Fall 12 Athena & Classic
Team Schedules - BU14 Classic IV Blue
Affinity Sports iPhone App for schedules is available to DOWNLOAD from iPhone App Store. Schedule Mobile Web App for all phones is also available by clicking HERE. You may add its bookmark to phone's home screen.
     

Bracket      


ALL A      


Winner of bracket based on total points after round robin play.
  Tie Breaker Cards
Club
Info
Group -- A 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  Total
Points
Goal DiffGoals Against
Ylw

Red
 A7 : NW YMCA Strikers Blue- CL IV Blue555255555547 23  11  1 0
 A5 : Atlanta Spurs FC Premier - CL IV BLUE505255555542 21  8  2 0
 A11 : Macon United - CL IV BLUE505225555539 18  9  1 0
 A3 : NASA B17 Select Royal - CL IV BLUE050255525029 3  22  2 0
 A1 : Smyrna Stealth - CL IV BLUE505552005027 2  21  1 1
 A4 : 99 Norcross Fury Gold - CL IV BLUE505550000525 13  12  2 1
 A9 : Chiefs Blue 99 - CL IV BLUE550202050524 -5  29  0 0
 A8 : SSA Chelsea Central 99B Blue - CL IV BLUE050052052019 0  17  1 1
 A10 : United FA 99 Black - CL IV Blue000502050012 -14  26  2 0
 A2 : AFC Lightning 99 Premier- CL IV Blue00200000002 -30  46  1 0
 A6 : Concorde Fire North Red - CL IV BLUE02000000002 -31  47  1 0

Bracket - Saturday, September 08, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 11211  Noonday Pk  09:00 AM  03 A3 vs A5NASA B17 Select Royal - CL IV BLUE 1 vs.Atlanta Spurs FC Premier - CL IV BLUE2
 11223  Pleasantdale Park  10:30 AM  2 A9 vs A8Chiefs Blue 99 - CL IV BLUE 3 vs.SSA Chelsea Central 99B Blue - CL IV BLUE2
 11233  Tramore Park  01:00 PM  1 A7 vs A10NW YMCA Strikers Blue- CL IV Blue 5 vs.United FA 99 Black - CL IV Blue0
 11226  MSC  01:45 PM  1 A11 vs A6Macon United - CL IV BLUE 9 vs.Concorde Fire North Red - CL IV BLUE0
 11217  BSC  02:00 PM  1 A2 vs A1AFC Lightning 99 Premier- CL IV Blue 2 vs.Smyrna Stealth - CL IV BLUE5

Bracket - Saturday, September 15, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 11252  River Line Park  09:00 AM  1 A1 vs A3Smyrna Stealth - CL IV BLUE 2 vs.NASA B17 Select Royal - CL IV BLUE3
 11214  Mudcreek  10:00 AM  MC 4 A8 vs A11SSA Chelsea Central 99B Blue - CL IV BLUE 2 vs.Macon United - CL IV BLUE1
 11208  Pleasantdale Park  12:00 PM  2 A9 vs A10Chiefs Blue 99 - CL IV BLUE 5 vs.United FA 99 Black - CL IV Blue0
 11225  Norcross, Pinckneyville Park  12:30 PM  4 A4 vs A299 Norcross Fury Gold - CL IV BLUE 4 vs.AFC Lightning 99 Premier- CL IV Blue0
 11245  Tramore Park  03:00 PM  2 A7 vs A5NW YMCA Strikers Blue- CL IV Blue 4 vs.Atlanta Spurs FC Premier - CL IV BLUE2

Bracket - Sunday, September 16, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 11205  Norcross, Pinckneyville Park  05:00 PM  4 A4 vs A199 Norcross Fury Gold - CL IV BLUE 1 vs.Smyrna Stealth - CL IV BLUE2

Bracket - Saturday, September 22, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 11198  Tramore Park  09:00 AM  1 A7 vs A3NW YMCA Strikers Blue- CL IV Blue 4 vs.NASA B17 Select Royal - CL IV BLUE1
 11193  South Forsyth  12:00 PM  3 A10 vs A11United FA 99 Black - CL IV Blue 0 vs.Macon United - CL IV BLUE2
 11243  Pleasantdale Park  02:00 PM  2 A9 vs A5Chiefs Blue 99 - CL IV BLUE 0 vs.Atlanta Spurs FC Premier - CL IV BLUE5

Bracket - Sunday, September 23, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 11200  Johns Creek UMC  06:00 PM  1 A6 vs A2Concorde Fire North Red - CL IV BLUE 0 vs.AFC Lightning 99 Premier- CL IV Blue0

Bracket - Saturday, September 29, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 11237  River Line Park  09:00 AM  1 A1 vs A8Smyrna Stealth - CL IV BLUE 1 vs.SSA Chelsea Central 99B Blue - CL IV BLUE0
 11229  MSC  12:00 PM  2 A11 vs A7Macon United - CL IV BLUE 1 vs.NW YMCA Strikers Blue- CL IV Blue1
 11218  Pleasantdale Park  12:00 PM  2 A9 vs A3Chiefs Blue 99 - CL IV BLUE 2 vs.NASA B17 Select Royal - CL IV BLUE2

Bracket - Saturday, October 06, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 11201  Mudcreek  08:30 AM  MC 4 A8 vs A4SSA Chelsea Central 99B Blue - CL IV BLUE 1 vs.99 Norcross Fury Gold - CL IV BLUE4
 11191  South Forsyth  09:00 AM  3 A10 vs A2United FA 99 Black - CL IV Blue 2 vs.AFC Lightning 99 Premier- CL IV Blue0
 11222  River Line Park  10:30 AM  1 A1 vs A6Smyrna Stealth - CL IV BLUE 5 vs.Concorde Fire North Red - CL IV BLUE1
 11206  Pleasantdale Park  03:00 PM  2 A9 vs A7Chiefs Blue 99 - CL IV BLUE 1 vs.NW YMCA Strikers Blue- CL IV Blue4

Bracket - Sunday, October 07, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 11216  Concorde Ashford Dunwoody  03:00 PM  1 A6 vs A4Concorde Fire North Red - CL IV BLUE 0 vs.99 Norcross Fury Gold - CL IV BLUE5
 11230  River Line Park  05:30 PM  1 A1 vs A9Smyrna Stealth - CL IV BLUE 1 vs.Chiefs Blue 99 - CL IV BLUE1

Bracket - Saturday, October 13, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 11262  Mudcreek  08:30 AM  MC 3 A8 vs A6SSA Chelsea Central 99B Blue - CL IV BLUE 6 vs.Concorde Fire North Red - CL IV BLUE0
 11202  South Forsyth  12:00 PM  3 A10 vs A4United FA 99 Black - CL IV Blue 0 vs.99 Norcross Fury Gold - CL IV BLUE4
 11203  Tramore Park  01:00 PM  1 A7 vs A1NW YMCA Strikers Blue- CL IV Blue 3 vs.Smyrna Stealth - CL IV BLUE2
 11247  Silverbacks Park  03:30 PM  Ren A5 vs A11Atlanta Spurs FC Premier - CL IV BLUE 2 vs.Macon United - CL IV BLUE2

Bracket - Sunday, October 14, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 11257  TBD C   --    --  A5 vs A1Atlanta Spurs FC Premier - CL IV BLUE 4 vs.Smyrna Stealth - CL IV BLUE1
 11215  South Forsyth  04:30 PM  1 A10 vs A8United FA 99 Black - CL IV Blue 1 vs.SSA Chelsea Central 99B Blue - CL IV BLUE1

Bracket - Friday, October 19, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 11199  Tramore Park  07:00 PM  1 A7 vs A8NW YMCA Strikers Blue- CL IV Blue 2 vs.SSA Chelsea Central 99B Blue - CL IV BLUE1

Bracket - Saturday, October 20, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 11256  Noonday Pk  09:00 AM  02 A3 vs A4NASA B17 Select Royal - CL IV BLUE 2 vs.99 Norcross Fury Gold - CL IV BLUE1
 11264  MSC  01:45 PM  2 A11 vs A9Macon United - CL IV BLUE 5 vs.Chiefs Blue 99 - CL IV BLUE0
 11231  Marathon Park  02:30 PM  3 A8 vs A2SSA Chelsea Central 99B Blue - CL IV BLUE 5 vs.AFC Lightning 99 Premier- CL IV Blue0

Bracket - Sunday, October 21, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 11239  Norcross, Pinckneyville Park  01:00 PM  4 A4 vs A1199 Norcross Fury Gold - CL IV BLUE 1 vs.Macon United - CL IV BLUE2
 11248  BSC  04:00 PM  3 A2 vs A5AFC Lightning 99 Premier- CL IV Blue 0 vs.Atlanta Spurs FC Premier - CL IV BLUE5

Bracket - Saturday, October 27, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 11263  Noonday Pk  09:00 AM  09 A3 vs A6NASA B17 Select Royal - CL IV BLUE 7 vs.Concorde Fire North Red - CL IV BLUE0
 11190  BSC  12:00 PM  3 A2 vs A7AFC Lightning 99 Premier- CL IV Blue 1 vs.NW YMCA Strikers Blue- CL IV Blue8
 11204  Silverbacks Park  03:30 PM  Coke A5 vs A4Atlanta Spurs FC Premier - CL IV BLUE 2 vs.99 Norcross Fury Gold - CL IV BLUE0

Bracket - Sunday, October 28, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 11258  UQP  03:00 PM  01 A3 vs A2NASA B17 Select Royal - CL IV BLUE 5 vs.AFC Lightning 99 Premier- CL IV Blue1

Bracket - Saturday, November 03, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 11266  River Line Park  10:30 AM  1 A1 vs A10Smyrna Stealth - CL IV BLUE 3 vs.United FA 99 Black - CL IV Blue2
 11221  BSC  02:00 PM  1 A2 vs A9AFC Lightning 99 Premier- CL IV Blue 2 vs.Chiefs Blue 99 - CL IV BLUE9
 11265  Norcross, Pinckneyville Park  03:00 PM  3 A4 vs A799 Norcross Fury Gold - CL IV BLUE 2 vs.NW YMCA Strikers Blue- CL IV Blue3
 11242  Silverbacks Park  05:30 PM  Coke A5 vs A6Atlanta Spurs FC Premier - CL IV BLUE 4 vs.Concorde Fire North Red - CL IV BLUE0

Bracket - Sunday, November 04, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 11235  TBD C   --    --  A6 vs A10Concorde Fire North Red - CL IV BLUE 1 vs.United FA 99 Black - CL IV Blue3
 11259  UQP  03:00 PM  01 A3 vs A8NASA B17 Select Royal - CL IV BLUE 2 vs.SSA Chelsea Central 99B Blue - CL IV BLUE2
 11260  BSC  04:00 PM  3 A2 vs A11AFC Lightning 99 Premier- CL IV Blue 2 vs.Macon United - CL IV BLUE3

Bracket - Saturday, November 10, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 11194  Mudcreek  10:15 AM  MC 3 A8 vs A5SSA Chelsea Central 99B Blue - CL IV BLUE 0 vs.Atlanta Spurs FC Premier - CL IV BLUE3
 11227  Concorde Ashford Dunwoody  11:00 AM  1 A6 vs A7Concorde Fire North Red - CL IV BLUE 0 vs.NW YMCA Strikers Blue- CL IV Blue6
 11255  South Forsyth  12:00 PM  3 A10 vs A3United FA 99 Black - CL IV Blue 2 vs.NASA B17 Select Royal - CL IV BLUE3
 11195  MSC  12:00 PM  1 A11 vs A1Macon United - CL IV BLUE 4 vs.Smyrna Stealth - CL IV BLUE1
 11207  Norcross, Pinckneyville Park  06:00 PM  4 A4 vs A999 Norcross Fury Gold - CL IV BLUE 7 vs.Chiefs Blue 99 - CL IV BLUE0

Bracket - Sunday, November 11, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 11232  TBD C   --    --  A11 vs A3Macon United - CL IV BLUE 6 vs.NASA B17 Select Royal - CL IV BLUE0

Bracket - Saturday, November 17, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 11192  Johns Creek UMC  02:30 PM  1 A6 vs A9Concorde Fire North Red - CL IV BLUE 1 vs.Chiefs Blue 99 - CL IV BLUE2
 11197  Silverbacks Park  03:30 PM  Coke A5 vs A10Atlanta Spurs FC Premier - CL IV BLUE 2 vs.United FA 99 Black - CL IV Blue0






Affinity Sports Copyright 2013, Affinity Sports Inc, All Rights Reserved.
Terms of Use and Privacy Policy are applicable to this site.