Fall 12 Athena & Classic
Team Schedules - U14 Athena A
Affinity Sports iPhone App for schedules is available to DOWNLOAD from iPhone App Store. Schedule Mobile Web App for all phones is also available by clicking HERE. You may add its bookmark to phone's home screen.
     

Bracket      


ALL A      


Winner of bracket based on total points after round robin play.
  Tie Breaker Cards
Club
Info
Group -- A 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  12  Total
Points
Goal DiffGoals Against
Ylw

Red
 A2 : SSA Chelsea Central 99G Elite- ATH A05525555555552 15  9  0 0
 A1 : TopHat-17 Gold - ATH A55525525555251 33  1  0 0
 A4 : NASA G17 Elite - ATH A55550555552249 21  7  1 0
 A9 : Lady Chiefs Premier 99 - ATH A55505225052238 6  13  1 0
 A5 : United FA 99 Elite - Ath A55025255025238 10  7  0 0
 A7 : 99 Norcross Fury Premier - Ath A50000502525226 -5  20  0 0
 A10 : DSC Revolution White - Ath A50500255000224 -10  27  1 0
 A12 : United FA 99 Red - Ath A00525005005022 -11  25  1 0
 A6 : Concorde Fire South Black - ATH A02522000005218 -7  19  0 0
 A13 : TopHat-17 Navy - Ath A50025020200218 -13  26  2 0
 A11 : CFC Red Star Black - Ath A02005200052016 -9  20  0 0
 A8 : GSA 99 Phoenix Red - ATH A05000500500015 -7  15  4 0
 A3 : Concorde Fire Elite- ATH A0000000000257 -23  34  0 0

Bracket - Saturday, September 08, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 14337  Tophat Soccer Club  08:00 AM  2 A13 vs A3TopHat-17 Navy - Ath A 1 vs.Concorde Fire Elite- ATH A0
 14358  Tophat Soccer Club  09:00 AM  1 A1 vs A2TopHat-17 Gold - ATH A 4 vs.SSA Chelsea Central 99G Elite- ATH A0
 14311  GSA  09:00 AM  Bend A8 vs A9GSA 99 Phoenix Red - ATH A 1 vs.Lady Chiefs Premier 99 - ATH A2
 14345  CYSA  02:00 PM  7 A11 vs A5CFC Red Star Black - Ath A 2 vs.United FA 99 Elite - Ath A3
 14287  Rabbit Hill Park  05:00 PM  2 A10 vs A6DSC Revolution White - Ath A 1 vs.Concorde Fire South Black - ATH A0
 14342  South Forsyth  05:00 PM  1 A12 vs A4United FA 99 Red - Ath A 0 vs.NASA G17 Elite - ATH A7

Bracket - Sunday, September 09, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 14290  Rabbit Hill Park  11:00 AM  2 A10 vs A8DSC Revolution White - Ath A 0 vs.GSA 99 Phoenix Red - ATH A3

Bracket - Friday, September 14, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 14317  Norcross, Pinckneyville Park  07:00 PM  4 A7 vs A899 Norcross Fury Premier - Ath A 1 vs.GSA 99 Phoenix Red - ATH A0

Bracket - Saturday, September 15, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 14340  Metro North Pk  09:00 AM  1 A4 vs A13NASA G17 Elite - ATH A 6 vs.TopHat-17 Navy - Ath A0
 14359  South Forsyth  09:00 AM  3 A5 vs A12United FA 99 Elite - Ath A 3 vs.United FA 99 Red - Ath A0
 14330  Concorde Ashford Dunwoody  01:45 PM  1 A3 vs A1Concorde Fire Elite- ATH A 0 vs.TopHat-17 Gold - ATH A11
 14305  Concorde Fire - Fayetteville  04:30 PM  1 A6 vs A11Concorde Fire South Black - ATH A 0 vs.CFC Red Star Black - Ath A0

Bracket - Sunday, September 16, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 14351  GSA  01:00 PM  Spen A8 vs A6GSA 99 Phoenix Red - ATH A 1 vs.Concorde Fire South Black - ATH A3
 14291  Tophat Soccer Club  03:00 PM  1 A13 vs A1TopHat-17 Navy - Ath A 0 vs.TopHat-17 Gold - ATH A9
 14332  Metro North Pk  03:00 PM  1 A4 vs A5NASA G17 Elite - ATH A 2 vs.United FA 99 Elite - Ath A0
 14343  Concorde Ashford Dunwoody  05:00 PM  1 A3 vs A12Concorde Fire Elite- ATH A 0 vs.United FA 99 Red - Ath A1
 14289  Pleasantdale Park  05:00 PM  2 A9 vs A7Lady Chiefs Premier 99 - ATH A 2 vs.99 Norcross Fury Premier - Ath A1

Bracket - Saturday, September 22, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 14295  Mudcreek  10:00 AM  MC 3 A2 vs A3SSA Chelsea Central 99G Elite- ATH A 5 vs.Concorde Fire Elite- ATH A0
 14320  South Forsyth  03:00 PM  3 A12 vs A6United FA 99 Red - Ath A 1 vs.Concorde Fire South Black - ATH A1
 14338  UQP  03:00 PM  01 A4 vs A11NASA G17 Elite - ATH A 4 vs.CFC Red Star Black - Ath A1

Bracket - Sunday, September 23, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 14312  CYSA  12:00 PM  7 A11 vs A9CFC Red Star Black - Ath A 2 vs.Lady Chiefs Premier 99 - ATH A3

Bracket - Saturday, September 29, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 14307  Metro North Pk  08:00 AM  1 A4 vs A2NASA G17 Elite - ATH A 2 vs.SSA Chelsea Central 99G Elite- ATH A3
 14296  Fowler Park  09:00 AM  5 A5 vs A1United FA 99 Elite - Ath A 1 vs.TopHat-17 Gold - ATH A1
 14327  Norcross, Pinckneyville Park  11:00 AM  4 A7 vs A1299 Norcross Fury Premier - Ath A 1 vs.United FA 99 Red - Ath A2
 14353  Pleasantdale Park  02:00 PM  2 A9 vs A10Lady Chiefs Premier 99 - ATH A 2 vs.DSC Revolution White - Ath A3
 14303  Concorde Fire - Fayetteville  05:00 PM  1 A6 vs A13Concorde Fire South Black - ATH A 1 vs.TopHat-17 Navy - Ath A1

Bracket - Sunday, September 30, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 14313  Fowler Park  11:00 AM  5 A5 vs A10United FA 99 Elite - Ath A 3 vs.DSC Revolution White - Ath A0
 14308  CYSA  03:00 PM  7 A11 vs A3CFC Red Star Black - Ath A 2 vs.Concorde Fire Elite- ATH A0
 14301  Metro North Pk  05:00 PM  1 A4 vs A7NASA G17 Elite - ATH A 1 vs.99 Norcross Fury Premier - Ath A0
 14299  GSA  05:00 PM  Mill A8 vs A13GSA 99 Phoenix Red - ATH A 0 vs.TopHat-17 Navy - Ath A1

Bracket - Saturday, October 06, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 14355  Mudcreek  02:00 PM  MC 4 A2 vs A5SSA Chelsea Central 99G Elite- ATH A 1 vs.United FA 99 Elite - Ath A1
 14306  Concorde Ridgeview  02:00 PM  1 A3 vs A4Concorde Fire Elite- ATH A 0 vs.NASA G17 Elite - ATH A2
 14360  South Forsyth  05:00 PM  2 A12 vs A8United FA 99 Red - Ath A 0 vs.GSA 99 Phoenix Red - ATH A2

Bracket - Sunday, October 07, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 14300  Norcross, Pinckneyville Park  03:00 PM  5 A7 vs A199 Norcross Fury Premier - Ath A 0 vs.TopHat-17 Gold - ATH A11
 14328  Rabbit Hill Park  05:00 PM  1 A10 vs A2DSC Revolution White - Ath A 0 vs.SSA Chelsea Central 99G Elite- ATH A2
 14309  Fowler Park  07:00 PM  5 A5 vs A8United FA 99 Elite - Ath A 1 vs.GSA 99 Phoenix Red - ATH A0

Bracket - Saturday, October 13, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 14294  South Forsyth  09:00 AM  3 A5 vs A3United FA 99 Elite - Ath A 4 vs.Concorde Fire Elite- ATH A0
 14322  Georgia Soccer Park  10:00 AM  4 A6 vs A2Concorde Fire South Black - ATH A 0 vs.SSA Chelsea Central 99G Elite- ATH A2
 14325  Rabbit Hill Park  03:00 PM  2 A10 vs A11DSC Revolution White - Ath A 1 vs.CFC Red Star Black - Ath A1

Bracket - Sunday, October 14, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 14348  Marathon Park  11:00 AM  3 A2 vs A11SSA Chelsea Central 99G Elite- ATH A 2 vs.CFC Red Star Black - Ath A1
 14318  Georgia Soccer Park  03:00 PM  2 A6 vs A7Concorde Fire South Black - ATH A 0 vs.99 Norcross Fury Premier - Ath A1
 14315  Pleasantdale Park  06:00 PM  2 A9 vs A5Lady Chiefs Premier 99 - ATH A 1 vs.United FA 99 Elite - Ath A0

Bracket - Saturday, October 20, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 14285  Mudcreek  08:30 AM  MC 4 A2 vs A13SSA Chelsea Central 99G Elite- ATH A 3 vs.TopHat-17 Navy - Ath A1
 14288  Tophat Soccer Club  09:00 AM  1 A1 vs A8TopHat-17 Gold - ATH A 2 vs.GSA 99 Phoenix Red - ATH A0
 14341  South Forsyth  03:00 PM  3 A12 vs A10United FA 99 Red - Ath A 1 vs.DSC Revolution White - Ath A2

Bracket - Sunday, October 21, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 14298  GSA  01:00 PM  Schr A8 vs A11GSA 99 Phoenix Red - ATH A 1 vs.CFC Red Star Black - Ath A0
 14331  Marathon Park  04:30 PM  1 A2 vs A7SSA Chelsea Central 99G Elite- ATH A 3 vs.99 Norcross Fury Premier - Ath A0
 14334  Tophat Soccer Club  05:00 PM  1 A13 vs A9TopHat-17 Navy - Ath A 1 vs.Lady Chiefs Premier 99 - ATH A1

Bracket - Saturday, October 27, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 14321  Rabbit Hill Park  11:00 AM  2 A10 vs A13DSC Revolution White - Ath A 2 vs.TopHat-17 Navy - Ath A1
 14344  Concorde Fire - Fayetteville  11:00 AM  1 A6 vs A4Concorde Fire South Black - ATH A 1 vs.NASA G17 Elite - ATH A3
 14356  CYSA  02:00 PM  7 A11 vs A12CFC Red Star Black - Ath A 0 vs.United FA 99 Red - Ath A1
 14349  Pleasantdale Park  03:00 PM  2 A9 vs A1Lady Chiefs Premier 99 - ATH A 0 vs.TopHat-17 Gold - ATH A0
 14310  GSA  04:45 PM  Schr A8 vs A2GSA 99 Phoenix Red - ATH A 0 vs.SSA Chelsea Central 99G Elite- ATH A1

Bracket - Sunday, October 28, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 14293  Metro North Park  03:00 PM  1 A10 vs A4DSC Revolution White - Ath A 1 vs.NASA G17 Elite - ATH A2
 14284  Tophat Soccer Club  04:00 PM  1 A1 vs A6TopHat-17 Gold - ATH A 7 vs.Concorde Fire South Black - ATH A0
 14347  Tophat Soccer Club  05:00 PM  2 A13 vs A5TopHat-17 Navy - Ath A 0 vs.United FA 99 Elite - Ath A0

Bracket - Friday, November 02, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 14346  Pleasantdale Park  07:00 PM  2 A9 vs A12Lady Chiefs Premier 99 - ATH A 4 vs.United FA 99 Red - Ath A2

Bracket - Saturday, November 03, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 14319  Fowler Park  10:30 AM  5 A5 vs A6United FA 99 Elite - Ath A 1 vs.Concorde Fire South Black - ATH A0
 14316  Mudcreek  12:00 PM  MC 4 A2 vs A9SSA Chelsea Central 99G Elite- ATH A 1 vs.Lady Chiefs Premier 99 - ATH A0
 14326  Tophat Soccer Club  12:30 PM  2 A13 vs A11TopHat-17 Navy - Ath A 0 vs.CFC Red Star Black - Ath A1

Bracket - Sunday, November 04, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 14361  South Forsyth  12:30 PM  3 A12 vs A2United FA 99 Red - Ath A 0 vs.SSA Chelsea Central 99G Elite- ATH A2
 14286  CYSA  01:00 PM  11 A11 vs A7CFC Red Star Black - Ath A 1 vs.99 Norcross Fury Premier - Ath A1
 14302  Concorde Fire - Fayetteville  01:00 PM  1 A3 vs A6Concorde Fire Elite- ATH A 0 vs.Concorde Fire South Black - ATH A2

Bracket - Saturday, November 10, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 14324  Norcross, Pinckneyville Park  11:00 AM  5 A7 vs A1099 Norcross Fury Premier - Ath A 1 vs.DSC Revolution White - Ath A0
 14333  CYSA  12:00 PM  10 A11 vs A1CFC Red Star Black - Ath A 0 vs.TopHat-17 Gold - ATH A4
 14354  Pleasantdale Park  03:00 PM  2 A9 vs A3Lady Chiefs Premier 99 - ATH A 2 vs.Concorde Fire Elite- ATH A0
 14323  South Forsyth  04:30 PM  4 A12 vs A13United FA 99 Red - Ath A 3 vs.TopHat-17 Navy - Ath A0

Bracket - Sunday, November 11, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 14339  Tophat Soccer Club  03:00 PM  1 A1 vs A10TopHat-17 Gold - ATH A 9 vs.DSC Revolution White - Ath A0
 14357  Tophat Soccer Club  03:00 PM  2 A13 vs A7TopHat-17 Navy - Ath A 0 vs.99 Norcross Fury Premier - Ath A0
 14304  GSA  03:00 PM  Spen A8 vs A4GSA 99 Phoenix Red - ATH A 0 vs.NASA G17 Elite - ATH A3

Bracket - Tuesday, November 13, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 14292  Clayton State University  07:00 PM  1 A6 vs A9Concorde Fire South Black - ATH A 1 vs.Lady Chiefs Premier 99 - ATH A1

Bracket - Friday, November 16, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 14350  Norcross, Pinckneyville Park  07:00 PM  4 A7 vs A399 Norcross Fury Premier - Ath A 2 vs.Concorde Fire Elite- ATH A0

Bracket - Saturday, November 17, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 14297  Tophat Soccer Club  11:00 AM  1 A1 vs A12TopHat-17 Gold - ATH A 3 vs.United FA 99 Red - Ath A0
 14352  Concorde Ridgeview  01:00 PM  1 A3 vs A10Concorde Fire Elite- ATH A 2 vs.DSC Revolution White - Ath A2
 14329  Metro North Pk  01:00 PM  1 A4 vs A9NASA G17 Elite - ATH A 1 vs.Lady Chiefs Premier 99 - ATH A1

Bracket - Sunday, November 18, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 14336  Tophat Soccer Club  01:00 PM  1 A1 vs A4TopHat-17 Gold - ATH A 0 vs.NASA G17 Elite - ATH A0
 14314  Concorde Ridgeview  01:00 PM  1 A3 vs A8Concorde Fire Elite- ATH A 1 vs.GSA 99 Phoenix Red - ATH A0
 14335  Norcross, Pinckneyville Park  06:00 PM  4 A7 vs A599 Norcross Fury Premier - Ath A 0 vs.United FA 99 Elite - Ath A0






Affinity Sports Copyright 2013, Affinity Sports Inc, All Rights Reserved.
Terms of Use and Privacy Policy are applicable to this site.