Fall 12 Athena & Classic
Team Schedules - BU17 Classic II
Affinity Sports iPhone App for schedules is available to DOWNLOAD from iPhone App Store. Schedule Mobile Web App for all phones is also available by clicking HERE. You may add its bookmark to phone's home screen.
     

Bracket      


ALL A      


Winner of bracket based on total points after round robin play.
  Tie Breaker Cards
Club
Info
Group -- A 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  12  Total
Points
Goal DiffGoals Against
Ylw

Red
 A11 : GA Rush Nike 95/96 - CL II55555555020547 13  9  12 2
 A3 : 96 Norcross Fury Gold - CL II22550502555541 14  13  12 0
 A10 : SSA Chelsea Central 96B Blue - CL II52055552500539 6  15  7 0
 A1 : AFC Lightning 96 Elite - CL II50205555505037 10  24  8 0
 A9 : Atlanta Fire United Gold - B17 - CL II20522505525033 5  18  9 1
 A12 : Athens United - BU17 96 Gold - CL II25005525005231 -1  19  5 1
 A5 : Santos Blue - CL II22025055250230 -1  21  4 2
 A4 : DSC Revolution - CL II55550005050030 6  18  10 1
 A2 : Concorde Fire North Black - CL II00255022250528 -1  24  4 0
 A7 : CFC Red Star Black - CL II00000005555020 -1  21  7 0
 A6 : Lanier Sharks 95/96 Gold - CL II - Forfeited 05200000520216 -15  28  7 1
 A8 : GSA 96 Phoenix White - CL II0250000000209 -15  27  8 1
 A13 : NASA B14 Premier - CL II0020005200009 -20  33  11 3

Bracket - Saturday, September 08, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 16045  Grimes Bridge  10:45 AM  2 A5 vs A12Santos Blue - CL II 2 vs.Athens United - BU17 96 Gold - CL II2
 16064  Georgia Soccer Park  11:00 AM  1 A2 vs A1Concorde Fire North Black - CL II 2 vs.AFC Lightning 96 Elite - CL II4
 16062  Rabbit Hill Park  11:00 AM  1 A4 vs A13DSC Revolution - CL II 4 vs.NASA B14 Premier - CL II1
 16077  Stars Athletic Club  02:30 PM  2 A11 vs A6GA Rush Nike 95/96 - CL II 3 vs.Lanier Sharks 95/96 Gold - CL II0

Bracket - Sunday, September 09, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 16055  McCurry Park  02:00 PM  23 A1 vs A4AFC Lightning 96 Elite - CL II 3 vs.DSC Revolution - CL II4
 16039  Stars Athletic Club  02:30 PM  2 A11 vs A8GA Rush Nike 95/96 - CL II 1 vs.GSA 96 Phoenix White - CL II0
 16096  Marathon Park  03:00 PM  3 A10 vs A13SSA Chelsea Central 96B Blue - CL II 2 vs.NASA B14 Premier - CL II0
 16048  Allen Creek  03:00 PM  3 A6 vs A7Lanier Sharks 95/96 Gold - CL II 3 vs.CFC Red Star Black - CL II1
 16063  Grimes Bridge  05:00 PM  2 A5 vs A3Santos Blue - CL II 1 vs.96 Norcross Fury Gold - CL II1

Bracket - Saturday, September 15, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 16081  Rabbit Hill Park  11:00 AM  1 A4 vs A2DSC Revolution - CL II 2 vs.Concorde Fire North Black - CL II0
 16080  Holland Sports Complex  03:00 PM  3 A12 vs A7Athens United - BU17 96 Gold - CL II 3 vs.CFC Red Star Black - CL II1
 16100  Mudcreek  04:00 PM  MC 4 A10 vs A9SSA Chelsea Central 96B Blue - CL II 1 vs.Atlanta Fire United Gold - B17 - CL II1
 16109  McCurry Park  07:00 PM  23 A1 vs A3AFC Lightning 96 Elite - CL II 2 vs.96 Norcross Fury Gold - CL II2

Bracket - Sunday, September 16, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 16105  Stars Athletic Club  12:00 AM  2 A11 vs A1GA Rush Nike 95/96 - CL II 2 vs.AFC Lightning 96 Elite - CL II1
 16033  Allen Creek  03:00 PM  1 A6 vs A2Lanier Sharks 95/96 Gold - CL II 3 vs.Concorde Fire North Black - CL II3

Bracket - Saturday, September 22, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 16075  GSA  02:00 PM  Schr A8 vs A13GSA 96 Phoenix White - CL II 2 vs.NASA B14 Premier - CL II2
 16060  Stars Athletic Club  04:30 PM  2 A11 vs A10GA Rush Nike 95/96 - CL II 4 vs.SSA Chelsea Central 96B Blue - CL II0

Bracket - Sunday, September 23, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 16101  Allen Creek  01:15 PM  3 A6 vs A8Lanier Sharks 95/96 Gold - CL II 0 vs.GSA 96 Phoenix White - CL II3
 16058  CYSA  02:00 PM  11 A7 vs A1CFC Red Star Black - CL II 3 vs.AFC Lightning 96 Elite - CL II4

Bracket - Saturday, September 29, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 16106  Holland Sports Complex  11:00 AM  3 A12 vs A11Athens United - BU17 96 Gold - CL II 0 vs.GA Rush Nike 95/96 - CL II1
 16054  Norcross, Pinckneyville Park  02:00 PM  3 A3 vs A796 Norcross Fury Gold - CL II 4 vs.CFC Red Star Black - CL II2

Bracket - Sunday, September 30, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 16085  McCurry Park  12:00 PM  21 A1 vs A5AFC Lightning 96 Elite - CL II 6 vs.Santos Blue - CL II1
 16070  Holland Sports Complex  01:00 PM  3 A12 vs A2Athens United - BU17 96 Gold - CL II 1 vs.Concorde Fire North Black - CL II3
 16046  Allen Creek  01:15 PM  1 A6 vs A4Lanier Sharks 95/96 Gold - CL II 1 vs.DSC Revolution - CL II3

Bracket - Saturday, October 06, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 16088  McCurry Park  05:00 PM  22 A1 vs A6AFC Lightning 96 Elite - CL II 2 vs.Lanier Sharks 95/96 Gold - CL II0
 16090  Holland Sports Complex  05:00 PM  4 A12 vs A13Athens United - BU17 96 Gold - CL II 2 vs.NASA B14 Premier - CL II0
 16043  Norcross, Pinckneyville Park  06:30 PM  3 A3 vs A996 Norcross Fury Gold - CL II 4 vs.Atlanta Fire United Gold - B17 - CL II1

Bracket - Sunday, October 07, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 16071  Rabbit Hill Park  01:00 PM  2 A4 vs A10DSC Revolution - CL II 1 vs.SSA Chelsea Central 96B Blue - CL II2
 16052  Noonday Pk  03:00 PM  02 A13 vs A11NASA B14 Premier - CL II 0 vs.GA Rush Nike 95/96 - CL II2
 16084  Scott Hudgens Park  03:00 PM  2 A9 vs A6Atlanta Fire United Gold - B17 - CL II 1 vs.Lanier Sharks 95/96 Gold - CL II0
 16093  Norcross, Pinckneyville Park  06:00 PM  5 A3 vs A1296 Norcross Fury Gold - CL II 0 vs.Athens United - BU17 96 Gold - CL II1

Bracket - Saturday, October 13, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 16098  GSA  09:00 AM  XRoa A8 vs A2GSA 96 Phoenix White - CL II 1 vs.Concorde Fire North Black - CL II3
 16110  Marathon Park  03:00 PM  3 A10 vs A7SSA Chelsea Central 96B Blue - CL II 1 vs.CFC Red Star Black - CL II0
 16102  Scott Hudgens Park  03:00 PM  5 A9 vs A5Atlanta Fire United Gold - B17 - CL II 1 vs.Santos Blue - CL II1

Bracket - Sunday, October 14, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 16044  Grimes Bridge  02:45 PM  2 A5 vs A8Santos Blue - CL II 2 vs.GSA 96 Phoenix White - CL II0
 16107  Marathon Park  03:00 PM  1 A10 vs A2SSA Chelsea Central 96B Blue - CL II 3 vs.Concorde Fire North Black - CL II1
 16072  Noonday Pk  03:00 PM  02 A13 vs A1NASA B14 Premier - CL II 0 vs.AFC Lightning 96 Elite - CL II6
 16040  Rabbit Hill Park  03:00 PM  1 A4 vs A3DSC Revolution - CL II 0 vs.96 Norcross Fury Gold - CL II1
 16083  Bunten Road Park  05:00 PM  1 A9 vs A12Atlanta Fire United Gold - B17 - CL II 1 vs.Athens United - BU17 96 Gold - CL II1

Bracket - Saturday, October 20, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 16067  Noonday Pk  09:00 AM  03 A13 vs A6NASA B14 Premier - CL II 4F vs.Lanier Sharks 95/96 Gold - CL II
Forfeited Game
0
 16056  Grimes Bridge  10:45 AM  2 A5 vs A11Santos Blue - CL II 1 vs.GA Rush Nike 95/96 - CL II2
 16037  Holland Sports Complex  11:00 AM  3 A12 vs A4Athens United - BU17 96 Gold - CL II 2 vs.DSC Revolution - CL II1
 16076  Scott Hudgens Park  01:00 PM  5 A9 vs A7Atlanta Fire United Gold - B17 - CL II 2 vs.CFC Red Star Black - CL II1

Bracket - Sunday, October 21, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 16050  Johns Creek UMC  01:00 PM  1 A2 vs A13Concorde Fire North Black - CL II 2 vs.NASA B14 Premier - CL II2
 16104  CYSA  03:00 PM  10 A7 vs A5CFC Red Star Black - CL II 1 vs.Santos Blue - CL II2
 16034  GSA  03:00 PM  Schr A8 vs A1GSA 96 Phoenix White - CL II 2 vs.AFC Lightning 96 Elite - CL II3
 16069  Scott Hudgens Park  05:00 PM  6 A9 vs A4Atlanta Fire United Gold - B17 - CL II 2 vs.DSC Revolution - CL II3
 16066  Stars Athletic Club  07:00 PM  2 A11 vs A3GA Rush Nike 95/96 - CL II 1 vs.96 Norcross Fury Gold - CL II0

Bracket - Saturday, October 27, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 16059  Allen Creek  12:30 PM  2 A6 vs A12Lanier Sharks 95/96 Gold - CL II 3 vs.Athens United - BU17 96 Gold - CL II1
 16089  Noonday Pk  01:00 PM  01 A13 vs A5NASA B14 Premier - CL II 1 vs.Santos Blue - CL II2
 16036  Scott Hudgens Park  01:00 PM  1 A9 vs A1Atlanta Fire United Gold - B17 - CL II 3 vs.AFC Lightning 96 Elite - CL II1
 16053  Marathon Park  02:30 PM  1 A10 vs A8SSA Chelsea Central 96B Blue - CL II 2 vs.GSA 96 Phoenix White - CL II0
 16035  Concorde Ridgeview  03:30 PM  1 A2 vs A3Concorde Fire North Black - CL II 1 vs.96 Norcross Fury Gold - CL II1
 16108  CYSA  04:00 PM  11 A7 vs A11CFC Red Star Black - CL II 4 vs.GA Rush Nike 95/96 - CL II2

Bracket - Sunday, October 28, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 16051  McCurry Park  02:00 PM  24 A1 vs A12AFC Lightning 96 Elite - CL II 4 vs.Athens United - BU17 96 Gold - CL II1
 16068  Marathon Park  03:00 PM  1 A10 vs A6SSA Chelsea Central 96B Blue - CL II 1 vs.Lanier Sharks 95/96 Gold - CL II1
 16087  Noonday Pk  03:00 PM  01 A13 vs A9NASA B14 Premier - CL II 0 vs.Atlanta Fire United Gold - B17 - CL II3
 16073  CYSA  03:00 PM  11 A7 vs A8CFC Red Star Black - CL II 3 vs.GSA 96 Phoenix White - CL II0

Bracket - Saturday, November 03, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 16078  Stars Athletic Club  03:30 PM  2 A11 vs A9GA Rush Nike 95/96 - CL II 1 vs.Atlanta Fire United Gold - B17 - CL II1
 16041  Johns Creek UMC  04:45 PM  3 A2 vs A5Concorde Fire North Black - CL II 3 vs.Santos Blue - CL II3
 16079  McCurry Park  05:00 PM  24 A1 vs A10AFC Lightning 96 Elite - CL II 1 vs.SSA Chelsea Central 96B Blue - CL II4

Bracket - Sunday, November 04, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 16049  Norcross, Pinckneyville Park  01:00 PM  5 A3 vs A1096 Norcross Fury Gold - CL II 3 vs.SSA Chelsea Central 96B Blue - CL II2
 16095  Grimes Bridge  02:45 PM  2 A5 vs A4Santos Blue - CL II 2 vs.DSC Revolution - CL II1
 16082  Noonday Pk  03:00 PM  03 A13 vs A7NASA B14 Premier - CL II 0 vs.CFC Red Star Black - CL II3
 16061  Johns Creek UMC  03:30 PM  1 A2 vs A11Concorde Fire North Black - CL II 1 vs.GA Rush Nike 95/96 - CL II0
 16092  GSA  05:00 PM  Spen A8 vs A9GSA 96 Phoenix White - CL II 1 vs.Atlanta Fire United Gold - B17 - CL II4

Bracket - Friday, November 09, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 16091  Rabbit Hill Park  07:00 PM  1 A4 vs A8DSC Revolution - CL II 4 vs.GSA 96 Phoenix White - CL II1

Bracket - Saturday, November 10, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 16094  Norcross, Pinckneyville Park  01:00 PM  3 A3 vs A696 Norcross Fury Gold - CL II 5 vs.Lanier Sharks 95/96 Gold - CL II1
 16057  CYSA  02:00 PM  7 A7 vs A2CFC Red Star Black - CL II 1 vs.Concorde Fire North Black - CL II0
 16047  Holland Sports Complex  03:00 PM  3 A12 vs A10Athens United - BU17 96 Gold - CL II 2 vs.SSA Chelsea Central 96B Blue - CL II1
 16074  Rabbit Hill Park  05:00 PM  2 A4 vs A11DSC Revolution - CL II 1 vs.GA Rush Nike 95/96 - CL II3

Bracket - Sunday, November 11, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 16099  Grimes Bridge  01:00 PM  2 A5 vs A10Santos Blue - CL II 1 vs.SSA Chelsea Central 96B Blue - CL II2
 16103  Norcross, Pinckneyville Park  02:00 PM  4 A3 vs A1396 Norcross Fury Gold - CL II 5 vs.NASA B14 Premier - CL II1
 16097  GSA  05:30 PM  Spen A8 vs A12GSA 96 Phoenix White - CL II 2 vs.Athens United - BU17 96 Gold - CL II2

Bracket - Saturday, November 17, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 16065  Johns Creek UMC  12:30 PM  1 A2 vs A9Concorde Fire North Black - CL II 4 vs.Atlanta Fire United Gold - B17 - CL II3
 16038  Allen Creek  12:30 PM  2 A6 vs A5Lanier Sharks 95/96 Gold - CL II 1 vs.Santos Blue - CL II1
 16086  CYSA  05:00 PM  11 A7 vs A4CFC Red Star Black - CL II 0 vs.DSC Revolution - CL II0

Bracket - Sunday, November 18, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 16042  GSA  05:15 PM  Spen A8 vs A3GSA 96 Phoenix White - CL II 0 vs.96 Norcross Fury Gold - CL II1






Affinity Sports Copyright 2013, Affinity Sports Inc, All Rights Reserved.
Terms of Use and Privacy Policy are applicable to this site.