Fall 12 Athena & Classic
Team Schedules - BU14 Classic V Blue
Affinity Sports iPhone App for schedules is available to DOWNLOAD from iPhone App Store. Schedule Mobile Web App for all phones is also available by clicking HERE. You may add its bookmark to phone's home screen.
     

Bracket      


ALL 1      


Winner of bracket based on total points after round robin play.
  Tie Breaker Cards
Club
Info
Group -- 1 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  Total
Points
Goal DiffGoals Against
Ylw

Red
 A2 : South Georgia United North- CL V BLUE5555255555552 32  4  1 0
 A12 : Troup Titans 99 - CL V BLUE2555525505544 29  8  0 0
 A10 : Barrow Youth Gold- CL V BLUE2552505555544 24  11  2 0
 A4 : SSA Chelsea South 99B Black - CL V BLUE2055520555539 18  9  3 0
 A9 : JC Freedom- CL V BLUE - Forfeited 5500225550029 -2  30  0 0
 A11 : NDSA Fugees - CL V BLUE - Forfeited 2550050500527 -2  31  1 0
 A5 : SSA Chelsea Northwest 99B Blue- CL V BLUE0555000005525 -6  22  0 0
 A7 : CFC Red Star Red - CL V BLUE0000520550522 -4  24  5 0
 A3 : Concorde Fire Red- CL V BLUE5205005500022 -6  17  1 0
 A1 : Griffin Excel 98 Blue- CL V Blue0002050500012 -16  30  0 2
 A6 : RYSA Revolution Silver B14- CL V BLUE002050000007 -25  44  0 0
 A8 : LC Goldcaps 99 White - CL V BLUE000000000000 -42  76  0 0

Bracket - Saturday, September 08, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 11992  RYSA  12:30 PM  Fre A6 vs A9RYSA Revolution Silver B14- CL V BLUE 1 vs.JC Freedom- CL V BLUE3
 11990  Sherwood Christian Academy  03:00 PM  1 A2 vs A1South Georgia United North- CL V BLUE 6 vs.Griffin Excel 98 Blue- CL V Blue1
 11975  Whitlock  05:00 PM  6 A4 vs A11SSA Chelsea South 99B Black - CL V BLUE 1 vs.NDSA Fugees - CL V BLUE1

Bracket - Sunday, September 09, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 16331  Barrow County Leisure Services  01:00 PM  6 A10 vs A12Barrow Youth Gold- CL V BLUE 2 vs.Troup Titans 99 - CL V BLUE2
 11962  Braly  01:00 PM  5A A5 vs A3SSA Chelsea Northwest 99B Blue- CL V BLUE 0 vs.Concorde Fire Red- CL V BLUE1
 11977  Hoschton  02:00 PM  6 A9 vs A8JC Freedom- CL V BLUE 7 vs.LC Goldcaps 99 White - CL V BLUE2

Bracket - Saturday, September 15, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 11966  RYSA  11:00 AM  Fre A6 vs A11RYSA Revolution Silver B14- CL V BLUE 2 vs.NDSA Fugees - CL V BLUE3
 11965  CYSA  03:00 PM  10 A7 vs A10CFC Red Star Red - CL V BLUE 1 vs.Barrow Youth Gold- CL V BLUE6
 11984  Whitlock  05:00 PM  6 A4 vs A2SSA Chelsea South 99B Black - CL V BLUE 1 vs.South Georgia United North- CL V BLUE3

Bracket - Sunday, September 16, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 11994  Tyus Park  02:00 PM  3 A1 vs A5Griffin Excel 98 Blue- CL V Blue 0 vs.SSA Chelsea Northwest 99B Blue- CL V BLUE1
 11952  Yahoola Creek Park  03:00 PM  1 A8 vs A2LC Goldcaps 99 White - CL V BLUE 0 vs.South Georgia United North- CL V BLUE13

Bracket - Saturday, September 22, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 11986  Sherwood Christian Academy  01:00 PM  1 A2 vs A7South Georgia United North- CL V BLUE 2 vs.CFC Red Star Red - CL V BLUE0
 11947  Hoschton  01:45 PM  6 A9 vs A10JC Freedom- CL V BLUE 3 vs.Barrow Youth Gold- CL V BLUE4
 11944  Whitlock  05:00 PM  6 A4 vs A1SSA Chelsea South 99B Black - CL V BLUE 2 vs.Griffin Excel 98 Blue- CL V Blue0
 11987  Blackburn Park/Frank Jones Fields  06:30 PM  1 A11 vs A8NDSA Fugees - CL V BLUE 4 vs.LC Goldcaps 99 White - CL V BLUE0

Bracket - Sunday, September 23, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 11968  Barrow County Leisure Services  01:00 PM  6 A10 vs A2Barrow Youth Gold- CL V BLUE 1 vs.South Georgia United North- CL V BLUE1
 11955  RYSA  01:00 PM  Fre A6 vs A1RYSA Revolution Silver B14- CL V BLUE 2 vs.Griffin Excel 98 Blue- CL V Blue2
 11976  Yahoola Creek Park  02:30 PM  1 A8 vs A4LC Goldcaps 99 White - CL V BLUE 0 vs.SSA Chelsea South 99B Black - CL V BLUE8

Bracket - Thursday, September 27, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 16324  TBD C   --    --  A7 vs A12CFC Red Star Red - CL V BLUE 0 vs.Troup Titans 99 - CL V BLUE5

Bracket - Saturday, September 29, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 11979  Blackburn Park/Frank Jones Fields  09:00 AM  1 A11 vs A10NDSA Fugees - CL V BLUE 3 vs.Barrow Youth Gold- CL V BLUE6
 11980  RYSA  12:30 PM  Fre A6 vs A4RYSA Revolution Silver B14- CL V BLUE 0 vs.SSA Chelsea South 99B Black - CL V BLUE4
 16325  Troup County Soccer Complex  02:00 PM  C A12 vs A9Troup Titans 99 - CL V BLUE 9 vs.JC Freedom- CL V BLUE0

Bracket - Sunday, September 30, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 11981  Yahoola Creek Park  04:30 PM  1 A8 vs A6LC Goldcaps 99 White - CL V BLUE 0 vs.RYSA Revolution Silver B14- CL V BLUE2

Bracket - Saturday, October 06, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 11959  CYSA  01:00 PM  10 A7 vs A5CFC Red Star Red - CL V BLUE 0 vs.SSA Chelsea Northwest 99B Blue- CL V BLUE2
 16327  Troup County Soccer Complex  02:00 PM  C A12 vs A11Troup Titans 99 - CL V BLUE 10 vs.NDSA Fugees - CL V BLUE2
 11993  Hoschton  03:45 PM  6 A9 vs A3JC Freedom- CL V BLUE 2 vs.Concorde Fire Red- CL V BLUE2

Bracket - Sunday, October 07, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 16330  Troup County Soccer Complex  02:00 PM  B A12 vs A6Troup Titans 99 - CL V BLUE 9 vs.RYSA Revolution Silver B14- CL V BLUE0
 11974  Braly  03:00 PM  21 A5 vs A10SSA Chelsea Northwest 99B Blue- CL V BLUE 1 vs.Barrow Youth Gold- CL V BLUE0

Bracket - Saturday, October 13, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 11954  Tyus Park  10:00 AM  1 A1 vs A7Griffin Excel 98 Blue- CL V Blue 1 vs.CFC Red Star Red - CL V BLUE3

Bracket - Saturday, October 20, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 11991  Barrow County Leisure Services  11:00 AM  6 A10 vs A6Barrow Youth Gold- CL V BLUE 6 vs.RYSA Revolution Silver B14- CL V BLUE0
 11963  Hoschton  01:30 PM  6 A9 vs A7JC Freedom- CL V BLUE 0 vs.CFC Red Star Red - CL V BLUE0
 16329  Troup County Soccer Complex  02:00 PM  B A12 vs A4Troup Titans 99 - CL V BLUE 1 vs.SSA Chelsea South 99B Black - CL V BLUE1
 11988  Concorde Ridgeview  04:00 PM  1 A3 vs A2Concorde Fire Red- CL V BLUE 0 vs.South Georgia United North- CL V BLUE3
 11995  Taylor Farms  04:00 PM  2 A5 vs A11SSA Chelsea Northwest 99B Blue- CL V BLUE 1 vs.NDSA Fugees - CL V BLUE3
 11982  Yahoola Creek Park  04:00 PM  1 A8 vs A1LC Goldcaps 99 White - CL V BLUE 0 vs.Griffin Excel 98 Blue- CL V Blue8

Bracket - Sunday, October 21, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 11945  Barrow County Leisure Services  01:00 PM  6 A10 vs A4Barrow Youth Gold- CL V BLUE 2 vs.SSA Chelsea South 99B Black - CL V BLUE0
 11957  RYSA  01:00 PM  Fre A6 vs A2RYSA Revolution Silver B14- CL V BLUE 1 vs.South Georgia United North- CL V BLUE7
 11970  Blackburn Park/Frank Jones Fields  01:45 PM  1 A11 vs A3NDSA Fugees - CL V BLUE 1 vs.Concorde Fire Red- CL V BLUE2
 11964  Hoschton  02:00 PM  6 A9 vs A5JC Freedom- CL V BLUE 2 vs.SSA Chelsea Northwest 99B Blue- CL V BLUE0

Bracket - Saturday, October 27, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 11948  Tyus Park  10:30 AM  3 A1 vs A9Griffin Excel 98 Blue- CL V Blue 3 vs.JC Freedom- CL V BLUE4
 11978  Georgia Soccer Park  11:30 AM  3 A3 vs A4Concorde Fire Red- CL V BLUE 0 vs.SSA Chelsea South 99B Black - CL V BLUE1
 11969  Barrow County Leisure Services  01:00 PM  6 A10 vs A8Barrow Youth Gold- CL V BLUE 10 vs.LC Goldcaps 99 White - CL V BLUE0
 11989  Sherwood Christian Academy  01:00 PM  1 A2 vs A5South Georgia United North- CL V BLUE 3 vs.SSA Chelsea Northwest 99B Blue- CL V BLUE0
 11967  Blackburn Park/Frank Jones Fields  04:20 PM  1 A11 vs A7NDSA Fugees - CL V BLUE 3 vs.CFC Red Star Red - CL V BLUE1

Bracket - Sunday, October 28, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 16328  Braly  01:00 PM  5A A5 vs A12SSA Chelsea Northwest 99B Blue- CL V BLUE 1 vs.Troup Titans 99 - CL V BLUE7
 11949  Tyus Park  02:00 PM  3 A1 vs A3Griffin Excel 98 Blue- CL V Blue 1 vs.Concorde Fire Red- CL V BLUE0

Bracket - Saturday, November 03, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 11972  TBD C   --    --  A11 vs A9NDSA Fugees - CL V BLUE
Forfeited Game
 0 vs.JC Freedom- CL V BLUE2F
 11943  Braly  11:00 AM  5A A5 vs A4SSA Chelsea Northwest 99B Blue- CL V BLUE 1 vs.SSA Chelsea South 99B Black - CL V BLUE5
 11953  Barrow County Leisure Services  01:00 PM  6 A10 vs A1Barrow Youth Gold- CL V BLUE 4 vs.Griffin Excel 98 Blue- CL V Blue0
 11983  Concorde Ashford Dunwoody  03:00 PM  1 A3 vs A6Concorde Fire Red- CL V BLUE 2 vs.RYSA Revolution Silver B14- CL V BLUE0
 11946  CYSA  03:00 PM  11 A7 vs A8CFC Red Star Red - CL V BLUE 10 vs.LC Goldcaps 99 White - CL V BLUE0

Bracket - Sunday, November 04, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 16322  Troup County Soccer Complex  02:00 PM  C A12 vs A1Troup Titans 99 - CL V BLUE 5 vs.Griffin Excel 98 Blue- CL V Blue0
 11971  Friendly City Park  03:00 PM  1 A2 vs A11South Georgia United North- CL V BLUE 6 vs.NDSA Fugees - CL V BLUE0
 11973  CYSA  05:00 PM  7 A7 vs A6CFC Red Star Red - CL V BLUE 5 vs.RYSA Revolution Silver B14- CL V BLUE1

Bracket - Friday, November 09, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 11997  Tyus Park  07:00 PM  1 A1 vs A11Griffin Excel 98 Blue- CL V Blue 0 vs.NDSA Fugees - CL V BLUE3

Bracket - Saturday, November 10, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 11985  Sherwood Christian Academy  01:00 PM  1 A2 vs A9South Georgia United North- CL V BLUE 5 vs.JC Freedom- CL V BLUE0
 11996  Braly  04:00 PM  21 A5 vs A6SSA Chelsea Northwest 99B Blue- CL V BLUE 3 vs.RYSA Revolution Silver B14- CL V BLUE1
 11960  Concorde Ridgeview  04:15 PM  1 A3 vs A8Concorde Fire Red- CL V BLUE 6 vs.LC Goldcaps 99 White - CL V BLUE0
 11951  Whitlock  05:00 PM  7 A4 vs A7SSA Chelsea South 99B Black - CL V BLUE 4 vs.CFC Red Star Red - CL V BLUE1

Bracket - Sunday, November 11, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 16323  Friendly City Park  01:00 PM  1 A2 vs A12South Georgia United North- CL V BLUE 2 vs.Troup Titans 99 - CL V BLUE0
 11958  CYSA  03:00 PM  10 A7 vs A3CFC Red Star Red - CL V BLUE 3 vs.Concorde Fire Red- CL V BLUE0

Bracket - Saturday, November 17, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 16332  Concorde Ridgeview  02:15 PM  1 A3 vs A12Concorde Fire Red- CL V BLUE 0 vs.Troup Titans 99 - CL V BLUE3
 11961  Yahoola Creek Park  02:30 PM  1 A8 vs A5LC Goldcaps 99 White - CL V BLUE 0 vs.SSA Chelsea Northwest 99B Blue- CL V BLUE4
 11950  Whitlock  03:00 PM  6 A4 vs A9SSA Chelsea South 99B Black - CL V BLUE 4F vs.JC Freedom- CL V BLUE
Forfeited Game
0

Bracket - Sunday, November 18, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 16326  Troup County Soccer Complex  02:00 PM  C A12 vs A8Troup Titans 99 - CL V BLUE 4 vs.LC Goldcaps 99 White - CL V BLUE0

Bracket - Monday, December 03, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 11956  TBD C   --    --  A10 vs A3Barrow Youth Gold- CL V BLUE 3 vs.Concorde Fire Red- CL V BLUE0






Affinity Sports Copyright 2013, Affinity Sports Inc, All Rights Reserved.
Terms of Use and Privacy Policy are applicable to this site.