Fall 12 Athena & Classic
Team Schedules - BU19 Classic IV
Affinity Sports iPhone App for schedules is available to DOWNLOAD from iPhone App Store. Schedule Mobile Web App for all phones is also available by clicking HERE. You may add its bookmark to phone's home screen.
     

Bracket      


ALL A      


Winner of bracket based on total points after round robin play.
  Tie Breaker Cards
Club
Info
Group -- A 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Total
Points
Goal DiffGoals Against
Ylw

Red
 A2 : SDY JAGUARS - CL IV2555555537 19  7  4 0
 A9 : United FA 94 Dawson Black - CL IV5555555035 18  13  10 1
 A8 : Cherokee Impact - CL IV5550055530 14  13  1 2
 A1 : Georgia FC 95 Boys Classic - CL IV2555500022 4  19  1 1
 A5 : Hinesville Gators - CL IV - Forfeited 0555000520 2  19  3 0
 A3 : Buckhead FC - CL IV0050550015 -3  22  0 0
 A4 : Troup Titans 94 - CL IV - Forfeited 0002005512 -10  27  2 1
 A7 : RYSA Revolution Silver - CL IV200002004 -21  40  5 1
 A6 : Laurens United - CL IV - Forfeited 200000002 -23  44  3 0

Bracket - Saturday, September 08, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 14522  RYSA  02:00 PM  Fam A7 vs A6RYSA Revolution Silver - CL IV 2 vs.Laurens United - CL IV2
 14525  Georgia Soccer Park  05:00 PM  1 A2 vs A1SDY JAGUARS - CL IV 0 vs.Georgia FC 95 Boys Classic - CL IV0
 14540  Troup County Soccer Complex  05:00 PM  C A4 vs A9Troup Titans 94 - CL IV 0 vs.United FA 94 Dawson Black - CL IV7

Bracket - Sunday, September 09, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 14543  RYSA  03:00 PM  Fam A7 vs A8RYSA Revolution Silver - CL IV 2 vs.Cherokee Impact - CL IV4

Bracket - Saturday, September 15, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 14521  Badger Creek Complex  11:00 AM  2 A8 vs A6Cherokee Impact - CL IV 10 vs.Laurens United - CL IV0
 14530  Rock Creek Sports Complex  01:00 PM  3 A9 vs A5United FA 94 Dawson Black - CL IV 4 vs.Hinesville Gators - CL IV3
 14547  Bethesda Park  04:45 PM  Park A1 vs A3Georgia FC 95 Boys Classic - CL IV 3 vs.Buckhead FC - CL IV0

Bracket - Sunday, September 16, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 14520  Badger Creek Complex  01:00 PM  2 A8 vs A4Cherokee Impact - CL IV 8 vs.Troup Titans 94 - CL IV0
 14535  RYSA  03:00 PM  Fam A7 vs A5RYSA Revolution Silver - CL IV 1 vs.Hinesville Gators - CL IV6

Bracket - Saturday, September 22, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 14542  FPCA Field  02:00 PM  1 A5 vs A3Hinesville Gators - CL IV 2 vs.Buckhead FC - CL IV0
 14531  Southern Pines Complex-Dublin  04:00 PM  1 A6 vs A9Laurens United - CL IV 0 vs.United FA 94 Dawson Black - CL IV7

Bracket - Saturday, September 29, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 14536  RYSA  10:00 AM  Fam A7 vs A3RYSA Revolution Silver - CL IV 3 vs.Buckhead FC - CL IV6
 14545  Southern Pines Complex-Dublin  11:00 AM  1 A6 vs A2Laurens United - CL IV 0 vs.SDY JAGUARS - CL IV10
 14528  FPCA Field  02:00 PM  1 A5 vs A4Hinesville Gators - CL IV
Forfeited Game
 4F vs.Troup Titans 94 - CL IV
Forfeited Game
0F
 14539  Rock Creek Sports Complex  04:00 PM  3 A9 vs A8United FA 94 Dawson Black - CL IV 3 vs.Cherokee Impact - CL IV2

Bracket - Saturday, October 06, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 14523  Badger Creek Complex  11:00 AM  2 A8 vs A2Cherokee Impact - CL IV 2 vs.SDY JAGUARS - CL IV3
 14537  Rock Creek Sports Complex  03:30 PM  3 A9 vs A3United FA 94 Dawson Black - CL IV 8 vs.Buckhead FC - CL IV2

Bracket - Sunday, October 07, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 14553  Bethesda Park  05:00 PM  Park A1 vs A7Georgia FC 95 Boys Classic - CL IV 8 vs.RYSA Revolution Silver - CL IV2

Bracket - Saturday, October 13, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 14551  Windsor Parkway Sports Complex  02:00 PM  6 A3 vs A6Buckhead FC - CL IV 4 vs.Laurens United - CL IV1
 14546  Bethesda Park  04:45 PM  Park A1 vs A5Georgia FC 95 Boys Classic - CL IV 4F vs.Hinesville Gators - CL IV
Forfeited Game
0

Bracket - Sunday, October 14, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 14549  Georgia Soccer Park  03:00 PM  1 A2 vs A5SDY JAGUARS - CL IV 6 vs.Hinesville Gators - CL IV2

Bracket - Saturday, October 20, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 14518  FPCA Field  02:00 PM  1 A5 vs A8Hinesville Gators - CL IV 2 vs.Cherokee Impact - CL IV4
 14534  Troup County Soccer Complex  04:00 PM  B A4 vs A7Troup Titans 94 - CL IV 2 vs.RYSA Revolution Silver - CL IV2
 14541  Southern Pines Complex-Dublin  04:00 PM  1 A6 vs A1Laurens United - CL IV 2 vs.Georgia FC 95 Boys Classic - CL IV3

Bracket - Saturday, October 27, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 14524  Windsor Parkway Sports Complex  08:30 AM  6 A3 vs A4Buckhead FC - CL IV 2 vs.Troup Titans 94 - CL IV0
 14548  FPCA Field  02:00 PM  1 A5 vs A6Hinesville Gators - CL IV
Forfeited Game
 3F vs.Laurens United - CL IV
Forfeited Game
0F

Bracket - Sunday, October 28, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 14532  Rock Creek Sports Complex  12:30 PM  3 A9 vs A7United FA 94 Dawson Black - CL IV 7 vs.RYSA Revolution Silver - CL IV0
 14519  Windsor Parkway Sports Complex  01:30 PM  6 A3 vs A2Buckhead FC - CL IV 2 vs.SDY JAGUARS - CL IV3

Bracket - Saturday, November 03, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 14533  Troup County Soccer Complex  10:00 AM  C A4 vs A2Troup Titans 94 - CL IV 0 vs.SDY JAGUARS - CL IV1
 14526  Windsor Parkway Sports Complex  04:00 PM  6 A3 vs A8Buckhead FC - CL IV 1 vs.Cherokee Impact - CL IV2
 14527  Bethesda Park  06:30 PM  Park A1 vs A9Georgia FC 95 Boys Classic - CL IV 2 vs.United FA 94 Dawson Black - CL IV6

Bracket - Sunday, November 04, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 14544  TBD C   --    --  A6 vs A4Laurens United - CL IV 0 vs.Troup Titans 94 - CL IV5

Bracket - Friday, November 09, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 14552  RYSA  07:30 PM  Fri A7 vs A2RYSA Revolution Silver - CL IV 1 vs.SDY JAGUARS - CL IV5

Bracket - Sunday, November 11, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 14529  Troup County Soccer Complex  02:00 PM  C A4 vs A1Troup Titans 94 - CL IV 4 vs.Georgia FC 95 Boys Classic - CL IV3

Bracket - Sunday, November 18, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 14550  Badger Creek Complex  01:30 PM  2 A8 vs A1Cherokee Impact - CL IV 5 vs.Georgia FC 95 Boys Classic - CL IV2

Bracket - Saturday, December 15, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 14538  Fowler Park  03:30 PM  5 A9 vs A2United FA 94 Dawson Black - CL IV 0 vs.SDY JAGUARS - CL IV4






Affinity Sports Copyright 2013, Affinity Sports Inc, All Rights Reserved.
Terms of Use and Privacy Policy are applicable to this site.