Fall 12 Athena & Classic
Team Schedules - BU17 Classic III
Affinity Sports iPhone App for schedules is available to DOWNLOAD from iPhone App Store. Schedule Mobile Web App for all phones is also available by clicking HERE. You may add its bookmark to phone's home screen.
     

Bracket      


ALL A      


Winner of bracket based on total points after round robin play.
  Tie Breaker Cards
Club
Info
Group -- A 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  12  Total
Points
Goal DiffGoals Against
Ylw

Red
 A9 : SSA Chelsea West 96B Blue - CL III55555555055050 19  11  9 2
 A1 : United FA 96 Black - CL III55255500552544 16  14  13 0
 A8 : Oconee SA 96 - CL III00252555555544 15  16  7 1
 A13 : SMYSA LYSA HILITERS - CL III25525005250536 13  17  12 3
 A4 : NW YMCA Strikers Black - CL III00555055550035 10  22  7 1
 A7 : Hinesville Gators - CL III55000000555530 -7  35  4 3
 A5 : Covington YMCA Orange - CL III - Forfeited 00205525550029 4  26  12 0
 A12 : SSA Coastal Rovers White 95 - CL III55005000052527 0  28  8 0
 A6 : SSA Chelsea North 96B Blue - CL III55500522000024 -5  27  3 1
 A3 : Chiefs Blue 96 - CL III55500202005024 -6  34  8 0
 A2 : GSA 96 Phoenix Black - CL III00000005055520 -15  36  6 0
 A11 : CGSA Strikers Navy - CL III50050550000020 -14  39  14 1
 A10 : AFC Lightning 96 Premier - CL III0000000000000 -30  46  4 1

Bracket - Saturday, September 08, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 16025  South Forsyth  09:00 AM  2 A1 vs A2United FA 96 Black - CL III 5 vs.GSA 96 Phoenix Black - CL III2
 15963  Oconee Veterans Park  04:00 PM  A A8 vs A6Oconee SA 96 - CL III 0 vs.SSA Chelsea North 96B Blue - CL III1
 15999  CGSA - Warner Robins  05:00 PM  9 A11 vs A5CGSA Strikers Navy - CL III 6 vs.Covington YMCA Orange - CL III4

Bracket - Sunday, September 09, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 15989  GSA  12:00 PM  Schr A2 vs A7GSA 96 Phoenix Black - CL III 1 vs.Hinesville Gators - CL III4
 16017  CGSA - Warner Robins  01:00 PM  9 A11 vs A9CGSA Strikers Navy - CL III 0 vs.SSA Chelsea West 96B Blue - CL III3
 15967  Covington Y Outdoor Center  03:00 PM  1 A5 vs A1Covington YMCA Orange - CL III 0 vs.United FA 96 Black - CL III2
 15955  McCurry Park  04:00 PM  21 A10 vs A6AFC Lightning 96 Premier - CL III 1 vs.SSA Chelsea North 96B Blue - CL III5

Bracket - Saturday, September 15, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 16006  Oconee Veterans Park  02:15 PM  A A8 vs A9Oconee SA 96 - CL III 0 vs.SSA Chelsea West 96B Blue - CL III2
 15961  JBP  07:30 PM  1 A7 vs A10Hinesville Gators - CL III 4 vs.AFC Lightning 96 Premier - CL III3

Bracket - Sunday, September 16, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 16002  Polo Club of Atlanta  11:00 AM  1 A1 vs A8United FA 96 Black - CL III 3 vs.Oconee SA 96 - CL III3
 15991  Chatham Co Soccer Complex  11:00 AM  5 A12 vs A10SSA Coastal Rovers White 95 - CL III 7 vs.AFC Lightning 96 Premier - CL III1
 15982  Big Shanty Park  03:00 PM  04 A6 vs A11SSA Chelsea North 96B Blue - CL III 2 vs.CGSA Strikers Navy - CL III1

Bracket - Saturday, September 22, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 16016  South Forsyth  09:00 AM  1 A1 vs A4United FA 96 Black - CL III 2 vs.NW YMCA Strikers Black - CL III1
 15956  Wade Walker Park  10:00 AM  08 A13 vs A5SMYSA LYSA HILITERS - CL III 0 vs.Covington YMCA Orange - CL III0
 15983  GSA  11:00 AM  XRoa A2 vs A3GSA 96 Phoenix Black - CL III 1 vs.Chiefs Blue 96 - CL III2

Bracket - Sunday, September 23, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 15957  Chatham Co Soccer Complex  11:00 AM  4 A12 vs A2SSA Coastal Rovers White 95 - CL III 4 vs.GSA 96 Phoenix Black - CL III2
 15997  Tramore Park  01:00 PM  1 A4 vs A13NW YMCA Strikers Black - CL III 2 vs.SMYSA LYSA HILITERS - CL III5
 15968  JBP  03:30 PM  1 A7 vs A3Hinesville Gators - CL III 0 vs.Chiefs Blue 96 - CL III2

Bracket - Saturday, September 29, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 16026  East Carrollton Park  01:30 PM  gree A9 vs A10SSA Chelsea West 96B Blue - CL III 5 vs.AFC Lightning 96 Premier - CL III0
 15981  Silverbacks Park  05:00 PM  Stad A3 vs A12Chiefs Blue 96 - CL III 5 vs.SSA Coastal Rovers White 95 - CL III4
 16028  Tramore Park  05:00 PM  10 A4 vs A2NW YMCA Strikers Black - CL III 6 vs.GSA 96 Phoenix Black - CL III1

Bracket - Sunday, September 30, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 16008  BSC  02:00 PM  3 A10 vs A11AFC Lightning 96 Premier - CL III 2 vs.CGSA Strikers Navy - CL III5
 16000  Chestnut Log  02:00 PM  3 A9 vs A12SSA Chelsea West 96B Blue - CL III 4 vs.SSA Coastal Rovers White 95 - CL III0
 15995  Tramore Park  03:00 PM  1 A4 vs A3NW YMCA Strikers Black - CL III 3 vs.Chiefs Blue 96 - CL III0
 16018  Covington Y Outdoor Center  03:00 PM  1 A5 vs A8Covington YMCA Orange - CL III 2 vs.Oconee SA 96 - CL III4

Bracket - Saturday, October 06, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 15972  Wade Walker Park  02:00 PM  07 A13 vs A7SMYSA LYSA HILITERS - CL III 2 vs.Hinesville Gators - CL III0
 15962  GSA  02:00 PM  XRoa A2 vs A5GSA 96 Phoenix Black - CL III 0 vs.Covington YMCA Orange - CL III4
 16003  Adams Park  02:00 PM  1 A6 vs A1SSA Chelsea North 96B Blue - CL III 1 vs.United FA 96 Black - CL III3

Bracket - Sunday, October 07, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 15990  Big Shanty Park  04:30 AM  04 A6 vs A9SSA Chelsea North 96B Blue - CL III 0 vs.SSA Chelsea West 96B Blue - CL III1
 16020  Fowler Park  11:00 AM  5 A1 vs A7United FA 96 Black - CL III 6 vs.Hinesville Gators - CL III1
 16023  Oconee Veterans Park  01:00 PM  A A8 vs A13Oconee SA 96 - CL III 2 vs.SMYSA LYSA HILITERS - CL III2
 16012  BSC  06:00 PM  1 A10 vs A4AFC Lightning 96 Premier - CL III 0 vs.NW YMCA Strikers Black - CL III2

Bracket - Saturday, October 13, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 16019  Pleasantdale Park  03:00 PM  2 A3 vs A5Chiefs Blue 96 - CL III 1 vs.Covington YMCA Orange - CL III5
 15996  Big Shanty Park  03:00 PM  04 A6 vs A2SSA Chelsea North 96B Blue - CL III 2 vs.GSA 96 Phoenix Black - CL III1

Bracket - Sunday, October 14, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 16032  Wade Walker Park  11:00 AM  07 A13 vs A1SMYSA LYSA HILITERS - CL III 2 vs.United FA 96 Black - CL III1
 16027  JBP  02:00 PM  1 A7 vs A12Hinesville Gators - CL III 3 vs.SSA Coastal Rovers White 95 - CL III5
 16005  Adams Park  03:00 PM  1 A6 vs A5SSA Chelsea North 96B Blue - CL III 3 vs.Covington YMCA Orange - CL III3

Bracket - Saturday, October 20, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 15985  Chatham Co Soccer Complex  11:00 AM  4 A12 vs A8SSA Coastal Rovers White 95 - CL III 1 vs.Oconee SA 96 - CL III2
 16024  Wade Walker Park  02:00 PM  07 A13 vs A9SMYSA LYSA HILITERS - CL III 1 vs.SSA Chelsea West 96B Blue - CL III2
 15987  Silverbacks Park  03:00 PM  Stad A3 vs A6Chiefs Blue 96 - CL III 4 vs.SSA Chelsea North 96B Blue - CL III4
 15960  Covington Y Outdoor Center  07:00 PM  1 A5 vs A4Covington YMCA Orange - CL III
Forfeited Game
 5 vs.NW YMCA Strikers Black - CL III1F

Bracket - Sunday, October 21, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 16007  Covington Y Outdoor Center  12:00 PM  1 A5 vs A10Covington YMCA Orange - CL III 3 vs.AFC Lightning 96 Premier - CL III2
 16013  JBP  02:00 PM  1 A7 vs A8Hinesville Gators - CL III 2 vs.Oconee SA 96 - CL III4
 15964  GSA  03:00 PM  XRoa A2 vs A13GSA 96 Phoenix Black - CL III 2 vs.SMYSA LYSA HILITERS - CL III1
 16022  Tramore Park  03:00 PM  1 A4 vs A11NW YMCA Strikers Black - CL III 5 vs.CGSA Strikers Navy - CL III1

Bracket - Saturday, October 27, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 15970  Oconee Veterans Park  11:00 AM  A A8 vs A2Oconee SA 96 - CL III 3 vs.GSA 96 Phoenix Black - CL III0
 15979  BSC  04:00 PM  3 A10 vs A13AFC Lightning 96 Premier - CL III 3 vs.SMYSA LYSA HILITERS - CL III5
 15959  CGSA - Warner Robins  05:00 PM  9 A11 vs A3CGSA Strikers Navy - CL III 3 vs.Chiefs Blue 96 - CL III2
 15977  Covington Y Outdoor Center  05:00 PM  1 A5 vs A12Covington YMCA Orange - CL III 3 vs.SSA Coastal Rovers White 95 - CL III2
 15986  Tramore Park  06:00 PM  10 A4 vs A6NW YMCA Strikers Black - CL III 5 vs.SSA Chelsea North 96B Blue - CL III2
 16009  East Carrollton Park  06:00 PM  gree A9 vs A1SSA Chelsea West 96B Blue - CL III 3 vs.United FA 96 Black - CL III2

Bracket - Sunday, October 28, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 15988  CGSA - Warner Robins  01:00 PM  9 A11 vs A12CGSA Strikers Navy - CL III 4 vs.SSA Coastal Rovers White 95 - CL III3
 15980  Wade Walker Park  01:00 PM  08 A13 vs A3SMYSA LYSA HILITERS - CL III 2 vs.Chiefs Blue 96 - CL III2
 16011  BSC  04:00 PM  1 A10 vs A8AFC Lightning 96 Premier - CL III 0 vs.Oconee SA 96 - CL III2
 15971  Chestnut Log  05:00 PM  3 A9 vs A5SSA Chelsea West 96B Blue - CL III 3 vs.Covington YMCA Orange - CL III0

Bracket - Saturday, November 03, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 16010  South Forsyth  09:00 AM  1 A1 vs A10United FA 96 Black - CL III 1 vs.AFC Lightning 96 Premier - CL III0
 15993  GSA  11:00 AM  XRoa A2 vs A9GSA 96 Phoenix Black - CL III 2 vs.SSA Chelsea West 96B Blue - CL III1
 15984  Silverbacks Park  01:00 PM  Stad A3 vs A8Chiefs Blue 96 - CL III 3 vs.Oconee SA 96 - CL III5
 16029  FPCA Field  02:00 PM  1 A7 vs A4Hinesville Gators - CL III 2 vs.NW YMCA Strikers Black - CL III6
 15975  Wade Walker Park  03:00 PM  07 A13 vs A11SMYSA LYSA HILITERS - CL III 4 vs.CGSA Strikers Navy - CL III0

Bracket - Sunday, November 04, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 16021  Chatham Co Soccer Complex  01:00 PM  4 A12 vs A4SSA Coastal Rovers White 95 - CL III 0 vs.NW YMCA Strikers Black - CL III2
 15965  Oconee Veterans Park  02:30 PM  A A8 vs A11Oconee SA 96 - CL III 3 vs.CGSA Strikers Navy - CL III0

Bracket - Saturday, November 10, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 15973  CGSA - Warner Robins  10:00 AM  9 A11 vs A1CGSA Strikers Navy - CL III 0 vs.United FA 96 Black - CL III3
 15958  Whitlock  12:00 PM  11 A9 vs A3SSA Chelsea West 96B Blue - CL III 4 vs.Chiefs Blue 96 - CL III2
 15978  Chatham Co Soccer Complex  03:00 PM  5 A12 vs A13SSA Coastal Rovers White 95 - CL III 3 vs.SMYSA LYSA HILITERS - CL III2
 16015  Covington Y Outdoor Center  05:00 PM  1 A5 vs A7Covington YMCA Orange - CL III 1 vs.Hinesville Gators - CL III2
 15974  BSC  06:00 PM  3 A10 vs A2AFC Lightning 96 Premier - CL III 0 vs.GSA 96 Phoenix Black - CL III2
 15976  Oconee Veterans Park  06:45 PM  A A8 vs A4Oconee SA 96 - CL III 3 vs.NW YMCA Strikers Black - CL III0

Bracket - Sunday, November 11, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 16030  Fowler Park  11:00 AM  5 A1 vs A12United FA 96 Black - CL III 0 vs.SSA Coastal Rovers White 95 - CL III0
 15966  CGSA - Warner Robins  01:00 PM  9 A11 vs A7CGSA Strikers Navy - CL III 1 vs.Hinesville Gators - CL III2
 15998  Silverbacks Park  01:00 PM  Stad A3 vs A10Chiefs Blue 96 - CL III 5 vs.AFC Lightning 96 Premier - CL III0
 16001  Big Shanty Park  03:00 PM  01 A6 vs A13SSA Chelsea North 96B Blue - CL III 0 vs.SMYSA LYSA HILITERS - CL III4

Bracket - Saturday, November 17, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 15992  Tramore Park  12:30 PM  1 A4 vs A9NW YMCA Strikers Black - CL III 0 vs.SSA Chelsea West 96B Blue - CL III1
 15969  Shakerag Elementary  01:45 PM  1 A2 vs A11GSA 96 Phoenix Black - CL III 6 vs.CGSA Strikers Navy - CL III4
 16031  FPCA Field  02:00 PM  1 A7 vs A6Hinesville Gators - CL III 3 vs.SSA Chelsea North 96B Blue - CL III2

Bracket - Sunday, November 18, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 15994  Chatham Co Soccer Complex  01:00 PM  3 A12 vs A6SSA Coastal Rovers White 95 - CL III 1 vs.SSA Chelsea North 96B Blue - CL III0
 16014  Silverbacks Park  01:00 PM  Stad A3 vs A1Chiefs Blue 96 - CL III 1 vs.United FA 96 Black - CL III3
 16004  JBP  02:00 PM  1 A7 vs A9Hinesville Gators - CL III 4 vs.SSA Chelsea West 96B Blue - CL III2






Affinity Sports Copyright 2013, Affinity Sports Inc, All Rights Reserved.
Terms of Use and Privacy Policy are applicable to this site.