Fall 12 Athena & Classic
Team Schedules - U13 Athena B/C West
Affinity Sports iPhone App for schedules is available to DOWNLOAD from iPhone App Store. Schedule Mobile Web App for all phones is also available by clicking HERE. You may add its bookmark to phone's home screen.
     

Bracket      


ALL A      


Winner of bracket based on total points after round robin play.
  Tie Breaker Cards
Club
Info
Group -- A 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  12  Total
Points
Goal DiffGoals Against
Ylw

Red
 A11 : SSA Chelsea Central 00G Premier - ATH B/C WEST55555255525554 26  4  0 0
 A9 : NASA G18 Premier - ATH B/C WEST55555555022549 23  4  0 0
 A1 : 00 Norcross Fury Premier - ATH B/C WEST55550225550544 14  14  1 0
 A7 : Concorde Fire South Black - ATH B/C WEST52555200055539 15  12  0 0
 A13 : United FA 00 Black - ATH B/C WEST55205225505238 12  9  0 0
 A6 : Cherokee Impact - ATH B/C WEST05255205200228 -2  14  0 0
 A5 : CFC Red Star Black - ATH B/C WEST50505020055027 7  15  2 0
 A4 : Atlanta Fire United Gold West - ATH B/C WEST50002055002524 -2  11  0 0
 A8 : Lady Chiefs Premier 00 - ATH B/C WEST00200555220021 -7  19  0 0
 A10 : NW YMCA White - ATH B/C WEST - Forfeited 00052502000519 -13  32  1 0
 A12 : SSA Chelsea West 00G Blue - ATH B/C WEST00005500220216 -16  28  0 0
 A3 : Ambush G00 White - ATH B/C WEST00000000552012 -23  36  0 0
 A2 : AFC Lightning 00 Premier - ATH B/C WEST0500000000005 -34  49  0 0

Bracket - Saturday, September 08, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 14974  Concorde Fire - Fayetteville  09:00 AM  1 A7 vs A10Concorde Fire South Black - ATH B/C WEST 5 vs.NW YMCA White - ATH B/C WEST0
 14970  CYSA  12:00 PM  7 A5 vs A12CFC Red Star Black - ATH B/C WEST 4 vs.SSA Chelsea West 00G Blue - ATH B/C WEST0
 14975  Norcross, Pinckneyville Park  12:30 PM  5 A1 vs A200 Norcross Fury Premier - ATH B/C WEST 3 vs.AFC Lightning 00 Premier - ATH B/C WEST1
 14973  Badger Creek Complex  01:00 PM  3 A6 vs A11Cherokee Impact - ATH B/C WEST 0 vs.SSA Chelsea Central 00G Premier - ATH B/C WEST3

Bracket - Sunday, September 09, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 14992  Pleasantdale Park  11:30 AM  2 A8 vs A2Lady Chiefs Premier 00 - ATH B/C WEST 2 vs.AFC Lightning 00 Premier - ATH B/C WEST3

Bracket - Saturday, September 15, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 14981  UQP  03:00 PM  01 A9 vs A10NASA G18 Premier - ATH B/C WEST 5 vs.NW YMCA White - ATH B/C WEST2
 14978  Marathon Park  05:00 PM  1 A11 vs A8SSA Chelsea Central 00G Premier - ATH B/C WEST 3 vs.Lady Chiefs Premier 00 - ATH B/C WEST0
 14979  BSC  06:00 PM  6 A2 vs A4AFC Lightning 00 Premier - ATH B/C WEST 1 vs.Atlanta Fire United Gold West - ATH B/C WEST3

Bracket - Sunday, September 16, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 14987  Badger Creek Complex  01:00 AM  1 A6 vs A2Cherokee Impact - ATH B/C WEST 3 vs.AFC Lightning 00 Premier - ATH B/C WEST0
 14988  Norcross, Pinckneyville Park  01:00 PM  4 A1 vs A500 Norcross Fury Premier - ATH B/C WEST 2 vs.CFC Red Star Black - ATH B/C WEST1
 14990  Marathon Park  01:00 PM  3 A11 vs A12SSA Chelsea Central 00G Premier - ATH B/C WEST 2 vs.SSA Chelsea West 00G Blue - ATH B/C WEST0
 15043  Concorde Fire - Fayetteville  03:00 PM  1 A7 vs A8Concorde Fire South Black - ATH B/C WEST 1 vs.Lady Chiefs Premier 00 - ATH B/C WEST1
 14997  Webb Bridge Park  03:30 PM  1 A3 vs A9Ambush G00 White - ATH B/C WEST 0 vs.NASA G18 Premier - ATH B/C WEST7
 14972  Scott Hudgens Park  05:00 PM  5 A4 vs A13Atlanta Fire United Gold West - ATH B/C WEST 0 vs.United FA 00 Black - ATH B/C WEST1

Bracket - Saturday, September 22, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 14984  CYSA  12:30 PM  7 A5 vs A3CFC Red Star Black - ATH B/C WEST 4 vs.Ambush G00 White - ATH B/C WEST1
 14982  Tramore Park  02:00 PM  2 A10 vs A11NW YMCA White - ATH B/C WEST 0 vs.SSA Chelsea Central 00G Premier - ATH B/C WEST4
 14986  Norcross, Pinckneyville Park  02:30 PM  5 A1 vs A400 Norcross Fury Premier - ATH B/C WEST 2 vs.Atlanta Fire United Gold West - ATH B/C WEST0
 14985  Metro North Pk  03:00 PM  3 A9 vs A12NASA G18 Premier - ATH B/C WEST 4 vs.SSA Chelsea West 00G Blue - ATH B/C WEST0
 14983  Pleasantdale Park  05:30 PM  2 A8 vs A13Lady Chiefs Premier 00 - ATH B/C WEST 0 vs.United FA 00 Black - ATH B/C WEST1

Bracket - Sunday, September 23, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 15033  Scott Hudgens Park  01:00 PM  5 A4 vs A7Atlanta Fire United Gold West - ATH B/C WEST 1 vs.Concorde Fire South Black - ATH B/C WEST2
 15037  Tramore Park  01:30 PM  2 A10 vs A3NW YMCA White - ATH B/C WEST 4 vs.Ambush G00 White - ATH B/C WEST0
 15034  BSC  02:00 PM  1 A2 vs A9AFC Lightning 00 Premier - ATH B/C WEST 0 vs.NASA G18 Premier - ATH B/C WEST4
 15008  CYSA  02:00 PM  7 A5 vs A11CFC Red Star Black - ATH B/C WEST 0 vs.SSA Chelsea Central 00G Premier - ATH B/C WEST2
 15011  Norcross, Pinckneyville Park  03:00 PM  4 A1 vs A800 Norcross Fury Premier - ATH B/C WEST 4 vs.Lady Chiefs Premier 00 - ATH B/C WEST2

Bracket - Saturday, September 29, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 14993  Scott Hudgens Park  09:00 AM  1 A4 vs A6Atlanta Fire United Gold West - ATH B/C WEST 1 vs.Cherokee Impact - ATH B/C WEST1
 14989  Tramore Park  01:00 PM  2 A10 vs A13NW YMCA White - ATH B/C WEST 2 vs.United FA 00 Black - ATH B/C WEST2
 14991  Concorde Fire - Fayetteville  03:00 PM  1 A7 vs A3Concorde Fire South Black - ATH B/C WEST 4 vs.Ambush G00 White - ATH B/C WEST0

Bracket - Sunday, September 30, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 14995  Badger Creek Complex  12:00 PM  3 A6 vs A1Cherokee Impact - ATH B/C WEST 2 vs.00 Norcross Fury Premier - ATH B/C WEST1
 15015  South Forsyth  12:30 PM  1 A13 vs A5United FA 00 Black - ATH B/C WEST 0 vs.CFC Red Star Black - ATH B/C WEST1
 15036  Metro North Pk  05:00 PM  3 A9 vs A4NASA G18 Premier - ATH B/C WEST 1 vs.Atlanta Fire United Gold West - ATH B/C WEST0

Bracket - Saturday, October 06, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 14999  Tramore Park  12:30 PM  1 A10 vs A2NW YMCA White - ATH B/C WEST 5 vs.AFC Lightning 00 Premier - ATH B/C WEST1
 14996  Boundary Waters  03:00 PM  1 A12 vs A13SSA Chelsea West 00G Blue - ATH B/C WEST 0 vs.United FA 00 Black - ATH B/C WEST5
 14998  Concorde Fire - Fayetteville  03:00 PM  1 A7 vs A5Concorde Fire South Black - ATH B/C WEST 2 vs.CFC Red Star Black - ATH B/C WEST1
 15024  Milton Center  03:45 PM  1 A3 vs A6Ambush G00 White - ATH B/C WEST 0 vs.Cherokee Impact - ATH B/C WEST2

Bracket - Sunday, October 07, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 15021  Milton Center  02:00 PM  1 A3 vs A4Ambush G00 White - ATH B/C WEST 1 vs.Atlanta Fire United Gold West - ATH B/C WEST2
 15031  CYSA  03:00 PM  7 A5 vs A6CFC Red Star Black - ATH B/C WEST 1 vs.Cherokee Impact - ATH B/C WEST1
 15030  South Forsyth  04:30 PM  4 A13 vs A11United FA 00 Black - ATH B/C WEST 1 vs.SSA Chelsea Central 00G Premier - ATH B/C WEST1

Bracket - Saturday, October 13, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 15000  Georgia Soccer Park  08:30 AM  4 A7 vs A1Concorde Fire South Black - ATH B/C WEST 2 vs.00 Norcross Fury Premier - ATH B/C WEST2
 15002  Mudcreek  02:00 PM  MC 3 A11 vs A3SSA Chelsea Central 00G Premier - ATH B/C WEST 6 vs.Ambush G00 White - ATH B/C WEST0
 15004  Boundary Waters  03:00 PM  1 A12 vs A2SSA Chelsea West 00G Blue - ATH B/C WEST 5 vs.AFC Lightning 00 Premier - ATH B/C WEST3
 15005  Scott Hudgens Park  03:00 PM  4 A4 vs A10Atlanta Fire United Gold West - ATH B/C WEST 1 vs.NW YMCA White - ATH B/C WEST0
 15003  UQP  03:00 PM  01 A9 vs A5NASA G18 Premier - ATH B/C WEST 3 vs.CFC Red Star Black - ATH B/C WEST0
 15001  Pleasantdale Park  05:00 PM  2 A8 vs A6Lady Chiefs Premier 00 - ATH B/C WEST 1 vs.Cherokee Impact - ATH B/C WEST0

Bracket - Sunday, October 14, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 15041  Fowler Park  01:00 PM  5 A13 vs A1United FA 00 Black - ATH B/C WEST 1 vs.00 Norcross Fury Premier - ATH B/C WEST1
 15046  Scott Hudgens Park  01:00 PM  1 A4 vs A11Atlanta Fire United Gold West - ATH B/C WEST 0 vs.SSA Chelsea Central 00G Premier - ATH B/C WEST1
 15040  CYSA  03:00 PM  11 A5 vs A8CFC Red Star Black - ATH B/C WEST 2 vs.Lady Chiefs Premier 00 - ATH B/C WEST3
 15038  Badger Creek Complex  05:30 PM  1 A6 vs A7Cherokee Impact - ATH B/C WEST 2 vs.Concorde Fire South Black - ATH B/C WEST1

Bracket - Saturday, October 20, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 15006  Tramore Park  12:00 PM  2 A10 vs A6NW YMCA White - ATH B/C WEST 1 vs.Cherokee Impact - ATH B/C WEST1
 15007  Noonday Pk  01:00 PM  01 A9 vs A7NASA G18 Premier - ATH B/C WEST 1 vs.Concorde Fire South Black - ATH B/C WEST0
 15010  Boundary Waters  03:00 PM  1 A12 vs A4SSA Chelsea West 00G Blue - ATH B/C WEST 1 vs.Atlanta Fire United Gold West - ATH B/C WEST0
 15009  Milton Center  06:00 PM  1 A3 vs A13Ambush G00 White - ATH B/C WEST 1 vs.United FA 00 Black - ATH B/C WEST2

Bracket - Sunday, October 21, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 15047  BSC  01:00 PM  1 A2 vs A13AFC Lightning 00 Premier - ATH B/C WEST 0 vs.United FA 00 Black - ATH B/C WEST7
 15044  Badger Creek Complex  01:00 PM  1 A6 vs A9Cherokee Impact - ATH B/C WEST 0 vs.NASA G18 Premier - ATH B/C WEST1
 15042  CYSA  03:00 PM  7 A5 vs A10CFC Red Star Black - ATH B/C WEST 4F vs.NW YMCA White - ATH B/C WEST
Forfeited Game
0
 15035  Norcross, Pinckneyville Park  05:00 PM  5 A1 vs A1200 Norcross Fury Premier - ATH B/C WEST 3 vs.SSA Chelsea West 00G Blue - ATH B/C WEST1

Bracket - Saturday, October 27, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 15013  UQP  09:00 AM  01 A9 vs A1NASA G18 Premier - ATH B/C WEST 0 vs.00 Norcross Fury Premier - ATH B/C WEST1
 15012  Tramore Park  12:00 PM  2 A10 vs A8NW YMCA White - ATH B/C WEST 0 vs.Lady Chiefs Premier 00 - ATH B/C WEST2
 15016  McCurry Park  01:00 PM  25 A2 vs A3AFC Lightning 00 Premier - ATH B/C WEST 1 vs.Ambush G00 White - ATH B/C WEST3
 15014  Mudcreek  02:00 PM  MC 3 A11 vs A7SSA Chelsea Central 00G Premier - ATH B/C WEST 2 vs.Concorde Fire South Black - ATH B/C WEST1

Bracket - Sunday, October 28, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 14980  Whitlock  01:00 PM  8 A12 vs A7SSA Chelsea West 00G Blue - ATH B/C WEST 0 vs.Concorde Fire South Black - ATH B/C WEST2
 14994  Pleasantdale Park  03:00 PM  2 A8 vs A4Lady Chiefs Premier 00 - ATH B/C WEST 0 vs.Atlanta Fire United Gold West - ATH B/C WEST0

Bracket - Saturday, November 03, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 15019  BSC  10:00 AM  3 A2 vs A5AFC Lightning 00 Premier - ATH B/C WEST 0 vs.CFC Red Star Black - ATH B/C WEST5
 15018  South Forsyth  10:30 AM  3 A13 vs A7United FA 00 Black - ATH B/C WEST 1 vs.Concorde Fire South Black - ATH B/C WEST3
 15023  Norcross, Pinckneyville Park  11:00 AM  5 A1 vs A1000 Norcross Fury Premier - ATH B/C WEST 5 vs.NW YMCA White - ATH B/C WEST1
 15020  Marathon Park  03:00 PM  3 A11 vs A9SSA Chelsea Central 00G Premier - ATH B/C WEST 1 vs.NASA G18 Premier - ATH B/C WEST1
 15022  Boundary Waters  03:00 PM  2 A12 vs A8SSA Chelsea West 00G Blue - ATH B/C WEST 1 vs.Lady Chiefs Premier 00 - ATH B/C WEST1

Bracket - Sunday, November 04, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 14976  South Forsyth  02:00 PM  4 A13 vs A6United FA 00 Black - ATH B/C WEST 4 vs.Cherokee Impact - ATH B/C WEST0
 15039  BSC  02:00 PM  3 A2 vs A11AFC Lightning 00 Premier - ATH B/C WEST 0 vs.SSA Chelsea Central 00G Premier - ATH B/C WEST4
 15032  Pleasantdale Park  04:30 PM  2 A8 vs A3Lady Chiefs Premier 00 - ATH B/C WEST 0 vs.Ambush G00 White - ATH B/C WEST1

Bracket - Friday, November 09, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 15045  Webb Bridge Park  07:30 PM  1 A3 vs A12Ambush G00 White - ATH B/C WEST 1 vs.SSA Chelsea West 00G Blue - ATH B/C WEST1

Bracket - Saturday, November 10, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 15025  Concorde Fire - Fayetteville  09:00 AM  1 A7 vs A2Concorde Fire South Black - ATH B/C WEST 5 vs.AFC Lightning 00 Premier - ATH B/C WEST1
 15028  Marathon Park  03:00 PM  1 A11 vs A1SSA Chelsea Central 00G Premier - ATH B/C WEST 3 vs.00 Norcross Fury Premier - ATH B/C WEST1
 15027  Boundary Waters  03:00 PM  2 A12 vs A10SSA Chelsea West 00G Blue - ATH B/C WEST 2 vs.NW YMCA White - ATH B/C WEST3
 15026  Scott Hudgens Park  03:00 PM  5 A4 vs A5Atlanta Fire United Gold West - ATH B/C WEST 1 vs.CFC Red Star Black - ATH B/C WEST0
 15029  Fowler Park  05:30 PM  5 A13 vs A9United FA 00 Black - ATH B/C WEST 0 vs.NASA G18 Premier - ATH B/C WEST0

Bracket - Sunday, November 11, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 14971  TBD Athena   --    --  A9 vs A8NASA G18 Premier - ATH B/C WEST 3 vs.Lady Chiefs Premier 00 - ATH B/C WEST0
 15017  Badger Creek Complex  05:00 PM  1 A6 vs A12Cherokee Impact - ATH B/C WEST 0 vs.SSA Chelsea West 00G Blue - ATH B/C WEST0
 14977  Webb Bridge Park  05:45 PM  1 A3 vs A1Ambush G00 White - ATH B/C WEST 0 vs.00 Norcross Fury Premier - ATH B/C WEST3






Affinity Sports Copyright 2013, Affinity Sports Inc, All Rights Reserved.
Terms of Use and Privacy Policy are applicable to this site.