Fall 12 Athena & Classic
Team Schedules - BU13 Classic III South
Affinity Sports iPhone App for schedules is available to DOWNLOAD in App Store. Schedule Mobile Web pages for all phones is also available by clicking HERE. You may add its bookmark to phone's home screen.
     

Bracket      


ALL 1      


Winner of bracket based on total points after round robin play.
  Tie Breaker Cards
Club
Info
Group -- 1 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  12  Total
Points
Goal DiffGoals Against
Ylw

Red
 17 : GSA 01 Phoenix Red - CL III S55555555555560 39  6  0 0
 12 : TSC 2000 Boys - CL III S52555055555552 31  12  3 0
 112 : DDYSC 00 Wolves Elite - CL III S55505555550550 29  16  2 0
 11 : Tiger SC - U13 Tigers - CL III S52255505550544 25  20  3 0
 14 : YMCA Arsenal - CL III S00525555055542 22  20  0 0
 13 : Oconee SA 00 Red - CL III S50555000550030 4  26  1 0
 110 : Concorde Fire White - CL III S05505052500027 -3  42  2 0
 16 : RYSA Revolution - B13 - CL III S05200505250024 -11  47  2 0
 18 : Lanier Sharks 99/00 - CL III S05500050050020 -19  58  3 0
 15 : United FA 00 Black - CL III S02000002205516 -21  35  2 0
 113 : SSA Coastal Rovers White 99 - CL III S - Forfeited 00000500000510 -31  56  1 1
 111 : CGSA Strikers - CL III S0205020000009 -25  44  3 0
 19 : Inter Atlanta FC 00 White - CL III S0000000000000 -40  63  1 0

Bracket - Saturday, September 08, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 15571  Wade Walker Park  09:00 AM  09 112 vs 14DDYSC 00 Wolves Elite - CL III S 4 vs.YMCA Arsenal - CL III S2
 15592  CGSA - Warner Robins  11:00 AM  10 111 vs 13CGSA Strikers - CL III S 0 vs.Oconee SA 00 Red - CL III S5
 15589  Riverline Park  12:30 PM  1 11 vs 16Tiger SC - U13 Tigers - CL III S 8 vs.RYSA Revolution - B13 - CL III S2
 15584  North Mount Carmel Park  01:30 PM  3 12 vs 113TSC 2000 Boys - CL III S 6 vs.SSA Coastal Rovers White 99 - CL III S1
 15613  Arizona Avenue  03:00 PM  2 19 vs 17Inter Atlanta FC 00 White - CL III S 0 vs.GSA 01 Phoenix Red - CL III S6

Bracket - Sunday, September 09, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 15558  Wade Walker Park  01:00 PM  10 112 vs 113DDYSC 00 Wolves Elite - CL III S 10 vs.SSA Coastal Rovers White 99 - CL III S0
 15595  Allen Creek  03:00 PM  2 18 vs 16Lanier Sharks 99/00 - CL III S 2 vs.RYSA Revolution - B13 - CL III S4
 15577  Riverline Park  05:00 PM  1 11 vs 12Tiger SC - U13 Tigers - CL III S 2 vs.TSC 2000 Boys - CL III S2

Bracket - Saturday, September 15, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 15578  GSA  09:00 AM  Mill 17 vs 110GSA 01 Phoenix Red - CL III S 9 vs.Concorde Fire White - CL III S1
 15607  Grizzard Park - Rome  10:30 AM  2 14 vs 12YMCA Arsenal - CL III S 2 vs.TSC 2000 Boys - CL III S6
 15609  Allen Creek  10:45 AM  2 18 vs 19Lanier Sharks 99/00 - CL III S 6 vs.Inter Atlanta FC 00 White - CL III S2
 15557  South Forsyth  12:00 PM  3 15 vs 112United FA 00 Black - CL III S 0 vs.DDYSC 00 Wolves Elite - CL III S5
 15548  RYSA  12:30 PM  Fre 16 vs 111RYSA Revolution - B13 - CL III S 3 vs.CGSA Strikers - CL III S3

Bracket - Sunday, September 16, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 15603  Oconee Veterans Park  04:30 PM  A 13 vs 14Oconee SA 00 Red - CL III S 0 vs.YMCA Arsenal - CL III S2

Bracket - Saturday, September 22, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 15591  CGSA - Warner Robins  11:00 AM  10 111 vs 17CGSA Strikers - CL III S 0 vs.GSA 01 Phoenix Red - CL III S5
 15568  Chatham Co Soccer Complex  05:00 PM  5 113 vs 13SSA Coastal Rovers White 99 - CL III S 1 vs.Oconee SA 00 Red - CL III S4

Bracket - Sunday, September 23, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 15588  CGSA - Warner Robins  01:00 PM  10 111 vs 19CGSA Strikers - CL III S 3 vs.Inter Atlanta FC 00 White - CL III S1

Bracket - Saturday, September 29, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 15538  Allen Creek  02:15 PM  2 18 vs 111Lanier Sharks 99/00 - CL III S 4 vs.CGSA Strikers - CL III S3
 15547  GSA  03:00 PM  Mill 17 vs 112GSA 01 Phoenix Red - CL III S 3 vs.DDYSC 00 Wolves Elite - CL III S0

Bracket - Sunday, September 30, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 15596  Arizona Avenue  01:00 PM  1 19 vs 13Inter Atlanta FC 00 White - CL III S 1 vs.Oconee SA 00 Red - CL III S7
 15544  Concorde Ashford Dunwoody  01:30 PM  1 110 vs 16Concorde Fire White - CL III S 6 vs.RYSA Revolution - B13 - CL III S4
 15583  Tolleson Park  03:00 PM  1 11 vs 14Tiger SC - U13 Tigers - CL III S 2 vs.YMCA Arsenal - CL III S2
 15611  CGSA - Warner Robins  05:00 PM  10 111 vs 15CGSA Strikers - CL III S 0 vs.United FA 00 Black - CL III S0

Bracket - Saturday, October 06, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 15608  Concorde Ashford Dunwoody  03:00 PM  1 110 vs 18Concorde Fire White - CL III S 6 vs.Lanier Sharks 99/00 - CL III S3
 15539  Grizzard Park - Rome  04:30 PM  5 14 vs 113YMCA Arsenal - CL III S 4F vs.SSA Coastal Rovers White 99 - CL III S
Forfeited Game
0

Bracket - Sunday, October 07, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 15566  Oconee Veterans Park  05:00 PM  A 13 vs 110Oconee SA 00 Red - CL III S 5 vs.Concorde Fire White - CL III S2

Bracket - Saturday, October 13, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 15606  North Mount Carmel Park  10:30 AM  1 12 vs 15TSC 2000 Boys - CL III S 4 vs.United FA 00 Black - CL III S0
 15598  Chatham Co Soccer Complex  01:00 PM  3 113 vs 17SSA Coastal Rovers White 99 - CL III S 0 vs.GSA 01 Phoenix Red - CL III S8
 15594  Concorde Ridgeview  02:15 PM  1 110 vs 111Concorde Fire White - CL III S 2 vs.CGSA Strikers - CL III S0
 15545  Arizona Avenue  03:00 PM  1 19 vs 11Inter Atlanta FC 00 White - CL III S 2 vs.Tiger SC - U13 Tigers - CL III S5
 15575  Ebster Field  04:30 PM  1 112 vs 18DDYSC 00 Wolves Elite - CL III S 5 vs.Lanier Sharks 99/00 - CL III S0

Bracket - Sunday, October 14, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 15569  Arizona Avenue  01:00 PM  1 19 vs 112Inter Atlanta FC 00 White - CL III S 1 vs.DDYSC 00 Wolves Elite - CL III S7
 15597  Grizzard Park - Rome  02:00 PM  1 14 vs 15YMCA Arsenal - CL III S 9 vs.United FA 00 Black - CL III S0
 15602  RYSA  02:30 PM  Fre 16 vs 17RYSA Revolution - B13 - CL III S 2 vs.GSA 01 Phoenix Red - CL III S7
 15574  North Mount Carmel Park  05:30 PM  1 12 vs 13TSC 2000 Boys - CL III S 4 vs.Oconee SA 00 Red - CL III S0

Bracket - Saturday, October 20, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 15559  Riverline Park  12:00 PM  1 11 vs 18Tiger SC - U13 Tigers - CL III S 6 vs.Lanier Sharks 99/00 - CL III S1
 15546  North Mount Carmel Park  01:30 PM  3 12 vs 17TSC 2000 Boys - CL III S 1 vs.GSA 01 Phoenix Red - CL III S2
 15567  Chatham Co Soccer Complex  03:00 PM  5 113 vs 19SSA Coastal Rovers White 99 - CL III S 2 vs.Inter Atlanta FC 00 White - CL III S1
 15612  South Forsyth  03:00 PM  4 15 vs 11United FA 00 Black - CL III S 0 vs.Tiger SC - U13 Tigers - CL III S4
 15579  Wade Walker Park  05:00 PM  10 112 vs 110DDYSC 00 Wolves Elite - CL III S 4 vs.Concorde Fire White - CL III S2
 15610  Oconee Veterans Park  06:30 PM  C 13 vs 16Oconee SA 00 Red - CL III S 1 vs.RYSA Revolution - B13 - CL III S2

Bracket - Sunday, October 21, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 15554  GSA  01:00 PM  Mill 17 vs 11GSA 01 Phoenix Red - CL III S 4 vs.Tiger SC - U13 Tigers - CL III S0
 15605  South Forsyth  02:30 PM  3 15 vs 18United FA 00 Black - CL III S 2 vs.Lanier Sharks 99/00 - CL III S3

Bracket - Saturday, October 27, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 15561  GSA  08:45 AM  Bend 17 vs 15GSA 01 Phoenix Red - CL III S 5 vs.United FA 00 Black - CL III S0
 15562  Chatham Co Soccer Complex  11:00 AM  3 113 vs 11SSA Coastal Rovers White 99 - CL III S 0 vs.Tiger SC - U13 Tigers - CL III S4
 15563  Allen Creek  12:30 PM  1 18 vs 12Lanier Sharks 99/00 - CL III S 1 vs.TSC 2000 Boys - CL III S9
 15564  RYSA  02:00 PM  Fre 16 vs 14RYSA Revolution - B13 - CL III S 0 vs.YMCA Arsenal - CL III S5
 15587  CGSA - Warner Robins  03:00 PM  10 111 vs 112CGSA Strikers - CL III S 1 vs.DDYSC 00 Wolves Elite - CL III S5
 15565  Arizona Avenue  03:00 PM  2 19 vs 110Inter Atlanta FC 00 White - CL III S 1 vs.Concorde Fire White - CL III S7

Bracket - Sunday, October 28, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 15549  RYSA  01:00 PM  Fre 16 vs 19RYSA Revolution - B13 - CL III S 6 vs.Inter Atlanta FC 00 White - CL III S0
 15552  Grizzard Park - Rome  02:00 PM  2 14 vs 111YMCA Arsenal - CL III S 6 vs.CGSA Strikers - CL III S0
 15537  GSA  02:30 PM  Mill 17 vs 18GSA 01 Phoenix Red - CL III S 7 vs.Lanier Sharks 99/00 - CL III S1
 15551  Oconee Veterans Park  04:30 PM  C 13 vs 112Oconee SA 00 Red - CL III S 1 vs.DDYSC 00 Wolves Elite - CL III S5
 15573  Fowler Park  05:00 PM  5 15 vs 110United FA 00 Black - CL III S 1 vs.Concorde Fire White - CL III S1

Bracket - Saturday, November 03, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 15614  Allen Creek  09:00 AM  2 18 vs 113Lanier Sharks 99/00 - CL III S 6 vs.SSA Coastal Rovers White 99 - CL III S0
 15556  Grizzard Park - Rome  10:30 AM  1 14 vs 17YMCA Arsenal - CL III S 1 vs.GSA 01 Phoenix Red - CL III S2
 15541  North Mount Carmel Park  12:00 PM  1 12 vs 19TSC 2000 Boys - CL III S 6 vs.Inter Atlanta FC 00 White - CL III S0
 15543  Oconee Veterans Park  03:00 PM  A 13 vs 18Oconee SA 00 Red - CL III S 6 vs.Lanier Sharks 99/00 - CL III S1
 15540  Concorde Ashford Dunwoody  04:15 PM  1 110 vs 113Concorde Fire White - CL III S 5 vs.SSA Coastal Rovers White 99 - CL III S1
 15582  Fowler Park  05:00 PM  5 15 vs 16United FA 00 Black - CL III S 1 vs.RYSA Revolution - B13 - CL III S1

Bracket - Sunday, November 04, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 15570  South Forsyth  12:30 PM  4 15 vs 13United FA 00 Black - CL III S 0 vs.Oconee SA 00 Red - CL III S3
 15599  RYSA  01:00 PM  Fre 16 vs 113RYSA Revolution - B13 - CL III S 4 vs.SSA Coastal Rovers White 99 - CL III S1
 15586  Riverline Park  03:00 PM  1 11 vs 110Tiger SC - U13 Tigers - CL III S 5 vs.Concorde Fire White - CL III S1

Bracket - Saturday, November 10, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 15560  TBD   --    --  113 vs 15SSA Coastal Rovers White 99 - CL III S 0 vs.United FA 00 Black - CL III S1
 15590  CGSA - Warner Robins  01:00 PM  10 111 vs 11CGSA Strikers - CL III S 2 vs.Tiger SC - U13 Tigers - CL III S5
 15553  Allen Creek  02:15 PM  2 18 vs 14Lanier Sharks 99/00 - CL III S 2 vs.YMCA Arsenal - CL III S8
 15581  Concorde Ridgeview  03:00 PM  1 110 vs 12Concorde Fire White - CL III S 1 vs.TSC 2000 Boys - CL III S3
 15601  Ebster Field  03:30 PM  1 112 vs 16DDYSC 00 Wolves Elite - CL III S 8 vs.RYSA Revolution - B13 - CL III S2

Bracket - Sunday, November 11, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 15555  Concorde Ashford Dunwoody  12:45 PM  1 110 vs 14Concorde Fire White - CL III S 3 vs.YMCA Arsenal - CL III S6
 15572  Wade Walker Park  01:00 PM  10 112 vs 12DDYSC 00 Wolves Elite - CL III S 1 vs.TSC 2000 Boys - CL III S2
 15542  GSA  01:00 PM  Mill 17 vs 13GSA 01 Phoenix Red - CL III S 2 vs.Oconee SA 00 Red - CL III S0

Bracket - Friday, November 16, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 15600  RYSA  07:00 PM  Fri 16 vs 12RYSA Revolution - B13 - CL III S 2 vs.TSC 2000 Boys - CL III S5

Bracket - Saturday, November 17, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 15593  Grizzard Park - Rome  10:30 AM  5 14 vs 19YMCA Arsenal - CL III S 6 vs.Inter Atlanta FC 00 White - CL III S1
 15580  Riverline Park  12:00 PM  1 11 vs 112Tiger SC - U13 Tigers - CL III S 2 vs.DDYSC 00 Wolves Elite - CL III S3
 15604  Devaul Henderson Park - RH  03:00 PM  1 113 vs 111SSA Coastal Rovers White 99 - CL III S 6 vs.CGSA Strikers - CL III S3

Bracket - Sunday, November 18, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 15576  Arizona Avenue  01:00 PM  1 19 vs 15Inter Atlanta FC 00 White - CL III S 0 vs.United FA 00 Black - CL III S2
 15585  North Mount Carmel Park  02:30 PM  3 12 vs 111TSC 2000 Boys - CL III S 2 vs.CGSA Strikers - CL III S0
 15550  Oconee Veterans Park  02:30 PM  C 13 vs 11Oconee SA 00 Red - CL III S 1 vs.Tiger SC - U13 Tigers - CL III S6






Affinity Sports Copyright 2013, Affinity Sports Inc, All Rights Reserved.
Terms of Use and Privacy Policy are applicable to this site.