Fall 12 Athena & Classic
Team Schedules - U19 Athena A1
Affinity Sports iPhone App for schedules is available to DOWNLOAD from iPhone App Store. Schedule Mobile Web App for all phones is also available by clicking HERE. You may add its bookmark to phone's home screen.
     

Bracket      


ALL A      


Winner of bracket based on total points after round robin play.
  Tie Breaker Cards
Club
Info
Group -- A 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  Total
Points
Goal DiffGoals Against
Ylw

Red
 A1 : TopHat-13 Gold - ATH A 1550555555242 21  8  0 0
 A4 : Ambush 95 Red - ATH A 1055552525539 16  7  3 1
 A2 : Macon United - ATH A 1 - Forfeited 555050225534 19  9  0 0
 A5 : United FA 95 Elite - ATH A 1522255205230 5  8  1 0
 A3 : Atlanta Fire United Elite - ATH A 1500055250527 2  18  2 2
 A6 : GA Rush Nike 94/95 - ATH A 1500055502022 -6  20  0 0
 A11 : Concorde Fire South Black - ATH A1050022520521 0  17  3 0
 A8 : Inter Atlanta FC 95 Blue - ATH A 1255020020016 -10  19  0 0
 A7 : SSA Chelsea Northwest 95G Elite - ATH A 1220002025013 -9  24  5 0
 A9 : TSC 95 Elite - ATH A1 - Forfeited 005002500012 -18  31  1 1
 A10 : RYSA Revolution - ATH A100020020004 -20  28  2 1

Bracket - Saturday, September 08, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 15282  Taylor Farms  04:00 PM  2 A7 vs A8SSA Chelsea Northwest 95G Elite - ATH A 1 0 vs.Inter Atlanta FC 95 Blue - ATH A 10
 15336  Scott Hudgens Park  05:30 PM  6 A3 vs A10Atlanta Fire United Elite - ATH A 1 3 vs.RYSA Revolution - ATH A11
 15285  Stars Athletic Club  06:30 PM  1 A6 vs A9GA Rush Nike 94/95 - ATH A 1 1 vs.TSC 95 Elite - ATH A10

Bracket - Saturday, September 15, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 15295  South Forsyth  09:00 AM  2 A5 vs A3United FA 95 Elite - ATH A 1 2 vs.Atlanta Fire United Elite - ATH A 11
 15291  Howard  01:00 PM  1 A8 vs A9Inter Atlanta FC 95 Blue - ATH A 1 3 vs.TSC 95 Elite - ATH A11
 15293  Tophat Soccer Club  04:30 PM  1 A1 vs A4TopHat-13 Gold - ATH A 1 3 vs.Ambush 95 Red - ATH A 11

Bracket - Sunday, September 16, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 15287  Scott Hudgens Park  01:00 PM  1 A3 vs A1Atlanta Fire United Elite - ATH A 1 1 vs.TopHat-13 Gold - ATH A 16
 15296  North Mount Carmel Park  02:30 PM  3 A9 vs A10TSC 95 Elite - ATH A1 2 vs.RYSA Revolution - ATH A10
 15305  Taylor Farms  05:00 PM  2 A7 vs A5SSA Chelsea Northwest 95G Elite - ATH A 1 1 vs.United FA 95 Elite - ATH A 11

Bracket - Saturday, September 22, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 15294  Arizona Avenue  06:45 PM  2 A8 vs A11Inter Atlanta FC 95 Blue - ATH A 1 1 vs.Concorde Fire South Black - ATH A10
 15292  Stars Athletic Club  07:00 PM  2 A6 vs A2GA Rush Nike 94/95 - ATH A 1 0 vs.Macon United - ATH A 15

Bracket - Sunday, September 23, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 15290  Concorde Fire - Fayetteville  03:00 PM  1 A11 vs A6Concorde Fire South Black - ATH A1 3 vs.GA Rush Nike 94/95 - ATH A 10

Bracket - Saturday, September 29, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 15300  MSC  12:00 PM  1 A2 vs A8Macon United - ATH A 1 3 vs.Inter Atlanta FC 95 Blue - ATH A 10
 15301  Webb Bridge Park  06:00 PM  2 A4 vs A6Ambush 95 Red - ATH A 1 2 vs.GA Rush Nike 94/95 - ATH A 11

Bracket - Sunday, September 30, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 15284  Tophat Soccer Club  05:00 PM  1 A1 vs A2TopHat-13 Gold - ATH A 1 0 vs.Macon United - ATH A 13
 15310  Webb Bridge Park  07:00 PM  1 A4 vs A10Ambush 95 Red - ATH A 1 3 vs.RYSA Revolution - ATH A10
 15325  Stars Athletic Club  07:00 PM  2 A6 vs A3GA Rush Nike 94/95 - ATH A 1 3 vs.Atlanta Fire United Elite - ATH A 12

Bracket - Saturday, October 06, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 15306  North Mount Carmel Park  04:00 PM  2 A9 vs A3TSC 95 Elite - ATH A1 1 vs.Atlanta Fire United Elite - ATH A 16

Bracket - Sunday, October 07, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 15334  Webb Bridge Park  04:30 PM  1 A4 vs A9Ambush 95 Red - ATH A 1 5 vs.TSC 95 Elite - ATH A10
 15332  Stars Athletic Club  06:00 PM  2 A6 vs A7GA Rush Nike 94/95 - ATH A 1 2 vs.SSA Chelsea Northwest 95G Elite - ATH A 11

Bracket - Saturday, October 13, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 15317  RYSA  08:00 AM  Fri A10 vs A8RYSA Revolution - ATH A1 1 vs.Inter Atlanta FC 95 Blue - ATH A 11
 15308  Scott Hudgens Park  03:00 PM  1 A3 vs A11Atlanta Fire United Elite - ATH A 1 3 vs.Concorde Fire South Black - ATH A10
 15307  Taylor Farms  04:00 PM  2 A7 vs A1SSA Chelsea Northwest 95G Elite - ATH A 1 0 vs.TopHat-13 Gold - ATH A 13
 15311  North Mount Carmel Park  04:30 PM  2 A9 vs A5TSC 95 Elite - ATH A1 1 vs.United FA 95 Elite - ATH A 11
 15288  MSC  05:15 PM  1 A2 vs A4Macon United - ATH A 1 0 vs.Ambush 95 Red - ATH A 11

Bracket - Sunday, October 14, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 15323  South Forsyth  12:30 PM  2 A5 vs A4United FA 95 Elite - ATH A 1 0 vs.Ambush 95 Red - ATH A 10
 15303  RYSA  01:00 PM  Fam A10 vs A2RYSA Revolution - ATH A1 1 vs.Macon United - ATH A 18
 15312  North Mount Carmel Park  01:00 PM  3 A9 vs A7TSC 95 Elite - ATH A1 3 vs.SSA Chelsea Northwest 95G Elite - ATH A 12

Bracket - Saturday, October 20, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 15314  Georgia Soccer Park  11:00 AM  3 A11 vs A5Concorde Fire South Black - ATH A1 0 vs.United FA 95 Elite - ATH A 12
 15313  Scott Hudgens Park  01:00 PM  6 A3 vs A2Atlanta Fire United Elite - ATH A 1 0F vs.Macon United - ATH A 1
Forfeited Game
0
 15315  RYSA  02:01 PM  Fri A10 vs A6RYSA Revolution - ATH A1 0 vs.GA Rush Nike 94/95 - ATH A 13
 15316  Tophat Soccer Club  03:30 PM  1 A1 vs A8TopHat-13 Gold - ATH A 1 5 vs.Inter Atlanta FC 95 Blue - ATH A 11

Bracket - Sunday, October 21, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 15333  South Forsyth  12:30 PM  3 A5 vs A8United FA 95 Elite - ATH A 1 3 vs.Inter Atlanta FC 95 Blue - ATH A 10
 15335  MSC  04:45 PM  1 A2 vs A11Macon United - ATH A 1 2 vs.Concorde Fire South Black - ATH A12

Bracket - Saturday, October 27, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 15319  North Mount Carmel Park  09:00 AM  1 A9 vs A1TSC 95 Elite - ATH A1
Forfeited Game
 0 vs.TopHat-13 Gold - ATH A 14F
 15321  Concorde Fire - Fayetteville  02:15 PM  1 A11 vs A7Concorde Fire South Black - ATH A1 2 vs.SSA Chelsea Northwest 95G Elite - ATH A 12

Bracket - Sunday, October 28, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 15326  Concorde Fire - Fayetteville  03:00 PM  1 A11 vs A9Concorde Fire South Black - ATH A1 6 vs.TSC 95 Elite - ATH A10
 15286  South Forsyth  03:00 PM  1 A5 vs A10United FA 95 Elite - ATH A 1 0 vs.RYSA Revolution - ATH A10
 15297  Braly  03:00 PM  21 A7 vs A3SSA Chelsea Northwest 95G Elite - ATH A 1 1 vs.Atlanta Fire United Elite - ATH A 12
 15302  Stars Athletic Club  06:30 PM  2 A6 vs A1GA Rush Nike 94/95 - ATH A 1 1 vs.TopHat-13 Gold - ATH A 12

Bracket - Saturday, November 03, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 15324  Tophat Soccer Club  03:30 PM  1 A1 vs A10TopHat-13 Gold - ATH A 1 2 vs.RYSA Revolution - ATH A10
 15322  Taylor Farms  04:00 PM  2 A7 vs A2SSA Chelsea Northwest 95G Elite - ATH A 1 4 vs.Macon United - ATH A 14
 15318  Scott Hudgens Park  05:00 PM  5 A3 vs A4Atlanta Fire United Elite - ATH A 1 1 vs.Ambush 95 Red - ATH A 14
 15309  Stars Athletic Club  08:00 PM  2 A6 vs A8GA Rush Nike 94/95 - ATH A 1 2 vs.Inter Atlanta FC 95 Blue - ATH A 12

Bracket - Sunday, November 04, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 15320  MSC  12:00 PM  1 A2 vs A5Macon United - ATH A 1 4 vs.United FA 95 Elite - ATH A 10
 15289  RYSA  04:00 PM  Fam A10 vs A7RYSA Revolution - ATH A1 1 vs.SSA Chelsea Northwest 95G Elite - ATH A 12
 15283  Webb Bridge Park - Alpharetta  07:00 PM  1 A4 vs A11Ambush 95 Red - ATH A 1 0 vs.Concorde Fire South Black - ATH A10

Bracket - Saturday, November 10, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 15331  South Forsyth  09:00 AM  1 A5 vs A6United FA 95 Elite - ATH A 1 3 vs.GA Rush Nike 94/95 - ATH A 10
 15328  Concorde Fire - Fayetteville  11:00 AM  1 A11 vs A1Concorde Fire South Black - ATH A1 0 vs.TopHat-13 Gold - ATH A 16
 15330  MSC  03:15 PM  1 A2 vs A9Macon United - ATH A 1 3 vs.TSC 95 Elite - ATH A11
 15327  Webb Bridge Park  04:15 PM  1 A4 vs A7Ambush 95 Red - ATH A 1 6 vs.SSA Chelsea Northwest 95G Elite - ATH A 11
 15329  Arizona Avenue  07:00 PM  1 A8 vs A3Inter Atlanta FC 95 Blue - ATH A 1 0 vs.Atlanta Fire United Elite - ATH A 11

Bracket - Sunday, November 11, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 15299  Tophat Soccer Club  11:00 AM  1 A1 vs A5TopHat-13 Gold - ATH A 1 1 vs.United FA 95 Elite - ATH A 11
 15298  RYSA  03:00 PM  Fri A10 vs A11RYSA Revolution - ATH A1 1 vs.Concorde Fire South Black - ATH A14
 15304  Arizona Avenue  05:00 PM  2 A8 vs A4Inter Atlanta FC 95 Blue - ATH A 1 1 vs.Ambush 95 Red - ATH A 13






Affinity Sports Copyright 2013, Affinity Sports Inc, All Rights Reserved.
Terms of Use and Privacy Policy are applicable to this site.