Fall 12 Athena & Classic
Team Schedules - U14 Athena D
Affinity Sports iPhone App for schedules is available to DOWNLOAD from iPhone App Store. Schedule Mobile Web App for all phones is also available by clicking HERE. You may add its bookmark to phone's home screen.
     

Bracket      


ALL D      


Winner of bracket based on total points after round robin play.
  Tie Breaker Cards
Club
Info
Group -- D 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  Total
Points
Goal DiffGoals Against
Ylw

Red
 D3 : NW YMCA Blue - ATH D5055025555542 15  6  1 0
 D5 : Ambush G99 White - ATH D5520552255541 17  5  2 0
 D9 : South Georgia United Red North - Ath D2555205050534 10  12  0 0
 D6 : SSA Chelsea South 99G Blue - ATH D2555505520034 4  18  1 0
 D1 : Concorde Fire Black - ATH D0525225522030 4  12  0 0
 D11 : Georgia FC 99 Girls Classic - ATH D5052552202230 1  18  3 1
 D12 : RYSA Revolution - ATH D0020552550529 3  16  0 0
 D10 : Lanier Sharks 98/99 - ATH D0502200052521 -4  16  2 1
 D4 : Atlanta Fire United Silver - ATH D0500055000520 -1  19  0 0
 D7 : RHSC COMETS - ATH D5005000220519 -8  27  0 0
 D2 : Athens United 99 Gold - ATH D000220200028 -18  27  2 1
 D8 : SSA Chelsea Central 99G Blue- ATH D005000200007 -23  43  0 0

Bracket - Saturday, September 08, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 13857  Scott Hudgens Park  10:00 AM  6 D4 vs D11Atlanta Fire United Silver - ATH D 1 vs.Georgia FC 99 Girls Classic - ATH D2
 13836  Webb Bridge Park  03:00 PM  2 D5 vs D10Ambush G99 White - ATH D 1 vs.Lanier Sharks 98/99 - ATH D0
 13855  Whitlock  03:00 PM  6 D6 vs D9SSA Chelsea South 99G Blue - ATH D 2 vs.South Georgia United Red North - Ath D2
 13847  Concorde Ridgeview  04:15 PM  1 D1 vs D7Concorde Fire Black - ATH D 1 vs.RHSC COMETS - ATH D3

Bracket - Sunday, September 09, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 13802  Marathon Park  11:00 AM  3 D8 vs D9SSA Chelsea Central 99G Blue- ATH D 0 vs.South Georgia United Red North - Ath D3
 13805  Tramore Park  02:00 PM  2 D3 vs D12NW YMCA Blue - ATH D 2 vs.RYSA Revolution - ATH D0
 13832  Whitlock  03:00 PM  6 D6 vs D7SSA Chelsea South 99G Blue - ATH D 6 vs.RHSC COMETS - ATH D3

Bracket - Saturday, September 15, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 13852  Whitlock  03:00 PM  6 D6 vs D11SSA Chelsea South 99G Blue - ATH D 2 vs.Georgia FC 99 Girls Classic - ATH D1
 13826  Devaul Henderson Park - RH  03:00 PM  1 D7 vs D10RHSC COMETS - ATH D 0 vs.Lanier Sharks 98/99 - ATH D1
 13815  Bunten Road Park  04:00 PM  2 D4 vs D2Atlanta Fire United Silver - ATH D 3 vs.Athens United 99 Gold - ATH D0
 13825  Webb Bridge Park  06:15 PM  2 D5 vs D12Ambush G99 White - ATH D 1 vs.RYSA Revolution - ATH D0

Bracket - Sunday, September 16, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 13845  Friendly City Park  01:00 PM  1 D9 vs D4South Georgia United Red North - Ath D 2 vs.Atlanta Fire United Silver - ATH D1

Bracket - Saturday, September 22, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 13814  Mudcreek  08:30 AM  MC 3 D8 vs D11SSA Chelsea Central 99G Blue- ATH D 3 vs.Georgia FC 99 Girls Classic - ATH D4
 13821  Devaul Henderson Park - RH  02:00 PM  1 D7 vs D3RHSC COMETS - ATH D 2 vs.NW YMCA Blue - ATH D1
 13854  Whitlock  03:00 PM  6 D6 vs D2SSA Chelsea South 99G Blue - ATH D 2 vs.Athens United 99 Gold - ATH D0
 13801  Sherwood Christian Academy  03:00 PM  1 D9 vs D10South Georgia United Red North - Ath D 3 vs.Lanier Sharks 98/99 - ATH D0
 13842  Scott Hudgens Park  05:00 PM  5 D4 vs D1Atlanta Fire United Silver - ATH D 0 vs.Concorde Fire Black - ATH D1

Bracket - Saturday, September 29, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 13806  Mudcreek  10:15 AM  MC 3 D8 vs D2SSA Chelsea Central 99G Blue- ATH D 2 vs.Athens United 99 Gold - ATH D1
 13846  Allen Creek  10:45 AM  3 D10 vs D11Lanier Sharks 98/99 - ATH D 2 vs.Georgia FC 99 Girls Classic - ATH D2
 13834  Whitlock  03:00 PM  6 D6 vs D4SSA Chelsea South 99G Blue - ATH D 2 vs.Atlanta Fire United Silver - ATH D1
 13797  Johns Creek UMC  05:00 PM  1 D1 vs D5Concorde Fire Black - ATH D 1 vs.Ambush G99 White - ATH D1

Bracket - Sunday, September 30, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 13812  Friendly City Park  03:00 PM  1 D9 vs D12South Georgia United Red North - Ath D 2 vs.RYSA Revolution - ATH D2
 13811  Webb Bridge Park  06:00 PM  2 D5 vs D3Ambush G99 White - ATH D 0 vs.NW YMCA Blue - ATH D1

Bracket - Saturday, October 06, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 13843  Mudcreek  08:30 AM  MC 3 D8 vs D4SSA Chelsea Central 99G Blue- ATH D 2 vs.Atlanta Fire United Silver - ATH D3
 13839  Allen Creek  10:45 AM  1 D10 vs D2Lanier Sharks 98/99 - ATH D 1 vs.Athens United 99 Gold - ATH D1
 13817  Devaul Henderson Park - RH  02:00 PM  1 D7 vs D5RHSC COMETS - ATH D 0 vs.Ambush G99 White - ATH D4
 13808  Whitlock  05:00 PM  8 D6 vs D1SSA Chelsea South 99G Blue - ATH D 1 vs.Concorde Fire Black - ATH D2

Bracket - Sunday, October 07, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 13850  Marathon Park  12:00 PM  3 D8 vs D6SSA Chelsea Central 99G Blue- ATH D 0 vs.SSA Chelsea South 99G Blue - ATH D6
 13833  Tramore Park  01:00 PM  2 D3 vs D10NW YMCA Blue - ATH D 1 vs.Lanier Sharks 98/99 - ATH D0
 13840  Bethesda Park  03:00 PM  Park D11 vs D12Georgia FC 99 Girls Classic - ATH D 3 vs.RYSA Revolution - ATH D2

Bracket - Saturday, October 13, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 13818  Bethesda Park  09:45 AM  Bute D11 vs D3Georgia FC 99 Girls Classic - ATH D 2 vs.NW YMCA Blue - ATH D1
 13844  Holland Sports Complex  11:00 AM  3 D2 vs D1Athens United 99 Gold - ATH D 1 vs.Concorde Fire Black - ATH D1
 13810  Allen Creek  02:15 PM  3 D10 vs D4Lanier Sharks 98/99 - ATH D 1 vs.Atlanta Fire United Silver - ATH D4
 13823  Sherwood Christian Academy  03:00 PM  1 D9 vs D5South Georgia United Red North - Ath D 1 vs.Ambush G99 White - ATH D2

Bracket - Sunday, October 14, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 13831  Johns Creek UMC  01:15 PM  1 D1 vs D3Concorde Fire Black - ATH D 1 vs.NW YMCA Blue - ATH D1

Bracket - Saturday, October 20, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 13803  Bethesda Park  08:00 AM  Park D11 vs D5Georgia FC 99 Girls Classic - ATH D 1 vs.Ambush G99 White - ATH D1
 13807  Mudcreek  10:00 AM  MC 3 D8 vs D1SSA Chelsea Central 99G Blue- ATH D 0 vs.Concorde Fire Black - ATH D8
 13809  RYSA  11:00 AM  Fou D12 vs D4RYSA Revolution - ATH D 4 vs.Atlanta Fire United Silver - ATH D3
 13830  Holland Sports Complex  01:00 PM  4 D2 vs D3Athens United 99 Gold - ATH D 0 vs.NW YMCA Blue - ATH D3
 13799  Devaul Henderson Park - RH  01:00 PM  1 D7 vs D9RHSC COMETS - ATH D 0 vs.South Georgia United Red North - Ath D2
 13841  Allen Creek  02:15 PM  1 D10 vs D6Lanier Sharks 98/99 - ATH D 1 vs.SSA Chelsea South 99G Blue - ATH D2

Bracket - Sunday, October 21, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 13795  Devaul Henderson Park - RH  01:00 PM  1 D7 vs D12RHSC COMETS - ATH D 0 vs.RYSA Revolution - ATH D2
 13800  Webb Bridge Park  07:15 PM  1 D5 vs D8Ambush G99 White - ATH D 1 vs.SSA Chelsea Central 99G Blue- ATH D1

Bracket - Friday, October 26, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 13796  Tramore Park  07:00 PM  1 D3 vs D8NW YMCA Blue - ATH D 6 vs.SSA Chelsea Central 99G Blue- ATH D1

Bracket - Saturday, October 27, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 13793  Allen Creek  10:45 AM  2 D10 vs D8Lanier Sharks 98/99 - ATH D 2 vs.SSA Chelsea Central 99G Blue- ATH D0
 13858  Tramore Park  12:00 PM  11 D3 vs D4NW YMCA Blue - ATH D 2 vs.Atlanta Fire United Silver - ATH D0
 13816  RYSA  12:30 PM  Fou D12 vs D6RYSA Revolution - ATH D 1 vs.SSA Chelsea South 99G Blue - ATH D1
 13822  Concorde Ashford Dunwoody  03:00 PM  1 D1 vs D9Concorde Fire Black - ATH D 3 vs.South Georgia United Red North - Ath D1
 13827  Bethesda Park  03:00 PM  Bute D11 vs D7Georgia FC 99 Girls Classic - ATH D 2 vs.RHSC COMETS - ATH D2

Bracket - Sunday, October 28, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 13851  Bethesda Park  01:00 PM  Bute D11 vs D9Georgia FC 99 Girls Classic - ATH D 0 vs.South Georgia United Red North - Ath D2
 13813  Holland Sports Complex  01:00 PM  3 D2 vs D7Athens United 99 Gold - ATH D 3 vs.RHSC COMETS - ATH D3

Bracket - Saturday, November 03, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 13824  Tramore Park  10:00 AM  2 D3 vs D6NW YMCA Blue - ATH D 3 vs.SSA Chelsea South 99G Blue - ATH D0
 13849  RYSA  11:00 AM  Fou D12 vs D8RYSA Revolution - ATH D 3 vs.SSA Chelsea Central 99G Blue- ATH D1
 13829  Scott Hudgens Park  01:00 PM  2 D4 vs D5Atlanta Fire United Silver - ATH D 0 vs.Ambush G99 White - ATH D3
 13819  Allen Creek  02:15 PM  1 D10 vs D1Lanier Sharks 98/99 - ATH D 1 vs.Concorde Fire Black - ATH D1

Bracket - Sunday, November 04, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 13838  Friendly City Park  01:00 PM  2 D9 vs D3South Georgia United Red North - Ath D 0 vs.NW YMCA Blue - ATH D1
 13820  RYSA  02:30 PM  Fou D12 vs D2RYSA Revolution - ATH D 2 vs.Athens United 99 Gold - ATH D0

Bracket - Saturday, November 10, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 13828  Bunten Road Park  10:00 AM  2 D4 vs D7Atlanta Fire United Silver - ATH D 2 vs.RHSC COMETS - ATH D0
 13835  RYSA  02:00 PM  Fou D12 vs D10RYSA Revolution - ATH D 1 vs.Lanier Sharks 98/99 - ATH D3
 13837  Sherwood Christian Academy  03:00 PM  1 D9 vs D2South Georgia United Red North - Ath D 4 vs.Athens United 99 Gold - ATH D1
 13853  Concorde Ashford Dunwoody  03:30 PM  1 D1 vs D11Concorde Fire Black - ATH D 1 vs.Georgia FC 99 Girls Classic - ATH D1
 13856  Webb Bridge Park  06:00 PM  1 D5 vs D6Ambush G99 White - ATH D 4 vs.SSA Chelsea South 99G Blue - ATH D0

Bracket - Sunday, November 11, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 13848  Devaul Henderson Park - RH  12:00 PM  1 D7 vs D8RHSC COMETS - ATH D 6 vs.SSA Chelsea Central 99G Blue- ATH D3
 13804  Holland Sports Complex  03:00 PM  4 D2 vs D5Athens United 99 Gold - ATH D 0 vs.Ambush G99 White - ATH D5

Bracket - Saturday, November 17, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 13798  RYSA  11:00 AM  Fou D12 vs D1RYSA Revolution - ATH D 2 vs.Concorde Fire Black - ATH D0
 13794  Holland Sports Complex  03:00 PM  3 D2 vs D11Athens United 99 Gold - ATH D 1 vs.Georgia FC 99 Girls Classic - ATH D1






Affinity Sports Copyright 2013, Affinity Sports Inc, All Rights Reserved.
Terms of Use and Privacy Policy are applicable to this site.