Fall 12 Athena & Classic
Team Schedules - BU15 Classic II
Affinity Sports iPhone App for schedules is available to DOWNLOAD from iPhone App Store. Schedule Mobile Web App for all phones is also available by clicking HERE. You may add its bookmark to phone's home screen.
     

Bracket      


ALL A      


Winner of bracket based on total points after round robin play.
  Tie Breaker Cards
Club
Info
Group -- A 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  Total
Points
Goal DiffGoals Against
Ylw

Red
 A6 : GSA 98 Phoenix White - CL II5055555555045 18  11  7 0
 A11 : CFC Red Star Black - CL II5555000555540 7  18  4 1
 A3 : Atlanta Spurs FC Premier - CL II2555055055239 7  9  4 1
 A5 : GA-SC Bulls - CL II0525555502236 13  14  4 1
 A10 : SSA Chelsea South 98B White - CII5205052555034 9  16  8 0
 A1 : Inter Atlanta FC 98 Blue - CL II2222055550028 7  17  10 1
 A7 : Concorde Fire Black - CL II5000005255527 5  21  8 0
 A12 : AFC Lightning 98 Premier- CL II2200050555024 -3  22  14 1
 A4 : CGSA Strikers- CL II0200525002521 -4  27  5 1
 A2 : Athens United 98 Gold - CL II2025000002011 -16  37  5 1
 A8 : Atlanta Fire United Silver - CL II020200000206 -15  25  3 0
 A9 : Georgia FC 98 Elite- CL II200020002006 -28  45  7 1

Bracket - Saturday, September 08, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 14201  McCurry Park  03:00 PM  24 A12 vs A1AFC Lightning 98 Premier- CL II 2 vs.Inter Atlanta FC 98 Blue - CL II2
 11366  CYSA  04:00 PM  11 A11 vs A4CFC Red Star Black - CL II 3 vs.CGSA Strikers- CL II2
 11377  Blanchard Woods  05:00 PM  2 A5 vs A10GA-SC Bulls - CL II 1 vs.SSA Chelsea South 98B White - CII3

Bracket - Sunday, September 09, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 11356  Arizona Avenue  03:00 PM  2 A1 vs A10Inter Atlanta FC 98 Blue - CL II 2 vs.SSA Chelsea South 98B White - CII2
 11389  Scott Hudgens Park  05:00 PM  6 A8 vs A6Atlanta Fire United Silver - CL II 2 vs.GSA 98 Phoenix White - CL II4
 14199  Silverbacks Park  06:00 PM  Ren A3 vs A12Atlanta Spurs FC Premier - CL II 0 vs.AFC Lightning 98 Premier- CL II0

Bracket - Saturday, September 15, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 11412  GSA  09:00 AM  Bend A6 vs A11GSA 98 Phoenix White - CL II 0 vs.CFC Red Star Black - CL II1
 11383  Georgia Soccer Park  12:40 PM  4 A7 vs A10Concorde Fire Black - CL II 3 vs.SSA Chelsea South 98B White - CII1
 14196  Blanchard Woods  02:00 PM  2 A5 vs A12GA-SC Bulls - CL II 3 vs.AFC Lightning 98 Premier- CL II1

Bracket - Sunday, September 16, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 11390  Bethesda Park  07:00 PM  Bute A9 vs A8Georgia FC 98 Elite- CL II 1 vs.Atlanta Fire United Silver - CL II1

Bracket - Saturday, September 22, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 11378  CGSA - Warner Robins  01:00 PM  10 A4 vs A1CGSA Strikers- CL II 1 vs.Inter Atlanta FC 98 Blue - CL II1
 11409  Scott Hudgens Park  03:00 PM  1 A8 vs A11Atlanta Fire United Silver - CL II 1 vs.CFC Red Star Black - CL II2

Bracket - Sunday, September 23, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 11367  CGSA - Warner Robins  03:00 PM  10 A4 vs A6CGSA Strikers- CL II 3 vs.GSA 98 Phoenix White - CL II5
 14202  CYSA  04:00 PM  11 A11 vs A12CFC Red Star Black - CL II 4 vs.AFC Lightning 98 Premier- CL II0

Bracket - Saturday, September 29, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 11355  Georgia Soccer Park  09:00 AM  3 A7 vs A3Concorde Fire Black - CL II 0 vs.Atlanta Spurs FC Premier - CL II1
 11396  Arizona Avenue  03:00 PM  1 A1 vs A5Inter Atlanta FC 98 Blue - CL II 2 vs.GA-SC Bulls - CL II2

Bracket - Sunday, September 30, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 11360  CGSA - Warner Robins  03:00 PM  9 A4 vs A5CGSA Strikers- CL II 0 vs.GA-SC Bulls - CL II4
 11374  GSA  05:00 PM  Spen A6 vs A1GSA 98 Phoenix White - CL II 2 vs.Inter Atlanta FC 98 Blue - CL II0
 11371  Scott Hudgens Park  05:00 PM  5 A8 vs A2Atlanta Fire United Silver - CL II 2 vs.Athens United 98 Gold - CL II2

Bracket - Saturday, October 06, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 11370  Georgia Soccer Park  11:00 AM  2 A7 vs A5Concorde Fire Black - CL II 2 vs.GA-SC Bulls - CL II4
 11388  Bethesda Park  01:15 PM  Park A9 vs A3Georgia FC 98 Elite- CL II 0 vs.Atlanta Spurs FC Premier - CL II1
 14195  McCurry Park  03:00 PM  24 A12 vs A6AFC Lightning 98 Premier- CL II 1 vs.GSA 98 Phoenix White - CL II3
 11364  Whitlock  05:00 PM  6 A10 vs A2SSA Chelsea South 98B White - CII 5 vs.Athens United 98 Gold - CL II4
 11350  CGSA - Warner Robins  05:00 PM  9 A4 vs A8CGSA Strikers- CL II 2 vs.Atlanta Fire United Silver - CL II1

Bracket - Sunday, October 07, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 14205  Bethesda Park  12:00 PM  Bute A9 vs A12Georgia FC 98 Elite- CL II 2 vs.AFC Lightning 98 Premier- CL II5
 11399  CGSA - Warner Robins  01:00 PM  9 A4 vs A2CGSA Strikers- CL II 3 vs.Athens United 98 Gold - CL II3
 11368  Silverbacks Park  03:00 PM  Ren A3 vs A10Atlanta Spurs FC Premier - CL II 2 vs.SSA Chelsea South 98B White - CII1

Bracket - Saturday, October 13, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 11352  Whitlock  09:00 AM  8 A10 vs A11SSA Chelsea South 98B White - CII 5 vs.CFC Red Star Black - CL II1
 11422  GSA  01:00 PM  XRoa A6 vs A9GSA 98 Phoenix White - CL II 5 vs.Georgia FC 98 Elite- CL II0

Bracket - Sunday, October 14, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 11369  Holland Sports Complex  01:00 PM  3 A2 vs A7Athens United 98 Gold - CL II 2 vs.Concorde Fire Black - CL II1
 11416  Bethesda Park  01:00 PM  Park A9 vs A10Georgia FC 98 Elite- CL II 0 vs.SSA Chelsea South 98B White - CII0
 11402  Arizona Avenue  05:00 PM  1 A1 vs A3Inter Atlanta FC 98 Blue - CL II 3 vs.Atlanta Spurs FC Premier - CL II0

Bracket - Saturday, October 20, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 11381  CYSA  01:00 PM  11 A11 vs A5CFC Red Star Black - CL II 2 vs.GA-SC Bulls - CL II3
 11401  Holland Sports Complex  03:00 PM  4 A2 vs A3Athens United 98 Gold - CL II 1 vs.Atlanta Spurs FC Premier - CL II3
 11410  Scott Hudgens Park  03:00 PM  1 A8 vs A1Atlanta Fire United Silver - CL II 0 vs.Inter Atlanta FC 98 Blue - CL II3
 14197  McCurry Park  07:00 PM  24 A12 vs A4AFC Lightning 98 Premier- CL II 0 vs.CGSA Strikers- CL II4

Bracket - Sunday, October 21, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 11397  CYSA  01:00 PM  10 A11 vs A3CFC Red Star Black - CL II 0 vs.Atlanta Spurs FC Premier - CL II3
 11418  Holland Sports Complex  01:00 PM  4 A2 vs A1Athens United 98 Gold - CL II 1 vs.Inter Atlanta FC 98 Blue - CL II2

Bracket - Saturday, October 27, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 11421  Blanchard Woods  01:00 PM  2 A5 vs A2GA-SC Bulls - CL II 5 vs.Athens United 98 Gold - CL II0
 11358  CYSA  02:00 PM  11 A11 vs A7CFC Red Star Black - CL II 3 vs.Concorde Fire Black - CL II2
 11392  Arizona Avenue  03:00 PM  1 A1 vs A9Inter Atlanta FC 98 Blue - CL II 6 vs.Georgia FC 98 Elite- CL II2
 11391  Whitlock  03:00 PM  10 A10 vs A8SSA Chelsea South 98B White - CII 2 vs.Atlanta Fire United Silver - CL II1

Bracket - Sunday, October 28, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 11373  Holland Sports Complex  01:00 PM  4 A2 vs A6Athens United 98 Gold - CL II 0 vs.GSA 98 Phoenix White - CL II5
 11393  Blanchard Woods  02:00 PM  1 A5 vs A9GA-SC Bulls - CL II 4 vs.Georgia FC 98 Elite- CL II0
 11403  Whitlock  04:00 PM  8 A10 vs A4SSA Chelsea South 98B White - CII 3 vs.CGSA Strikers- CL II0
 14204  Johns Creek UMC  05:35 PM  1 A7 vs A12Concorde Fire Black - CL II 2 vs.AFC Lightning 98 Premier- CL II3

Bracket - Saturday, November 03, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 11405  CYSA  01:00 PM  7 A11 vs A9CFC Red Star Black - CL II 9 vs.Georgia FC 98 Elite- CL II0
 11419  GSA  01:00 PM  Bend A6 vs A3GSA 98 Phoenix White - CL II 3 vs.Atlanta Spurs FC Premier - CL II0
 11408  Concorde Ridgeview  02:00 PM  1 A7 vs A1Concorde Fire Black - CL II 3 vs.Inter Atlanta FC 98 Blue - CL II2
 14203  McCurry Park  03:00 PM  24 A12 vs A8AFC Lightning 98 Premier- CL II 4 vs.Atlanta Fire United Silver - CL II0

Bracket - Sunday, November 04, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 11372  Arizona Avenue  11:00 AM  1 A1 vs A11Inter Atlanta FC 98 Blue - CL II 1 vs.CFC Red Star Black - CL II2
 11420  Silverbacks Park  03:00 PM  Coke A3 vs A4Atlanta Spurs FC Premier - CL II 3 vs.CGSA Strikers- CL II0
 14200  McCurry Park  04:00 PM  21 A12 vs A2AFC Lightning 98 Premier- CL II 3 vs.Athens United 98 Gold - CL II0

Bracket - Saturday, November 10, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 11424  GSA  11:00 AM  Schr A6 vs A5GSA 98 Phoenix White - CL II 2 vs.GA-SC Bulls - CL II0
 11382  CGSA - Warner Robins  12:00 PM  9 A4 vs A7CGSA Strikers- CL II 4 vs.Concorde Fire Black - CL II4
 11351  Holland Sports Complex  03:00 PM  4 A2 vs A9Athens United 98 Gold - CL II 5 vs.Georgia FC 98 Elite- CL II5
 11406  Silverbacks Park  03:00 PM  Coke A3 vs A8Atlanta Spurs FC Premier - CL II 2 vs.Atlanta Fire United Silver - CL II0
 14198  BSC  06:00 PM  1 A12 vs A10AFC Lightning 98 Premier- CL II 0 vs.SSA Chelsea South 98B White - CII2

Bracket - Sunday, November 11, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 11425  Holland Sports Complex  01:00 PM  4 A2 vs A11Athens United 98 Gold - CL II 1 vs.CFC Red Star Black - CL II3
 11387  Silverbacks Park  01:00 PM  Ren A3 vs A5Atlanta Spurs FC Premier - CL II 1 vs.GA-SC Bulls - CL II1
 11426  GSA  05:00 PM  Mill A6 vs A10GSA 98 Phoenix White - CL II 2 vs.SSA Chelsea South 98B White - CII1

Bracket - Saturday, November 17, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 11407  Blanchard Woods  02:00 PM  2 A5 vs A8GA-SC Bulls - CL II 1 vs.Atlanta Fire United Silver - CL II1
 11354  Bethesda Park  03:00 PM  Park A9 vs A4Georgia FC 98 Elite- CL II 0 vs.CGSA Strikers- CL II5

Bracket - Sunday, November 18, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 11415  Bethesda Park  03:00 PM  Bute A9 vs A7Georgia FC 98 Elite- CL II 0 vs.Concorde Fire Black - CL II4

Bracket - Saturday, December 08, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 11363  Concorde Fire - Ashford-Dunwoody  09:00 AM  1 A8 vs A7Atlanta Fire United Silver - CL II 1 vs.Concorde Fire Black - CL II2

Bracket - Sunday, December 09, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 11357  GSA  01:00 PM  Schr A6 vs A7GSA 98 Phoenix White - CL II 0 vs.Concorde Fire Black - CL II3






Affinity Sports Copyright 2013, Affinity Sports Inc, All Rights Reserved.
Terms of Use and Privacy Policy are applicable to this site.