Fall 12 Athena & Classic
Team Schedules - U13 Athena D/E East
Affinity Sports iPhone App for schedules is available to DOWNLOAD from iPhone App Store. Schedule Mobile Web App for all phones is also available by clicking HERE. You may add its bookmark to phone's home screen.
     

Bracket      


ALL A      


Winner of bracket based on total points after round robin play.
  Tie Breaker Cards
Club
Info
Group -- A 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  12  Total
Points
Goal DiffGoals Against
Ylw

Red
 A7 : Inter Atlanta FC 00 Blue - ATH D/E EAST55555555555257 27  3  3 0
 A6 : GSA 00 Phoenix White - ATH D/E EAST25550555525549 28  7  0 0
 A10 : Savannah Soccer Academy 99 Girls Blue Storm - ATH 55055555522549 20  11  0 0
 A8 : Lady Chiefs Blue 00 - ATH D/E EAST55550550005237 6  12  0 0
 A2 : Atlanta Fire United Silver - ATH D/E EAST55050205205534 9  12  0 0
 A13 : United FA 00 Silver- ATH D/E EAST52225250522234 8  7  1 0
 A11 : SSA Coastal Shockers 99 - ATH D/E EAST05020525050529 0  14  0 0
 A1 : 00 Norcross Fury Gold - ATH D/E EAST05550005250229 2  15  1 0
 A12 : Tull Gwinnett YMCA Tornados - ATH D/E EAST50502005005022 -6  21  1 0
 A9 : NW YMCA Green - ATH D/E EAST00205200022518 -7  18  0 0
 A4 : Bluesprings Liberty Flames - ATH D/E EAST00000000205512 -23  37  0 0
 A3 : Barrow Lady Galaxy - ATH D/E EAST0250000000007 -21  40  0 0
 A5 : DDYSC 00 Wolves Silver - ATH D/E EAST - Forfeited 0000000000000 -43  53  0 0

Bracket - Saturday, September 08, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 15050  Bluesprings Sports Ranch  09:00 AM  6 A4 vs A13Bluesprings Liberty Flames - ATH D/E EAST 0 vs.United FA 00 Silver- ATH D/E EAST2
 15060  Chatham Co Soccer Complex  11:00 AM  3 A10 vs A11Savannah Soccer Academy 99 Girls Blue Storm - ATH D/E EAST 4 vs.SSA Coastal Shockers 99 - ATH D/E EAST0
 15049  Pleasantdale Park  12:00 PM  2 A8 vs A9Lady Chiefs Blue 00 - ATH D/E EAST 2 vs.NW YMCA Green - ATH D/E EAST0
 15053  Norcross, Pinckneyville Park  02:30 PM  5 A1 vs A200 Norcross Fury Gold - ATH D/E EAST 0 vs.Atlanta Fire United Silver - ATH D/E EAST2
 15069  Howard  04:45 PM  1 A7 vs A3Inter Atlanta FC 00 Blue - ATH D/E EAST 11 vs.Barrow Lady Galaxy - ATH D/E EAST1
 15048  Agnes Scott  05:00 PM  1 A5 vs A12DDYSC 00 Wolves Silver - ATH D/E EAST 0 vs.Tull Gwinnett YMCA Tornados - ATH D/E EAST3

Bracket - Saturday, September 15, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 15058  J.M. Tull-Gwinnett Family YMCA  09:30 AM  1 A12 vs A7Tull Gwinnett YMCA Tornados - ATH D/E EAST 0 vs.Inter Atlanta FC 00 Blue - ATH D/E EAST3
 15098  Chatham Co Soccer Complex  11:00 AM  4 A11 vs A9SSA Coastal Shockers 99 - ATH D/E EAST 1 vs.NW YMCA Green - ATH D/E EAST0
 15057  Scott Hudgens Park  11:00 AM  5 A2 vs A4Atlanta Fire United Silver - ATH D/E EAST 9 vs.Bluesprings Liberty Flames - ATH D/E EAST0
 15120  Ebster Field  03:45 PM  1 A5 vs A10DDYSC 00 Wolves Silver - ATH D/E EAST 1 vs.Savannah Soccer Academy 99 Girls Blue Storm - ATH D/E EAST3
 15054  South Forsyth  04:30 PM  3 A13 vs A6United FA 00 Silver- ATH D/E EAST 0 vs.GSA 00 Phoenix White - ATH D/E EAST0

Bracket - Sunday, September 16, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 15118  Ebster Field  01:00 PM  1 A5 vs A8DDYSC 00 Wolves Silver - ATH D/E EAST 0 vs.Lady Chiefs Blue 00 - ATH D/E EAST5
 15065  GSA  01:00 PM  Mill A6 vs A2GSA 00 Phoenix White - ATH D/E EAST 3 vs.Atlanta Fire United Silver - ATH D/E EAST1
 15052  Arizona Avenue  01:00 PM  2 A7 vs A10Inter Atlanta FC 00 Blue - ATH D/E EAST 2 vs.Savannah Soccer Academy 99 Girls Blue Storm - ATH D/E EAST0
 15075  Barrow County Leisure Services  05:00 PM  6 A3 vs A9Barrow Lady Galaxy - ATH D/E EAST 1 vs.NW YMCA Green - ATH D/E EAST1

Bracket - Saturday, September 22, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 15063  Tramore Park  10:00 AM  2 A9 vs A12NW YMCA Green - ATH D/E EAST 0 vs.Tull Gwinnett YMCA Tornados - ATH D/E EAST2
 15117  Scott Hudgens Park  03:00 PM  6 A2 vs A11Atlanta Fire United Silver - ATH D/E EAST 2 vs.SSA Coastal Shockers 99 - ATH D/E EAST0
 15064  Norcross, Pinckneyville Park  04:30 PM  5 A1 vs A400 Norcross Fury Gold - ATH D/E EAST 4 vs.Bluesprings Liberty Flames - ATH D/E EAST0
 15062  Wade Walker Park  05:00 PM  10 A5 vs A3DDYSC 00 Wolves Silver - ATH D/E EAST 2 vs.Barrow Lady Galaxy - ATH D/E EAST4

Bracket - Sunday, September 23, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 15100  J.M. Tull-Gwinnett Family YMCA  01:00 PM  1 A12 vs A8Tull Gwinnett YMCA Tornados - ATH D/E EAST 1 vs.Lady Chiefs Blue 00 - ATH D/E EAST2
 15108  Fowler Park  03:00 PM  5 A13 vs A11United FA 00 Silver- ATH D/E EAST 1 vs.SSA Coastal Shockers 99 - ATH D/E EAST1
 15103  Arizona Avenue  03:00 PM  2 A7 vs A2Inter Atlanta FC 00 Blue - ATH D/E EAST 1 vs.Atlanta Fire United Silver - ATH D/E EAST0
 15114  Tramore Park  03:30 PM  2 A9 vs A4NW YMCA Green - ATH D/E EAST 2 vs.Bluesprings Liberty Flames - ATH D/E EAST0

Bracket - Saturday, September 29, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 15071  Bluesprings Sports Ranch  09:00 AM  6 A4 vs A6Bluesprings Liberty Flames - ATH D/E EAST 0 vs.GSA 00 Phoenix White - ATH D/E EAST5
 15074  J.M. Tull-Gwinnett Family YMCA  09:30 AM  1 A12 vs A13Tull Gwinnett YMCA Tornados - ATH D/E EAST 1 vs.United FA 00 Silver- ATH D/E EAST1
 15056  Chatham Co Soccer Complex  01:00 PM  5 A11 vs A8SSA Coastal Shockers 99 - ATH D/E EAST 0 vs.Lady Chiefs Blue 00 - ATH D/E EAST1
 15115  Chatham Co Soccer Complex  03:00 PM  4 A10 vs A3Savannah Soccer Academy 99 Girls Blue Storm - ATH D/E EAST 5 vs.Barrow Lady Galaxy - ATH D/E EAST0
 15066  Norcross, Pinckneyville Park  04:00 PM  3 A1 vs A500 Norcross Fury Gold - ATH D/E EAST 8 vs.DDYSC 00 Wolves Silver - ATH D/E EAST1

Bracket - Sunday, September 30, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 15090  Chatham Co Soccer Complex  11:00 AM  4 A10 vs A8Savannah Soccer Academy 99 Girls Blue Storm - ATH D/E EAST 1 vs.Lady Chiefs Blue 00 - ATH D/E EAST0
 15080  Chatham Co Soccer Complex  11:00 AM  5 A11 vs A3SSA Coastal Shockers 99 - ATH D/E EAST 1 vs.Barrow Lady Galaxy - ATH D/E EAST0
 15113  Norcross, Pinckneyville Park  01:00 PM  5 A1 vs A1200 Norcross Fury Gold - ATH D/E EAST 1 vs.Tull Gwinnett YMCA Tornados - ATH D/E EAST0
 15111  Bluesprings Sports Ranch  04:00 PM  6 A4 vs A7Bluesprings Liberty Flames - ATH D/E EAST 0 vs.Inter Atlanta FC 00 Blue - ATH D/E EAST3
 15112  Scott Hudgens Park  05:00 PM  6 A2 vs A9Atlanta Fire United Silver - ATH D/E EAST 0 vs.NW YMCA Green - ATH D/E EAST0

Bracket - Saturday, October 06, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 15073  GSA  01:00 PM  Mill A6 vs A1GSA 00 Phoenix White - ATH D/E EAST 2 vs.00 Norcross Fury Gold - ATH D/E EAST0
 15072  Pleasantdale Park  01:30 PM  2 A8 vs A4Lady Chiefs Blue 00 - ATH D/E EAST 4 vs.Bluesprings Liberty Flames - ATH D/E EAST0
 15076  Arizona Avenue  03:00 PM  1 A7 vs A5Inter Atlanta FC 00 Blue - ATH D/E EAST 4 vs.DDYSC 00 Wolves Silver - ATH D/E EAST0
 15059  Tramore Park  06:00 PM  2 A9 vs A10NW YMCA Green - ATH D/E EAST 1 vs.Savannah Soccer Academy 99 Girls Blue Storm - ATH D/E EAST3

Bracket - Sunday, October 07, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 15083  Bluesprings Sports Ranch  01:00 PM  6 A4 vs A10Bluesprings Liberty Flames - ATH D/E EAST 1 vs.Savannah Soccer Academy 99 Girls Blue Storm - ATH D/E EAST5
 15116  GSA  02:30 PM  Mill A6 vs A7GSA 00 Phoenix White - ATH D/E EAST 1 vs.Inter Atlanta FC 00 Blue - ATH D/E EAST3
 15070  Pleasantdale Park  03:00 PM  2 A8 vs A2Lady Chiefs Blue 00 - ATH D/E EAST 1 vs.Atlanta Fire United Silver - ATH D/E EAST0
 15119  South Forsyth  04:30 PM  2 A13 vs A1United FA 00 Silver- ATH D/E EAST 2 vs.00 Norcross Fury Gold - ATH D/E EAST0

Bracket - Saturday, October 13, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 15082  J.M. Tull-Gwinnett Family YMCA  09:30 AM  1 A12 vs A2Tull Gwinnett YMCA Tornados - ATH D/E EAST 0 vs.Atlanta Fire United Silver - ATH D/E EAST2
 15124  Bluesprings Sports Ranch  01:00 PM  6 A4 vs A11Bluesprings Liberty Flames - ATH D/E EAST 0 vs.SSA Coastal Shockers 99 - ATH D/E EAST0
 15079  Pleasantdale Park  01:00 PM  2 A8 vs A6Lady Chiefs Blue 00 - ATH D/E EAST 1 vs.GSA 00 Phoenix White - ATH D/E EAST5
 15078  Arizona Avenue  03:00 PM  2 A7 vs A1Inter Atlanta FC 00 Blue - ATH D/E EAST 3 vs.00 Norcross Fury Gold - ATH D/E EAST1

Bracket - Sunday, October 14, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 15122  GSA  01:00 PM  Mill A6 vs A9GSA 00 Phoenix White - ATH D/E EAST 5 vs.NW YMCA Green - ATH D/E EAST0
 15121  Arizona Avenue  01:00 PM  2 A7 vs A8Inter Atlanta FC 00 Blue - ATH D/E EAST 3 vs.Lady Chiefs Blue 00 - ATH D/E EAST0
 15086  Wade Walker Park  03:00 PM  10 A5 vs A11DDYSC 00 Wolves Silver - ATH D/E EAST 0 vs.SSA Coastal Shockers 99 - ATH D/E EAST4
 15125  Scott Hudgens Park  05:00 PM  1 A2 vs A13Atlanta Fire United Silver - ATH D/E EAST 1 vs.United FA 00 Silver- ATH D/E EAST1

Bracket - Saturday, October 20, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 15089  Norcross, Pinckneyville Park  09:00 AM  3 A1 vs A800 Norcross Fury Gold - ATH D/E EAST 1 vs.Lady Chiefs Blue 00 - ATH D/E EAST0
 15085  Tramore Park  10:00 AM  2 A9 vs A7NW YMCA Green - ATH D/E EAST 0 vs.Inter Atlanta FC 00 Blue - ATH D/E EAST2
 15088  J.M. Tull-Gwinnett Family YMCA  01:00 PM  1 A12 vs A4Tull Gwinnett YMCA Tornados - ATH D/E EAST 2 vs.Bluesprings Liberty Flames - ATH D/E EAST1
 15087  Barrow County Leisure Services  01:00 PM  6 A3 vs A13Barrow Lady Galaxy - ATH D/E EAST 0 vs.United FA 00 Silver- ATH D/E EAST1
 15077  Chatham Co Soccer Complex  03:00 PM  3 A10 vs A2Savannah Soccer Academy 99 Girls Blue Storm - ATH D/E EAST 4 vs.Atlanta Fire United Silver - ATH D/E EAST1

Bracket - Sunday, October 21, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 15067  Chatham Co Soccer Complex  01:00 PM  3 A10 vs A13Savannah Soccer Academy 99 Girls Blue Storm - ATH D/E EAST 3 vs.United FA 00 Silver- ATH D/E EAST2
 15110  Pleasantdale Park  01:00 PM  2 A8 vs A3Lady Chiefs Blue 00 - ATH D/E EAST 3 vs.Barrow Lady Galaxy - ATH D/E EAST1
 15109  Ebster Field  04:30 PM  1 A5 vs A6DDYSC 00 Wolves Silver - ATH D/E EAST 0 vs.GSA 00 Phoenix White - ATH D/E EAST4

Bracket - Saturday, October 27, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 15093  South Forsyth  09:00 AM  3 A13 vs A5United FA 00 Silver- ATH D/E EAST 4 vs.DDYSC 00 Wolves Silver - ATH D/E EAST0
 15095  GSA  09:00 AM  Mill A6 vs A12GSA 00 Phoenix White - ATH D/E EAST 5 vs.Tull Gwinnett YMCA Tornados - ATH D/E EAST0
 15094  Bunten Road Park  01:00 PM  1 A2 vs A3Atlanta Fire United Silver - ATH D/E EAST 4 vs.Barrow Lady Galaxy - ATH D/E EAST2
 15091  Tramore Park  01:00 PM  10 A9 vs A1NW YMCA Green - ATH D/E EAST 1 vs.00 Norcross Fury Gold - ATH D/E EAST1
 15092  Chatham Co Soccer Complex  03:00 PM  4 A11 vs A7SSA Coastal Shockers 99 - ATH D/E EAST 0 vs.Inter Atlanta FC 00 Blue - ATH D/E EAST1

Bracket - Sunday, October 28, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 15084  Chatham Co Soccer Complex  11:00 AM  4 A10 vs A6Savannah Soccer Academy 99 Girls Blue Storm - ATH D/E EAST 1 vs.GSA 00 Phoenix White - ATH D/E EAST1
 15068  Chatham Co Soccer Complex  01:00 PM  4 A11 vs A12SSA Coastal Shockers 99 - ATH D/E EAST 2 vs.Tull Gwinnett YMCA Tornados - ATH D/E EAST1
 15055  Barrow County Leisure Services  03:00 PM  6 A3 vs A1Barrow Lady Galaxy - ATH D/E EAST 0 vs.00 Norcross Fury Gold - ATH D/E EAST3

Bracket - Saturday, November 03, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 15097  Scott Hudgens Park  11:00 AM  2 A2 vs A5Atlanta Fire United Silver - ATH D/E EAST 4F vs.DDYSC 00 Wolves Silver - ATH D/E EAST
Forfeited Game
0
 15096  South Forsyth  01:30 PM  3 A13 vs A7United FA 00 Silver- ATH D/E EAST 0 vs.Inter Atlanta FC 00 Blue - ATH D/E EAST0
 15051  GSA  01:30 PM  Mill A6 vs A11GSA 00 Phoenix White - ATH D/E EAST 3 vs.SSA Coastal Shockers 99 - ATH D/E EAST1
 15099  Barrow County Leisure Services  03:00 PM  6 A3 vs A4Barrow Lady Galaxy - ATH D/E EAST 1 vs.Bluesprings Liberty Flames - ATH D/E EAST2

Bracket - Sunday, November 04, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 15106  Chatham Co Soccer Complex  01:00 PM  5 A11 vs A1SSA Coastal Shockers 99 - ATH D/E EAST 4 vs.00 Norcross Fury Gold - ATH D/E EAST1
 15123  Barrow County Leisure Services  03:00 PM  6 A3 vs A12Barrow Lady Galaxy - ATH D/E EAST 1 vs.Tull Gwinnett YMCA Tornados - ATH D/E EAST2

Bracket - Saturday, November 10, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 15102  Barrow County Leisure Services  09:00 AM  6 A3 vs A6Barrow Lady Galaxy - ATH D/E EAST 0 vs.GSA 00 Phoenix White - ATH D/E EAST5
 15104  Bluesprings Sports Ranch  09:00 AM  6 A4 vs A5Bluesprings Liberty Flames - ATH D/E EAST 4F vs.DDYSC 00 Wolves Silver - ATH D/E EAST
Forfeited Game
0
 15101  Norcross, Pinckneyville Park  01:00 PM  5 A1 vs A1000 Norcross Fury Gold - ATH D/E EAST 0 vs.Savannah Soccer Academy 99 Girls Blue Storm - ATH D/E EAST0
 15107  South Forsyth  03:00 PM  3 A13 vs A9United FA 00 Silver- ATH D/E EAST 1 vs.NW YMCA Green - ATH D/E EAST1

Bracket - Sunday, November 11, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 15081  Tramore Park  12:45 PM  1 A9 vs A5NW YMCA Green - ATH D/E EAST 6 vs.DDYSC 00 Wolves Silver - ATH D/E EAST0
 15105  J.M. Tull-Gwinnett Family YMCA  01:00 PM  1 A12 vs A10Tull Gwinnett YMCA Tornados - ATH D/E EAST 2 vs.Savannah Soccer Academy 99 Girls Blue Storm - ATH D/E EAST3
 15061  Pleasantdale Park  03:00 PM  2 A8 vs A13Lady Chiefs Blue 00 - ATH D/E EAST 0 vs.United FA 00 Silver- ATH D/E EAST0






Affinity Sports Copyright 2013, Affinity Sports Inc, All Rights Reserved.
Terms of Use and Privacy Policy are applicable to this site.