Fall 12 Athena & Classic
Team Schedules - BU13 Classic V
Affinity Sports iPhone App for schedules is available to DOWNLOAD from iPhone App Store. Schedule Mobile Web App for all phones is also available by clicking HERE. You may add its bookmark to phone's home screen.
     

Bracket      


ALL A      


Winner of bracket based on total points after round robin play.
  Tie Breaker Cards
Club
Info
Group -- A 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  Total
Points
Goal DiffGoals Against
Ylw

Red
 A7 : South Georgia United - CL V5555255555552 34  10  0 0
 A4 : Majestics SC - CL V5555555500545 18  16  1 0
 A8 : Triumph 2018 Green - CL V0555505255542 23  20  3 1
 A6 : SCFC Celtic 99/00 - CL V5505555500540 18  11  1 0
 A1 : Covington YMCA - CL V - Forfeited 5200055555234 11  22  0 0
 A9 : Troup Titans 00 - CL V5522050550029 4  28  0 0
 A12 : VRSA Attack 00 - CL V5505050025229 1  22  4 0
 A3 : JC Freedom - CL V0255025000524 -5  37  0 0
 A11 : United FA 00 Silver - CL V0000050500010 -11  25  1 0
 A2 : Pike County Fury FC ’00 - CL V - Forfeited 0000050050010 -24  39  2 1
 A5 : Oconee SA 00 Black - CL V - Forfeited 5000000000510 -25  48  0 1
 A10 : Tull Gwinnett YMCA Peden - CL V - Forfeited 000000000000 -44  77  0 0

Bracket - Saturday, September 08, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 15721  Lovejoy soccer complex  09:00 AM  4 A4 vs A11Majestics SC - CL V 4 vs.United FA 00 Silver - CL V2
 12203  Oconee Veterans Park  12:30 PM  A A5 vs A10Oconee SA 00 Black - CL V 5 vs.Tull Gwinnett YMCA Peden - CL V1
 12237  Friendly City Park  01:00 PM  1 A7 vs A8South Georgia United - CL V 5 vs.Triumph 2018 Green - CL V4
 12228  Pike County Soccer Complex  02:00 PM  #1 A2 vs A1Pike County Fury FC ’00 - CL V
Forfeited Game
 0 vs.Covington YMCA - CL V4F
 15719  Hoschton  02:00 PM  6 A3 vs A12JC Freedom - CL V 1 vs.VRSA Attack 00 - CL V5

Bracket - Sunday, September 09, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 12219  Troup County Soccer Complex  10:30 AM  B A9 vs A10Troup Titans 00 - CL V 10 vs.Tull Gwinnett YMCA Peden - CL V0
 15724  Fowler Park  11:00 AM  5 A11 vs A12United FA 00 Silver - CL V 1 vs.VRSA Attack 00 - CL V2
 12227  Covington Y Outdoor Center  01:00 PM  1 A1 vs A3Covington YMCA - CL V 2 vs.JC Freedom - CL V2

Bracket - Saturday, September 15, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 12233  Lovejoy soccer complex  01:00 PM  4 A4 vs A2Majestics SC - CL V 4 vs.Pike County Fury FC ’00 - CL V1
 12217  Friendly City Park  01:00 PM  1 A7 vs A10South Georgia United - CL V 4F vs.Tull Gwinnett YMCA Peden - CL V
Forfeited Game
0

Bracket - Sunday, September 16, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 15725  TBD   --    --  A6 vs A11SCFC Celtic 99/00 - CL V 2 vs.United FA 00 Silver - CL V0

Bracket - Saturday, September 22, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 15732  TYSA Henderson Park  09:00 AM  5 A8 vs A11Triumph 2018 Green - CL V 4 vs.United FA 00 Silver - CL V0
 12209  Oconee Veterans Park  12:45 PM  A A5 vs A3Oconee SA 00 Black - CL V 1 vs.JC Freedom - CL V8
 12202  Lovejoy soccer complex  01:00 PM  3 A4 vs A1Majestics SC - CL V 4 vs.Covington YMCA - CL V2
 15729  Friendly City Park  02:00 PM  1 A7 vs A12South Georgia United - CL V 5 vs.VRSA Attack 00 - CL V1
 12222  Chatham Co Soccer Complex  05:00 PM  4 A6 vs A2SCFC Celtic 99/00 - CL V 2 vs.Pike County Fury FC ’00 - CL V0

Bracket - Sunday, September 23, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 12211  J.M. Tull-Gwinnett Family YMCA  03:00 PM  1 A10 vs A4Tull Gwinnett YMCA Peden - CL V 0 vs.Majestics SC - CL V6
 15713  Fullerville Park  04:00 PM  FV9 A12 vs A2VRSA Attack 00 - CL V 2 vs.Pike County Fury FC ’00 - CL V0
 15716  Fowler Park  06:30 PM  5 A11 vs A3United FA 00 Silver - CL V 0 vs.JC Freedom - CL V1

Bracket - Saturday, September 29, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 15712  J.M. Tull-Gwinnett Family YMCA  11:30 AM  1 A10 vs A11Tull Gwinnett YMCA Peden - CL V 1 vs.United FA 00 Silver - CL V8
 15722  Troup County Soccer Complex  12:00 PM  C A9 vs A12Troup Titans 00 - CL V 5 vs.VRSA Attack 00 - CL V1
 12231  Chatham Co Soccer Complex  01:00 PM  3 A6 vs A4SCFC Celtic 99/00 - CL V 0 vs.Majestics SC - CL V1
 12239  Friendly City Park  03:00 PM  1 A7 vs A3South Georgia United - CL V 5 vs.JC Freedom - CL V0
 12238  TYSA Henderson Park  05:00 PM  5 A8 vs A2Triumph 2018 Green - CL V 5 vs.Pike County Fury FC ’00 - CL V1

Bracket - Sunday, September 30, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 12218  Oconee Veterans Park  01:00 PM  A A5 vs A8Oconee SA 00 Black - CL V 1 vs.Triumph 2018 Green - CL V4
 12224  Troup County Soccer Complex  02:30 PM  B A9 vs A7Troup Titans 00 - CL V 1 vs.South Georgia United - CL V1

Bracket - Saturday, October 06, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 12206  Chatham Co Soccer Complex  01:00 PM  4 A6 vs A1SCFC Celtic 99/00 - CL V 4F vs.Covington YMCA - CL V
Forfeited Game
0
 12232  J.M. Tull-Gwinnett Family YMCA  02:00 PM  1 A10 vs A2Tull Gwinnett YMCA Peden - CL V 0 vs.Pike County Fury FC ’00 - CL V6
 12226  Troup County Soccer Complex  04:00 PM  C A9 vs A3Troup Titans 00 - CL V 4 vs.JC Freedom - CL V4

Bracket - Sunday, October 07, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 12208  Friendly City Park  01:00 PM  2 A7 vs A5South Georgia United - CL V 7 vs.Oconee SA 00 Black - CL V0
 12230  HENDERSON FIELDS  01:00 PM  5 A8 vs A9Triumph 2018 Green - CL V 5 vs.Troup Titans 00 - CL V3

Bracket - Saturday, October 13, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 12200  Covington Y Outdoor Center  05:00 PM  1 A1 vs A7Covington YMCA - CL V 2 vs.South Georgia United - CL V3

Bracket - Sunday, October 14, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 15715  Oconee Veterans Park  01:00 PM  A A5 vs A12Oconee SA 00 Black - CL V 1 vs.VRSA Attack 00 - CL V3
 15727  South Forsyth  02:30 PM  2 A11 vs A7United FA 00 Silver - CL V 0 vs.South Georgia United - CL V5

Bracket - Saturday, October 20, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 12223  Pike County Soccer Complex  09:00 AM  #1 A2 vs A3Pike County Fury FC ’00 - CL V 1 vs.JC Freedom - CL V5
 12215  TYSA Henderson Park  01:00 PM  5 A8 vs A1Triumph 2018 Green - CL V 2 vs.Covington YMCA - CL V3
 12229  J.M. Tull-Gwinnett Family YMCA  03:00 PM  1 A10 vs A6Tull Gwinnett YMCA Peden - CL V 0 vs.SCFC Celtic 99/00 - CL V9
 15717  Fullerville Park  04:00 PM  FV9 A12 vs A4VRSA Attack 00 - CL V 0 vs.Majestics SC - CL V3
 15723  Fowler Park  07:00 PM  5 A11 vs A5United FA 00 Silver - CL V 4F vs.Oconee SA 00 Black - CL V
Forfeited Game
0

Bracket - Sunday, October 21, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 12240  Troup County Soccer Complex  02:00 PM  C A9 vs A5Troup Titans 00 - CL V 4F vs.Oconee SA 00 Black - CL V
Forfeited Game
0

Bracket - Saturday, October 27, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 12242  J.M. Tull-Gwinnett Family YMCA  02:00 PM  1 A10 vs A8Tull Gwinnett YMCA Peden - CL V 0 vs.Triumph 2018 Green - CL V9
 12210  Hoschton  02:00 PM  6 A3 vs A4JC Freedom - CL V 3 vs.Majestics SC - CL V5
 12207  Covington Y Outdoor Center  03:00 PM  1 A1 vs A9Covington YMCA - CL V 6 vs.Troup Titans 00 - CL V3
 15720  Fullerville Park  04:30 PM  FV8 A12 vs A6VRSA Attack 00 - CL V 0 vs.SCFC Celtic 99/00 - CL V1

Bracket - Sunday, October 28, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 12235  Oconee Veterans Park  01:00 PM  A A5 vs A6Oconee SA 00 Black - CL V 0 vs.SCFC Celtic 99/00 - CL V3

Bracket - Saturday, November 03, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 12221  Lovejoy soccer complex  09:00 AM  1 A4 vs A5Majestics SC - CL V 7 vs.Oconee SA 00 Black - CL V0
 12205  J.M. Tull-Gwinnett Family YMCA  01:00 PM  1 A10 vs A1Tull Gwinnett YMCA Peden - CL V 1 vs.Covington YMCA - CL V8
 15714  South Forsyth  01:30 PM  4 A11 vs A9United FA 00 Silver - CL V 1 vs.Troup Titans 00 - CL V3
 15726  Fullerville Park  02:00 PM  FV9 A12 vs A8VRSA Attack 00 - CL V 3 vs.Triumph 2018 Green - CL V3
 12234  Hoschton  02:00 PM  6 A3 vs A6JC Freedom - CL V 0 vs.SCFC Celtic 99/00 - CL V6
 12236  Pike County Soccer Complex  03:00 PM  #1 A2 vs A7Pike County Fury FC ’00 - CL V 0 vs.South Georgia United - CL V8

Bracket - Sunday, November 04, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 12212  Covington Y Outdoor Center  01:00 PM  1 A1 vs A5Covington YMCA - CL V 6 vs.Oconee SA 00 Black - CL V1
 12243  Lovejoy soccer complex  01:00 PM  4 A4 vs A7Majestics SC - CL V 1 vs.South Georgia United - CL V5
 12214  TYSA Henderson Park  01:00 PM  5 A8 vs A6Triumph 2018 Green - CL V 4 vs.SCFC Celtic 99/00 - CL V3
 15728  Pike County Soccer Complex  04:00 PM  #1 A2 vs A11Pike County Fury FC ’00 - CL V 1 vs.United FA 00 Silver - CL V0

Bracket - Friday, November 09, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 12220  Granite  07:15 PM  1 A8 vs A4Triumph 2018 Green - CL V 3 vs.Majestics SC - CL V0

Bracket - Saturday, November 10, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 12204  Pike County Soccer Complex  11:00 AM  #1 A2 vs A9Pike County Fury FC ’00 - CL V 2 vs.Troup Titans 00 - CL V5
 15730  Fullerville Park  12:00 PM  FV9 A12 vs A10VRSA Attack 00 - CL V 4F vs.Tull Gwinnett YMCA Peden - CL V
Forfeited Game
0
 12241  Hoschton  02:00 PM  6 A3 vs A8JC Freedom - CL V 1 vs.Triumph 2018 Green - CL V7
 15731  Covington Y Outdoor Center  03:00 PM  1 A1 vs A11Covington YMCA - CL V 2 vs.United FA 00 Silver - CL V0

Bracket - Sunday, November 11, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 15718  Fullerville Park  03:30 PM  FV8 A12 vs A1VRSA Attack 00 - CL V 2 vs.Covington YMCA - CL V2
 12201  Pike County Soccer Complex  03:30 PM  #1 A2 vs A5Pike County Fury FC ’00 - CL V 1 vs.Oconee SA 00 Black - CL V4

Bracket - Saturday, November 17, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 12213  Lovejoy soccer complex  12:30 PM  3 A4 vs A9Majestics SC - CL V 4 vs.Troup Titans 00 - CL V0
 12225  Concord Road  01:00 PM  1 A6 vs A7SCFC Celtic 99/00 - CL V 1 vs.South Georgia United - CL V6
 12199  Hoschton  03:00 PM  6 A3 vs A10JC Freedom - CL V 8 vs.Tull Gwinnett YMCA Peden - CL V1

Bracket - Sunday, November 18, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 12216  Concord Road  03:00 PM  1 A6 vs A9SCFC Celtic 99/00 - CL V 4 vs.Troup Titans 00 - CL V0






Affinity Sports Copyright 2013, Affinity Sports Inc, All Rights Reserved.
Terms of Use and Privacy Policy are applicable to this site.