Fall 12 Athena & Classic
Team Schedules - BU13 Classic IV South
Affinity Sports iPhone App for schedules is available to DOWNLOAD from iPhone App Store. Schedule Mobile Web App for all phones is also available by clicking HERE. You may add its bookmark to phone's home screen.
     

Bracket      


ALL A      


Winner of bracket based on total points after round robin play.
  Tie Breaker Cards
Club
Info
Group -- A 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  Total
Points
Goal DiffGoals Against
Ylw

Red
 A6 : SSA Chelsea West 00B Blue- CL IV S5525555555552 31  10  1 0
 A2 : Atlanta Spurs FC Premier- CL IV S5555500555545 25  13  2 0
 A10 : Georgia FC 00 Boys Classic Blue- CL IV S - Forfeited 0555050505535 13  25  1 1
 A5 : Oconee SA 00 White- CL IV S5500055555035 12  14  0 0
 A1 : AFC Lightning 00 Premier - CL IV S0055555505035 10  22  5 0
 A3 : Augusta Arsenal 00 Blue- CL IV S2550550505032 6  26  0 0
 A12 : Savannah Soccer Academy 99 Boys Blue Storm- CL IV 2205050550529 6  26  3 0
 A7 : NASA B18 Select- CL IV S5205505000527 2  26  1 0
 A4 : DDYSC 00 Wolves Premier- CL IV S - Forfeited 5002500000214 -18  44  0 0
 A8 : Concorde Fire Silver- CL IV S - Forfeited 0550000000010 -31  68  1 0
 A9 : Inter Atlanta FC 00 Red- CL IV S - Forfeited 000000005005 -25  51  2 0
 A11 : Bluesprings Liberty Sharks- CL IV S000000050005 -31  65  1 0

Bracket - Saturday, September 08, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 12109  Noonday Pk  09:00 AM  10 A7 vs A8NASA B18 Select- CL IV S 7 vs.Concorde Fire Silver- CL IV S2
 15696  Augusta Soccer Park  10:00 AM  7 A3 vs A12Augusta Arsenal 00 Blue- CL IV S 2 vs.Savannah Soccer Academy 99 Boys Blue Storm- CL IV S2
 15698  Wade Walker Park  11:00 AM  09 A4 vs A11DDYSC 00 Wolves Premier- CL IV S 4 vs.Bluesprings Liberty Sharks- CL IV S2
 12132  Oconee Veterans Park  11:00 AM  A A5 vs A10Oconee SA 00 White- CL IV S 4F vs.Georgia FC 00 Boys Classic Blue- CL IV S
Forfeited Game
0
 12148  Chestnut Log  03:00 PM  7A A6 vs A9SSA Chelsea West 00B Blue- CL IV S 14 vs.Inter Atlanta FC 00 Red- CL IV S1
 12123  Silverbacks Park  05:30 PM  Ren A2 vs A1Atlanta Spurs FC Premier- CL IV S 1 vs.AFC Lightning 00 Premier - CL IV S0

Bracket - Sunday, September 09, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 12120  Arizona Avenue  01:00 PM  1 A9 vs A5Inter Atlanta FC 00 Red- CL IV S 1 vs.Oconee SA 00 White- CL IV S5
 12134  Wade Walker Park  03:00 PM  10 A4 vs A2DDYSC 00 Wolves Premier- CL IV S 1 vs.Atlanta Spurs FC Premier- CL IV S4
 15694  UQP  03:00 PM  02 A7 vs A12NASA B18 Select- CL IV S 4 vs.Savannah Soccer Academy 99 Boys Blue Storm- CL IV S4

Bracket - Saturday, September 15, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 15697  Marathon Park  11:00 AM  1 A6 vs A11SSA Chelsea West 00B Blue- CL IV S 9 vs.Bluesprings Liberty Sharks- CL IV S0
 12137  McCurry Park  01:00 PM  22 A1 vs A3AFC Lightning 00 Premier - CL IV S 2 vs.Augusta Arsenal 00 Blue- CL IV S4
 12127  Noonday Pk  03:00 PM  10 A7 vs A10NASA B18 Select- CL IV S 1 vs.Georgia FC 00 Boys Classic Blue- CL IV S4
 12143  Concorde Ashford Dunwoody  04:30 PM  1 A8 vs A9Concorde Fire Silver- CL IV S 2 vs.Inter Atlanta FC 00 Red- CL IV S1

Bracket - Saturday, September 22, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 12153  Wade Walker Park  01:00 PM  10 A4 vs A1DDYSC 00 Wolves Premier- CL IV S 0 vs.AFC Lightning 00 Premier - CL IV S2
 12121  Oconee Veterans Park  02:15 PM  A A5 vs A3Oconee SA 00 White- CL IV S 1 vs.Augusta Arsenal 00 Blue- CL IV S2
 12112  Howard  03:00 PM  1 A9 vs A10Inter Atlanta FC 00 Red- CL IV S 1 vs.Georgia FC 00 Boys Classic Blue- CL IV S9
 15702  Concorde Ashford Dunwoody  03:30 PM  1 A8 vs A11Concorde Fire Silver- CL IV S 5 vs.Bluesprings Liberty Sharks- CL IV S4

Bracket - Saturday, September 29, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 15709  Bethesda Park  08:00 AM  Park A10 vs A11Georgia FC 00 Boys Classic Blue- CL IV S 4 vs.Bluesprings Liberty Sharks- CL IV S1
 12142  McCurry Park  11:00 AM  25 A1 vs A5AFC Lightning 00 Premier - CL IV S 4 vs.Oconee SA 00 White- CL IV S1
 12114  Chestnut Log  11:00 AM  7A A6 vs A4SSA Chelsea West 00B Blue- CL IV S 4 vs.DDYSC 00 Wolves Premier- CL IV S4
 12122  Concorde Ashford Dunwoody  01:30 PM  1 A8 vs A2Concorde Fire Silver- CL IV S 1 vs.Atlanta Spurs FC Premier- CL IV S5
 12110  Noonday Pk  04:00 PM  11 A7 vs A3NASA B18 Select- CL IV S 3 vs.Augusta Arsenal 00 Blue- CL IV S1

Bracket - Sunday, September 30, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 15705  Chatham Co Soccer Complex  03:00 PM  4 A12 vs A1Savannah Soccer Academy 99 Boys Blue Storm- CL IV S 1 vs.AFC Lightning 00 Premier - CL IV S2

Bracket - Saturday, October 06, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 15693  Bluesprings Sports Ranch  09:00 AM  6 A11 vs A12Bluesprings Liberty Sharks- CL IV S 2 vs.Savannah Soccer Academy 99 Boys Blue Storm- CL IV S7
 12111  Noonday Pk  11:00 AM  09 A7 vs A5NASA B18 Select- CL IV S 4 vs.Oconee SA 00 White- CL IV S1
 12138  Bethesda Park  11:30 AM  Park A10 vs A2Georgia FC 00 Boys Classic Blue- CL IV S 1 vs.Atlanta Spurs FC Premier- CL IV S4
 12151  Concorde Ashford Dunwoody  04:30 PM  1 A8 vs A4Concorde Fire Silver- CL IV S 2 vs.DDYSC 00 Wolves Premier- CL IV S3
 12128  Arizona Avenue  04:45 PM  1 A9 vs A3Inter Atlanta FC 00 Red- CL IV S 1 vs.Augusta Arsenal 00 Blue- CL IV S5
 15706  Oconee Veterans Park  06:00 PM  A A5 vs A12Oconee SA 00 White- CL IV S 1 vs.Savannah Soccer Academy 99 Boys Blue Storm- CL IV S0

Bracket - Sunday, October 07, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 15701  Arizona Avenue  10:00 AM  2 A9 vs A12Inter Atlanta FC 00 Red- CL IV S 1 vs.Savannah Soccer Academy 99 Boys Blue Storm- CL IV S2

Bracket - Saturday, October 13, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 12133  Bethesda Park  08:00 AM  Bute A10 vs A4Georgia FC 00 Boys Classic Blue- CL IV S 12 vs.DDYSC 00 Wolves Premier- CL IV S0
 15707  Bluesprings Sports Ranch  03:00 PM  6 A11 vs A3Bluesprings Liberty Sharks- CL IV S 0 vs.Augusta Arsenal 00 Blue- CL IV S7
 12125  Concorde Ashford Dunwoody  05:00 PM  1 A8 vs A6Concorde Fire Silver- CL IV S 1 vs.SSA Chelsea West 00B Blue- CL IV S9
 12124  BSC  06:00 PM  1 A1 vs A7AFC Lightning 00 Premier - CL IV S 4 vs.NASA B18 Select- CL IV S0

Bracket - Saturday, October 20, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 15703  Bluesprings Sports Ranch  09:00 AM  6 A11 vs A5Bluesprings Liberty Sharks- CL IV S 1 vs.Oconee SA 00 White- CL IV S6
 12136  Concorde Ridgeview  10:00 AM  1 A8 vs A1Concorde Fire Silver- CL IV S 1 vs.AFC Lightning 00 Premier - CL IV S5
 12115  Bethesda Park  03:00 PM  Bute A10 vs A6Georgia FC 00 Boys Classic Blue- CL IV S 2 vs.SSA Chelsea West 00B Blue- CL IV S4
 12145  Arizona Avenue  04:45 PM  1 A9 vs A7Inter Atlanta FC 00 Red- CL IV S 0 vs.NASA B18 Select- CL IV S3
 12129  Silverbacks Park  06:00 PM  Coke A2 vs A3Atlanta Spurs FC Premier- CL IV S 6 vs.Augusta Arsenal 00 Blue- CL IV S1

Bracket - Sunday, October 21, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 12130  Marathon Park  03:30 PM  3 A6 vs A7SSA Chelsea West 00B Blue- CL IV S 3 vs.NASA B18 Select- CL IV S1

Bracket - Saturday, October 27, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 12113  McCurry Park  09:00 AM  23 A1 vs A9AFC Lightning 00 Premier - CL IV S 3 vs.Inter Atlanta FC 00 Red- CL IV S0
 12147  Augusta Soccer Park  12:00 PM  1 A3 vs A4Augusta Arsenal 00 Blue- CL IV S 4 vs.DDYSC 00 Wolves Premier- CL IV S2
 12146  Silverbacks Park  01:30 PM  Coke A2 vs A5Atlanta Spurs FC Premier- CL IV S 0 vs.Oconee SA 00 White- CL IV S1
 15695  Bluesprings Sports Ranch  04:45 PM  6 A11 vs A7Bluesprings Liberty Sharks- CL IV S 3 vs.NASA B18 Select- CL IV S2
 15711  Chatham Co Soccer Complex  05:00 PM  5 A12 vs A6Savannah Soccer Academy 99 Boys Blue Storm- CL IV S 0 vs.SSA Chelsea West 00B Blue- CL IV S6

Bracket - Sunday, October 28, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 15691  Chatham Co Soccer Complex  09:00 AM  5 A12 vs A4Savannah Soccer Academy 99 Boys Blue Storm- CL IV S 4F vs.DDYSC 00 Wolves Premier- CL IV S
Forfeited Game
0
 12116  Boundary Waters  01:00 PM  2 A6 vs A2SSA Chelsea West 00B Blue- CL IV S 3 vs.Atlanta Spurs FC Premier- CL IV S1
 12140  Oconee Veterans Park  06:00 PM  C A5 vs A8Oconee SA 00 White- CL IV S 6 vs.Concorde Fire Silver- CL IV S0

Bracket - Saturday, November 03, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 12131  Bethesda Park  03:00 PM  Bute A10 vs A1Georgia FC 00 Boys Classic Blue- CL IV S 7 vs.AFC Lightning 00 Premier - CL IV S2
 15699  Chatham Co Soccer Complex  03:00 PM  4 A12 vs A8Savannah Soccer Academy 99 Boys Blue Storm- CL IV S 4F vs.Concorde Fire Silver- CL IV S
Forfeited Game
0
 12152  Silverbacks Park  03:30 PM  Coke A2 vs A7Atlanta Spurs FC Premier- CL IV S 4 vs.NASA B18 Select- CL IV S0
 12118  Ebster Field  03:30 PM  1 A4 vs A5DDYSC 00 Wolves Premier- CL IV S 1 vs.Oconee SA 00 White- CL IV S3
 15700  Bluesprings Sports Ranch  04:45 PM  6 A11 vs A9Bluesprings Liberty Sharks- CL IV S 3 vs.Inter Atlanta FC 00 Red- CL IV S5

Bracket - Sunday, November 04, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 15710  Chatham Co Soccer Complex  03:00 PM  4 A12 vs A2Savannah Soccer Academy 99 Boys Blue Storm- CL IV S 2 vs.Atlanta Spurs FC Premier- CL IV S4
 12117  Augusta Soccer Park  03:00 PM  1 A3 vs A6Augusta Arsenal 00 Blue- CL IV S 0 vs.SSA Chelsea West 00B Blue- CL IV S6

Bracket - Saturday, November 10, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 12139  Wade Walker Park  09:00 AM  10 A4 vs A7DDYSC 00 Wolves Premier- CL IV S 0 vs.NASA B18 Select- CL IV S7
 12126  Augusta Soccer Park  12:00 PM  1 A3 vs A8Augusta Arsenal 00 Blue- CL IV S 14 vs.Concorde Fire Silver- CL IV S0
 12135  Oconee Veterans Park  02:00 PM  A A5 vs A6Oconee SA 00 White- CL IV S 0 vs.SSA Chelsea West 00B Blue- CL IV S1
 15708  Concord Road  03:00 PM  1 A12 vs A10Savannah Soccer Academy 99 Boys Blue Storm- CL IV S 5 vs.Georgia FC 00 Boys Classic Blue- CL IV S4
 12144  Silverbacks Park  05:30 PM  Ren A2 vs A9Atlanta Spurs FC Premier- CL IV S 5 vs.Inter Atlanta FC 00 Red- CL IV S2
 15692  BSC  06:00 PM  5 A1 vs A11AFC Lightning 00 Premier - CL IV S 7 vs.Bluesprings Liberty Sharks- CL IV S1

Bracket - Sunday, November 11, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 12119  Chestnut Log  03:00 PM  7A A6 vs A1SSA Chelsea West 00B Blue- CL IV S 6 vs.AFC Lightning 00 Premier - CL IV S0
 12149  Concorde Ridgeview  03:30 PM  1 A8 vs A10Concorde Fire Silver- CL IV S 1 vs.Georgia FC 00 Boys Classic Blue- CL IV S10

Bracket - Saturday, November 17, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 12141  Augusta Soccer Park  12:00 PM  1 A3 vs A10Augusta Arsenal 00 Blue- CL IV S 2 vs.Georgia FC 00 Boys Classic Blue- CL IV S3
 15704  Silverbacks Park  01:30 PM  Coke A2 vs A11Atlanta Spurs FC Premier- CL IV S 9 vs.Bluesprings Liberty Sharks- CL IV S1
 12150  Ebster Field  03:00 PM  1 A4 vs A9DDYSC 00 Wolves Premier- CL IV S 0F vs.Inter Atlanta FC 00 Red- CL IV S
Forfeited Game
0






Affinity Sports Copyright 2013, Affinity Sports Inc, All Rights Reserved.
Terms of Use and Privacy Policy are applicable to this site.