Fall 12 Athena & Classic
Team Schedules - U15 Athena B
Affinity Sports iPhone App for schedules is available to DOWNLOAD from iPhone App Store. Schedule Mobile Web App for all phones is also available by clicking HERE. You may add its bookmark to phone's home screen.
     

Bracket      


ALL A      


Winner of bracket based on total points after round robin play.
  Tie Breaker Cards
Club
Info
Group -- A 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  12  Total
Points
Goal DiffGoals Against
Ylw

Red
 A2 : Inter Atlanta FC 98 Blue - ATH B55555555525557 34  2  1 0
 A8 : Macon WR United - ATH B55555552252551 21  9  6 0
 A5 : TSC 98 Elite - Ath B55552055000537 9  10  3 0
 A4 : Concorde Fire North Black - ATH B50555550052037 4  15  0 0
 A10 : Atlanta Fire United Gold West - ATH B55025022520028 0  14  1 0
 A7 : Georgia FC 98 Girls Elite - Ath B55220022050528 3  19  3 0
 A3 : AFC Lightning 98 Prem - Ath B00520502255026 1  17  2 0
 A11 : SSA Chelsea West 98G Blue - ATH B00000055255224 -7  24  0 0
 A13 : United FA 98 Red - ATH B00022200525523 -9  21  1 0
 A1 : Santos Blue- Ath B50250052020021 -5  14  5 1
 A9 : Athens United 98 Gold - ATH B00055502000017 -13  30  1 0
 A12 : RHSC COMETS - ATH B00050020220011 -18  32  0 0
 A6 : Lady Chiefs Blue 98 - ATH B0000000022059 -20  37  0 0

Bracket - Saturday, September 08, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 14499  North Mount Carmel Park  10:30 AM  1 A5 vs A11TSC 98 Elite - Ath B 5 vs.SSA Chelsea West 98G Blue - ATH B0
 14448  Johns Creek UMC  12:00 PM  1 A4 vs A13Concorde Fire North Black - ATH B 2 vs.United FA 98 Red - ATH B0
 14459  Scott Hudgens Park  02:00 PM  5 A10 vs A6Atlanta Fire United Gold West - ATH B 3 vs.Lady Chiefs Blue 98 - ATH B1
 14489  MSC  03:30 PM  1 A8 vs A9Macon WR United - ATH B 5 vs.Athens United 98 Gold - ATH B0
 14480  Arizona Avenue  06:45 PM  1 A2 vs A3Inter Atlanta FC 98 Blue - ATH B 2 vs.AFC Lightning 98 Prem - Ath B0

Bracket - Saturday, September 15, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 14449  McCurry Park  09:00 AM  24 A3 vs A1AFC Lightning 98 Prem - Ath B 0 vs.Santos Blue- Ath B2
 14466  Holland Sports Complex  01:00 PM  3 A9 vs A7Athens United 98 Gold - ATH B 0 vs.Georgia FC 98 Girls Elite - Ath B4
 14462  Chestnut Log  03:00 PM  7A A11 vs A8SSA Chelsea West 98G Blue - ATH B 0 vs.Macon WR United - ATH B2
 14496  South Forsyth  07:00 PM  2 A13 vs A5United FA 98 Red - ATH B 0 vs.TSC 98 Elite - Ath B2

Bracket - Sunday, September 16, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 14472  Grimes Bridge  01:00 PM  2 A1 vs A2Santos Blue- Ath B 0 vs.Inter Atlanta FC 98 Blue - ATH B5
 14497  Devaul Henderson Park - RH  01:00 PM  1 A12 vs A3RHSC COMETS - ATH B 1 vs.AFC Lightning 98 Prem - Ath B3
 14501  North Mount Carmel Park  01:00 PM  1 A5 vs A6TSC 98 Elite - Ath B 2 vs.Lady Chiefs Blue 98 - ATH B1
 14458  Scott Hudgens Park  03:00 PM  5 A10 vs A9Atlanta Fire United Gold West - ATH B 2 vs.Athens United 98 Gold - ATH B0

Bracket - Saturday, September 22, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 14454  Pleasantdale Park  12:00 PM  2 A6 vs A7Lady Chiefs Blue 98 - ATH B 1 vs.Georgia FC 98 Girls Elite - Ath B5
 14514  MSC  12:00 PM  1 A8 vs A13Macon WR United - ATH B 3 vs.United FA 98 Red - ATH B0
 14483  North Mount Carmel Park  01:30 PM  1 A5 vs A12TSC 98 Elite - Ath B 3 vs.RHSC COMETS - ATH B1

Bracket - Sunday, September 23, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 14493  MSC  03:45 PM  2 A8 vs A12Macon WR United - ATH B 7 vs.RHSC COMETS - ATH B0
 14517  Bethesda Park  04:00 PM  Bute A7 vs A3Georgia FC 98 Girls Elite - Ath B 1 vs.AFC Lightning 98 Prem - Ath B1
 14491  Fowler Park  04:30 PM  5 A13 vs A1United FA 98 Red - ATH B 0 vs.Santos Blue- Ath B0

Bracket - Friday, September 28, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 14456  Arizona Avenue  07:00 PM  1 A2 vs A4Inter Atlanta FC 98 Blue - ATH B 4 vs.Concorde Fire North Black - ATH B0

Bracket - Saturday, September 29, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 14478  Grimes Bridge  09:00 AM  2 A1 vs A10Santos Blue- Ath B 2 vs.Atlanta Fire United Gold West - ATH B1
 14455  Devaul Henderson Park - RH  03:00 PM  1 A12 vs A11RHSC COMETS - ATH B 2 vs.SSA Chelsea West 98G Blue - ATH B0
 14479  Concorde Ashford Dunwoody  05:45 PM  1 A4 vs A6Concorde Fire North Black - ATH B 2 vs.Lady Chiefs Blue 98 - ATH B1

Bracket - Sunday, September 30, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 14470  Devaul Henderson Park - RH  01:00 PM  1 A12 vs A2RHSC COMETS - ATH B 0 vs.Inter Atlanta FC 98 Blue - ATH B6
 14500  Holland Sports Complex  01:00 PM  4 A9 vs A6Athens United 98 Gold - ATH B 4 vs.Lady Chiefs Blue 98 - ATH B1
 14515  Scott Hudgens Park  03:00 PM  1 A10 vs A13Atlanta Fire United Gold West - ATH B 0 vs.United FA 98 Red - ATH B0
 14509  MSC  04:45 PM  1 A8 vs A3Macon WR United - ATH B 3 vs.AFC Lightning 98 Prem - Ath B2

Bracket - Saturday, October 06, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 14446  Bethesda Park  09:45 AM  Bute A7 vs A5Georgia FC 98 Girls Elite - Ath B 1 vs.TSC 98 Elite - Ath B1
 14482  Holland Sports Complex  01:00 PM  3 A9 vs A12Athens United 98 Gold - ATH B 5 vs.RHSC COMETS - ATH B1
 14513  Johns Creek UMC  05:15 PM  1 A4 vs A11Concorde Fire North Black - ATH B 3 vs.SSA Chelsea West 98G Blue - ATH B1

Bracket - Sunday, October 07, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 14444  South Forsyth  02:30 PM  2 A13 vs A12United FA 98 Red - ATH B 0 vs.RHSC COMETS - ATH B0
 14484  Arizona Avenue  03:00 PM  1 A2 vs A11Inter Atlanta FC 98 Blue - ATH B 3 vs.SSA Chelsea West 98G Blue - ATH B0
 14508  Johns Creek UMC  04:00 PM  1 A4 vs A7Concorde Fire North Black - ATH B 3 vs.Georgia FC 98 Girls Elite - Ath B0

Bracket - Saturday, October 13, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 14474  Pleasantdale Park  11:00 AM  2 A6 vs A8Lady Chiefs Blue 98 - ATH B 2 vs.Macon WR United - ATH B4
 14447  Chestnut Log  12:00 PM  7A A11 vs A3SSA Chelsea West 98G Blue - ATH B 1 vs.AFC Lightning 98 Prem - Ath B4
 14516  Holland Sports Complex  03:00 PM  3 A9 vs A5Athens United 98 Gold - ATH B 2 vs.TSC 98 Elite - Ath B1

Bracket - Sunday, October 14, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 14492  Arizona Avenue  11:00 AM  1 A2 vs A13Inter Atlanta FC 98 Blue - ATH B 8 vs.United FA 98 Red - ATH B0
 14510  Grimes Bridge  01:00 PM  2 A1 vs A5Santos Blue- Ath B 0 vs.TSC 98 Elite - Ath B1
 14461  Holland Sports Complex  01:00 PM  4 A9 vs A4Athens United 98 Gold - ATH B 2 vs.Concorde Fire North Black - ATH B4
 14452  Pleasantdale Park  02:00 PM  2 A6 vs A11Lady Chiefs Blue 98 - ATH B 0 vs.SSA Chelsea West 98G Blue - ATH B3

Bracket - Saturday, October 20, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 14481  Bethesda Park  08:00 AM  Bute A7 vs A10Georgia FC 98 Girls Elite - Ath B 1 vs.Atlanta Fire United Gold West - ATH B2
 14457  North Mount Carmel Park  12:00 PM  3 A5 vs A3TSC 98 Elite - Ath B 2 vs.AFC Lightning 98 Prem - Ath B1
 14460  Grimes Bridge  02:30 PM  2 A1 vs A8Santos Blue- Ath B 1 vs.Macon WR United - ATH B2

Bracket - Sunday, October 21, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 14512  Bethesda Park  01:00 PM  Bute A7 vs A8Georgia FC 98 Girls Elite - Ath B 1 vs.Macon WR United - ATH B1
 14440  McCurry Park  02:00 PM  21 A3 vs A9AFC Lightning 98 Prem - Ath B 1 vs.Athens United 98 Gold - ATH B1
 14506  Scott Hudgens Park  03:00 PM  1 A10 vs A11Atlanta Fire United Gold West - ATH B 2 vs.SSA Chelsea West 98G Blue - ATH B3
 14504  Devaul Henderson Park - RH  03:00 PM  1 A12 vs A4RHSC COMETS - ATH B 2 vs.Concorde Fire North Black - ATH B3
 14476  Pleasantdale Park  07:00 PM  2 A6 vs A2Lady Chiefs Blue 98 - ATH B 0 vs.Inter Atlanta FC 98 Blue - ATH B8

Bracket - Saturday, October 27, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 14464  Johns Creek UMC  09:00 AM  1 A4 vs A5Concorde Fire North Black - ATH B 0 vs.TSC 98 Elite - Ath B0
 14451  Chestnut Log  10:30 AM  7A A11 vs A7SSA Chelsea West 98G Blue - ATH B 3 vs.Georgia FC 98 Girls Elite - Ath B3
 14488  Holland Sports Complex  11:00 AM  4 A9 vs A1Athens United 98 Gold - ATH B 0 vs.Santos Blue- Ath B2
 14463  Pleasantdale Park  01:00 PM  2 A6 vs A12Lady Chiefs Blue 98 - ATH B 1 vs.RHSC COMETS - ATH B1
 14486  Scott Hudgens Park  05:00 PM  1 A10 vs A8Atlanta Fire United Gold West - ATH B 1 vs.Macon WR United - ATH B1

Bracket - Sunday, October 28, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 14467  Grimes Bridge  01:00 PM  2 A1 vs A12Santos Blue- Ath B 0 vs.RHSC COMETS - ATH B0
 14503  Arizona Avenue  01:00 PM  2 A2 vs A9Inter Atlanta FC 98 Blue - ATH B 3 vs.Athens United 98 Gold - ATH B1
 14471  North Mount Carmel Park  01:00 PM  3 A5 vs A8TSC 98 Elite - Ath B 2 vs.Macon WR United - ATH B3
 14443  McCurry Park  02:00 PM  21 A3 vs A10AFC Lightning 98 Prem - Ath B 1 vs.Atlanta Fire United Gold West - ATH B1
 14485  Boundary Waters  04:30 PM  1 A11 vs A13SSA Chelsea West 98G Blue - ATH B 2 vs.United FA 98 Red - ATH B0

Bracket - Saturday, November 03, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 14442  McCurry Park  12:00 PM  25 A3 vs A4AFC Lightning 98 Prem - Ath B 1 vs.Concorde Fire North Black - ATH B0
 14441  Devaul Henderson Park - RH  01:00 PM  1 A12 vs A10RHSC COMETS - ATH B 0 vs.Atlanta Fire United Gold West - ATH B1
 14468  South Forsyth  03:00 PM  1 A13 vs A7United FA 98 Red - ATH B 2 vs.Georgia FC 98 Girls Elite - Ath B1
 14473  Arizona Avenue  04:30 PM  2 A2 vs A5Inter Atlanta FC 98 Blue - ATH B 1 vs.TSC 98 Elite - Ath B0

Bracket - Sunday, November 04, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 14507  Grimes Bridge  01:00 PM  2 A1 vs A4Santos Blue- Ath B 0 vs.Concorde Fire North Black - ATH B1
 14498  Chestnut Log  01:00 PM  7A A11 vs A9SSA Chelsea West 98G Blue - ATH B 3 vs.Athens United 98 Gold - ATH B0
 14465  Devaul Henderson Park - RH  03:00 PM  1 A12 vs A7RHSC COMETS - ATH B 1 vs.Georgia FC 98 Girls Elite - Ath B3
 14477  Polo Club of Atlanta  03:00 PM  1 A13 vs A6United FA 98 Red - ATH B 1 vs.Lady Chiefs Blue 98 - ATH B1
 14487  MSC  04:00 PM  2 A8 vs A2Macon WR United - ATH B 0 vs.Inter Atlanta FC 98 Blue - ATH B0

Bracket - Wednesday, November 07, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 14511  Gary Pirkle  07:30 PM  1 A10 vs A4Atlanta Fire United Gold West - ATH B 1 vs.Concorde Fire North Black - ATH B1

Bracket - Saturday, November 10, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 14450  Bethesda Park  09:45 AM  Bute A7 vs A2Georgia FC 98 Girls Elite - Ath B 1 vs.Inter Atlanta FC 98 Blue - ATH B4
 14505  BSC  10:00 AM  1 A3 vs A6AFC Lightning 98 Prem - Ath B 3 vs.Lady Chiefs Blue 98 - ATH B1
 14445  South Forsyth  11:00 AM  1 A13 vs A9United FA 98 Red - ATH B 3 vs.Athens United 98 Gold - ATH B1
 14495  Chestnut Log  03:00 PM  7A A11 vs A1SSA Chelsea West 98G Blue - ATH B 0 vs.Santos Blue- Ath B0
 14502  North Mount Carmel Park  05:30 PM  1 A5 vs A10TSC 98 Elite - Ath B 1 vs.Atlanta Fire United Gold West - ATH B0

Bracket - Sunday, November 11, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 14453  BSC  11:00 AM  1 A3 vs A13AFC Lightning 98 Prem - Ath B 1 vs.United FA 98 Red - ATH B2
 14494  Pleasantdale Park  01:00 PM  2 A6 vs A1Lady Chiefs Blue 98 - ATH B 3 vs.Santos Blue- Ath B1
 14490  MSC  05:30 PM  1 A8 vs A4Macon WR United - ATH B 3 vs.Concorde Fire North Black - ATH B0

Bracket - Saturday, November 17, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 14475  Bethesda Park  09:45 AM  Park A7 vs A1Georgia FC 98 Girls Elite - Ath B 1 vs.Santos Blue- Ath B0
 14469  Scott Hudgens Park  03:00 PM  1 A10 vs A2Atlanta Fire United Gold West - ATH B 0 vs.Inter Atlanta FC 98 Blue - ATH B3






Affinity Sports Copyright 2013, Affinity Sports Inc, All Rights Reserved.
Terms of Use and Privacy Policy are applicable to this site.