Fall 12 Athena & Classic
Team Schedules - BU14 Classic I
Affinity Sports iPhone App for schedules is available to DOWNLOAD from iPhone App Store. Schedule Mobile Web App for all phones is also available by clicking HERE. You may add its bookmark to phone's home screen.
     

Bracket      


ALL A      


Winner of bracket based on total points after round robin play.
  Tie Breaker Cards
Club
Info
Group -- A 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  12  Total
Points
Goal DiffGoals Against
Ylw

Red
 A2 : CFC Red Star Black - CL I25555555505249 17  12  1 0
 A7 : Concorde Fire Elite - CL I55525252055546 21  6  3 0
 A1 : NASA B17 Elite - CL I25552005255541 8  9  7 0
 A6 : 99 Norcross Fury Premier - CL I50005055525032 4  17  13 0
 A11 : SSA Chelsea 99B Elite - CL I05550055520032 4  20  4 0
 A3 : Alianza Elite - CL I00255550202531 4  13  6 0
 A4 : GSA 99 Phoenix Red - CL I05055522220230 0  14  3 0
 A8 : Ambush B99 Red - CL I00550052225026 1  13  4 0
 A5 : Buckhead FC Premier - CL I20020250552225 -4  22  6 1
 A13 : Georgia FC 99 Boys Elite - CL I05500050000520 -10  22  4 0
 A9 : Chiefs Premier 99 - CL I02252000220015 -11  22  3 0
 A10 : Atlanta Fire United Elite - CL I20550000002014 -13  24  2 0
 A12 : Augusta Arsenal 99 Gold - CL I20200000025011 -21  35  3 0

Bracket - Saturday, September 08, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 10999  Augusta Soccer Park  10:00 AM  6 A12 vs A5Augusta Arsenal 99 Gold - CL I 4 vs.Buckhead FC Premier - CL I4
 10970  Mudcreek  10:30 AM  MC 4 A11 vs A6SSA Chelsea 99B Elite - CL I 1 vs.99 Norcross Fury Premier - CL I3
 11010  Metro North Pk  03:00 PM  1 A1 vs A2NASA B17 Elite - CL I 2 vs.CFC Red Star Black - CL I2

Bracket - Sunday, September 09, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 12955  Marathon Park  11:00 AM  1 A11 vs A13SSA Chelsea 99B Elite - CL I 3 vs.Georgia FC 99 Boys Elite - CL I1
 11039  Metro North Pk  01:00 PM  1 A1 vs A9NASA B17 Elite - CL I 2 vs.Chiefs Premier 99 - CL I0
 11000  Concorde Ridgeview  04:30 PM  1 A7 vs A6Concorde Fire Elite - CL I 3 vs.99 Norcross Fury Premier - CL I0

Bracket - Saturday, September 15, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 12953  Norcross, Pinckneyville Park  11:00 AM  5 A6 vs A1399 Norcross Fury Premier - CL I 1 vs.Georgia FC 99 Boys Elite - CL I2
 11022  Pleasantdale Park  04:00 PM  2 A9 vs A10Chiefs Premier 99 - CL I 1 vs.Atlanta Fire United Elite - CL I1
 11020  CYSA  05:00 PM  10 A2 vs A4CFC Red Star Black - CL I 2 vs.GSA 99 Phoenix Red - CL I0
 10994  Georgia Soccer Park  05:00 PM  4 A7 vs A12Concorde Fire Elite - CL I 4 vs.Augusta Arsenal 99 Gold - CL I0

Bracket - Saturday, September 22, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 12960  Webb Bridge Park  02:30 PM  1 A8 vs A13Ambush B99 Red - CL I 0 vs.Georgia FC 99 Boys Elite - CL I2
 11032  Pleasantdale Park  03:30 PM  2 A9 vs A12Chiefs Premier 99 - CL I 2 vs.Augusta Arsenal 99 Gold - CL I2
 11001  Norcross, Pinckneyville Park  04:30 PM  4 A6 vs A299 Norcross Fury Premier - CL I 1 vs.CFC Red Star Black - CL I2

Bracket - Sunday, September 23, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 10974  Pleasantdale Park  03:00 PM  2 A9 vs A3Chiefs Premier 99 - CL I 2 vs.Alianza Elite - CL I0
 12950  Metro North Pk  05:00 PM  1 A1 vs A13NASA B17 Elite - CL I 1 vs.Georgia FC 99 Boys Elite - CL I0

Bracket - Friday, September 28, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 11013  Webb Bridge Park  07:30 PM  1 A8 vs A11Ambush B99 Red - CL I 2 vs.SSA Chelsea 99B Elite - CL I3

Bracket - Saturday, September 29, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 10982  Mudcreek  10:00 AM  MC 4 A11 vs A12SSA Chelsea 99B Elite - CL I 5 vs.Augusta Arsenal 99 Gold - CL I1
 12956  Bethesda Park  11:30 AM  Park A13 vs A4Georgia FC 99 Boys Elite - CL I 0 vs.GSA 99 Phoenix Red - CL I2
 10971  Blackburn Park/Frank Jones Fields  12:45 PM  1 A3 vs A7Alianza Elite - CL I 0 vs.Concorde Fire Elite - CL I2
 11026  Metro North Pk  04:00 PM  1 A1 vs A5NASA B17 Elite - CL I 2 vs.Buckhead FC Premier - CL I0

Bracket - Sunday, September 30, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 10979  Blackburn Park/Frank Jones Fields  01:00 PM  1 A3 vs A1Alianza Elite - CL I 0 vs.NASA B17 Elite - CL I0
 11003  Windsor Parkway Sports Complex  01:30 PM  6 A5 vs A8Buckhead FC Premier - CL I 0 vs.Ambush B99 Red - CL I2
 12951  Bethesda Park  03:00 PM  Park A13 vs A2Georgia FC 99 Boys Elite - CL I 1 vs.CFC Red Star Black - CL I4

Bracket - Thursday, October 04, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 10978  TBD C   --    --  A5 vs A7Buckhead FC Premier - CL I 0 vs.Concorde Fire Elite - CL I0

Bracket - Saturday, October 06, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 10990  CYSA  11:00 AM  7 A2 vs A10CFC Red Star Black - CL I 3 vs.Atlanta Fire United Elite - CL I2
 12952  Bethesda Park  01:15 PM  Bute A13 vs A12Georgia FC 99 Boys Elite - CL I 2 vs.Augusta Arsenal 99 Gold - CL I0
 10998  GSA  04:00 PM  XRoa A4 vs A8GSA 99 Phoenix Red - CL I 0 vs.Ambush B99 Red - CL I1

Bracket - Sunday, October 07, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 11041  Blackburn Park/Frank Jones Fields  09:40 AM  1 A3 vs A12Alianza Elite - CL I 3 vs.Augusta Arsenal 99 Gold - CL I0
 11017  CYSA  01:00 PM  7 A2 vs A8CFC Red Star Black - CL I 1 vs.Ambush B99 Red - CL I0
 10989  GSA  04:00 PM  Bend A4 vs A1GSA 99 Phoenix Red - CL I 3 vs.NASA B17 Elite - CL I1
 11007  Scott Hudgens Park  05:00 PM  1 A10 vs A5Atlanta Fire United Elite - CL I 2 vs.Buckhead FC Premier - CL I0

Bracket - Saturday, October 13, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 11043  Windsor Parkway Sports Complex  08:30 AM  6 A5 vs A9Buckhead FC Premier - CL I 1 vs.Chiefs Premier 99 - CL I1
 11025  Webb Bridge Park  09:00 AM  2 A8 vs A6Ambush B99 Red - CL I 1 vs.99 Norcross Fury Premier - CL I2
 11023  Blackburn Park/Frank Jones Fields  12:30 PM  1 A3 vs A11Alianza Elite - CL I 1 vs.SSA Chelsea 99B Elite - CL I0
 11042  Augusta Soccer Park  02:00 PM  1 A12 vs A2Augusta Arsenal 99 Gold - CL I 0 vs.CFC Red Star Black - CL I3
 12949  Scott Hudgens Park  03:00 PM  6 A10 vs A13Atlanta Fire United Elite - CL I 1 vs.Georgia FC 99 Boys Elite - CL I0

Bracket - Sunday, October 14, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 11006  Norcross, Pinckneyville Park  12:30 PM  3 A6 vs A599 Norcross Fury Premier - CL I 2 vs.Buckhead FC Premier - CL I3
 11012  Pleasantdale Park  12:30 PM  2 A9 vs A2Chiefs Premier 99 - CL I 1 vs.CFC Red Star Black - CL I3
 11009  GSA  05:00 PM  Spen A4 vs A11GSA 99 Phoenix Red - CL I 1 vs.SSA Chelsea 99B Elite - CL I0

Bracket - Saturday, October 20, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 10992  Scott Hudgens Park  09:00 AM  5 A10 vs A6Atlanta Fire United Elite - CL I 0 vs.99 Norcross Fury Premier - CL I2
 11038  Augusta Soccer Park  10:00 AM  1 A12 vs A4Augusta Arsenal 99 Gold - CL I 1 vs.GSA 99 Phoenix Red - CL I3
 11033  Mudcreek  12:00 PM  MC 4 A11 vs A5SSA Chelsea 99B Elite - CL I 4 vs.Buckhead FC Premier - CL I2
 10988  Georgia Soccer Park  02:30 PM  4 A7 vs A9Concorde Fire Elite - CL I 2 vs.Chiefs Premier 99 - CL I0
 12959  Bethesda Park  05:00 PM  Park A13 vs A3Georgia FC 99 Boys Elite - CL I 1 vs.Alianza Elite - CL I3

Bracket - Sunday, October 21, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 11044  Blackburn Park/Frank Jones Fields  12:00 PM  1 A3 vs A10Alianza Elite - CL I 4 vs.Atlanta Fire United Elite - CL I0
 10987  Norcross, Pinckneyville Park  05:00 PM  4 A6 vs A999 Norcross Fury Premier - CL I 4 vs.Chiefs Premier 99 - CL I0

Bracket - Saturday, October 27, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 11030  Augusta Soccer Park  02:00 PM  1 A12 vs A6Augusta Arsenal 99 Gold - CL I 1 vs.99 Norcross Fury Premier - CL I2
 12954  Bethesda Park  03:00 PM  Park A13 vs A5Georgia FC 99 Boys Elite - CL I 1 vs.Buckhead FC Premier - CL I3
 11004  CYSA  04:00 PM  7 A2 vs A3CFC Red Star Black - CL I 3 vs.Alianza Elite - CL I0
 11031  Webb Bridge Park  04:15 PM  1 A8 vs A10Ambush B99 Red - CL I 4 vs.Atlanta Fire United Elite - CL I1

Bracket - Sunday, October 28, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 10981  Webb Bridge Park  02:45 PM  1 A8 vs A7Ambush B99 Red - CL I 1 vs.Concorde Fire Elite - CL I1
 10985  Norcross, Pinckneyville Park  03:00 PM  5 A6 vs A499 Norcross Fury Premier - CL I 0 vs.GSA 99 Phoenix Red - CL I0
 11008  Scott Hudgens Park  05:00 PM  6 A10 vs A11Atlanta Fire United Elite - CL I 2 vs.SSA Chelsea 99B Elite - CL I3

Bracket - Tuesday, October 30, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 10995  Noonday  07:30 PM  1 A11 vs A1SSA Chelsea 99B Elite - CL I 2 vs.NASA B17 Elite - CL I0

Bracket - Saturday, November 03, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 10972  Scott Hudgens Park  09:00 AM  1 A10 vs A1Atlanta Fire United Elite - CL I 0 vs.NASA B17 Elite - CL I1
 10997  Windsor Parkway Sports Complex  10:00 AM  7 A5 vs A2Buckhead FC Premier - CL I 2 vs.CFC Red Star Black - CL I1
 10975  Mudcreek  10:15 AM  MC 3 A11 vs A9SSA Chelsea 99B Elite - CL I 2 vs.Chiefs Premier 99 - CL I2
 10986  GSA  11:00 AM  Bend A4 vs A3GSA 99 Phoenix Red - CL I 1 vs.Alianza Elite - CL I1
 12958  Georgia Soccer Park  11:00 AM  3 A7 vs A13Concorde Fire Elite - CL I 4 vs.Georgia FC 99 Boys Elite - CL I1
 11005  Augusta Soccer Park  06:00 PM  6 A12 vs A8Augusta Arsenal 99 Gold - CL I 1 vs.Ambush B99 Red - CL I1

Bracket - Sunday, November 04, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 11024  CYSA  01:00 PM  7 A2 vs A11CFC Red Star Black - CL I 3 vs.SSA Chelsea 99B Elite - CL I1
 11011  Webb Bridge Park  01:45 PM  1 A8 vs A1Ambush B99 Red - CL I 0 vs.NASA B17 Elite - CL I0
 10993  Pleasantdale Park  03:00 PM  2 A9 vs A4Chiefs Premier 99 - CL I 2 vs.GSA 99 Phoenix Red - CL I2

Bracket - Saturday, November 10, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 11019  Windsor Parkway Sports Complex  10:00 AM  6 A5 vs A4Buckhead FC Premier - CL I 2 vs.GSA 99 Phoenix Red - CL I2
 11028  Norcross, Pinckneyville Park  11:00 AM  3 A6 vs A399 Norcross Fury Premier - CL I 3 vs.Alianza Elite - CL I2
 11035  Augusta Soccer Park  12:00 PM  6 A12 vs A10Augusta Arsenal 99 Gold - CL I 4 vs.Atlanta Fire United Elite - CL I2
 11029  CYSA  04:00 PM  7 A2 vs A7CFC Red Star Black - CL I 2 vs.Concorde Fire Elite - CL I2
 12957  Bethesda Park  06:30 PM  Park A13 vs A9Georgia FC 99 Boys Elite - CL I 1 vs.Chiefs Premier 99 - CL I0

Bracket - Sunday, November 11, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 10983  Windsor Parkway Sports Complex  01:30 PM  6 A5 vs A3Buckhead FC Premier - CL I 1 vs.Alianza Elite - CL I1
 11002  Pleasantdale Park  05:00 PM  2 A9 vs A8Chiefs Premier 99 - CL I 0 vs.Ambush B99 Red - CL I2

Bracket - Wednesday, November 14, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 11037  Clayton State University  07:30 PM  1 A7 vs A1Concorde Fire Elite - CL I 1 vs.NASA B17 Elite - CL I2

Bracket - Saturday, November 17, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 10977  GSA  11:30 AM  Schr A4 vs A7GSA 99 Phoenix Red - CL I 0 vs.Concorde Fire Elite - CL I4
 11036  Blackburn Park/Frank Jones Fields  11:45 AM  1 A3 vs A8Alianza Elite - CL I 2 vs.Ambush B99 Red - CL I0
 11016  Metro North Pk  03:00 PM  1 A1 vs A12NASA B17 Elite - CL I 4 vs.Augusta Arsenal 99 Gold - CL I0

Bracket - Sunday, November 18, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 11045  Metro North Pk  01:00 PM  1 A1 vs A6NASA B17 Elite - CL I 2 vs.99 Norcross Fury Premier - CL I1
 10968  GSA  01:00 PM  Schr A4 vs A10GSA 99 Phoenix Red - CL I 0 vs.Atlanta Fire United Elite - CL I0

Bracket - Monday, November 19, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 10976  Gary Pirkle  07:00 PM  1 A10 vs A7Atlanta Fire United Elite - CL I 0 vs.Concorde Fire Elite - CL I2

Bracket - Wednesday, November 28, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 11014  TBD C   --    --  A7 vs A11Concorde Fire Elite - CL I 2 vs.SSA Chelsea 99B Elite - CL I0






Affinity Sports Copyright 2013, Affinity Sports Inc, All Rights Reserved.
Terms of Use and Privacy Policy are applicable to this site.