Fall 12 Athena & Classic
Team Schedules - BU13 Classic IV North
Affinity Sports iPhone App for schedules is available to DOWNLOAD from iPhone App Store. Schedule Mobile Web App for all phones is also available by clicking HERE. You may add its bookmark to phone's home screen.
     

Bracket      


ALL A      


Winner of bracket based on total points after round robin play.
  Tie Breaker Cards
Club
Info
Group -- A 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  Total
Points
Goal DiffGoals Against
Ylw

Red
 A7 : Roswell Santos Blue - CL IV N5525555552549 27  17  0 0
 A11 : Peachtree Ridge - CL IV N0552555255544 24  9  4 0
 A5 : Georgia Express FC 00 - CL IV N0555550552037 10  18  0 0
 A2 : United FA 00 White - CL IV N2550522255235 8  13  2 0
 A8 : SSA Chelsea North 00B Blue - CL IV N0505520555032 6  13  2 0
 A10 : NGSA Rapids - CL IV N5250052055029 1  33  0 0
 A1 : 00 Norcross Fury Blue - CL IV N5200025205526 -3  23  0 0
 A3 : Cherokee Impact - D2 Boys - CL IV N2250050002521 -4  23  2 0
 A9 : Georgia FC 00 Boys Classic - CL IV N2250500000014 -5  20  0 0
 A4 : DSC Revolution Green - CL IV N0000020500512 -15  34  2 0
 A12 : AFC Lightning 00 Select - CL IV N0200000055012 -16  35  1 0
 A6 : NASA B18 Royal - CL IV N005000000207 -33  60  1 0

Bracket - Saturday, September 08, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 15679  Norcross, Pinckneyville Park  08:30 AM  5 A1 vs A1100 Norcross Fury Blue - CL IV N 1 vs.Peachtree Ridge - CL IV N0
 12093  Noonday Pk  11:00 AM  10 A6 vs A7NASA B18 Royal - CL IV N 0 vs.Roswell Santos Blue - CL IV N7
 12105  Shakerag Elementary  06:00 PM  1 A5 vs A10Georgia Express FC 00 - CL IV N 3 vs.NGSA Rapids - CL IV N5

Bracket - Sunday, September 09, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 12092  Shakerag Elementary  12:00 PM  1 A5 vs A8Georgia Express FC 00 - CL IV N 4 vs.SSA Chelsea North 00B Blue - CL IV N1
 15680  UQP  01:00 PM  01 A6 vs A11NASA B18 Royal - CL IV N 0 vs.Peachtree Ridge - CL IV N5
 15682  Grimes Bridge  02:45 PM  1 A7 vs A12Roswell Santos Blue - CL IV N 6 vs.AFC Lightning 00 Select - CL IV N4

Bracket - Saturday, September 15, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 12075  Badger Creek Complex  09:00 AM  1 A3 vs A10Cherokee Impact - D2 Boys - CL IV N 4 vs.NGSA Rapids - CL IV N4
 12078  South Forsyth  10:30 AM  3 A2 vs A1United FA 00 White - CL IV N 1 vs.00 Norcross Fury Blue - CL IV N1
 15675  Bethesda Park  11:30 AM  Park A9 vs A12Georgia FC 00 Boys Classic - CL IV N 2 vs.AFC Lightning 00 Select - CL IV N2
 15671  Rabbit Hill Park  03:00 PM  2 A4 vs A11DSC Revolution Green - CL IV N 1 vs.Peachtree Ridge - CL IV N5

Bracket - Sunday, September 16, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 12070  Bethesda Park  05:30 PM  Bute A9 vs A3Georgia FC 00 Boys Classic - CL IV N 2 vs.Cherokee Impact - D2 Boys - CL IV N2

Bracket - Saturday, September 22, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 12086  Rabbit Hill Park  03:00 PM  1 A4 vs A9DSC Revolution Green - CL IV N 0 vs.Georgia FC 00 Boys Classic - CL IV N3
 12098  TBD C   --    --  A6 vs A1NASA B18 Royal - CL IV N 2 vs.00 Norcross Fury Blue - CL IV N0

Bracket - Sunday, September 23, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 15690  Peachtree Ridge Park  01:00 PM  8 A11 vs A7Peachtree Ridge - CL IV N 3 vs.Roswell Santos Blue - CL IV N3
 12103  NGSA, Lions Field  03:00 PM  1 A10 vs A1NGSA Rapids - CL IV N 4 vs.00 Norcross Fury Blue - CL IV N1
 12064  South Forsyth  04:00 PM  3 A2 vs A9United FA 00 White - CL IV N 1 vs.Georgia FC 00 Boys Classic - CL IV N0
 12076  Big Shanty Park  05:00 PM  04 A8 vs A4SSA Chelsea North 00B Blue - CL IV N 1 vs.DSC Revolution Green - CL IV N0

Bracket - Saturday, September 29, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 12077  Noonday Pk  09:00 AM  02 A6 vs A9NASA B18 Royal - CL IV N 0 vs.Georgia FC 00 Boys Classic - CL IV N7
 15672  Shakerag Elementary  10:30 AM  1 A5 vs A12Georgia Express FC 00 - CL IV N 4 vs.AFC Lightning 00 Select - CL IV N1
 12091  Grimes Bridge  10:45 AM  1 A7 vs A10Roswell Santos Blue - CL IV N 6 vs.NGSA Rapids - CL IV N1
 12106  Norcross, Pinckneyville Park  12:30 PM  4 A1 vs A300 Norcross Fury Blue - CL IV N 1 vs.Cherokee Impact - D2 Boys - CL IV N4
 15681  Adams Park  01:00 PM  1 A8 vs A11SSA Chelsea North 00B Blue - CL IV N 0 vs.Peachtree Ridge - CL IV N2
 12085  Rabbit Hill Park  05:00 PM  1 A4 vs A2DSC Revolution Green - CL IV N 1 vs.United FA 00 White - CL IV N4

Bracket - Sunday, September 30, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 15678  Peachtree Ridge Park  01:00 PM  8 A11 vs A9Peachtree Ridge - CL IV N 3 vs.Georgia FC 00 Boys Classic - CL IV N1
 12068  Rabbit Hill Park  03:00 PM  1 A4 vs A5DSC Revolution Green - CL IV N 1 vs.Georgia Express FC 00 - CL IV N4
 12101  Badger Creek Complex  05:00 PM  2 A3 vs A8Cherokee Impact - D2 Boys - CL IV N 0 vs.SSA Chelsea North 00B Blue - CL IV N2
 12096  Fowler Park  05:30 PM  5 A2 vs A7United FA 00 White - CL IV N 0 vs.Roswell Santos Blue - CL IV N4

Bracket - Saturday, October 06, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 12094  UQP  01:00 PM  01 A6 vs A2NASA B18 Royal - CL IV N 0 vs.United FA 00 White - CL IV N4
 12088  Rabbit Hill Park  03:00 PM  1 A4 vs A1DSC Revolution Green - CL IV N 3 vs.00 Norcross Fury Blue - CL IV N3
 15688  Rhodes Complex  04:00 PM  1 A10 vs A11NGSA Rapids - CL IV N 3 vs.Peachtree Ridge - CL IV N6

Bracket - Sunday, October 07, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 15677  McCurry Park  02:00 PM  22 A12 vs A1AFC Lightning 00 Select - CL IV N 2 vs.00 Norcross Fury Blue - CL IV N3
 12104  Rabbit Hill Park  03:00 PM  2 A4 vs A7DSC Revolution Green - CL IV N 1 vs.Roswell Santos Blue - CL IV N7
 15683  South Forsyth  04:30 PM  1 A2 vs A11United FA 00 White - CL IV N 0 vs.Peachtree Ridge - CL IV N0
 12095  Shakerag Elementary  05:00 PM  1 A5 vs A3Georgia Express FC 00 - CL IV N 2 vs.Cherokee Impact - D2 Boys - CL IV N0
 12067  Adams Park  06:00 PM  1 A8 vs A9SSA Chelsea North 00B Blue - CL IV N 1 vs.Georgia FC 00 Boys Classic - CL IV N0

Bracket - Saturday, October 13, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 12072  Big Shanty Park  09:00 AM  04 A8 vs A2SSA Chelsea North 00B Blue - CL IV N 1 vs.United FA 00 White - CL IV N1
 12102  Bethesda Park  01:15 PM  Park A9 vs A10Georgia FC 00 Boys Classic - CL IV N 0 vs.NGSA Rapids - CL IV N2
 15673  Peachtree Ridge Park  01:30 PM  8 A11 vs A12Peachtree Ridge - CL IV N 3 vs.AFC Lightning 00 Select - CL IV N0

Bracket - Sunday, October 14, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 12090  Shakerag Elementary  12:30 PM  1 A5 vs A6Georgia Express FC 00 - CL IV N 6 vs.NASA B18 Royal - CL IV N0
 15684  Badger Creek Complex  01:00 PM  1 A3 vs A12Cherokee Impact - D2 Boys - CL IV N 4 vs.AFC Lightning 00 Select - CL IV N1
 12089  Grimes Bridge  04:30 PM  1 A7 vs A8Roswell Santos Blue - CL IV N 3 vs.SSA Chelsea North 00B Blue - CL IV N0

Bracket - Saturday, October 20, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 12083  Lions Park  10:00 AM  1 A10 vs A2NGSA Rapids - CL IV N 3 vs.United FA 00 White - CL IV N3

Bracket - Sunday, October 21, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 12100  Lions Park  01:00 PM  1 A10 vs A8NGSA Rapids - CL IV N 1 vs.SSA Chelsea North 00B Blue - CL IV N5
 12079  Noonday Park  03:00 PM  1 A6 vs A4NASA B18 Royal - CL IV N 1 vs.DSC Revolution Green - CL IV N4

Bracket - Saturday, October 27, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 12066  Big Shanty Park  09:00 AM  04 A8 vs A6SSA Chelsea North 00B Blue - CL IV N 8 vs.NASA B18 Royal - CL IV N0
 12071  Fowler Park  12:00 PM  5 A2 vs A3United FA 00 White - CL IV N 1 vs.Cherokee Impact - D2 Boys - CL IV N0
 12082  Grimes Bridge  12:30 PM  1 A7 vs A5Roswell Santos Blue - CL IV N 2 vs.Georgia Express FC 00 - CL IV N0
 12065  Rhodes Complex  06:00 PM  1 A10 vs A4NGSA Rapids - CL IV N 4 vs.DSC Revolution Green - CL IV N2

Bracket - Sunday, October 28, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 12074  Grimes Bridge  02:45 PM  1 A7 vs A3Roswell Santos Blue - CL IV N 4 vs.Cherokee Impact - D2 Boys - CL IV N2

Bracket - Saturday, November 03, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 15687  Peachtree Ridge Park  02:00 PM  8 A11 vs A3Peachtree Ridge - CL IV N 4 vs.Cherokee Impact - D2 Boys - CL IV N0
 12081  NGSA, Lions Field  03:00 PM  1 A10 vs A6NGSA Rapids - CL IV N 12 vs.NASA B18 Royal - CL IV N0
 15689  BSC  04:00 PM  3 A12 vs A2AFC Lightning 00 Select - CL IV N 1 vs.United FA 00 White - CL IV N4
 12087  Bethesda Park  04:45 PM  Park A9 vs A5Georgia FC 00 Boys Classic - CL IV N 1 vs.Georgia Express FC 00 - CL IV N2
 12084  Norcross, Pinckneyville Park  07:00 PM  3 A1 vs A700 Norcross Fury Blue - CL IV N 4 vs.Roswell Santos Blue - CL IV N4

Bracket - Sunday, November 04, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 15676  BSC  12:00 PM  3 A12 vs A8AFC Lightning 00 Select - CL IV N 1 vs.SSA Chelsea North 00B Blue - CL IV N4
 12107  Badger Creek Complex  01:00 PM  1 A3 vs A6Cherokee Impact - D2 Boys - CL IV N 1 vs.NASA B18 Royal - CL IV N1
 12073  Norcross, Pinckneyville Park  03:00 PM  4 A1 vs A500 Norcross Fury Blue - CL IV N 2 vs.Georgia Express FC 00 - CL IV N3
 12080  Bethesda Park  03:00 PM  Bute A9 vs A7Georgia FC 00 Boys Classic - CL IV N 2 vs.Roswell Santos Blue - CL IV N4

Bracket - Saturday, November 10, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 12097  South Forsyth  10:30 AM  3 A2 vs A5United FA 00 White - CL IV N 2 vs.Georgia Express FC 00 - CL IV N2
 12069  Adams Park  01:00 PM  1 A8 vs A1SSA Chelsea North 00B Blue - CL IV N 0 vs.00 Norcross Fury Blue - CL IV N1
 15670  BSC  02:00 PM  1 A12 vs A6AFC Lightning 00 Select - CL IV N 6 vs.NASA B18 Royal - CL IV N0

Bracket - Sunday, November 11, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 12108  Badger Creek Complex  01:00 PM  1 A3 vs A4Cherokee Impact - D2 Boys - CL IV N 2 vs.DSC Revolution Green - CL IV N1
 15685  Peachtree Ridge Park  02:45 PM  8 A11 vs A5Peachtree Ridge - CL IV N 3 vs.Georgia Express FC 00 - CL IV N0
 15674  BSC  06:00 PM  1 A12 vs A10AFC Lightning 00 Select - CL IV N 3 vs.NGSA Rapids - CL IV N2

Bracket - Saturday, November 17, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 15686  BSC  10:00 AM  3 A12 vs A4AFC Lightning 00 Select - CL IV N 0 vs.DSC Revolution Green - CL IV N3
 12099  Norcross, Pinckneyville Park  11:00 AM  5 A1 vs A900 Norcross Fury Blue - CL IV N 3 vs.Georgia FC 00 Boys Classic - CL IV N0






Affinity Sports Copyright 2013, Affinity Sports Inc, All Rights Reserved.
Terms of Use and Privacy Policy are applicable to this site.