Fall 12 Athena & Classic
Team Schedules - BU19 Classic III
Affinity Sports iPhone App for schedules is available to DOWNLOAD from iPhone App Store. Schedule Mobile Web App for all phones is also available by clicking HERE. You may add its bookmark to phone's home screen.
     

Bracket      


ALL A      


Advancing to Next Round :  top  1  place team(s) from each Bracket and  0 Wildcards.
  Tie Breaker Cards
Club
Info
Group -- A 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  Total
Points
Goal DiffGoals Against
Ylw

Red
 A10 : Oconee SA 94R - CL III5555555555252 17  20  2 0
 A11 : YMCA Arsenal - CL III5555050005535 8  23  12 3
 A5 : SSA Chelsea Central 95B Blue - CL III5055025255034 9  8  9 2
 A7 : Buckhead FC Silver - CL III0055555252034 9  22  3 0
 A2 : Athens United 94 Gold - CL III - Forfeited 5200052555534 6  19  6 0
 A4 : SSA Chelsea North 95B Blue - CL III0225505255233 10  16  4 2
 A1 : NASA B13 Select - CL III0502050552024 -5  23  3 0
 A3 : GSA 95 Phoenix Black - CL III0000550055222 1  21  9 1
 A9 : TSC 95 Elite - CL III2550220200220 -5  22  14 0
 A12 : Griffin Excel 94 Blue - CL III0500005050015 -12  29  8 0
 A6 : Macon SC Select - CL III2505000000012 -19  48  4 0
 A8 : United FA 94 Black - CL III000005000005 -19  33  6 1

Bracket - Saturday, September 08, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 14666  Holland Sports Complex  11:00 AM  3 A2 vs A1Athens United 94 Gold - CL III 4 vs.NASA B13 Select - CL III1
 14636  Adams Park  03:00 PM  1 A4 vs A11SSA Chelsea North 95B Blue - CL III 2 vs.YMCA Arsenal - CL III3
 14650  MSC  05:30 PM  1 A6 vs A9Macon SC Select - CL III 1 vs.TSC 95 Elite - CL III1

Bracket - Sunday, September 09, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 14614  North Mount Carmel Park  01:00 PM  1 A9 vs A12TSC 95 Elite - CL III 3 vs.Griffin Excel 94 Blue - CL III0
 14669  MSC  02:00 PM  1 A6 vs A7Macon SC Select - CL III 2 vs.Buckhead FC Silver - CL III0
 14610  Big Shanty Park  03:00 PM  04 A4 vs A2SSA Chelsea North 95B Blue - CL III 2 vs.Athens United 94 Gold - CL III2

Bracket - Saturday, September 15, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 14618  South Forsyth  09:00 AM  1 A8 vs A9United FA 94 Black - CL III 1 vs.TSC 95 Elite - CL III4
 14632  Windsor Parkway Sports Complex  12:00 PM  6 A7 vs A10Buckhead FC Silver - CL III 4 vs.Oconee SA 94R - CL III6
 14639  Noonday Pk  03:00 PM  09 A1 vs A3NASA B13 Select - CL III 2 vs.GSA 95 Phoenix Black - CL III0
 14626  MSC  03:30 PM  1 A6 vs A11Macon SC Select - CL III 3 vs.YMCA Arsenal - CL III4

Bracket - Sunday, September 16, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 14645  Oconee Veterans Park  02:00 PM  A A10 vs A2Oconee SA 94R - CL III 4 vs.Athens United 94 Gold - CL III3
 14658  Tyus Park  02:00 PM  1 A12 vs A1Griffin Excel 94 Blue - CL III 3 vs.NASA B13 Select - CL III1

Bracket - Saturday, September 22, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 14660  North Mount Carmel Park  10:30 AM  1 A9 vs A10TSC 95 Elite - CL III 2 vs.Oconee SA 94R - CL III4
 14664  Adams Park  01:00 PM  1 A4 vs A1SSA Chelsea North 95B Blue - CL III 1 vs.NASA B13 Select - CL III1
 14630  Mudcreek  02:00 PM  MC 3 A5 vs A3SSA Chelsea Central 95B Blue - CL III 3 vs.GSA 95 Phoenix Black - CL III1
 14662  MSC  06:00 PM  1 A6 vs A2Macon SC Select - CL III 3F vs.Athens United 94 Gold - CL III
Forfeited Game
0
 14627  Fowler Park  07:00 PM  5 A8 vs A11United FA 94 Black - CL III 2 vs.YMCA Arsenal - CL III3

Bracket - Sunday, September 23, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 14621  Holland Sports Complex  01:00 PM  3 A2 vs A11Athens United 94 Gold - CL III 1 vs.YMCA Arsenal - CL III2
 14635  Windsor Parkway Sports Complex  06:00 PM  6 A7 vs A12Buckhead FC Silver - CL III 3 vs.Griffin Excel 94 Blue - CL III1

Bracket - Saturday, September 29, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 14631  Windsor Parkway Sports Complex  02:00 PM  6 A7 vs A3Buckhead FC Silver - CL III 6 vs.GSA 95 Phoenix Black - CL III4
 14667  Oconee Veterans Park  06:00 PM  C A10 vs A11Oconee SA 94R - CL III 4 vs.YMCA Arsenal - CL III3

Bracket - Sunday, September 30, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 14640  GSA  01:00 PM  Spen A3 vs A4GSA 95 Phoenix Black - CL III 1 vs.SSA Chelsea North 95B Blue - CL III3
 14661  Oconee Veterans Park  06:00 PM  A A10 vs A1Oconee SA 94R - CL III 4 vs.NASA B13 Select - CL III2

Bracket - Wednesday, October 03, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 14609  Windsor Parkway Sports Complex  05:30 PM  6 A7 vs A5Buckhead FC Silver - CL III 4 vs.SSA Chelsea Central 95B Blue - CL III1

Bracket - Saturday, October 06, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 14674  Grizzard Park - Rome  12:00 PM  1 A11 vs A12YMCA Arsenal - CL III 5 vs.Griffin Excel 94 Blue - CL III3
 14642  South Forsyth  04:30 PM  4 A8 vs A4United FA 94 Black - CL III 1 vs.SSA Chelsea North 95B Blue - CL III2

Bracket - Sunday, October 07, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 14613  MSC  12:00 PM  1 A6 vs A1Macon SC Select - CL III 2 vs.NASA B13 Select - CL III3
 14652  GSA  01:00 PM  XRoa A3 vs A12GSA 95 Phoenix Black - CL III 3 vs.Griffin Excel 94 Blue - CL III0
 14616  Windsor Parkway Sports Complex  03:30 PM  6 A7 vs A8Buckhead FC Silver - CL III 4 vs.United FA 94 Black - CL III0
 14622  Big Shanty Park  04:30 PM  01 A4 vs A5SSA Chelsea North 95B Blue - CL III 0 vs.SSA Chelsea Central 95B Blue - CL III2

Bracket - Saturday, October 13, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 14646  Noonday Pk  11:00 AM  02 A1 vs A7NASA B13 Select - CL III 1 vs.Buckhead FC Silver - CL III5
 14638  Grizzard Park - Rome  03:00 PM  1 A11 vs A3YMCA Arsenal - CL III 1 vs.GSA 95 Phoenix Black - CL III2

Bracket - Sunday, October 14, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 14634  GSA  01:00 PM  XRoa A3 vs A10GSA 95 Phoenix Black - CL III 1 vs.Oconee SA 94R - CL III2

Bracket - Saturday, October 20, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 14672  North Mount Carmel Park  10:30 AM  2 A9 vs A7TSC 95 Elite - CL III 2 vs.Buckhead FC Silver - CL III2
 14615  South Forsyth  01:00 PM  1 A8 vs A1United FA 94 Black - CL III 0 vs.NASA B13 Select - CL III3
 14620  Tyus Park  02:00 PM  1 A12 vs A4Griffin Excel 94 Blue - CL III 1 vs.SSA Chelsea North 95B Blue - CL III4
 14628  Grizzard Park - Rome  04:30 PM  1 A11 vs A5YMCA Arsenal - CL III 0 vs.SSA Chelsea Central 95B Blue - CL III1
 14629  Oconee Veterans Park  04:45 PM  A A10 vs A6Oconee SA 94R - CL III 10 vs.Macon SC Select - CL III1

Bracket - Sunday, October 21, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 14668  South Forsyth  01:00 PM  4 A8 vs A6United FA 94 Black - CL III 7 vs.Macon SC Select - CL III1
 14644  Holland Sports Complex  03:00 PM  4 A2 vs A3Athens United 94 Gold - CL III 2 vs.GSA 95 Phoenix Black - CL III0
 14653  Adams Park  03:00 PM  1 A4 vs A9SSA Chelsea North 95B Blue - CL III 2 vs.TSC 95 Elite - CL III2
 14624  Mudcreek  03:00 PM  MC 3 A5 vs A10SSA Chelsea Central 95B Blue - CL III 0 vs.Oconee SA 94R - CL III1

Bracket - Saturday, October 27, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 14647  Tyus Park  02:00 PM  1 A12 vs A6Griffin Excel 94 Blue - CL III 4 vs.Macon SC Select - CL III2
 14623  Noonday Pk  03:00 PM  09 A1 vs A9NASA B13 Select - CL III 2 vs.TSC 95 Elite - CL III0
 14649  Grizzard Park - Rome  04:30 PM  2 A11 vs A7YMCA Arsenal - CL III 1 vs.Buckhead FC Silver - CL III2

Bracket - Sunday, October 28, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 14648  Oconee Veterans Park  02:30 PM  A A10 vs A8Oconee SA 94R - CL III 3 vs.United FA 94 Black - CL III2
 14654  North Mount Carmel Park  02:30 PM  1 A9 vs A5TSC 95 Elite - CL III 0 vs.SSA Chelsea Central 95B Blue - CL III0
 14637  GSA  04:30 PM  Bend A3 vs A6GSA 95 Phoenix Black - CL III 8 vs.Macon SC Select - CL III1

Bracket - Saturday, November 03, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 14612  Grizzard Park - Rome  03:00 PM  2 A11 vs A9YMCA Arsenal - CL III 7 vs.TSC 95 Elite - CL III1
 14625  Mudcreek  04:00 PM  MC 4 A5 vs A12SSA Chelsea Central 95B Blue - CL III 2 vs.Griffin Excel 94 Blue - CL III0

Bracket - Sunday, November 04, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 14643  Metro North Pk  03:30 AM  3 A1 vs A5NASA B13 Select - CL III 0 vs.SSA Chelsea Central 95B Blue - CL III0
 14619  Holland Sports Complex  01:00 PM  3 A2 vs A7Athens United 94 Gold - CL III 1 vs.Buckhead FC Silver - CL III1
 14611  MSC  02:00 PM  1 A6 vs A4Macon SC Select - CL III 1 vs.SSA Chelsea North 95B Blue - CL III5
 14617  Tyus Park  03:30 PM  1 A12 vs A8Griffin Excel 94 Blue - CL III 2 vs.United FA 94 Black - CL III0

Bracket - Friday, November 09, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 14657  Fowler Park  07:00 PM  5 A8 vs A2United FA 94 Black - CL III 2 vs.Athens United 94 Gold - CL III3

Bracket - Saturday, November 10, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 14656  Holland Sports Complex  09:00 AM  3 A2 vs A9Athens United 94 Gold - CL III 3 vs.TSC 95 Elite - CL III0
 14673  Noonday Pk  11:00 AM  01 A1 vs A11NASA B13 Select - CL III 2 vs.YMCA Arsenal - CL III4
 14641  GSA  12:00 PM  XRoa A3 vs A8GSA 95 Phoenix Black - CL III 5 vs.United FA 94 Black - CL III1
 14663  Tyus Park  04:45 PM  1 A12 vs A10Griffin Excel 94 Blue - CL III 0 vs.Oconee SA 94R - CL III2
 14633  Adams Park  05:00 PM  1 A4 vs A7SSA Chelsea North 95B Blue - CL III 3 vs.Buckhead FC Silver - CL III0
 14665  Mudcreek  06:00 PM  MC 4 A5 vs A6SSA Chelsea Central 95B Blue - CL III 6 vs.Macon SC Select - CL III0

Bracket - Sunday, November 11, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 14671  North Mount Carmel Park  01:00 PM  3 A9 vs A3TSC 95 Elite - CL III 0 vs.GSA 95 Phoenix Black - CL III0
 14659  Marathon Park  02:00 PM  3 A5 vs A8SSA Chelsea Central 95B Blue - CL III 3 vs.United FA 94 Black - CL III0
 14651  Oconee Veterans Park  03:00 PM  C A10 vs A4Oconee SA 94R - CL III 2 vs.SSA Chelsea North 95B Blue - CL III2

Bracket - Saturday, November 17, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 14655  Holland Sports Complex  11:00 AM  4 A2 vs A5Athens United 94 Gold - CL III 2 vs.SSA Chelsea Central 95B Blue - CL III1

Bracket - Sunday, November 18, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 14670  Tyus Park  03:30 PM  2 A12 vs A2Griffin Excel 94 Blue - CL III 3 vs.Athens United 94 Gold - CL III4






Affinity Sports Copyright 2013, Affinity Sports Inc, All Rights Reserved.
Terms of Use and Privacy Policy are applicable to this site.