Fall 12 Athena & Classic
Team Schedules - U14 Athena B
Affinity Sports iPhone App for schedules is available to DOWNLOAD from iPhone App Store. Schedule Mobile Web App for all phones is also available by clicking HERE. You may add its bookmark to phone's home screen.
     

Bracket      


ALL B      


Winner of bracket based on total points after round robin play.
  Tie Breaker Cards
Club
Info
Group -- B 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  Total
Points
Goal DiffGoals Against
Ylw

Red
 B12 : SSA Chelsea Northwest 99G Elite - ATH B5505055555545 14  3  0 0
 B10 : Augusta Arsenal 99 Gold - Ath B5525550550542 13  10  0 0
 B1 : SSA Chelsea West 99G Elite - ATH B - Forfeited 5555555052042 5  11  1 0
 B4 : TSC 99G Elite - Ath B5500005555535 3  13  1 0
 B8 : Inter Atlanta FC 99 Blue - ATH B - Forfeited 5055550025234 6  14  1 0
 B3 : NASA G17 Premier - ATH B0020055555229 6  13  4 0
 B9 : Ambush G99 Red - ATH B0055055052027 -4  16  0 0
 B7 : CGSA Strikers Gold - ATH B0500525000522 -2  16  0 0
 B11 : United FA 99 Black - ATH B0052205002016 -2  12  0 0
 B6 : Concorde Fire North Black - ATH B5000000050212 -13  19  0 0
 B5 : Atlanta Fire United Elite - ATH B002000220028 -10  16  1 0
 B2 : SSA Chelsea Central 99G Premier-ATH B000020200228 -16  19  0 0

Bracket - Saturday, September 08, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 13755  Mudcreek  10:30 AM  MC 2 B2 vs B1SSA Chelsea Central 99G Premier-ATH B 0 vs.SSA Chelsea West 99G Elite - ATH B2
 13752  North Mount Carmel Park  12:00 PM  1 B4 vs B11TSC 99G Elite - Ath B 2 vs.United FA 99 Black - ATH B1
 13792  Metro North Pk  03:00 PM  3 B3 vs B12NASA G17 Premier - ATH B 0 vs.SSA Chelsea Northwest 99G Elite - ATH B1

Bracket - Saturday, September 15, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 13788  Chestnut Log  09:00 AM  7A B1 vs B3SSA Chelsea West 99G Elite - ATH B 2 vs.NASA G17 Premier - ATH B1
 13759  Scott Hudgens Park  09:00 AM  5 B5 vs B12Atlanta Fire United Elite - ATH B 0 vs.SSA Chelsea Northwest 99G Elite - ATH B1
 13737  Augusta Soccer Park  02:00 PM  7 B10 vs B5Augusta Arsenal 99 Gold - Ath B 4 vs.Atlanta Fire United Elite - ATH B2
 13733  Johns Creek UMC  03:30 PM  1 B6 vs B11Concorde Fire North Black - ATH B 1 vs.United FA 99 Black - ATH B0
 13787  Arizona Avenue  04:45 PM  2 B8 vs B9Inter Atlanta FC 99 Blue - ATH B 3 vs.Ambush G99 Red - ATH B2

Bracket - Sunday, September 16, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 13739  North Mount Carmel Park  01:00 PM  3 B4 vs B2TSC 99G Elite - Ath B 1 vs.SSA Chelsea Central 99G Premier-ATH B0
 13728  CGSA - Warner Robins  01:00 PM  10 B7 vs B10CGSA Strikers Gold - ATH B 1 vs.Augusta Arsenal 99 Gold - Ath B2

Bracket - Saturday, September 22, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 13773  North Mount Carmel Park  09:00 AM  3 B4 vs B1TSC 99G Elite - Ath B 0 vs.SSA Chelsea West 99G Elite - ATH B2
 13758  Scott Hudgens Park  11:00 AM  5 B5 vs B3Atlanta Fire United Elite - ATH B 2 vs.NASA G17 Premier - ATH B2
 13776  Arizona Avenue  03:00 PM  2 B8 vs B11Inter Atlanta FC 99 Blue - ATH B
Forfeited Game
 0 vs.United FA 99 Black - ATH B4F

Bracket - Saturday, September 29, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 13729  Augusta Soccer Park  12:00 PM  1 B10 vs B11Augusta Arsenal 99 Gold - Ath B 0 vs.United FA 99 Black - ATH B0
 13736  Chestnut Log  03:00 PM  7A B1 vs B5SSA Chelsea West 99G Elite - ATH B 2 vs.Atlanta Fire United Elite - ATH B1
 13790  Arizona Avenue  03:00 PM  2 B8 vs B2Inter Atlanta FC 99 Blue - ATH B 2 vs.SSA Chelsea Central 99G Premier-ATH B0

Bracket - Sunday, September 30, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 13753  Webb Bridge Park  01:00 PM  2 B9 vs B10Ambush G99 Red - ATH B 0 vs.Augusta Arsenal 99 Gold - Ath B3
 13767  CGSA - Warner Robins  03:00 PM  10 B7 vs B3CGSA Strikers Gold - ATH B 2 vs.NASA G17 Premier - ATH B0
 13750  Marathon Park  04:30 PM  3 B12 vs B1SSA Chelsea Northwest 99G Elite - ATH B 0 vs.SSA Chelsea West 99G Elite - ATH B1

Bracket - Saturday, October 06, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 13730  Augusta Soccer Park  12:00 PM  1 B10 vs B2Augusta Arsenal 99 Gold - Ath B 3 vs.SSA Chelsea Central 99G Premier-ATH B0
 13749  Webb Bridge Park  04:00 PM  1 B9 vs B3Ambush G99 Red - ATH B 2 vs.NASA G17 Premier - ATH B1

Bracket - Sunday, October 07, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 13777  Marathon Park  04:00 PM  1 B2 vs B11SSA Chelsea Central 99G Premier-ATH B 1 vs.United FA 99 Black - ATH B1
 13761  Metro North Pk  04:00 PM  3 B3 vs B4NASA G17 Premier - ATH B 2 vs.TSC 99G Elite - Ath B0

Bracket - Saturday, October 13, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 13785  South Forsyth  10:30 AM  3 B11 vs B3United FA 99 Black - ATH B 0 vs.NASA G17 Premier - ATH B3
 13735  Augusta Soccer Park  12:00 PM  1 B10 vs B4Augusta Arsenal 99 Gold - Ath B 3 vs.TSC 99G Elite - Ath B2
 13751  Boundary Waters  01:30 PM  2 B1 vs B7SSA Chelsea West 99G Elite - ATH B 3 vs.CGSA Strikers Gold - ATH B2
 13771  Arizona Avenue  04:45 PM  2 B8 vs B6Inter Atlanta FC 99 Blue - ATH B 2 vs.Concorde Fire North Black - ATH B0
 13781  Webb Bridge Park  06:45 PM  2 B9 vs B5Ambush G99 Red - ATH B 1 vs.Atlanta Fire United Elite - ATH B0

Bracket - Sunday, October 14, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 13757  Metro North Pk  01:00 PM  1 B3 vs B10NASA G17 Premier - ATH B 2 vs.Augusta Arsenal 99 Gold - Ath B1
 13778  Arizona Avenue  03:00 PM  1 B8 vs B4Inter Atlanta FC 99 Blue - ATH B 4 vs.TSC 99G Elite - Ath B1
 13746  TBD Athena   --    --  B6 vs B1Concorde Fire North Black - ATH B 0 vs.SSA Chelsea West 99G Elite - ATH B3
 13780  Webb Bridge Park  06:30 PM  1 B9 vs B12Ambush G99 Red - ATH B 0 vs.SSA Chelsea Northwest 99G Elite - ATH B2

Bracket - Saturday, October 20, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 13731  Mudcreek  08:30 AM  MC 3 B2 vs B3SSA Chelsea Central 99G Premier-ATH B 1 vs.NASA G17 Premier - ATH B4
 13769  Fowler Park  10:30 AM  5 B11 vs B5United FA 99 Black - ATH B 2 vs.Atlanta Fire United Elite - ATH B0
 13754  Arizona Avenue  01:30 PM  1 B8 vs B1Inter Atlanta FC 99 Blue - ATH B 3 vs.SSA Chelsea West 99G Elite - ATH B0
 13732  Mudcreek  02:00 PM  MC 3 B12 vs B4SSA Chelsea Northwest 99G Elite - ATH B 0 vs.TSC 99G Elite - Ath B1
 13742  Webb Bridge Park - Alpharetta  04:00 PM  1 B6 vs B9Concorde Fire North Black - ATH B 0 vs.Ambush G99 Red - ATH B1

Bracket - Sunday, October 21, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 13789  Augusta Soccer Park  01:00 PM  1 B10 vs B6Augusta Arsenal 99 Gold - Ath B 2 vs.Concorde Fire North Black - ATH B1
 13743  Webb Bridge Park  03:30 PM  1 B9 vs B7Ambush G99 Red - ATH B 3 vs.CGSA Strikers Gold - ATH B2

Bracket - Saturday, October 27, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 13775  South Forsyth  10:30 AM  3 B11 vs B7United FA 99 Black - ATH B 1 vs.CGSA Strikers Gold - ATH B2
 13764  Chestnut Log  01:30 PM  7A B1 vs B9SSA Chelsea West 99G Elite - ATH B 1 vs.Ambush G99 Red - ATH B0
 13782  Braly  01:30 PM  21 B12 vs B6SSA Chelsea Northwest 99G Elite - ATH B 5 vs.Concorde Fire North Black - ATH B0
 13763  Mudcreek  03:30 PM  MC 4 B2 vs B5SSA Chelsea Central 99G Premier-ATH B 0 vs.Atlanta Fire United Elite - ATH B0

Bracket - Sunday, October 28, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 13727  Marathon Park  11:00 AM  1 B12 vs B2SSA Chelsea Northwest 99G Elite - ATH B 2 vs.SSA Chelsea Central 99G Premier-ATH B0
 13760  Augusta Soccer Park  01:00 PM  1 B10 vs B8Augusta Arsenal 99 Gold - Ath B 1 vs.Inter Atlanta FC 99 Blue - ATH B0
 13734  Johns Creek UMC  02:15 PM  1 B6 vs B4Concorde Fire North Black - ATH B 0 vs.TSC 99G Elite - Ath B2
 13766  CGSA - Warner Robins  05:00 PM  9 B7 vs B5CGSA Strikers Gold - ATH B 0 vs.Atlanta Fire United Elite - ATH B0

Bracket - Friday, November 02, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 13770  Mudcreek  07:30 PM  MC 3 B12 vs B8SSA Chelsea Northwest 99G Elite - ATH B 2 vs.Inter Atlanta FC 99 Blue - ATH B1

Bracket - Saturday, November 03, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 13784  UQP  11:30 AM  01 B3 vs B6NASA G17 Premier - ATH B 2 vs.Concorde Fire North Black - ATH B0
 13748  South Forsyth  12:00 PM  3 B11 vs B9United FA 99 Black - ATH B 1 vs.Ambush G99 Red - ATH B2
 13745  Marathon Park  03:00 PM  1 B2 vs B7SSA Chelsea Central 99G Premier-ATH B 0 vs.CGSA Strikers Gold - ATH B3

Bracket - Sunday, November 04, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 13768  North Mount Carmel Park  01:00 PM  1 B4 vs B5TSC 99G Elite - Ath B 1 vs.Atlanta Fire United Elite - ATH B0
 13779  CGSA - Warner Robins  03:00 PM  9 B7 vs B12CGSA Strikers Gold - ATH B 0 vs.SSA Chelsea Northwest 99G Elite - ATH B2

Bracket - Saturday, November 10, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 13772  Scott Hudgens Park  11:00 AM  2 B5 vs B6Atlanta Fire United Elite - ATH B 0 vs.Concorde Fire North Black - ATH B2
 13791  Boundary Waters  11:30 AM  1 B1 vs B11SSA Chelsea West 99G Elite - ATH B 0 vs.United FA 99 Black - ATH B0
 13783  Marathon Park  01:00 PM  1 B12 vs B10SSA Chelsea Northwest 99G Elite - ATH B 2 vs.Augusta Arsenal 99 Gold - Ath B0
 13738  UQP  01:00 PM  01 B3 vs B8NASA G17 Premier - ATH B 2 vs.Inter Atlanta FC 99 Blue - ATH B2
 13740  North Mount Carmel Park  01:30 PM  1 B4 vs B7TSC 99G Elite - Ath B 3 vs.CGSA Strikers Gold - ATH B0
 13786  Mudcreek  02:00 PM  MC 4 B2 vs B9SSA Chelsea Central 99G Premier-ATH B 0 vs.Ambush G99 Red - ATH B0

Bracket - Sunday, November 11, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 13756  South Forsyth  01:00 PM  4 B11 vs B12United FA 99 Black - ATH B 0 vs.SSA Chelsea Northwest 99G Elite - ATH B1
 13747  Augusta Soccer Park  03:00 PM  1 B10 vs B1Augusta Arsenal 99 Gold - Ath B 4F vs.SSA Chelsea West 99G Elite - ATH B
Forfeited Game
0
 13765  CGSA - Warner Robins  03:00 PM  10 B7 vs B8CGSA Strikers Gold - ATH B 1 vs.Inter Atlanta FC 99 Blue - ATH B2
 13741  North Mount Carmel Park  05:30 PM  1 B4 vs B9TSC 99G Elite - Ath B 3 vs.Ambush G99 Red - ATH B1

Bracket - Saturday, November 17, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 13744  Johns Creek UMC  04:00 PM  1 B6 vs B7Concorde Fire North Black - ATH B 0 vs.CGSA Strikers Gold - ATH B1

Bracket - Sunday, November 18, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 13762  Scott Hudgens Park  01:00 PM  2 B5 vs B8Atlanta Fire United Elite - ATH B 1 vs.Inter Atlanta FC 99 Blue - ATH B1

Bracket - Wednesday, November 28, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 13774  TBD Athena   --    --  B6 vs B2Concorde Fire North Black - ATH B 1 vs.SSA Chelsea Central 99G Premier-ATH B1






Affinity Sports Copyright 2013, Affinity Sports Inc, All Rights Reserved.
Terms of Use and Privacy Policy are applicable to this site.