Fall 12 Athena & Classic
Team Schedules - U13 Athena A
Affinity Sports iPhone App for schedules is available to DOWNLOAD from iPhone App Store. Schedule Mobile Web App for all phones is also available by clicking HERE. You may add its bookmark to phone's home screen.
     

Bracket      


ALL A      


Winner of bracket based on total points after round robin play.
  Tie Breaker Cards
Club
Info
Group -- A 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  12  13  Total
Points
Goal DiffGoals Against
Ylw

Red
 A11 : TopHat-18 Gold- ATH A555255555055557 33  4  1 0
 A13 : United FA 00 Elite- ATH A555252555255556 17  5  0 0
 A2 : Ambush G00 Red- ATH A525552025555551 17  6  0 0
 A5 : Concorde Fire North Elite- ATH A552525250505546 9  11  0 0
 A7 : NASA G18 Elite- ATH A555520052550039 9  13  0 0
 A14 : United FA 00 Red- ATH A000555520552236 -4  25  1 0
 A4 : Concorde Fire Central Elite- ATH A200552525050233 3  18  0 0
 A10 : SSA Chelsea 00G Elite- ATH A502005505050532 -1  19  2 0
 A6 : GSA 00 Phoenix Red- ATH A000502005550224 -14  32  1 0
 A3 : Atlanta Fire United Elite- ATH A220200005020215 -11  19  2 0
 A8 : Roswell Santos Blue- ATH A000022500220215 -11  20  1 0
 A9 : Savannah Soccer Academy 99 Black Storm- ATH A000055220000014 -14  21  1 0
 A1 : AFC Lightning 00 Elite - ATH A020005020000211 -13  27  0 0
 A12 : TopHat-18 Navy- ATH A00500000002007 -20  25  0 0

Bracket - Saturday, September 08, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 14816  GSA  09:00 AM  Mill A6 vs A11GSA 00 Phoenix Red- ATH A 0 vs.TopHat-18 Gold- ATH A5
 14828  Grimes Bridge  12:45 PM  1 A8 vs A13Roswell Santos Blue- ATH A 1 vs.United FA 00 Elite- ATH A2
 14813  McCurry Park  01:00 PM  23 A1 vs A2AFC Lightning 00 Elite - ATH A 0 vs.Ambush G00 Red- ATH A6
 14819  Johns Creek UMC  02:00 PM  1 A5 vs A12Concorde Fire North Elite- ATH A 1 vs.TopHat-18 Navy- ATH A0
 14857  Chatham Co Soccer Complex  03:00 PM  3 A9 vs A7Savannah Soccer Academy 99 Black Storm- ATH A 0 vs.NASA G18 Elite- ATH A1

Bracket - Saturday, September 15, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 14825  McCurry Park  09:00 AM  22 A1 vs A3AFC Lightning 00 Elite - ATH A 1 vs.Atlanta Fire United Elite- ATH A1
 14823  Chatham Co Soccer Complex  09:00 AM  5 A9 vs A10Savannah Soccer Academy 99 Black Storm- ATH A 1 vs.SSA Chelsea 00G Elite- ATH A2
 14821  Fowler Park  10:30 AM  5 A13 vs A6United FA 00 Elite- ATH A 3 vs.GSA 00 Phoenix Red- ATH A0
 14824  Tophat Soccer Club  11:00 AM  1 A11 vs A8TopHat-18 Gold- ATH A 3 vs.Roswell Santos Blue- ATH A0
 14826  South Forsyth  01:30 PM  3 A14 vs A5United FA 00 Red- ATH A 1 vs.Concorde Fire North Elite- ATH A3
 14822  Tophat Soccer Club  02:00 PM  2 A12 vs A7TopHat-18 Navy- ATH A 1 vs.NASA G18 Elite- ATH A4
 14820  Webb Bridge Park  02:30 PM  1 A2 vs A4Ambush G00 Red- ATH A 1 vs.Concorde Fire Central Elite- ATH A1

Bracket - Sunday, September 16, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 14817  Concorde Ashford Dunwoody  01:00 PM  1 A4 vs A13Concorde Fire Central Elite- ATH A 1 vs.United FA 00 Elite- ATH A2
 14814  Metro North Pk  01:00 PM  1 A7 vs A10NASA G18 Elite- ATH A 1 vs.SSA Chelsea 00G Elite- ATH A0
 14832  Chatham Co Soccer Complex  01:00 PM  4 A9 vs A12Savannah Soccer Academy 99 Black Storm- ATH A 1 vs.TopHat-18 Navy- ATH A3
 14827  Johns Creek UMC  02:00 PM  1 A5 vs A3Concorde Fire North Elite- ATH A 1 vs.Atlanta Fire United Elite- ATH A1
 14842  Tophat Soccer Club  03:00 PM  2 A11 vs A14TopHat-18 Gold- ATH A 6 vs.United FA 00 Red- ATH A0
 14831  GSA  04:00 PM  Mill A6 vs A2GSA 00 Phoenix Red- ATH A 1 vs.Ambush G00 Red- ATH A2

Bracket - Saturday, September 22, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 14830  UQP  01:00 PM  01 A7 vs A14NASA G18 Elite- ATH A 4 vs.United FA 00 Red- ATH A1

Bracket - Sunday, September 23, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 14883  South Forsyth  04:00 PM  1 A13 vs A11United FA 00 Elite- ATH A 0 vs.TopHat-18 Gold- ATH A0
 14815  Bunten Road Park  04:30 PM  2 A3 vs A14Atlanta Fire United Elite- ATH A 1 vs.United FA 00 Red- ATH A2

Bracket - Saturday, September 29, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 14839  McCurry Park  09:00 AM  22 A1 vs A5AFC Lightning 00 Elite - ATH A 1 vs.Concorde Fire North Elite- ATH A2
 14835  GSA  10:30 AM  Mill A6 vs A4GSA 00 Phoenix Red- ATH A 3 vs.Concorde Fire Central Elite- ATH A2
 14834  Tophat Soccer Club  11:00 AM  1 A11 vs A12TopHat-18 Gold- ATH A 3 vs.TopHat-18 Navy- ATH A0
 14840  Scott Hudgens Park  11:00 AM  1 A3 vs A7Atlanta Fire United Elite- ATH A 1 vs.NASA G18 Elite- ATH A1
 14838  Webb Bridge Park  02:15 PM  1 A2 vs A8Ambush G00 Red- ATH A 2 vs.Roswell Santos Blue- ATH A1
 14836  Chatham Co Soccer Complex  07:00 PM  4 A9 vs A14Savannah Soccer Academy 99 Black Storm- ATH A 1 vs.United FA 00 Red- ATH A2

Bracket - Sunday, September 30, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 14859  Tophat Soccer Club  01:00 PM  2 A12 vs A4TopHat-18 Navy- ATH A 1 vs.Concorde Fire Central Elite- ATH A3
 14902  Johns Creek UMC  01:30 PM  1 A5 vs A10Concorde Fire North Elite- ATH A 2 vs.SSA Chelsea 00G Elite- ATH A2
 14869  Fowler Park  02:30 PM  5 A13 vs A7United FA 00 Elite- ATH A 2 vs.NASA G18 Elite- ATH A0
 14898  Fowler Park  04:00 PM  5 A14 vs A1United FA 00 Red- ATH A 2 vs.AFC Lightning 00 Elite - ATH A1
 14844  Chatham Co Soccer Complex  05:00 PM  4 A9 vs A3Savannah Soccer Academy 99 Black Storm- ATH A 1 vs.Atlanta Fire United Elite- ATH A0

Bracket - Saturday, October 06, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 14847  Metro North Pk  09:00 AM  3 A7 vs A5NASA G18 Elite- ATH A 0 vs.Concorde Fire North Elite- ATH A1
 14845  Marathon Park  02:00 PM  1 A10 vs A2SSA Chelsea 00G Elite- ATH A 0 vs.Ambush G00 Red- ATH A2
 14818  Grimes Bridge  02:15 PM  1 A8 vs A9Roswell Santos Blue- ATH A 1 vs.Savannah Soccer Academy 99 Black Storm- ATH A2
 14896  Fowler Park  03:00 PM  5 A14 vs A12United FA 00 Red- ATH A 4 vs.TopHat-18 Navy- ATH A0
 14829  Concorde Ridgeview  03:30 PM  1 A4 vs A1Concorde Fire Central Elite- ATH A 1 vs.AFC Lightning 00 Elite - ATH A0

Bracket - Sunday, October 07, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 14889  Tophat Soccer Club  01:00 PM  1 A12 vs A1TopHat-18 Navy- ATH A 0 vs.AFC Lightning 00 Elite - ATH A3
 14886  Webb Bridge Park  01:00 PM  2 A2 vs A9Ambush G00 Red- ATH A 0 vs.Savannah Soccer Academy 99 Black Storm- ATH A0
 14890  GSA  01:00 PM  Mill A6 vs A7GSA 00 Phoenix Red- ATH A 0 vs.NASA G18 Elite- ATH A6
 14895  Johns Creek UMC  02:00 PM  1 A5 vs A8Concorde Fire North Elite- ATH A 0 vs.Roswell Santos Blue- ATH A0
 14863  South Forsyth  02:30 PM  4 A14 vs A4United FA 00 Red- ATH A 2 vs.Concorde Fire Central Elite- ATH A2

Bracket - Saturday, October 13, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 14852  Concorde Ridgeview  10:30 AM  1 A4 vs A10Concorde Fire Central Elite- ATH A 3 vs.SSA Chelsea 00G Elite- ATH A1
 14853  Scott Hudgens Park  11:00 AM  2 A3 vs A11Atlanta Fire United Elite- ATH A 0 vs.TopHat-18 Gold- ATH A4
 14870  Webb Bridge Park  02:15 PM  1 A2 vs A5Ambush G00 Red- ATH A 0 vs.Concorde Fire North Elite- ATH A1
 14851  Grimes Bridge  05:15 PM  1 A8 vs A6Roswell Santos Blue- ATH A 2 vs.GSA 00 Phoenix Red- ATH A2

Bracket - Sunday, October 14, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 14856  Grimes Bridge  01:00 PM  1 A8 vs A1Roswell Santos Blue- ATH A 1 vs.AFC Lightning 00 Elite - ATH A0
 14891  Mudcreek  02:45 PM  MC 4 A10 vs A3SSA Chelsea 00G Elite- ATH A 1 vs.Atlanta Fire United Elite- ATH A0
 14897  Webb Bridge Park  05:45 PM  2 A2 vs A13Ambush G00 Red- ATH A 0 vs.United FA 00 Elite- ATH A0

Bracket - Saturday, October 20, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 14888  Johns Creek UMC  12:30 AM  1 A4 vs A7Concorde Fire Central Elite- ATH A 1 vs.NASA G18 Elite- ATH A1
 14861  Tophat Soccer Club  02:00 PM  1 A11 vs A5TopHat-18 Gold- ATH A 1 vs.Concorde Fire North Elite- ATH A0
 14858  Fowler Park  02:00 PM  5 A13 vs A3United FA 00 Elite- ATH A 2 vs.Atlanta Fire United Elite- ATH A0
 14860  Mudcreek  04:00 PM  MC 4 A10 vs A6SSA Chelsea 00G Elite- ATH A 3 vs.GSA 00 Phoenix Red- ATH A0
 14855  Fowler Park  05:30 PM  5 A14 vs A2United FA 00 Red- ATH A 0 vs.Ambush G00 Red- ATH A4

Bracket - Sunday, October 21, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 14899  Bunten Road Park  09:00 AM  1 A3 vs A12Atlanta Fire United Elite- ATH A 1 vs.TopHat-18 Navy- ATH A0
 14872  Fowler Park  11:30 AM  5 A14 vs A6United FA 00 Red- ATH A 1 vs.GSA 00 Phoenix Red- ATH A0
 14900  Metro North Pk  12:00 PM  3 A7 vs A8NASA G18 Elite- ATH A 4 vs.Roswell Santos Blue- ATH A1
 14833  Marathon Park  01:00 PM  1 A10 vs A11SSA Chelsea 00G Elite- ATH A 1 vs.TopHat-18 Gold- ATH A3
 14862  Chatham Co Soccer Complex  03:00 PM  5 A9 vs A1Savannah Soccer Academy 99 Black Storm- ATH A 0 vs.AFC Lightning 00 Elite - ATH A0

Bracket - Saturday, October 27, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 14867  Webb Bridge Park  10:15 AM  1 A2 vs A3Ambush G00 Red- ATH A 3 vs.Atlanta Fire United Elite- ATH A1
 14849  Johns Creek UMC  11:45 AM  1 A5 vs A9Concorde Fire North Elite- ATH A 1 vs.Savannah Soccer Academy 99 Black Storm- ATH A0
 14865  GSA  12:00 PM  Mill A6 vs A12GSA 00 Phoenix Red- ATH A 1 vs.TopHat-18 Navy- ATH A0
 14894  McCurry Park  01:00 PM  21 A1 vs A13AFC Lightning 00 Elite - ATH A 0 vs.United FA 00 Elite- ATH A2
 14868  Mudcreek  03:30 PM  MC 3 A10 vs A8SSA Chelsea 00G Elite- ATH A 2 vs.Roswell Santos Blue- ATH A0
 14892  Concorde Ridgeview  05:45 PM  1 A4 vs A9Concorde Fire Central Elite- ATH A 3 vs.Savannah Soccer Academy 99 Black Storm- ATH A0

Bracket - Sunday, October 28, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 14866  South Forsyth  12:30 PM  2 A13 vs A5United FA 00 Elite- ATH A 4 vs.Concorde Fire North Elite- ATH A3
 14885  South Forsyth  12:30 PM  3 A14 vs A10United FA 00 Red- ATH A 3 vs.SSA Chelsea 00G Elite- ATH A2
 14901  GSA  01:00 PM  Mill A6 vs A9GSA 00 Phoenix Red- ATH A 3 vs.Savannah Soccer Academy 99 Black Storm- ATH A1
 14903  Concorde Ridgeview  04:15 PM  1 A4 vs A11Concorde Fire Central Elite- ATH A 0 vs.TopHat-18 Gold- ATH A3
 14850  Galloway Athletic Complex  05:00 PM  1 A12 vs A2TopHat-18 Navy- ATH A 0 vs.Ambush G00 Red- ATH A2
 14887  Scott Hudgens Park  05:00 PM  1 A3 vs A8Atlanta Fire United Elite- ATH A 0 vs.Roswell Santos Blue- ATH A0
 14848  Metro North Pk  05:00 PM  1 A7 vs A1NASA G18 Elite- ATH A 1 vs.AFC Lightning 00 Elite - ATH A0

Bracket - Friday, November 02, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 14854  Fowler Park  06:30 PM  5 A13 vs A14United FA 00 Elite- ATH A 0 vs.United FA 00 Red- ATH A0

Bracket - Saturday, November 03, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 14874  Tophat Soccer Club  11:00 AM  1 A12 vs A8TopHat-18 Navy- ATH A 0 vs.Roswell Santos Blue- ATH A0
 14871  McCurry Park  03:00 PM  22 A1 vs A10AFC Lightning 00 Elite - ATH A 2 vs.SSA Chelsea 00G Elite- ATH A3

Bracket - Sunday, November 04, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 14837  Marathon Park  09:00 AM  3 A10 vs A13SSA Chelsea 00G Elite- ATH A 0 vs.United FA 00 Elite- ATH A2
 14843  Grimes Bridge  01:00 PM  1 A8 vs A4Roswell Santos Blue- ATH A 1 vs.Concorde Fire Central Elite- ATH A2
 14841  Tophat Soccer Club  03:00 PM  1 A12 vs A13TopHat-18 Navy- ATH A 0 vs.United FA 00 Elite- ATH A1
 14893  Webb Bridge Park  03:30 PM  1 A2 vs A11Ambush G00 Red- ATH A 2 vs.TopHat-18 Gold- ATH A1

Bracket - Saturday, November 10, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 14878  Scott Hudgens Park  09:00 AM  5 A3 vs A6Atlanta Fire United Elite- ATH A 1 vs.GSA 00 Phoenix Red- ATH A2
 14880  Concorde Ashford Dunwoody  09:45 AM  1 A4 vs A5Concorde Fire Central Elite- ATH A 1 vs.Concorde Fire North Elite- ATH A2
 14882  Metro North Pk  10:30 AM  3 A7 vs A2NASA G18 Elite- ATH A 0 vs.Ambush G00 Red- ATH A1
 14876  Grimes Bridge  10:45 AM  1 A8 vs A14Roswell Santos Blue- ATH A 1 vs.United FA 00 Red- ATH A1
 14877  Fowler Park  11:00 AM  5 A13 vs A9United FA 00 Elite- ATH A 2 vs.Savannah Soccer Academy 99 Black Storm- ATH A0
 14881  Tophat Soccer Club  03:00 PM  1 A12 vs A10TopHat-18 Navy- ATH A 0 vs.SSA Chelsea 00G Elite- ATH A1
 14879  BSC  04:00 PM  3 A1 vs A11AFC Lightning 00 Elite - ATH A 0 vs.TopHat-18 Gold- ATH A5

Bracket - Sunday, November 11, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 14875  Tophat Soccer Club  01:00 PM  2 A11 vs A9TopHat-18 Gold- ATH A 3 vs.Savannah Soccer Academy 99 Black Storm- ATH A0
 14884  Concorde Ridgeview  02:00 PM  1 A5 vs A6Concorde Fire North Elite- ATH A 3 vs.GSA 00 Phoenix Red- ATH A0
 14873  Scott Hudgens Park  03:00 PM  1 A3 vs A4Atlanta Fire United Elite- ATH A 1 vs.Concorde Fire Central Elite- ATH A1

Bracket - Saturday, November 17, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 14846  McCurry Park  11:00 AM  22 A1 vs A6AFC Lightning 00 Elite - ATH A 3 vs.GSA 00 Phoenix Red- ATH A3

Bracket - Sunday, November 18, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 14864  Tophat Soccer Club  03:00 PM  1 A11 vs A7TopHat-18 Gold- ATH A 4 vs.NASA G18 Elite- ATH A1






Affinity Sports Copyright 2013, Affinity Sports Inc, All Rights Reserved.
Terms of Use and Privacy Policy are applicable to this site.