNLOAD from iPhone App Store. Schedule Mobile Web App for all phones is also available by clicking HERE. You may add its bookmark to phone's home screen.
     

Bracket      


ALL A      


Winner of bracket based on total points after round robin play.
  Tie Breaker Cards
Club
Info
Group -- A 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  12  13  Total
Points
Goal DiffGoals Against
Ylw

Red
 A11 : CGSA Strikers - CL I552255022555548 13  13  5 0
 A9 : AFC Lightning 97 Elite- CL I205055255552041 9  22  17 1
 A14 : SMYSA STORM RED - CL I520552250550541 9  15  10 0
 A4 : Chiefs Premier 97 - CL I505502255522240 6  16  12 1
 A1 : Augusta Arsenal 97 Gold- CL I055555502052039 6  17  11 1
 A2 : Georgia Mountains YMCA - CL I505255250202033 6  15  10 0
 A10 : NASA B15 Premier - CL I525052220522032 -1  15  8 0
 A3 : Atlanta Fire United Elite- CL I020005552505231 2  18  13 0
 A6 : United FA 97 Elite - CL I005250052055231 -2  22  7 2
 A8 : Athens United 97 GOLD - CL I520055200052531 -3  22  16 4
 A13 : Ambush B97 Red - CL I020200250552528 -1  20  8 0
 A12 : SSA Chelsea 97B Elite - CL I055050500200022 -11  30  5 0
 A5 : Alianza Elite - CL I000200500005012 -12  19  8 1
 A7 : GSA 97 Phoenix White - CL I00002002000004 -21  31  11 2

Bracket - Saturday, September 08, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 13094  Augusta Soccer Park  12:00 PM  1 A1 vs A2Augusta Arsenal 97 Gold- CL I 0 vs.Georgia Mountains YMCA - CL I4
 13148  Mudcreek  04:00 PM  MC 4 A12 vs A4SSA Chelsea 97B Elite - CL I 2 vs.Chiefs Premier 97 - CL I3
 13119  Blackburn Park/Frank Jones Fields  04:30 PM  1 A5 vs A11Alianza Elite - CL I 0 vs.CGSA Strikers - CL I2

Bracket - Sunday, September 09, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 13123  Allen Creek  01:15 PM  1 A2 vs A8Georgia Mountains YMCA - CL I 0 vs.Athens United 97 GOLD - CL I2
 13104  Augusta Soccer Park  03:00 PM  1 A1 vs A4Augusta Arsenal 97 Gold- CL I 3 vs.Chiefs Premier 97 - CL I2
 13097  GSA  04:00 PM  Schr A7 vs A11GSA 97 Phoenix White - CL I 0 vs.CGSA Strikers - CL I2
 16310  Blackburn Park/Frank Jones Fields  04:25 PM  1 A5 vs A14Alianza Elite - CL I 1 vs.SMYSA STORM RED - CL I3

Bracket - Saturday, September 15, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 13145  GSA  11:00 AM  Spen A7 vs A10GSA 97 Phoenix White - CL I 0 vs.NASA B15 Premier - CL I1
 13098  Augusta Soccer Park  12:00 PM  7 A1 vs A3Augusta Arsenal 97 Gold- CL I 2 vs.Atlanta Fire United Elite- CL I0
 13158  Allen Creek  12:30 PM  1 A2 vs A6Georgia Mountains YMCA - CL I 2 vs.United FA 97 Elite - CL I0
 13132  Pleasantdale Park  02:00 PM  2 A4 vs A13Chiefs Premier 97 - CL I 4 vs.Ambush B97 Red - CL I1
 16312  CGSA - Warner Robins  03:00 PM  10 A11 vs A14CGSA Strikers - CL I 0 vs.SMYSA STORM RED - CL I0
 13111  Blackburn Park/Frank Jones Fields  04:30 PM  1 A5 vs A12Alianza Elite - CL I 0 vs.SSA Chelsea 97B Elite - CL I2
 13131  Holland Sports Complex  05:00 PM  3 A8 vs A9Athens United 97 GOLD - CL I 4 vs.AFC Lightning 97 Elite- CL I4

Bracket - Saturday, September 22, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 13109  CGSA - Warner Robins  11:00 AM  9 A11 vs A10CGSA Strikers - CL I 1 vs.NASA B15 Premier - CL I1
 13112  Scott Hudgens Park  11:00 AM  1 A3 vs A2Atlanta Fire United Elite- CL I 2 vs.Georgia Mountains YMCA - CL I2
 13106  Blackburn Park/Frank Jones Fields  02:45 PM  1 A5 vs A13Alianza Elite - CL I 0 vs.Ambush B97 Red - CL I0
 13159  Fowler Park  05:00 PM  5 A6 vs A12United FA 97 Elite - CL I 1 vs.SSA Chelsea 97B Elite - CL I3

Bracket - Sunday, September 23, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 13167  Marathon Park  09:30 AM  1 A12 vs A10SSA Chelsea 97B Elite - CL I 3 vs.NASA B15 Premier - CL I4
 13124  CGSA - Warner Robins  01:00 PM  9 A11 vs A9CGSA Strikers - CL I 5 vs.AFC Lightning 97 Elite- CL I1
 16311  Wade Walker Park  03:00 PM  07 A14 vs A6SMYSA STORM RED - CL I 1 vs.United FA 97 Elite - CL I2
 13160  Scott Hudgens Park  04:00 PM  1 A3 vs A4Atlanta Fire United Elite- CL I 0 vs.Chiefs Premier 97 - CL I1
 13169  Allen Creek  04:45 PM  2 A2 vs A13Georgia Mountains YMCA - CL I 2 vs.Ambush B97 Red - CL I0

Bracket - Saturday, September 29, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 13100  Blackburn Park/Frank Jones Fields  10:45 AM  1 A5 vs A1Alianza Elite - CL I 1 vs.Augusta Arsenal 97 Gold- CL I2
 16321  Scott Hudgens Park  01:00 PM  1 A3 vs A14Atlanta Fire United Elite- CL I 1 vs.SMYSA STORM RED - CL I2
 13118  Metro North Park  03:00 PM  5 A10 vs A9NASA B15 Premier - CL I 0 vs.AFC Lightning 97 Elite- CL I1
 13121  Marathon Park  03:00 PM  1 A12 vs A7SSA Chelsea 97B Elite - CL I 2 vs.GSA 97 Phoenix White - CL I1
 13135  Fowler Park  03:30 PM  5 A6 vs A13United FA 97 Elite - CL I 4 vs.Ambush B97 Red - CL I4
 13125  CGSA - Warner Robins  05:00 PM  9 A11 vs A8CGSA Strikers - CL I 2 vs.Athens United 97 GOLD - CL I1

Bracket - Sunday, September 30, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 13152  Fowler Park  12:30 PM  5 A6 vs A7United FA 97 Elite - CL I 2 vs.GSA 97 Phoenix White - CL I0
 13136  Augusta Soccer Park  01:00 PM  1 A1 vs A12Augusta Arsenal 97 Gold- CL I 3 vs.SSA Chelsea 97B Elite - CL I0
 13116  Scott Hudgens Park  01:00 PM  5 A3 vs A10Atlanta Fire United Elite- CL I 1 vs.NASA B15 Premier - CL I2

Bracket - Saturday, October 06, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 13153  Allen Creek  12:30 PM  2 A2 vs A5Georgia Mountains YMCA - CL I 2 vs.Alianza Elite - CL I1
 13110  Holland Sports Complex  01:00 PM  4 A8 vs A12Athens United 97 GOLD - CL I 1 vs.SSA Chelsea 97B Elite - CL I3
 13127  Augusta Soccer Park  02:00 PM  7 A1 vs A6Augusta Arsenal 97 Gold- CL I 3 vs.United FA 97 Elite - CL I0
 16315  Wade Walker Park  04:00 PM  07 A14 vs A4SMYSA STORM RED - CL I 3 vs.Chiefs Premier 97 - CL I1

Bracket - Sunday, October 07, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 13114  Blackburn Park/Frank Jones Fields  08:00 AM  1 A5 vs A9Alianza Elite - CL I 2 vs.AFC Lightning 97 Elite- CL I0
 13144  Pleasantdale Park  01:00 PM  2 A4 vs A10Chiefs Premier 97 - CL I 1 vs.NASA B15 Premier - CL I1
 13165  Holland Sports Complex  01:00 PM  3 A8 vs A6Athens United 97 GOLD - CL I 2 vs.United FA 97 Elite - CL I1
 13171  Webb Bridge Park  02:45 PM  2 A13 vs A1Ambush B97 Red - CL I 0 vs.Augusta Arsenal 97 Gold- CL I1
 16314  GSA  05:00 PM  XRoa A7 vs A14GSA 97 Phoenix White - CL I 1 vs.SMYSA STORM RED - CL I1

Bracket - Saturday, October 13, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 13122  Blackburn Park/Frank Jones Fields  09:00 AM  1 A5 vs A3Alianza Elite - CL I 0 vs.Atlanta Fire United Elite- CL I3
 13113  Holland Sports Complex  01:00 PM  3 A8 vs A13Athens United 97 GOLD - CL I 2 vs.Ambush B97 Red - CL I1
 16316  Wade Walker Park  02:00 PM  07 A14 vs A2SMYSA STORM RED - CL I 2 vs.Georgia Mountains YMCA - CL I2
 13143  South Forsyth  03:30 PM  3 A6 vs A11United FA 97 Elite - CL I 5 vs.CGSA Strikers - CL I2
 13156  BSC  08:00 PM  1 A9 vs A12AFC Lightning 97 Elite- CL I 3 vs.SSA Chelsea 97B Elite - CL I0

Bracket - Sunday, October 14, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 13107  Silverbacks Park  01:00 PM  Stad A4 vs A11Chiefs Premier 97 - CL I 1 vs.CGSA Strikers - CL I1
 13101  BSC  04:00 PM  3 A9 vs A7AFC Lightning 97 Elite- CL I 5 vs.GSA 97 Phoenix White - CL I0
 13140  Scott Hudgens Park  05:00 PM  5 A3 vs A12Atlanta Fire United Elite- CL I 4 vs.SSA Chelsea 97B Elite - CL I2

Bracket - Saturday, October 20, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 13103  Allen Creek  12:30 PM  1 A2 vs A7Georgia Mountains YMCA - CL I 3 vs.GSA 97 Phoenix White - CL I0
 16317  Augusta Soccer Park  02:00 PM  7 A1 vs A14Augusta Arsenal 97 Gold- CL I 0 vs.SMYSA STORM RED - CL I1
 13166  Noonday  03:00 PM  2 A10 vs A8NASA B15 Premier - CL I 0 vs.Athens United 97 GOLD - CL I0
 13126  Silverbacks Park  05:00 PM  Stad A4 vs A5Chiefs Premier 97 - CL I 1 vs.Alianza Elite - CL I0
 13161  Webb Bridge Park  05:45 PM  1 A13 vs A9Ambush B97 Red - CL I 2 vs.AFC Lightning 97 Elite- CL I2

Bracket - Sunday, October 21, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 16320  BSC  09:00 AM  1 A9 vs A14AFC Lightning 97 Elite- CL I 5 vs.SMYSA STORM RED - CL I2
 13147  GSA  01:00 PM  Spen A7 vs A1GSA 97 Phoenix White - CL I 1 vs.Augusta Arsenal 97 Gold- CL I1
 13134  Metro North Park  03:00 PM  1 A10 vs A6NASA B15 Premier - CL I 1 vs.United FA 97 Elite - CL I1
 13095  Pleasantdale Park  05:00 PM  2 A4 vs A2Chiefs Premier 97 - CL I 2 vs.Georgia Mountains YMCA - CL I0

Bracket - Saturday, October 27, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 13133  GSA  09:00 AM  Schr A7 vs A3GSA 97 Phoenix White - CL I 2 vs.Atlanta Fire United Elite- CL I3
 16313  Wade Walker Park  02:00 PM  07 A14 vs A8SMYSA STORM RED - CL I 3 vs.Athens United 97 GOLD - CL I1
 13146  BSC  02:00 PM  3 A9 vs A1AFC Lightning 97 Elite- CL I 4 vs.Augusta Arsenal 97 Gold- CL I2
 13151  Webb Bridge Park  02:30 PM  1 A13 vs A10Ambush B97 Red - CL I 2 vs.NASA B15 Premier - CL I0
 13137  Marathon Park  04:30 PM  3 A12 vs A2SSA Chelsea 97B Elite - CL I 0 vs.Georgia Mountains YMCA - CL I0

Bracket - Sunday, October 28, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 13150  Metro North Pk  01:00 PM  1 A10 vs A5NASA B15 Premier - CL I 1 vs.Alianza Elite - CL I0
 13170  BSC  02:00 PM  1 A9 vs A6AFC Lightning 97 Elite- CL I 3 vs.United FA 97 Elite - CL I0
 13139  Augusta Soccer Park  03:00 PM  6 A1 vs A8Augusta Arsenal 97 Gold- CL I 3 vs.Athens United 97 GOLD - CL I0
 13115  CGSA - Warner Robins  03:00 PM  9 A11 vs A3CGSA Strikers - CL I 1 vs.Atlanta Fire United Elite- CL I1
 16318  Wade Walker Park  03:00 PM  07 A14 vs A12SMYSA STORM RED - CL I 4 vs.SSA Chelsea 97B Elite - CL I0

Bracket - Friday, November 02, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 13129  Silverbacks Park  06:00 PM  Stad A4 vs A7Chiefs Premier 97 - CL I 2 vs.GSA 97 Phoenix White - CL I1

Bracket - Saturday, November 03, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 13138  Allen Creek  10:45 AM  1 A2 vs A9Georgia Mountains YMCA - CL I 1 vs.AFC Lightning 97 Elite- CL I2
 13096  Metro North Pk  11:00 AM  1 A10 vs A1NASA B15 Premier - CL I 1 vs.Augusta Arsenal 97 Gold- CL I1
 13164  Fowler Park  12:00 PM  5 A6 vs A5United FA 97 Elite - CL I 1 vs.Alianza Elite - CL I0
 13162  Scott Hudgens Park  05:00 PM  1 A3 vs A8Atlanta Fire United Elite- CL I 1 vs.Athens United 97 GOLD - CL I0
 13149  Webb Bridge Park  06:00 PM  1 A13 vs A11Ambush B97 Red - CL I 0 vs.CGSA Strikers - CL I2

Bracket - Sunday, November 04, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 13154  Marathon Park  11:00 AM  3 A12 vs A11SSA Chelsea 97B Elite - CL I 0 vs.CGSA Strikers - CL I3
 13128  Scott Hudgens Park  01:00 PM  1 A3 vs A6Atlanta Fire United Elite- CL I 0 vs.United FA 97 Elite - CL I2
 13141  BSC  02:00 PM  1 A9 vs A4AFC Lightning 97 Elite- CL I 1 vs.Chiefs Premier 97 - CL I1
 16319  Webb Bridge Park  03:00 PM  2 A13 vs A14Ambush B97 Red - CL I 1 vs.SMYSA STORM RED - CL I0
 13117  GSA  03:00 PM  Spen A7 vs A8GSA 97 Phoenix White - CL I 1 vs.Athens United 97 GOLD - CL I2

Bracket - Saturday, November 10, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 13163  GSA  09:00 AM  Spen A7 vs A5GSA 97 Phoenix White - CL I 0 vs.Alianza Elite - CL I1
 13168  Noonday Pk  12:00 PM  02 A10 vs A2NASA B15 Premier - CL I 2 vs.Georgia Mountains YMCA - CL I2
 13130  CGSA - Warner Robins  03:00 PM  9 A11 vs A1CGSA Strikers - CL I 3 vs.Augusta Arsenal 97 Gold- CL I2
 13105  Mudcreek  04:00 PM  MC 3 A12 vs A13SSA Chelsea 97B Elite - CL I 2 vs.Ambush B97 Red - CL I3
 13157  BSC  04:00 PM  6 A9 vs A3AFC Lightning 97 Elite- CL I 1 vs.Atlanta Fire United Elite- CL I3
 13120  Holland Sports Complex  05:00 PM  3 A8 vs A4Athens United 97 GOLD - CL I 2 vs.Chiefs Premier 97 - CL I2

Bracket - Sunday, November 11, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 13102  Fowler Park  01:00 PM  5 A6 vs A4United FA 97 Elite - CL I 1 vs.Chiefs Premier 97 - CL I1
 16309  Wade Walker Park  03:00 PM  07 A14 vs A10SMYSA STORM RED - CL I 2 vs.NASA B15 Premier - CL I0
 13099  Webb Bridge Park  04:00 PM  1 A13 vs A3Ambush B97 Red - CL I 1 vs.Atlanta Fire United Elite- CL I1

Bracket - Saturday, November 17, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 13155  Holland Sports Complex  11:00 AM  3 A8 vs A5Athens United 97 GOLD - CL I 2 vs.Alianza Elite - CL I1
 13108  CGSA - Warner Robins  01:00 PM  9 A11 vs A2CGSA Strikers - CL I 2 vs.Georgia Mountains YMCA - CL I1
 13142  Webb Bridge Park  05:45 PM  1 A13 vs A7Ambush B97 Red - CL I 6 vs.GSA 97 Phoenix White - CL I0






Affinity Sports Copyright 2013, Affinity Sports Inc, All Rights Reserved.
Terms of Use and Privacy Policy are applicable to this site.