Fall 12 Athena & Classic
Team Schedules - BU14 Classic III
Affinity Sports iPhone App for schedules is available to DOWNLOAD from iPhone App Store. Schedule Mobile Web App for all phones is also available by clicking HERE. You may add its bookmark to phone's home screen.
     

Bracket      


ALL A      


Winner of bracket based on total points after round robin play.
  Tie Breaker Cards
Club
Info
Group -- A 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  Total
Points
Goal DiffGoals Against
Ylw

Red
 A5 : RYSA Revolution Blue- B14 - CL III5552052555544 10  14  1 0
 A6 : Ambush B99 White - CL III5055525055542 19  14  5 1
 A10 : Buckhead FC Blue - CL III5522555502541 16  9  5 2
 A9 : GA Rush Nike 98/99 - CL III5205525055539 14  17  2 0
 A1 : SSA Chelsea West 99B Blue - CIII5225002555536 9  15  1 0
 A11 : NASA B17 Select - CL III0522050555029 1  15  1 0
 A12 : South Georgia United - CL III0525550500027 -2  23  1 0
 A2 : Athens United 99 Gold - CL III0252052050021 -5  27  1 1
 A4 : GSA 99 Phoenix Black - CL III5500020005017 -13  32  3 0
 A8 : Inter Atlanta FC 99 Blue - CL III0000055025017 -9  31  4 0
 A3 : Concorde Fire Black - CL III000000050027 -17  27  8 0
 A7 : SSA Coastal Rovers 98 - CL III000000000000 -23  35  1 0

Bracket - Saturday, September 08, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 11099  Stars Athletic Club  11:00 AM  1 A9 vs A8GA Rush Nike 98/99 - CL III 5 vs.Inter Atlanta FC 99 Blue - CL III1
 11053  Concorde Ridgeview  12:00 PM  1 A3 vs A4Concorde Fire Black - CL III 0 vs.GSA 99 Phoenix Black - CL III1
 11062  Chatham Co Soccer Complex  05:00 PM  3 A7 vs A10SSA Coastal Rovers 98 - CL III 1 vs.Buckhead FC Blue - CL III5
 11117  Webb Bridge Park  05:45 PM  1 A6 vs A11Ambush B99 White - CL III 4 vs.NASA B17 Select - CL III0

Bracket - Sunday, September 09, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 11089  Friendly City Park  03:00 PM  2 A12 vs A10South Georgia United - CL III 0 vs.Buckhead FC Blue - CL III1

Bracket - Saturday, September 15, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 11102  Noonday Pk  09:00 AM  01 A11 vs A8NASA B17 Select - CL III 3 vs.Inter Atlanta FC 99 Blue - CL III1
 11064  Chatham Co Soccer Complex  03:00 PM  5 A7 vs A12SSA Coastal Rovers 98 - CL III 0 vs.South Georgia United - CL III1
 11066  Stars Athletic Club  04:00 PM  2 A9 vs A10GA Rush Nike 98/99 - CL III 1 vs.Buckhead FC Blue - CL III1
 11113  Webb Bridge Park  04:15 PM  1 A6 vs A5Ambush B99 White - CL III 1 vs.RYSA Revolution Blue- B14 - CL III2

Bracket - Sunday, September 16, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 11090  RYSA  01:00 PM  Fre A5 vs A3RYSA Revolution Blue- B14 - CL III 2 vs.Concorde Fire Black - CL III1
 11094  Howard  03:00 PM  1 A8 vs A4Inter Atlanta FC 99 Blue - CL III 2 vs.GSA 99 Phoenix Black - CL III3
 11108  Windsor Parkway Sports Complex  04:00 PM  6 A10 vs A11Buckhead FC Blue - CL III 0 vs.NASA B17 Select - CL III0

Bracket - Saturday, September 22, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 11074  Webb Bridge Park  04:15 PM  1 A6 vs A2Ambush B99 White - CL III 3 vs.Athens United 99 Gold - CL III1
 11091  GSA  04:30 PM  Mill A4 vs A1GSA 99 Phoenix Black - CL III 2 vs.SSA Chelsea West 99B Blue - CIII4

Bracket - Sunday, September 23, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 11047  Friendly City Park  01:00 PM  1 A12 vs A2South Georgia United - CL III 2 vs.Athens United 99 Gold - CL III2
 11050  Chatham Co Soccer Complex  01:00 PM  3 A7 vs A5SSA Coastal Rovers 98 - CL III 1 vs.RYSA Revolution Blue- B14 - CL III2

Bracket - Saturday, September 29, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 11118  Holland Sports Complex  09:00 AM  3 A2 vs A8Athens United 99 Gold - CL III 6 vs.Inter Atlanta FC 99 Blue - CL III3
 11072  East Carrollton Park  10:30 AM  gree A1 vs A5SSA Chelsea West 99B Blue - CIII 2 vs.RYSA Revolution Blue- B14 - CL III2
 11084  GSA  03:00 PM  Schr A4 vs A6GSA 99 Phoenix Black - CL III 2 vs.Ambush B99 White - CL III5

Bracket - Sunday, September 30, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 11076  Friendly City Park  01:00 PM  1 A12 vs A4South Georgia United - CL III 3 vs.GSA 99 Phoenix Black - CL III0
 11083  Holland Sports Complex  05:00 PM  3 A2 vs A11Athens United 99 Gold - CL III 2 vs.NASA B17 Select - CL III2
 11071  RYSA  05:00 PM  Fre A5 vs A10RYSA Revolution Blue- B14 - CL III 1 vs.Buckhead FC Blue - CL III3
 11107  Webb Bridge Park  05:15 PM  1 A6 vs A9Ambush B99 White - CL III 2 vs.GA Rush Nike 98/99 - CL III1

Bracket - Saturday, October 06, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 11052  Windsor Parkway Sports Complex  02:00 PM  6 A10 vs A2Buckhead FC Blue - CL III 3 vs.Athens United 99 Gold - CL III0
 11100  Noonday Pk  03:00 PM  02 A11 vs A12NASA B17 Select - CL III 0 vs.South Georgia United - CL III3
 11093  Webb Bridge Park  06:00 PM  2 A6 vs A1Ambush B99 White - CL III 2 vs.SSA Chelsea West 99B Blue - CIII2
 11081  Stars Athletic Club  07:00 PM  2 A9 vs A3GA Rush Nike 98/99 - CL III 4 vs.Concorde Fire Black - CL III2

Bracket - Sunday, October 07, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 11060  Concorde Ashford Dunwoody  01:45 PM  1 A3 vs A12Concorde Fire Black - CL III 2 vs.South Georgia United - CL III3

Bracket - Saturday, October 13, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 11116  Noonday Pk  09:00 AM  01 A11 vs A3NASA B17 Select - CL III 4 vs.Concorde Fire Black - CL III0
 11110  Arizona Avenue  04:45 PM  1 A8 vs A6Inter Atlanta FC 99 Blue - CL III 1 vs.Ambush B99 White - CL III3
 11059  Chestnut Log  05:00 PM  7A A1 vs A7SSA Chelsea West 99B Blue - CIII 4 vs.SSA Coastal Rovers 98 - CL III0

Bracket - Sunday, October 14, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 11046  Stars Athletic Club  10:00 AM  2 A9 vs A7GA Rush Nike 98/99 - CL III 4 vs.SSA Coastal Rovers 98 - CL III1

Bracket - Saturday, October 20, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 11054  Windsor Parkway Sports Complex  10:00 AM  6 A10 vs A6Buckhead FC Blue - CL III 2 vs.Ambush B99 White - CL III1
 11079  Concorde Ridgeview  12:00 PM  1 A3 vs A2Concorde Fire Black - CL III 0 vs.Athens United 99 Gold - CL III2
 11058  RYSA  02:00 PM  Fre A5 vs A11RYSA Revolution Blue- B14 - CL III 2 vs.NASA B17 Select - CL III1
 11085  Arizona Avenue  04:45 PM  2 A8 vs A1Inter Atlanta FC 99 Blue - CL III 5 vs.SSA Chelsea West 99B Blue - CIII2

Bracket - Sunday, October 21, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 11065  Stars Athletic Club  02:00 PM  2 A9 vs A5GA Rush Nike 98/99 - CL III 2 vs.RYSA Revolution Blue- B14 - CL III2
 11122  Concorde Ashford Dunwoody  02:40 PM  1 A3 vs A10Concorde Fire Black - CL III 0 vs.Buckhead FC Blue - CL III2
 11123  Holland Sports Complex  03:00 PM  3 A2 vs A4Athens United 99 Gold - CL III 2 vs.GSA 99 Phoenix Black - CL III2

Bracket - Saturday, October 27, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 11104  Holland Sports Complex  09:00 AM  3 A2 vs A5Athens United 99 Gold - CL III 1 vs.RYSA Revolution Blue- B14 - CL III3
 11067  Friendly City Park  01:00 PM  2 A12 vs A6South Georgia United - CL III 1 vs.Ambush B99 White - CL III6
 11088  Chatham Co Soccer Complex  01:00 PM  4 A7 vs A3SSA Coastal Rovers 98 - CL III 2 vs.Concorde Fire Black - CL III3
 11103  East Carrollton Park  03:00 PM  gree A1 vs A9SSA Chelsea West 99B Blue - CIII 1 vs.GA Rush Nike 98/99 - CL III3
 11112  Arizona Avenue  05:00 PM  2 A8 vs A10Inter Atlanta FC 99 Blue - CL III 2 vs.Buckhead FC Blue - CL III1

Bracket - Sunday, October 28, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 11092  Chatham Co Soccer Complex  11:00 AM  3 A7 vs A6SSA Coastal Rovers 98 - CL III 2 vs.Ambush B99 White - CL III4
 11087  GSA  03:00 PM  Bend A4 vs A11GSA 99 Phoenix Black - CL III 0 vs.NASA B17 Select - CL III2

Bracket - Saturday, November 03, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 11080  Metro North Pk  09:00 AM  3 A11 vs A9NASA B17 Select - CL III 2 vs.GA Rush Nike 98/99 - CL III1
 11073  RYSA  09:30 AM  Fre A5 vs A4RYSA Revolution Blue- B14 - CL III 2 vs.GSA 99 Phoenix Black - CL III1
 11114  Johns Creek UMC  11:30 AM  1 A3 vs A6Concorde Fire Black - CL III 0 vs.Ambush B99 White - CL III3
 11056  Windsor Parkway Sports Complex  12:00 PM  6 A10 vs A1Buckhead FC Blue - CL III 1 vs.SSA Chelsea West 99B Blue - CIII1
 11075  Chatham Co Soccer Complex  03:00 PM  5 A7 vs A2SSA Coastal Rovers 98 - CL III 2 vs.Athens United 99 Gold - CL III3
 11098  Arizona Avenue  03:00 PM  1 A8 vs A12Inter Atlanta FC 99 Blue - CL III 3 vs.South Georgia United - CL III5

Bracket - Sunday, November 04, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 11068  UQP  01:00 PM  02 A11 vs A7NASA B17 Select - CL III 2 vs.SSA Coastal Rovers 98 - CL III1
 11111  Stars Athletic Club  01:00 PM  2 A9 vs A12GA Rush Nike 98/99 - CL III 2 vs.South Georgia United - CL III1
 11105  Windsor Parkway Sports Complex  01:30 PM  6 A10 vs A4Buckhead FC Blue - CL III 6 vs.GSA 99 Phoenix Black - CL III2
 11086  East Carrollton Park  03:00 PM  gree A1 vs A3SSA Chelsea West 99B Blue - CIII 2 vs.Concorde Fire Black - CL III0

Bracket - Saturday, November 10, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 11070  Friendly City Park  01:00 PM  2 A12 vs A5South Georgia United - CL III 1 vs.RYSA Revolution Blue- B14 - CL III5
 11095  Holland Sports Complex  01:00 PM  4 A2 vs A9Athens United 99 Gold - CL III 3 vs.GA Rush Nike 98/99 - CL III4
 11101  Georgia Soccer Park  01:45 PM  2 A3 vs A8Concorde Fire Black - CL III 2 vs.Inter Atlanta FC 99 Blue - CL III2
 11120  UQP  03:00 PM  01 A11 vs A1NASA B17 Select - CL III 0 vs.SSA Chelsea West 99B Blue - CIII1
 11078  GSA  04:30 PM  Mill A4 vs A7GSA 99 Phoenix Black - CL III 5 vs.SSA Coastal Rovers 98 - CL III2

Bracket - Sunday, November 11, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 11063  Arizona Avenue  01:00 PM  2 A8 vs A7Inter Atlanta FC 99 Blue - CL III 2 vs.SSA Coastal Rovers 98 - CL III0

Bracket - Saturday, November 17, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 11097  Stars Athletic Club  10:30 AM  2 A9 vs A4GA Rush Nike 98/99 - CL III 4 vs.GSA 99 Phoenix Black - CL III1
 11055  RYSA  02:00 PM  Fre A5 vs A8RYSA Revolution Blue- B14 - CL III 1 vs.Inter Atlanta FC 99 Blue - CL III0
 11057  Mudcreek  06:00 PM  MC 3 A1 vs A12SSA Chelsea West 99B Blue - CIII 2 vs.South Georgia United - CL III0

Bracket - Sunday, November 18, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 11077  Holland Sports Complex  01:00 PM  3 A2 vs A1Athens United 99 Gold - CL III 0 vs.SSA Chelsea West 99B Blue - CIII3






Affinity Sports Copyright 2013, Affinity Sports Inc, All Rights Reserved.
Terms of Use and Privacy Policy are applicable to this site.