Fall 12 Athena & Classic
Team Schedules - U19 Athena A2
Affinity Sports iPhone App for schedules is available to DOWNLOAD from iPhone App Store. Schedule Mobile Web App for all phones is also available by clicking HERE. You may add its bookmark to phone's home screen.
     

Bracket      


ALL A      


Winner of bracket based on total points after round robin play.
  Tie Breaker Cards
Club
Info
Group -- A 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  Total
Points
Goal DiffGoals Against
Ylw

Red
 A1 : SSA Chelsea 95G Elite - ATH A2555055555545 17  7  12 0
 A2 : GSA 95 Phoenix White - ATH A2255255505539 9  10  1 0
 A6 : Augusta Arsenal 95 Gold - ATH A2550552050532 6  22  1 0
 A4 : TopHat-13 Navy - ATH A2025050555229 4  18  1 0
 A10 : Barrow Lady Galaxy 95 - ATH A2505050052527 5  14  1 1
 A11 : Atlanta Fire United Gold - ATH A2550002025524 6  11  5 0
 A7 : SSA Chelsea North 94G Blue - ATH A2505250200221 0  16  0 0
 A9 : Barrow Lady Galaxy 94 - ATH A2 - Forfeited 505020200216 -10  21  2 0
 A8 : Georgia Mountains YMCA - ATH A2000000552214 -9  20  1 0
 A5 : Lady Chiefs Premier 95 - ATH A2020525000014 -10  18  1 0
 A3 : South Georgia United - ATH A200020002004 -18  29  0 0

Bracket - Saturday, September 08, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 15341  Silverbacks Park  05:00 PM  Stad A5 vs A10Lady Chiefs Premier 95 - ATH A2 0 vs.Barrow Lady Galaxy 95 - ATH A22
 15337  Big Shanty Park  06:00 PM  04 A7 vs A8SSA Chelsea North 94G Blue - ATH A2 1 vs.Georgia Mountains YMCA - ATH A20

Bracket - Sunday, September 09, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 15338  Tophat Soccer Club  04:00 PM  1 A4 vs A11TopHat-13 Navy - ATH A2 0 vs.Atlanta Fire United Gold - ATH A24

Bracket - Saturday, September 15, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 15349  Allen Creek  09:00 AM  1 A8 vs A11Georgia Mountains YMCA - ATH A2 0 vs.Atlanta Fire United Gold - ATH A23
 15361  Barrow County Leisure Services  01:00 PM  6 A9 vs A3Barrow Lady Galaxy 94 - ATH A2 4 vs.South Georgia United - ATH A23
 15343  GSA  03:00 PM  XRoa A2 vs A4GSA 95 Phoenix White - ATH A2 2 vs.TopHat-13 Navy - ATH A22
 15387  Augusta Soccer Park  04:00 PM  7 A6 vs A7Augusta Arsenal 95 Gold - ATH A2 6 vs.SSA Chelsea North 94G Blue - ATH A25

Bracket - Sunday, September 16, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 15344  Barrow County Leisure Services  11:00 AM  6 A10 vs A7Barrow Lady Galaxy 95 - ATH A2 1 vs.SSA Chelsea North 94G Blue - ATH A23
 15373  Tophat Soccer Club  01:00 PM  1 A4 vs A3TopHat-13 Navy - ATH A2 5 vs.South Georgia United - ATH A22
 15374  Barrow County Leisure Services  03:00 PM  6 A9 vs A1Barrow Lady Galaxy 94 - ATH A2 0 vs.SSA Chelsea 95G Elite - ATH A21
 15345  Scott Hudgens Park  05:00 PM  1 A11 vs A6Atlanta Fire United Gold - ATH A2 0 vs.Augusta Arsenal 95 Gold - ATH A23

Bracket - Saturday, September 22, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 15347  Augusta Soccer Park  06:00 PM  7 A6 vs A2Augusta Arsenal 95 Gold - ATH A2 0 vs.GSA 95 Phoenix White - ATH A22

Bracket - Sunday, September 23, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 15360  Adams Park  11:00 AM  1 A7 vs A5SSA Chelsea North 94G Blue - ATH A2 1 vs.Lady Chiefs Premier 95 - ATH A21
 15355  Allen Creek  03:00 PM  3 A8 vs A2Georgia Mountains YMCA - ATH A2 2 vs.GSA 95 Phoenix White - ATH A25

Bracket - Saturday, September 29, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 15371  Chestnut Log  11:00 AM  3 A1 vs A8SSA Chelsea 95G Elite - ATH A2 3 vs.Georgia Mountains YMCA - ATH A21
 15353  Barrow County Leisure Services  11:00 AM  6 A10 vs A11Barrow Lady Galaxy 95 - ATH A2 4 vs.Atlanta Fire United Gold - ATH A23
 15352  Adams Park  05:00 PM  1 A7 vs A3SSA Chelsea North 94G Blue - ATH A2 3 vs.South Georgia United - ATH A21

Bracket - Sunday, September 30, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 15368  GSA  01:00 PM  Schr A2 vs A3GSA 95 Phoenix White - ATH A2 1 vs.South Georgia United - ATH A21
 15389  Tophat Soccer Club  01:00 PM  1 A4 vs A9TopHat-13 Navy - ATH A2 2 vs.Barrow Lady Galaxy 94 - ATH A23
 15354  Chestnut Log  04:30 PM  3 A1 vs A5SSA Chelsea 95G Elite - ATH A2 3 vs.Lady Chiefs Premier 95 - ATH A21

Bracket - Saturday, October 06, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 15357  Augusta Soccer Park  05:00 PM  7 A6 vs A1Augusta Arsenal 95 Gold - ATH A2 2 vs.SSA Chelsea 95G Elite - ATH A21
 15358  GSA  05:30 PM  XRoa A2 vs A10GSA 95 Phoenix White - ATH A2 1 vs.Barrow Lady Galaxy 95 - ATH A20

Bracket - Sunday, October 07, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 15359  Allen Creek  01:15 PM  1 A8 vs A4Georgia Mountains YMCA - ATH A2 0 vs.TopHat-13 Navy - ATH A22

Bracket - Saturday, October 13, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 15364  Allen Creek  10:45 AM  2 A8 vs A6Georgia Mountains YMCA - ATH A2 2 vs.Augusta Arsenal 95 Gold - ATH A23
 15362  Adams Park  04:00 PM  1 A7 vs A1SSA Chelsea North 94G Blue - ATH A2 1 vs.SSA Chelsea 95G Elite - ATH A23

Bracket - Sunday, October 14, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 15366  Barrow County Leisure Services  01:00 PM  6 A9 vs A5Barrow Lady Galaxy 94 - ATH A2 0 vs.Lady Chiefs Premier 95 - ATH A22
 15391  Friendly City Park  03:00 PM  3 A3 vs A10South Georgia United - ATH A2 0 vs.Barrow Lady Galaxy 95 - ATH A23
 15383  Bunten Road Park  05:00 PM  2 A11 vs A1Atlanta Fire United Gold - ATH A2 0 vs.SSA Chelsea 95G Elite - ATH A21

Bracket - Saturday, October 20, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 15372  Barrow County Leisure Services  09:00 AM  6 A10 vs A8Barrow Lady Galaxy 95 - ATH A2 0 vs.Georgia Mountains YMCA - ATH A21
 15369  Scott Hudgens Park  11:00 AM  5 A11 vs A5Atlanta Fire United Gold - ATH A2 1 vs.Lady Chiefs Premier 95 - ATH A21

Bracket - Sunday, October 21, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 15348  Chestnut Log  12:00 PM  3 A1 vs A4SSA Chelsea 95G Elite - ATH A2 2 vs.TopHat-13 Navy - ATH A21
 15340  Augusta Soccer Park  01:00 PM  6 A6 vs A9Augusta Arsenal 95 Gold - ATH A2 1 vs.Barrow Lady Galaxy 94 - ATH A21
 15350  Pleasantdale Park  03:00 PM  2 A5 vs A3Lady Chiefs Premier 95 - ATH A2 2 vs.South Georgia United - ATH A20

Bracket - Saturday, October 27, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 15390  GSA  01:00 PM  Spen A2 vs A11GSA 95 Phoenix White - ATH A2 2 vs.Atlanta Fire United Gold - ATH A20

Bracket - Sunday, October 28, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 15379  Boundary Waters  01:00 PM  1 A1 vs A10SSA Chelsea 95G Elite - ATH A2 4 vs.Barrow Lady Galaxy 95 - ATH A20
 15376  Scott Hudgens Park  01:00 PM  1 A11 vs A7Atlanta Fire United Gold - ATH A2 0 vs.SSA Chelsea North 94G Blue - ATH A20
 15356  Augusta Soccer Park  03:00 PM  7 A6 vs A4Augusta Arsenal 95 Gold - ATH A2 3 vs.TopHat-13 Navy - ATH A25
 15388  Pleasantdale Park  04:30 PM  2 A5 vs A8Lady Chiefs Premier 95 - ATH A2 1 vs.Georgia Mountains YMCA - ATH A23

Bracket - Saturday, November 03, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 15380  Friendly City Park  05:00 PM  3 A3 vs A6South Georgia United - ATH A2 2 vs.Augusta Arsenal 95 Gold - ATH A25
 15377  Adams Park  05:00 PM  1 A7 vs A2SSA Chelsea North 94G Blue - ATH A2 0 vs.GSA 95 Phoenix White - ATH A21

Bracket - Sunday, November 04, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 15370  Barrow County Leisure Services  01:00 PM  6 A10 vs A6Barrow Lady Galaxy 95 - ATH A2 4 vs.Augusta Arsenal 95 Gold - ATH A21
 15378  Pleasantdale Park  01:00 PM  2 A5 vs A4Lady Chiefs Premier 95 - ATH A2 0 vs.TopHat-13 Navy - ATH A22
 15339  Chestnut Log  03:00 PM  3 A1 vs A2SSA Chelsea 95G Elite - ATH A2 4 vs.GSA 95 Phoenix White - ATH A20
 15384  Friendly City Park  05:00 PM  3 A3 vs A8South Georgia United - ATH A2 1 vs.Georgia Mountains YMCA - ATH A21

Bracket - Saturday, November 10, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 15382  Atlanta International School  12:00 PM  1 A4 vs A7TopHat-13 Navy - ATH A2 2 vs.SSA Chelsea North 94G Blue - ATH A21
 15385  GSA  02:00 PM  XRoa A2 vs A9GSA 95 Phoenix White - ATH A2 3 vs.Barrow Lady Galaxy 94 - ATH A21
 15363  Friendly City Park  03:00 PM  2 A3 vs A11South Georgia United - ATH A2 0 vs.Atlanta Fire United Gold - ATH A23
 15386  Silverbacks Park  03:00 PM  Stad A5 vs A6Lady Chiefs Premier 95 - ATH A2 0 vs.Augusta Arsenal 95 Gold - ATH A24

Bracket - Sunday, November 11, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 15367  Barrow County Leisure Services  12:30 PM  6 A9 vs A7Barrow Lady Galaxy 94 - ATH A2 1 vs.SSA Chelsea North 94G Blue - ATH A21
 15342  Friendly City Park  01:00 PM  3 A3 vs A1South Georgia United - ATH A2 1 vs.SSA Chelsea 95G Elite - ATH A22
 15365  Tophat Soccer Club  01:00 PM  1 A4 vs A10TopHat-13 Navy - ATH A2 1 vs.Barrow Lady Galaxy 95 - ATH A21
 15375  GSA  03:00 PM  XRoa A2 vs A5GSA 95 Phoenix White - ATH A2 2 vs.Lady Chiefs Premier 95 - ATH A20

Bracket - Monday, November 12, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 15351  Barrow County Leisure Services  06:00 PM  6 A9 vs A10Barrow Lady Galaxy 94 - ATH A2
Forfeited Game
 0 vs.Barrow Lady Galaxy 95 - ATH A24F

Bracket - Wednesday, November 14, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 15381  Gary Pirkle  07:00 PM  1 A11 vs A9Atlanta Fire United Gold - ATH A2 3 vs.Barrow Lady Galaxy 94 - ATH A20

Bracket - Saturday, November 17, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 15346  Allen Creek  12:30 PM  1 A8 vs A9Georgia Mountains YMCA - ATH A2 1 vs.Barrow Lady Galaxy 94 - ATH A21






Affinity Sports Copyright 2013, Affinity Sports Inc, All Rights Reserved.
Terms of Use and Privacy Policy are applicable to this site.