Fall 12 Athena & Classic
Team Schedules - U19 Athena C
Affinity Sports iPhone App for schedules is available to DOWNLOAD from iPhone App Store. Schedule Mobile Web App for all phones is also available by clicking HERE. You may add its bookmark to phone's home screen.
     

Bracket      


ALL A      


Winner of bracket based on total points after round robin play.
  Tie Breaker Cards
Club
Info
Group -- A 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  Total
Points
Goal DiffGoals Against
Ylw

Red
 A9 : NGSA LADY RAPIDS- ATH C05555555540 22  10  0 0
 A4 : Calhoun Cobras- ATH C50255555537 10  18  0 0
 A10 : SSA Chelsea South 94G Blue- ATH C55020555532 13  16  0 0
 A1 : Ambush G94 Red- ATH C55525250231 9  15  1 0
 A2 : Athens United 94 Gold- ATH C25555520029 10  19  0 0
 A3 : Bluesprings Liberty- ATH C - Forfeited 00505050217 -9  36  1 0
 A6 : Inter Atlanta FC 95 White- ATH C50000500515 -7  23  2 0
 A5 : Georgia FC 95 Girls Elite- ATH C0050000005 -12  25  0 0
 A7 : Laurens United- ATH C - Forfeited 0005000005 -25  44  1 0
 A8 : NASA G13 Premier - ATH C0000020024 -11  18  0 0

Bracket - Saturday, September 08, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 15441  Bethesda Park  02:01 AM  Bute A5 vs A8Georgia FC 95 Girls Elite- ATH C 0 vs.NASA G13 Premier - ATH C0
 15438  Calhoun Rec. Dept./RiverPark  09:00 AM  3 A4 vs A9Calhoun Cobras- ATH C 5 vs.NGSA LADY RAPIDS- ATH C4
 15439  Southern Pines Complex-Dublin  04:00 PM  1 A7 vs A6Laurens United- ATH C 4 vs.Inter Atlanta FC 95 White- ATH C7

Bracket - Sunday, September 09, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 15448  Calhoun Rec. Dept./RiverPark  01:00 PM  3 A4 vs A1Calhoun Cobras- ATH C 1 vs.Ambush G94 Red- ATH C2

Bracket - Saturday, September 15, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 15446  Whitlock  09:00 AM  6 A10 vs A5SSA Chelsea South 94G Blue- ATH C 1 vs.Georgia FC 95 Girls Elite- ATH C0
 15444  Calhoun Rec. Dept./RiverPark  01:00 PM  3 A4 vs A2Calhoun Cobras- ATH C 2 vs.Athens United 94 Gold- ATH C2
 15442  Arizona Avenue  05:00 PM  1 A6 vs A9Inter Atlanta FC 95 White- ATH C 1 vs.NGSA LADY RAPIDS- ATH C2

Bracket - Sunday, September 16, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 15437  Bluesprings Sports Ranch  02:00 PM  2 A3 vs A10Bluesprings Liberty- ATH C 0 vs.SSA Chelsea South 94G Blue- ATH C9

Bracket - Saturday, September 22, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 15468  NGSA, Lions Field  01:00 PM  1 A9 vs A7NGSA LADY RAPIDS- ATH C 8 vs.Laurens United- ATH C0
 15450  Arizona Avenue  06:45 PM  1 A6 vs A2Inter Atlanta FC 95 White- ATH C 0 vs.Athens United 94 Gold- ATH C3

Bracket - Sunday, September 23, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 15460  Bethesda Park  12:00 PM  Bute A5 vs A7Georgia FC 95 Girls Elite- ATH C 3 vs.Laurens United- ATH C1
 15471  Bluesprings Sports Ranch  02:00 PM  2 A3 vs A4Bluesprings Liberty- ATH C 3 vs.Calhoun Cobras- ATH C4

Bracket - Saturday, September 29, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 15454  Webb Bridge Park  10:15 AM  2 A1 vs A5Ambush G94 Red- ATH C 4 vs.Georgia FC 95 Girls Elite- ATH C2
 15455  Noonday Pk  01:00 PM  09 A8 vs A2NASA G13 Premier - ATH C 0 vs.Athens United 94 Gold- ATH C3
 15453  NGSA, Lions Field  01:00 PM  1 A9 vs A10NGSA LADY RAPIDS- ATH C 5 vs.SSA Chelsea South 94G Blue- ATH C2
 15456  Arizona Avenue  06:45 PM  2 A6 vs A4Inter Atlanta FC 95 White- ATH C 1 vs.Calhoun Cobras- ATH C3

Bracket - Sunday, September 30, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 15458  Arizona Avenue  03:00 PM  1 A6 vs A1Inter Atlanta FC 95 White- ATH C 2 vs.Ambush G94 Red- ATH C4
 15447  Bethesda Park  05:00 PM  Bute A5 vs A3Georgia FC 95 Girls Elite- ATH C 3 vs.Bluesprings Liberty- ATH C5

Bracket - Saturday, October 06, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 15443  Southern Pines Complex-Dublin  04:00 PM  1 A7 vs A8Laurens United- ATH C 3 vs.NASA G13 Premier - ATH C1

Bracket - Sunday, October 07, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 15481  Webb Bridge Park  10:00 AM  1 A1 vs A10Ambush G94 Red- ATH C 2 vs.SSA Chelsea South 94G Blue- ATH C2
 15464  Holland Sports Complex  03:00 PM  3 A2 vs A3Athens United 94 Gold- ATH C 7 vs.Bluesprings Liberty- ATH C1

Bracket - Saturday, October 13, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 15466  Noonday Pk  01:00 PM  09 A8 vs A6NASA G13 Premier - ATH C 0 vs.Inter Atlanta FC 95 White- ATH C1
 15463  Southern Pines Complex-Dublin  02:00 PM  1 A7 vs A1Laurens United- ATH C 1 vs.Ambush G94 Red- ATH C3
 15465  Whitlock  05:00 PM  10 A10 vs A4SSA Chelsea South 94G Blue- ATH C 3 vs.Calhoun Cobras- ATH C4

Bracket - Sunday, October 14, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 15449  Noonday Pk  01:00 PM  02 A8 vs A9NASA G13 Premier - ATH C 0 vs.NGSA LADY RAPIDS- ATH C3
 15474  Bluesprings Sports Ranch  04:00 PM  2 A3 vs A6Bluesprings Liberty- ATH C 2 vs.Inter Atlanta FC 95 White- ATH C0

Bracket - Saturday, October 20, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 15469  Webb Bridge Park  12:30 PM  1 A1 vs A8Ambush G94 Red- ATH C 1 vs.NASA G13 Premier - ATH C1
 15470  Whitlock  01:00 PM  8 A10 vs A6SSA Chelsea South 94G Blue- ATH C 5 vs.Inter Atlanta FC 95 White- ATH C0
 15467  Holland Sports Complex  01:00 PM  3 A2 vs A5Athens United 94 Gold- ATH C 5 vs.Georgia FC 95 Girls Elite- ATH C2
 15479  Calhoun Rec. Dept./RiverPark  01:00 PM  3 A4 vs A7Calhoun Cobras- ATH C 4F vs.Laurens United- ATH C
Forfeited Game
0

Bracket - Sunday, October 21, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 15445  Webb Bridge Park  07:00 PM  2 A1 vs A3Ambush G94 Red- ATH C 6 vs.Bluesprings Liberty- ATH C1

Bracket - Saturday, October 27, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 15476  Calhoun Rec. Dept./RiverPark  09:00 AM  3 A4 vs A5Calhoun Cobras- ATH C 3 vs.Georgia FC 95 Girls Elite- ATH C2
 15472  Holland Sports Complex  03:00 PM  3 A2 vs A7Athens United 94 Gold- ATH C 4F vs.Laurens United- ATH C
Forfeited Game
0
 15475  Rhodes Complex  04:00 PM  1 A9 vs A1NGSA LADY RAPIDS- ATH C 2 vs.Ambush G94 Red- ATH C0

Bracket - Sunday, October 28, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 15459  Noonday Pk  01:00 PM  01 A8 vs A4NASA G13 Premier - ATH C 1 vs.Calhoun Cobras- ATH C2
 15452  Bluesprings Sports Ranch  03:00 PM  2 A3 vs A7Bluesprings Liberty- ATH C 6 vs.Laurens United- ATH C1
 15462  Bethesda Park  05:00 PM  Park A5 vs A9Georgia FC 95 Girls Elite- ATH C 1 vs.NGSA LADY RAPIDS- ATH C3
 15440  Webb Bridge Park  06:15 PM  1 A1 vs A2Ambush G94 Red- ATH C 3 vs.Athens United 94 Gold- ATH C3

Bracket - Saturday, November 03, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 15477  Holland Sports Complex  01:00 PM  3 A2 vs A9Athens United 94 Gold- ATH C 1 vs.NGSA LADY RAPIDS- ATH C6
 15451  Southern Pines Complex-Dublin  01:00 PM  1 A7 vs A10Laurens United- ATH C 1 vs.SSA Chelsea South 94G Blue- ATH C8

Bracket - Sunday, November 04, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 15457  NGSA, Lions Field  02:00 PM  1 A9 vs A3NGSA LADY RAPIDS- ATH C 4F vs.Bluesprings Liberty- ATH C
Forfeited Game
0
 15461  Whitlock  05:00 PM  10 A10 vs A2SSA Chelsea South 94G Blue- ATH C 5 vs.Athens United 94 Gold- ATH C2

Bracket - Saturday, November 10, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 15473  Whitlock  03:00 PM  11 A10 vs A8SSA Chelsea South 94G Blue- ATH C 3 vs.NASA G13 Premier - ATH C2

Bracket - Sunday, November 11, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 15480  Bethesda Park  02:30 PM  Park A5 vs A6Georgia FC 95 Girls Elite- ATH C 0 vs.Inter Atlanta FC 95 White- ATH C3
 15478  Bluesprings Sports Ranch  04:00 PM  2 A3 vs A8Bluesprings Liberty- ATH C 2 vs.NASA G13 Premier - ATH C2






Affinity Sports Copyright 2013, Affinity Sports Inc, All Rights Reserved.
Terms of Use and Privacy Policy are applicable to this site.