Fall 12 Athena & Classic
Team Schedules - BU19 Classic II
Affinity Sports iPhone App for schedules is available to DOWNLOAD from iPhone App Store. Schedule Mobile Web App for all phones is also available by clicking HERE. You may add its bookmark to phone's home screen.
     

Bracket      


ALL A      


Winner of bracket based on total points after round robin play.
  Tie Breaker Cards
Club
Info
Group -- A 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  Total
Points
Goal DiffGoals Against
Ylw

Red
 A3 : Inter Atlanta FC 94 Blue - CL II5525555505547 26  15  4 0
 A2 : SSA Coastal Rovers 93-94 - CL II5255052555544 20  13  16 1
 A6 : SSA Chelsea Northwest 95B Blue - CL II - Forfeited 5555555520042 15  9  5 1
 A11 : NW YMCA Strikers Black - CL II0502550555032 10  24  4 0
 A8 : CGSA Strikers - CL II5250550500532 11  16  8 0
 A12 : RYSA Revolution Blue - CL II5200505255029 3  17  12 3
 A5 : GSA 95 Phoenix White - CL II5005500005525 0  24  8 1
 A10 : Tull Gwinnett YMCA Ironhorse - CL II0020505052019 -4  25  4 0
 A4 : 94 Norcross Fury Gold -CL II - Forfeited 0020055005017 -21  41  11 1
 A9 : Bluesprings Liberty Fire - CL II0220520005016 -10  31  11 3
 A7 : AFC Lightning 95 Premier - CL II - Forfeited 0505000000515 -21  33  15 0
 A1 : Atlanta Fire United Elite - CL II000000000055 -29  46  6 0

Bracket - Saturday, September 08, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 13069  Taylor Farms  02:00 PM  2 A6 vs A9SSA Chelsea Northwest 95B Blue - CL II 4 vs.Bluesprings Liberty Fire - CL II1
 13030  Tramore Park  03:00 PM  11 A11 vs A3NW YMCA Strikers Black - CL II 4 vs.Inter Atlanta FC 94 Blue - CL II7
 13049  Chatham Co Soccer Complex  03:00 PM  4 A2 vs A1SSA Coastal Rovers 93-94 - CL II 3 vs.Atlanta Fire United Elite - CL II0
 13051  RYSA  04:00 PM  Fam A12 vs A4RYSA Revolution Blue - CL II 3 vs.94 Norcross Fury Gold -CL II0

Bracket - Sunday, September 09, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 13020  BSC  02:00 PM  3 A7 vs A3AFC Lightning 95 Premier - CL II 1 vs.Inter Atlanta FC 94 Blue - CL II5
 13077  Norcross, Pinckneyville Park  03:00 PM  5 A4 vs A1194 Norcross Fury Gold -CL II 0 vs.NW YMCA Strikers Black - CL II10
 13018  CGSA - Warner Robins  03:00 PM  9 A8 vs A1CGSA Strikers - CL II 2 vs.Atlanta Fire United Elite - CL II0

Bracket - Saturday, September 15, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 13081  Scott Hudgens Park  11:00 AM  6 A1 vs A5Atlanta Fire United Elite - CL II 1 vs.GSA 95 Phoenix White - CL II6
 13052  Taylor Farms  02:00 PM  2 A6 vs A11SSA Chelsea Northwest 95B Blue - CL II 3 vs.NW YMCA Strikers Black - CL II0
 13023  Norcross, Pinckneyville Park  03:00 PM  5 A4 vs A994 Norcross Fury Gold -CL II 1 vs.Bluesprings Liberty Fire - CL II1
 13065  BSC  04:00 PM  1 A7 vs A10AFC Lightning 95 Premier - CL II 1 vs.Tull Gwinnett YMCA Ironhorse - CL II0
 13059  Arizona Avenue  07:00 PM  1 A3 vs A12Inter Atlanta FC 94 Blue - CL II 1 vs.RYSA Revolution Blue - CL II1

Bracket - Sunday, September 16, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 13016  Taylor Farms  01:00 PM  2 A6 vs A4SSA Chelsea Northwest 95B Blue - CL II 5 vs.94 Norcross Fury Gold -CL II0
 13047  CGSA - Warner Robins  01:00 PM  9 A8 vs A2CGSA Strikers - CL II 2 vs.SSA Coastal Rovers 93-94 - CL II2
 13074  Tramore Park  01:30 PM  2 A11 vs A9NW YMCA Strikers Black - CL II 3 vs.Bluesprings Liberty Fire - CL II3

Bracket - Saturday, September 22, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 13019  Scott Hudgens Park  01:00 PM  6 A1 vs A3Atlanta Fire United Elite - CL II 1 vs.Inter Atlanta FC 94 Blue - CL II7
 13048  J.M. Tull-Gwinnett Family YMCA  03:00 PM  1 A10 vs A2Tull Gwinnett YMCA Ironhorse - CL II 1 vs.SSA Coastal Rovers 93-94 - CL II3
 13035  CGSA - Warner Robins  03:00 PM  9 A8 vs A9CGSA Strikers - CL II 4 vs.Bluesprings Liberty Fire - CL II0

Bracket - Sunday, September 23, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 13061  Arizona Avenue  11:00 AM  1 A3 vs A4Inter Atlanta FC 94 Blue - CL II 4 vs.94 Norcross Fury Gold -CL II0
 13050  McCurry Park  02:00 PM  24 A7 vs A2AFC Lightning 95 Premier - CL II 0 vs.SSA Coastal Rovers 93-94 - CL II2
 13058  Bluesprings Sports Ranch  04:00 PM  2 A9 vs A12Bluesprings Liberty Fire - CL II 4 vs.RYSA Revolution Blue - CL II2

Bracket - Saturday, September 29, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 13026  Bluesprings Sports Ranch  09:00 AM  2 A9 vs A10Bluesprings Liberty Fire - CL II 2 vs.Tull Gwinnett YMCA Ironhorse - CL II2
 13028  RYSA  12:01 PM  Fam A12 vs A7RYSA Revolution Blue - CL II 2 vs.AFC Lightning 95 Premier - CL II5
 13039  CGSA - Warner Robins  01:00 PM  9 A8 vs A11CGSA Strikers - CL II 1 vs.NW YMCA Strikers Black - CL II3
 13031  Norcross, Pinckneyville Park  03:00 PM  4 A4 vs A194 Norcross Fury Gold -CL II 3 vs.Atlanta Fire United Elite - CL II0
 13070  GSA  05:00 PM  Spen A5 vs A3GSA 95 Phoenix White - CL II 1 vs.Inter Atlanta FC 94 Blue - CL II6

Bracket - Sunday, September 30, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 13032  Tramore Park  01:00 PM  11 A11 vs A5NW YMCA Strikers Black - CL II 6 vs.GSA 95 Phoenix White - CL II1
 13064  RYSA  01:00 PM  Fam A12 vs A1RYSA Revolution Blue - CL II 5 vs.Atlanta Fire United Elite - CL II0
 13080  Arizona Avenue  03:00 PM  2 A3 vs A10Inter Atlanta FC 94 Blue - CL II 6 vs.Tull Gwinnett YMCA Ironhorse - CL II1
 13072  Norcross, Pinckneyville Park  05:00 PM  4 A4 vs A794 Norcross Fury Gold -CL II 3 vs.AFC Lightning 95 Premier - CL II1

Bracket - Saturday, October 06, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 13066  Bluesprings Sports Ranch  01:00 PM  2 A9 vs A5Bluesprings Liberty Fire - CL II 1 vs.GSA 95 Phoenix White - CL II3
 13060  BSC  02:00 PM  1 A7 vs A8AFC Lightning 95 Premier - CL II 0 vs.CGSA Strikers - CL II2
 13043  J.M. Tull-Gwinnett Family YMCA  03:30 PM  1 A10 vs A11Tull Gwinnett YMCA Ironhorse - CL II 3 vs.NW YMCA Strikers Black - CL II2

Bracket - Sunday, October 07, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 13044  Tramore Park  03:00 PM  2 A11 vs A12NW YMCA Strikers Black - CL II 2 vs.RYSA Revolution Blue - CL II1

Bracket - Saturday, October 13, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 13078  J.M. Tull-Gwinnett Family YMCA  11:30 AM  1 A10 vs A8Tull Gwinnett YMCA Ironhorse - CL II 4 vs.CGSA Strikers - CL II7
 13079  Taylor Farms  02:00 PM  2 A6 vs A2SSA Chelsea Northwest 95B Blue - CL II 1 vs.SSA Coastal Rovers 93-94 - CL II0
 13041  Bluesprings Sports Ranch  03:00 PM  2 A9 vs A3Bluesprings Liberty Fire - CL II 1 vs.Inter Atlanta FC 94 Blue - CL II3
 13017  BSC  04:00 PM  1 A7 vs A5AFC Lightning 95 Premier - CL II 0 vs.GSA 95 Phoenix White - CL II5

Bracket - Sunday, October 14, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 13037  Norcross, Pinckneyville Park  01:00 PM  5 A4 vs A294 Norcross Fury Gold -CL II 1 vs.SSA Coastal Rovers 93-94 - CL II7
 13056  J.M. Tull-Gwinnett Family YMCA  03:00 PM  1 A10 vs A1Tull Gwinnett YMCA Ironhorse - CL II 6 vs.Atlanta Fire United Elite - CL II0
 13022  Braly  03:00 PM  21 A6 vs A7SSA Chelsea Northwest 95B Blue - CL II
Forfeited Game
 4F vs.AFC Lightning 95 Premier - CL II
Forfeited Game
0F

Bracket - Friday, October 19, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 13076  RYSA  08:00 PM  Fri A12 vs A10RYSA Revolution Blue - CL II 1 vs.Tull Gwinnett YMCA Ironhorse - CL II0

Bracket - Saturday, October 20, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 13055  Taylor Farms  02:00 PM  2 A6 vs A1SSA Chelsea Northwest 95B Blue - CL II 2 vs.Atlanta Fire United Elite - CL II1
 13053  Tramore Park  03:00 PM  1 A11 vs A7NW YMCA Strikers Black - CL II 5 vs.AFC Lightning 95 Premier - CL II1

Bracket - Sunday, October 21, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 13046  GSA  01:00 PM  XRoa A5 vs A6GSA 95 Phoenix White - CL II 1 vs.SSA Chelsea Northwest 95B Blue - CL II2
 13045  Chatham Co Soccer Complex  03:00 PM  4 A2 vs A12SSA Coastal Rovers 93-94 - CL II 2 vs.RYSA Revolution Blue - CL II2

Bracket - Saturday, October 27, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 13073  CGSA - Warner Robins  01:00 PM  9 A8 vs A6CGSA Strikers - CL II 1 vs.SSA Chelsea Northwest 95B Blue - CL II2
 13068  J.M. Tull-Gwinnett Family YMCA  03:30 PM  1 A10 vs A4Tull Gwinnett YMCA Ironhorse - CL II 5 vs.94 Norcross Fury Gold -CL II0
 13062  Chatham Co Soccer Complex  05:00 PM  3 A2 vs A9SSA Coastal Rovers 93-94 - CL II 6 vs.Bluesprings Liberty Fire - CL II2

Bracket - Sunday, October 28, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 13024  Chatham Co Soccer Complex  03:00 AM  4 A2 vs A3SSA Coastal Rovers 93-94 - CL II 4 vs.Inter Atlanta FC 94 Blue - CL II2
 13040  GSA  05:00 PM  Schr A5 vs A8GSA 95 Phoenix White - CL II 1 vs.CGSA Strikers - CL II3

Bracket - Saturday, November 03, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 13071  Scott Hudgens Park  11:00 AM  1 A1 vs A11Atlanta Fire United Elite - CL II 1 vs.NW YMCA Strikers Black - CL II8
 13036  RYSA  12:01 PM  Fam A12 vs A8RYSA Revolution Blue - CL II 1 vs.CGSA Strikers - CL II0
 13063  Bluesprings Sports Ranch  03:00 PM  2 A9 vs A7Bluesprings Liberty Fire - CL II 4F vs.AFC Lightning 95 Premier - CL II
Forfeited Game
0
 13027  J.M. Tull-Gwinnett Family YMCA  03:30 PM  1 A10 vs A6Tull Gwinnett YMCA Ironhorse - CL II 1 vs.SSA Chelsea Northwest 95B Blue - CL II1
 13038  Chatham Co Soccer Complex  05:00 PM  3 A2 vs A5SSA Coastal Rovers 93-94 - CL II 3 vs.GSA 95 Phoenix White - CL II1

Bracket - Sunday, November 04, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 13034  Scott Hudgens Park  03:00 PM  6 A1 vs A7Atlanta Fire United Elite - CL II 1 vs.AFC Lightning 95 Premier - CL II2
 13054  Arizona Avenue  03:00 PM  1 A3 vs A6Inter Atlanta FC 94 Blue - CL II 1 vs.SSA Chelsea Northwest 95B Blue - CL II0
 13029  Norcross, Pinckneyville Park  05:00 PM  4 A4 vs A594 Norcross Fury Gold -CL II 2 vs.GSA 95 Phoenix White - CL II1

Bracket - Saturday, November 10, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 13033  Scott Hudgens Park  09:00 AM  6 A1 vs A9Atlanta Fire United Elite - CL II 3 vs.Bluesprings Liberty Fire - CL II2
 13067  RYSA  12:01 PM  Fam A12 vs A6RYSA Revolution Blue - CL II 3 vs.SSA Chelsea Northwest 95B Blue - CL II1
 13021  Chatham Co Soccer Complex  01:00 PM  4 A2 vs A11SSA Coastal Rovers 93-94 - CL II 3 vs.NW YMCA Strikers Black - CL II1
 13075  GSA  04:00 PM  XRoa A5 vs A10GSA 95 Phoenix White - CL II 2 vs.Tull Gwinnett YMCA Ironhorse - CL II0
 13057  Arizona Avenue  05:00 PM  1 A3 vs A8Inter Atlanta FC 94 Blue - CL II 3 vs.CGSA Strikers - CL II1

Bracket - Sunday, November 11, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 13042  GSA  01:00 PM  Spen A5 vs A12GSA 95 Phoenix White - CL II 2 vs.RYSA Revolution Blue - CL II0
 13025  CGSA - Warner Robins  03:00 PM  9 A8 vs A4CGSA Strikers - CL II 4F vs.94 Norcross Fury Gold -CL II
Forfeited Game
0






Affinity Sports Copyright 2013, Affinity Sports Inc, All Rights Reserved.
Terms of Use and Privacy Policy are applicable to this site.