Fall 12 Athena & Classic
Team Schedules - U13 Athena D/E West
Affinity Sports iPhone App for schedules is available to DOWNLOAD from iPhone App Store. Schedule Mobile Web App for all phones is also available by clicking HERE. You may add its bookmark to phone's home screen.
     

Bracket      


ALL A      


Winner of bracket based on total points after round robin play.
  Tie Breaker Cards
Club
Info
Group -- A 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  12  Total
Points
Goal DiffGoals Against
Ylw

Red
 A8 : Pike Fury FC ’00 - ATH D/E WEST55525552550549 22  9  0 0
 A11 : TSC 2000 Girls- ATH D/E WEST05555555525249 29  7  0 0
 A6 : NASA G18 Select- ATH D/E WEST55555525225248 27  4  0 0
 A12 : United FA 00 White- ATH D/E WEST22555525255548 23  2  0 0
 A1 : AFC Lightning 00 Select - ATH D/E WEST55050055500535 0  22  0 0
 A7 : NW YMCA Blue - ATH D/E WEST25055005025534 -1  16  0 0
 A9 : South Georgia United North- ATH D/E WEST52505000550532 16  18  0 0
 A10 : TopHat-18 Blue- ATH D/E WEST00505520550027 -5  24  0 0
 A2 : Atlanta Fire United Silver West- ATH D/E WEST02505252000021 -11  25  1 0
 A13 : VRSA Attack 00- ATH D/E WEST00000505020012 -24  46  0 0
 A3 : Cherokee Impact- ATH D/E WEST05000000205012 -23  38  0 0
 A4 : Concorde Fire North Red- ATH D/E WEST00000000050510 -25  45  0 0
 A5 : Majestics SC- ATH D/E WEST0000000002002 -28  44  0 0

Bracket - Saturday, September 08, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 15136  South Forsyth  09:00 AM  3 A12 vs A7United FA 00 White- ATH D/E WEST 0 vs.NW YMCA Blue - ATH D/E WEST0
 15134  North Mount Carmel Park  01:30 PM  2 A11 vs A8TSC 2000 Girls- ATH D/E WEST 1 vs.Pike Fury FC ’00 - ATH D/E WEST2
 15133  Badger Creek Complex  01:30 PM  2 A3 vs A1Cherokee Impact- ATH D/E WEST 0 vs.AFC Lightning 00 Select - ATH D/E WEST3
 15137  Sherwood Christian Academy  05:00 PM  1 A9 vs A10South Georgia United North- ATH D/E WEST 8 vs.TopHat-18 Blue- ATH D/E WEST2

Bracket - Saturday, September 15, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 15143  Noonday Pk  09:00 AM  09 A6 vs A2NASA G18 Select- ATH D/E WEST 6 vs.Atlanta Fire United Silver West- ATH D/E WEST0
 15138  Tophat Soccer Club  10:00 AM  2 A10 vs A11TopHat-18 Blue- ATH D/E WEST 0 vs.TSC 2000 Girls- ATH D/E WEST5
 15141  Sherwood Christian Academy  10:00 AM  1 A9 vs A12South Georgia United North- ATH D/E WEST 0 vs.United FA 00 White- ATH D/E WEST0
 15142  BSC  11:00 AM  1 A1 vs A4AFC Lightning 00 Select - ATH D/E WEST 5 vs.Concorde Fire North Red- ATH D/E WEST1
 15140  Lovejoy soccer complex  03:00 PM  4 A5 vs A3Majestics SC- ATH D/E WEST 0 vs.Cherokee Impact- ATH D/E WEST1
 15139  Pike County Soccer Complex  04:00 PM  #1 A8 vs A13Pike Fury FC ’00 - ATH D/E WEST 6 vs.VRSA Attack 00- ATH D/E WEST0

Bracket - Sunday, September 16, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 15147  Hubert Park  01:30 PM  4A A7 vs A3NW YMCA Blue - ATH D/E WEST 7 vs.Cherokee Impact- ATH D/E WEST0
 15132  Fullerville Park  02:00 PM  FV9 A13 vs A6VRSA Attack 00- ATH D/E WEST 0 vs.NASA G18 Select- ATH D/E WEST5
 15164  Lovejoy soccer complex  03:30 PM  4 A5 vs A11Majestics SC- ATH D/E WEST 1 vs.TSC 2000 Girls- ATH D/E WEST4
 15167  BSC  04:00 PM  3 A1 vs A8AFC Lightning 00 Select - ATH D/E WEST 0 vs.Pike Fury FC ’00 - ATH D/E WEST5
 15161  Johns Creek UMC  04:00 PM  1 A4 vs A10Concorde Fire North Red- ATH D/E WEST 1 vs.TopHat-18 Blue- ATH D/E WEST2

Bracket - Saturday, September 22, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 15144  BSC  10:00 AM  3 A1 vs A5AFC Lightning 00 Select - ATH D/E WEST 2 vs.Majestics SC- ATH D/E WEST1
 15148  Pike County Soccer Complex  10:30 AM  #1 A8 vs A2Pike Fury FC ’00 - ATH D/E WEST 1 vs.Atlanta Fire United Silver West- ATH D/E WEST1
 15149  Johns Creek UMC  02:00 PM  1 A4 vs A6Concorde Fire North Red- ATH D/E WEST 0 vs.NASA G18 Select- ATH D/E WEST9

Bracket - Sunday, September 23, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 15166  South Forsyth  02:00 PM  3 A12 vs A4United FA 00 White- ATH D/E WEST 5 vs.Concorde Fire North Red- ATH D/E WEST0
 15187  Lovejoy soccer complex  03:00 PM  3 A5 vs A6Majestics SC- ATH D/E WEST 0 vs.NASA G18 Select- ATH D/E WEST8
 15199  Hubert Park  03:00 PM  4A A7 vs A8NW YMCA Blue - ATH D/E WEST 0 vs.Pike Fury FC ’00 - ATH D/E WEST2

Bracket - Saturday, September 29, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 15152  South Forsyth  09:00 AM  3 A12 vs A13United FA 00 White- ATH D/E WEST 4 vs.VRSA Attack 00- ATH D/E WEST0
 15151  UQP  09:00 AM  01 A6 vs A1NASA G18 Select- ATH D/E WEST 3 vs.AFC Lightning 00 Select - ATH D/E WEST0
 15154  Hubert Park  09:00 AM  4A A7 vs A5NW YMCA Blue - ATH D/E WEST 2 vs.Majestics SC- ATH D/E WEST1
 15150  Pike County Soccer Complex  11:00 AM  #1 A8 vs A4Pike Fury FC ’00 - ATH D/E WEST 3 vs.Concorde Fire North Red- ATH D/E WEST0
 15155  Tophat Soccer Club  04:30 PM  2 A10 vs A2TopHat-18 Blue- ATH D/E WEST 1 vs.Atlanta Fire United Silver West- ATH D/E WEST2
 15153  Badger Creek Complex  05:00 PM  1 A3 vs A9Cherokee Impact- ATH D/E WEST 1 vs.South Georgia United North- ATH D/E WEST6

Bracket - Sunday, September 30, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 15191  BSC  12:00 PM  3 A1 vs A12AFC Lightning 00 Select - ATH D/E WEST 0 vs.United FA 00 White- ATH D/E WEST2
 15200  UQP  01:00 PM  02 A6 vs A9NASA G18 Select- ATH D/E WEST 2 vs.South Georgia United North- ATH D/E WEST1
 15193  Tophat Soccer Club  03:00 PM  2 A10 vs A3TopHat-18 Blue- ATH D/E WEST 2 vs.Cherokee Impact- ATH D/E WEST1
 15196  Lovejoy soccer complex  03:30 PM  3 A5 vs A8Majestics SC- ATH D/E WEST 0 vs.Pike Fury FC ’00 - ATH D/E WEST6
 15189  Johns Creek UMC  04:15 PM  1 A4 vs A7Concorde Fire North Red- ATH D/E WEST 0 vs.NW YMCA Blue - ATH D/E WEST2

Bracket - Saturday, October 06, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 15145  Howard School  10:00 AM  1 A10 vs A13TopHat-18 Blue- ATH D/E WEST 6 vs.VRSA Attack 00- ATH D/E WEST1
 15156  Hubert Park  12:00 PM  4A A7 vs A1NW YMCA Blue - ATH D/E WEST 0 vs.AFC Lightning 00 Select - ATH D/E WEST2
 15159  Sherwood Christian Academy  12:00 PM  1 A9 vs A5South Georgia United North- ATH D/E WEST 6 vs.Majestics SC- ATH D/E WEST0
 15158  North Mount Carmel Park  03:00 PM  1 A11 vs A3TSC 2000 Girls- ATH D/E WEST 6 vs.Cherokee Impact- ATH D/E WEST0
 15157  Pike County Soccer Complex  03:30 PM  #1 A8 vs A6Pike Fury FC ’00 - ATH D/E WEST 1 vs.NASA G18 Select- ATH D/E WEST1

Bracket - Sunday, October 07, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 15201  Badger Creek Complex  01:00 PM  1 A3 vs A12Cherokee Impact- ATH D/E WEST 0 vs.United FA 00 White- ATH D/E WEST2
 15197  Fullerville Park  02:00 PM  FV9 A13 vs A1VRSA Attack 00- ATH D/E WEST 1 vs.AFC Lightning 00 Select - ATH D/E WEST3
 15194  UQP  03:00 PM  01 A6 vs A7NASA G18 Select- ATH D/E WEST 4 vs.NW YMCA Blue - ATH D/E WEST0
 15195  Scott Hudgens Park  05:00 PM  5 A2 vs A11Atlanta Fire United Silver West- ATH D/E WEST 0 vs.TSC 2000 Girls- ATH D/E WEST5

Bracket - Saturday, October 13, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 15162  Tophat Soccer Club  10:00 AM  2 A10 vs A6TopHat-18 Blue- ATH D/E WEST 0 vs.NASA G18 Select- ATH D/E WEST0
 15165  Badger Creek Complex  11:00 AM  1 A3 vs A13Cherokee Impact- ATH D/E WEST 1 vs.VRSA Attack 00- ATH D/E WEST3
 15163  Sherwood Christian Academy  01:00 PM  1 A9 vs A7South Georgia United North- ATH D/E WEST 1 vs.NW YMCA Blue - ATH D/E WEST2

Bracket - Sunday, October 14, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 15203  Scott Hudgens Park  03:00 PM  1 A2 vs A13Atlanta Fire United Silver West- ATH D/E WEST 2 vs.VRSA Attack 00- ATH D/E WEST1
 15202  Johns Creek UMC  03:00 PM  1 A4 vs A11Concorde Fire North Red- ATH D/E WEST 1 vs.TSC 2000 Girls- ATH D/E WEST3

Bracket - Saturday, October 20, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 15172  Scott Hudgens Park  10:30 AM  2 A2 vs A3Atlanta Fire United Silver West- ATH D/E WEST 0 vs.Cherokee Impact- ATH D/E WEST0
 15169  Sherwood Christian Academy  01:00 PM  1 A9 vs A1South Georgia United North- ATH D/E WEST 2 vs.AFC Lightning 00 Select - ATH D/E WEST3
 15168  Howard School  02:00 PM  1 A10 vs A8TopHat-18 Blue- ATH D/E WEST 0 vs.Pike Fury FC ’00 - ATH D/E WEST2
 15171  Fullerville Park  02:00 PM  FV9 A13 vs A5VRSA Attack 00- ATH D/E WEST 4 vs.Majestics SC- ATH D/E WEST1
 15170  North Mount Carmel Park  06:00 PM  1 A11 vs A7TSC 2000 Girls- ATH D/E WEST 4 vs.NW YMCA Blue - ATH D/E WEST1

Bracket - Sunday, October 21, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 15186  Fullerville Park  02:00 PM  FV9 A13 vs A11VRSA Attack 00- ATH D/E WEST 0 vs.TSC 2000 Girls- ATH D/E WEST7
 15173  UQP  03:00 PM  02 A6 vs A12NASA G18 Select- ATH D/E WEST 1 vs.United FA 00 White- ATH D/E WEST1
 15198  Lovejoy soccer complex  03:30 PM  4 A5 vs A10Majestics SC- ATH D/E WEST 0 vs.TopHat-18 Blue- ATH D/E WEST2
 15188  Pike County Soccer Complex  03:30 PM  #1 A8 vs A3Pike Fury FC ’00 - ATH D/E WEST 5 vs.Cherokee Impact- ATH D/E WEST0
 15135  Scott Hudgens Park  05:00 PM  5 A2 vs A4Atlanta Fire United Silver West- ATH D/E WEST 3 vs.Concorde Fire North Red- ATH D/E WEST1

Bracket - Saturday, October 27, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 15177  Badger Creek Complex  10:30 AM  1 A3 vs A4Cherokee Impact- ATH D/E WEST 4 vs.Concorde Fire North Red- ATH D/E WEST1
 15175  Bunten Road Park  11:00 AM  1 A2 vs A5Atlanta Fire United Silver West- ATH D/E WEST 2 vs.Majestics SC- ATH D/E WEST2
 15178  South Forsyth  01:30 PM  3 A12 vs A8United FA 00 White- ATH D/E WEST 4 vs.Pike Fury FC ’00 - ATH D/E WEST0
 15174  Fullerville Park  02:00 PM  FV9 A13 vs A7VRSA Attack 00- ATH D/E WEST 0 vs.NW YMCA Blue - ATH D/E WEST0
 15176  North Mount Carmel Park  04:30 PM  3 A11 vs A9TSC 2000 Girls- ATH D/E WEST 2 vs.South Georgia United North- ATH D/E WEST0
 15179  BSC  06:00 PM  1 A1 vs A10AFC Lightning 00 Select - ATH D/E WEST 0 vs.TopHat-18 Blue- ATH D/E WEST1

Bracket - Sunday, October 28, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 15190  Bunten Road Park  11:00 AM  2 A2 vs A9Atlanta Fire United Silver West- ATH D/E WEST 0 vs.South Georgia United North- ATH D/E WEST3
 15146  North Mount Carmel Park  04:00 PM  3 A11 vs A12TSC 2000 Girls- ATH D/E WEST 1 vs.United FA 00 White- ATH D/E WEST1

Bracket - Saturday, November 03, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 15180  Badger Creek Complex  09:00 AM  1 A3 vs A6Cherokee Impact- ATH D/E WEST 0 vs.NASA G18 Select- ATH D/E WEST3
 15181  Hubert Park  12:30 PM  4A A7 vs A2NW YMCA Blue - ATH D/E WEST 2 vs.Atlanta Fire United Silver West- ATH D/E WEST1
 15182  Johns Creek UMC  12:45 PM  1 A4 vs A5Concorde Fire North Red- ATH D/E WEST 4 vs.Majestics SC- ATH D/E WEST2
 15183  South Forsyth  03:00 PM  3 A12 vs A10United FA 00 White- ATH D/E WEST 2 vs.TopHat-18 Blue- ATH D/E WEST0
 15184  North Mount Carmel Park  05:30 PM  2 A11 vs A1TSC 2000 Girls- ATH D/E WEST 6 vs.AFC Lightning 00 Select - ATH D/E WEST0

Bracket - Sunday, November 04, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 15160  Fowler Park  09:30 AM  5 A12 vs A2United FA 00 White- ATH D/E WEST 2 vs.Atlanta Fire United Silver West- ATH D/E WEST0
 15192  Friendly City Park  01:00 PM  1 A9 vs A4South Georgia United North- ATH D/E WEST 5 vs.Concorde Fire North Red- ATH D/E WEST1

Bracket - Saturday, November 10, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 15129  TBD Athena   --    --  A6 vs A11NASA G18 Select- ATH D/E WEST 1 vs.TSC 2000 Girls- ATH D/E WEST1
 15131  BSC  10:00 AM  3 A1 vs A2AFC Lightning 00 Select - ATH D/E WEST 1 vs.Atlanta Fire United Silver West- ATH D/E WEST0
 15130  Tramore Park  10:00 AM  1 A7 vs A10NW YMCA Blue - ATH D/E WEST 2 vs.TopHat-18 Blue- ATH D/E WEST1
 15128  Johns Creek UMC  12:15 PM  1 A4 vs A13Concorde Fire North Red- ATH D/E WEST 4 vs.VRSA Attack 00- ATH D/E WEST2
 15127  Pike County Soccer Complex  01:00 PM  #1 A8 vs A9Pike Fury FC ’00 - ATH D/E WEST 4 vs.South Georgia United North- ATH D/E WEST2
 15126  Lovejoy soccer complex  05:00 PM  4 A5 vs A12Majestics SC- ATH D/E WEST 0 vs.United FA 00 White- ATH D/E WEST3

Bracket - Sunday, November 11, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 15185  Fullerville Park  11:30 AM  FV9 A13 vs A9VRSA Attack 00- ATH D/E WEST 1 vs.South Georgia United North- ATH D/E WEST7






Affinity Sports Copyright 2013, Affinity Sports Inc, All Rights Reserved.
Terms of Use and Privacy Policy are applicable to this site.