Fall 12 Athena & Classic
Team Schedules - BU16 Classic II
Affinity Sports iPhone App for schedules is available to DOWNLOAD from iPhone App Store. Schedule Mobile Web App for all phones is also available by clicking HERE. You may add its bookmark to phone's home screen.
     

Bracket      


ALL A      


Winner of bracket based on total points after round robin play.
  Tie Breaker Cards
Club
Info
Group -- A 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  12  Total
Points
Goal DiffGoals Against
Ylw

Red
 A3 : Concorde Fire Black - CL II55520525555549 21  11  4 0
 A1 : DSC Revolution White - CL II52025055555544 7  13  6 1
 A5 : CFC Red Star - CL II50525555252041 9  10  8 1
 A7 : Atlanta Spurs FC Premier - CL II55502555202036 7  18  8 0
 A2 : GA Rush Nike 96/97- CL II50505520005229 1  16  9 1
 A6 : SSA Chelsea West 97B Premier - CII50222002550528 1  12  4 0
 A12 : NASA B15 Select - CL II05055520220228 -1  13  8 1
 A13 : South Georgia United - CL II05020005550527 -6  16  6 1
 A9 : Atlanta Fire United Gold - CL II02055505000527 -5  22  12 3
 A4 : United FA 97 Red - CL II25025505002026 4  21  10 1
 A8 : Tull Gwinnett YMCA Tornados 96 Orange - CL II20222000005215 -8  21  12 1
 A10 : GSA 97 Phoenix Black - CL II05002000020514 -13  19  5 1
 A11 : Cobb YMCA Strikers Premier- CL II0500020002009 -17  27  17 4

Bracket - Saturday, September 08, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 13223  Silverbacks Park  01:30 PM  Ren A7 vs A9Atlanta Spurs FC Premier - CL II 2 vs.Atlanta Fire United Gold - CL II0
 13185  Tramore Park  02:15 PM  2 A11 vs A5Cobb YMCA Strikers Premier- CL II 1 vs.CFC Red Star - CL II2
 13184  Friendly City Park  03:00 PM  3 A13 vs A1South Georgia United - CL II 0 vs.DSC Revolution White - CL II1

Bracket - Sunday, September 09, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 13175  Stars Athletic Club  12:30 PM  2 A2 vs A5GA Rush Nike 96/97- CL II 2 vs.CFC Red Star - CL II0
 13197  Scott Hudgens Park  01:00 PM  5 A9 vs A8Atlanta Fire United Gold - CL II 2 vs.Tull Gwinnett YMCA Tornados 96 Orange - CL II2
 13248  Concorde Ashford Dunwoody  03:15 PM  1 A3 vs A10Concorde Fire Black - CL II 3 vs.GSA 97 Phoenix Black - CL II0
 13174  Metro North Pk  05:00 PM  1 A12 vs A6NASA B15 Select - CL II 1 vs.SSA Chelsea West 97B Premier - CII3

Bracket - Saturday, September 15, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 13180  Friendly City Park  01:00 PM  3 A13 vs A9South Georgia United - CL II 2 vs.Atlanta Fire United Gold - CL II1
 13226  Chestnut Log  05:00 PM  7A A6 vs A11SSA Chelsea West 97B Premier - CII 0 vs.Cobb YMCA Strikers Premier- CL II1

Bracket - Sunday, September 16, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 13249  Concorde Ashford Dunwoody  09:30 AM  1 A3 vs A11Concorde Fire Black - CL II 5 vs.Cobb YMCA Strikers Premier- CL II1

Bracket - Saturday, September 22, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 13227  J.M. Tull-Gwinnett Family YMCA  01:00 PM  1 A8 vs A10Tull Gwinnett YMCA Tornados 96 Orange - CL II 1 vs.GSA 97 Phoenix Black - CL II2
 13196  Rabbit Hill Park  03:00 PM  2 A1 vs A4DSC Revolution White - CL II 1 vs.United FA 97 Red - CL II1
 13210  Tramore Park  03:00 PM  11 A11 vs A7Cobb YMCA Strikers Premier- CL II 3 vs.Atlanta Spurs FC Premier - CL II4

Bracket - Sunday, September 23, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 13207  Tramore Park  03:00 PM  1 A11 vs A9Cobb YMCA Strikers Premier- CL II 1 vs.Atlanta Fire United Gold - CL II2

Bracket - Saturday, September 29, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 13176  South Forsyth  11:00 AM  1 A4 vs A2United FA 97 Red - CL II 2 vs.GA Rush Nike 96/97- CL II0
 13206  GSA  01:00 PM  Spen A10 vs A9GSA 97 Phoenix Black - CL II 0 vs.Atlanta Fire United Gold - CL II1
 13202  Rabbit Hill Park  03:00 PM  1 A1 vs A5DSC Revolution White - CL II 1 vs.CFC Red Star - CL II6
 13181  Tramore Park  03:00 PM  1 A11 vs A8Cobb YMCA Strikers Premier- CL II 0 vs.Tull Gwinnett YMCA Tornados 96 Orange - CL II0
 13198  Noonday Pk  03:00 PM  02 A12 vs A13NASA B15 Select - CL II 2 vs.South Georgia United - CL II0

Bracket - Sunday, September 30, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 13205  Noonday Pk  11:00 AM  02 A12 vs A3NASA B15 Select - CL II 0 vs.Concorde Fire Black - CL II1
 13213  Chestnut Log  12:00 PM  3 A6 vs A13SSA Chelsea West 97B Premier - CII 1 vs.South Georgia United - CL II1
 13224  CYSA  01:00 PM  11 A5 vs A8CFC Red Star - CL II 0 vs.Tull Gwinnett YMCA Tornados 96 Orange - CL II0
 13187  Stars Athletic Club  02:00 PM  1 A2 vs A11GA Rush Nike 96/97- CL II 3 vs.Cobb YMCA Strikers Premier- CL II1
 13182  Scott Hudgens Park  05:00 PM  1 A9 vs A4Atlanta Fire United Gold - CL II 4 vs.United FA 97 Red - CL II2

Bracket - Saturday, October 06, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 13190  Georgia Soccer Park  09:00 AM  3 A3 vs A4Concorde Fire Black - CL II 3 vs.United FA 97 Red - CL II3
 13209  Friendly City Park  12:00 PM  3 A13 vs A7South Georgia United - CL II 0 vs.Atlanta Spurs FC Premier - CL II2
 13241  Noonday Pk  01:00 PM  02 A12 vs A2NASA B15 Select - CL II 2 vs.GA Rush Nike 96/97- CL II0
 13219  Chestnut Log  03:00 PM  3 A6 vs A1SSA Chelsea West 97B Premier - CII 0 vs.DSC Revolution White - CL II0

Bracket - Sunday, October 07, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 13230  Fowler Park  01:00 PM  5 A4 vs A11United FA 97 Red - CL II 4 vs.Cobb YMCA Strikers Premier- CL II0
 13246  CYSA  03:00 PM  10 A5 vs A3CFC Red Star - CL II 2 vs.Concorde Fire Black - CL II0
 13225  J.M. Tull-Gwinnett Family YMCA  03:00 PM  1 A8 vs A6Tull Gwinnett YMCA Tornados 96 Orange - CL II 1 vs.SSA Chelsea West 97B Premier - CII1

Bracket - Saturday, October 13, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 13183  Scott Hudgens Park  11:00 AM  5 A9 vs A12Atlanta Fire United Gold - CL II 1 vs.NASA B15 Select - CL II2
 13189  South Forsyth  01:00 PM  1 A4 vs A13United FA 97 Red - CL II 5 vs.South Georgia United - CL II1
 13235  Silverbacks Park  01:30 PM  Ren A7 vs A1Atlanta Spurs FC Premier - CL II 0 vs.DSC Revolution White - CL II1
 13195  Chestnut Log  05:00 PM  3 A6 vs A2SSA Chelsea West 97B Premier - CII 0 vs.GA Rush Nike 96/97- CL II2

Bracket - Sunday, October 14, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 13216  Georgia Soccer Park  11:00 AM  1 A3 vs A1Concorde Fire Black - CL II 2 vs.DSC Revolution White - CL II1
 13243  Stars Athletic Club  12:30 PM  2 A2 vs A13GA Rush Nike 96/97- CL II 1 vs.South Georgia United - CL II0
 13233  CYSA  01:00 PM  11 A5 vs A10CFC Red Star - CL II 2 vs.GSA 97 Phoenix Black - CL II0
 13200  J.M. Tull-Gwinnett Family YMCA  01:00 PM  1 A8 vs A12Tull Gwinnett YMCA Tornados 96 Orange - CL II 0 vs.NASA B15 Select - CL II1
 13199  Chestnut Log  03:00 PM  3 A6 vs A9SSA Chelsea West 97B Premier - CII 0 vs.Atlanta Fire United Gold - CL II1

Bracket - Saturday, October 20, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 13234  Noonday Pk  11:00 AM  02 A12 vs A10NASA B15 Select - CL II 1 vs.GSA 97 Phoenix Black - CL II1
 13172  Stars Athletic Club  01:00 PM  1 A2 vs A7GA Rush Nike 96/97- CL II 2 vs.Atlanta Spurs FC Premier - CL II2
 13214  Rabbit Hill Park  03:00 PM  1 A1 vs A8DSC Revolution White - CL II 2 vs.Tull Gwinnett YMCA Tornados 96 Orange - CL II1
 13242  South Forsyth  03:00 PM  1 A4 vs A5United FA 97 Red - CL II 1 vs.CFC Red Star - CL II2
 13239  Chestnut Log  03:00 PM  3 A6 vs A3SSA Chelsea West 97B Premier - CII 1 vs.Concorde Fire Black - CL II1

Bracket - Sunday, October 21, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 13218  Stars Athletic Club  12:00 PM  2 A2 vs A3GA Rush Nike 96/97- CL II 0 vs.Concorde Fire Black - CL II3
 13188  South Forsyth  01:00 PM  1 A4 vs A12United FA 97 Red - CL II 2 vs.NASA B15 Select - CL II0
 13245  Friendly City Park  03:00 PM  3 A13 vs A11South Georgia United - CL II 2 vs.Cobb YMCA Strikers Premier- CL II0
 13217  CYSA  03:00 PM  11 A5 vs A9CFC Red Star - CL II 1 vs.Atlanta Fire United Gold - CL II0
 13236  J.M. Tull-Gwinnett Family YMCA  03:00 PM  1 A8 vs A7Tull Gwinnett YMCA Tornados 96 Orange - CL II 0 vs.Atlanta Spurs FC Premier - CL II2
 13193  GSA  04:45 PM  Schr A10 vs A6GSA 97 Phoenix Black - CL II 0 vs.SSA Chelsea West 97B Premier - CII2

Bracket - Saturday, October 27, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 13240  South Forsyth  09:00 AM  1 A4 vs A6United FA 97 Red - CL II 1 vs.SSA Chelsea West 97B Premier - CII2
 13237  Scott Hudgens Park  03:00 PM  1 A9 vs A1Atlanta Fire United Gold - CL II 0 vs.DSC Revolution White - CL II2
 13201  Custer Park  04:00 PM  UL A11 vs A12Cobb YMCA Strikers Premier- CL II 0 vs.NASA B15 Select - CL II0
 13221  GSA  05:00 PM  Bend A10 vs A13GSA 97 Phoenix Black - CL II 0 vs.South Georgia United - CL II1

Bracket - Sunday, October 28, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 13173  Silverbacks Park  09:00 AM  Coke A7 vs A10Atlanta Spurs FC Premier - CL II 1 vs.GSA 97 Phoenix Black - CL II0
 13192  Bunten Road Park  09:00 AM  1 A9 vs A3Atlanta Fire United Gold - CL II 1 vs.Concorde Fire Black - CL II7
 13238  CYSA  01:00 PM  11 A5 vs A12CFC Red Star - CL II 1 vs.NASA B15 Select - CL II1
 13222  J.M. Tull-Gwinnett Family YMCA  01:00 PM  1 A8 vs A13Tull Gwinnett YMCA Tornados 96 Orange - CL II 1 vs.South Georgia United - CL II2

Bracket - Saturday, November 03, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 13229  Rabbit Hill Park  01:00 PM  1 A1 vs A10DSC Revolution White - CL II 2 vs.GSA 97 Phoenix Black - CL II0
 13204  Georgia Soccer Park  01:00 PM  3 A3 vs A8Concorde Fire Black - CL II 6 vs.Tull Gwinnett YMCA Tornados 96 Orange - CL II0
 13179  Scott Hudgens Park  01:00 PM  6 A9 vs A2Atlanta Fire United Gold - CL II 2 vs.GA Rush Nike 96/97- CL II1
 13211  Silverbacks Park  01:30 PM  Coke A7 vs A4Atlanta Spurs FC Premier - CL II 4 vs.United FA 97 Red - CL II2
 13247  CYSA  03:00 PM  7 A5 vs A6CFC Red Star - CL II 1 vs.SSA Chelsea West 97B Premier - CII0

Bracket - Sunday, November 04, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 13191  GSA  01:00 PM  Spen A10 vs A4GSA 97 Phoenix Black - CL II 1 vs.United FA 97 Red - CL II1
 13220  Rabbit Hill Park  03:00 PM  1 A1 vs A2DSC Revolution White - CL II 2 vs.GA Rush Nike 96/97- CL II1

Bracket - Saturday, November 10, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 13203  GSA  11:00 AM  Spen A10 vs A2GSA 97 Phoenix Black - CL II 0 vs.GA Rush Nike 96/97- CL II3
 13177  J.M. Tull-Gwinnett Family YMCA  11:00 AM  1 A8 vs A4Tull Gwinnett YMCA Tornados 96 Orange - CL II 3 vs.United FA 97 Red - CL II1
 13186  Silverbacks Park  01:30 PM  Coke A7 vs A5Atlanta Spurs FC Premier - CL II 3 vs.CFC Red Star - CL II3
 13228  Friendly City Park  03:00 PM  3 A13 vs A3South Georgia United - CL II 0 vs.Concorde Fire Black - CL II2
 13244  Tramore Park  05:00 PM  2 A11 vs A1Cobb YMCA Strikers Premier- CL II 1 vs.DSC Revolution White - CL II3

Bracket - Sunday, November 11, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 13231  GSA  01:00 PM  XRoa A10 vs A11GSA 97 Phoenix Black - CL II 2 vs.Cobb YMCA Strikers Premier- CL II1
 13232  Rabbit Hill Park  03:00 PM  1 A1 vs A12DSC Revolution White - CL II 3 vs.NASA B15 Select - CL II1
 13215  Friendly City Park  03:00 PM  3 A13 vs A5South Georgia United - CL II 1 vs.CFC Red Star - CL II0
 13178  Chestnut Log  05:00 PM  7A A6 vs A7SSA Chelsea West 97B Premier - CII 3 vs.Atlanta Spurs FC Premier - CL II2
 13208  Stars Athletic Club  06:00 PM  2 A2 vs A8GA Rush Nike 96/97- CL II 2 vs.Tull Gwinnett YMCA Tornados 96 Orange - CL II2

Bracket - Tuesday, November 13, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 13212  Noonday Pk  07:00 PM  10 A12 vs A7NASA B15 Select - CL II 1 vs.Atlanta Spurs FC Premier - CL II1

Bracket - Saturday, November 17, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 13194  Georgia Soccer Park  09:00 AM  2 A3 vs A7Concorde Fire Black - CL II 3 vs.Atlanta Spurs FC Premier - CL II2






Affinity Sports Copyright 2013, Affinity Sports Inc, All Rights Reserved.
Terms of Use and Privacy Policy are applicable to this site.