Fall 12 Athena & Classic
Team Schedules - U15 Athena C
Affinity Sports iPhone App for schedules is available to DOWNLOAD from iPhone App Store. Schedule Mobile Web App for all phones is also available by clicking HERE. You may add its bookmark to phone's home screen.
     

Bracket      


ALL A      


Winner of bracket based on total points after round robin play.
  Tie Breaker Cards
Club
Info
Group -- A 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  12  Total
Points
Goal DiffGoals Against
Ylw

Red
 A10 : RYSA Revolution - ATH C50555555555555 26  6  3 0
 A7 : Griffin Excel 98 White - ATH C05555505555550 25  13  5 0
 A9 : NASA G16 Select - ATH C50555525525549 21  10  2 0
 A1 : 98 Norcross Fury Gold - Ath C55550555205547 13  19  0 0
 A5 : Concorde Fire Black - ATH C25005055202531 6  12  0 0
 A8 : DSC Revolution - ATH C55050000055530 -8  40  1 0
 A2 : SSA Chelsea Central 98G Blue - ATH C02522255020025 -4  10  2 0
 A3 : Atlanta Fire United Silver - ATH C02500050025524 -1  23  0 0
 A4 : GSA 98 Phoenix White - ATH C50500055000020 -11  22  1 0
 A12 : VRSA Attack 98 - ATH C00505002050017 -12  31  2 0
 A6 : TopHat-16 White- Ath C - Forfeited 02255000000014 -18  36  1 0
 A11 : United FA 98 Black - ATH C50002500000012 -15  20  1 0
 A13 : NW YMCA White - ATH C0200002020006 -22  36  1 0

Bracket - Saturday, September 08, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 14688  Tyus Park  10:30 AM  2 A7 vs A10Griffin Excel 98 White - ATH C 1 vs.RYSA Revolution - ATH C2
 14708  GSA  11:00 AM  Schr A4 vs A13GSA 98 Phoenix White - ATH C 1 vs.NW YMCA White - ATH C0
 14732  Rabbit Hill Park  01:00 PM  1 A8 vs A3DSC Revolution - ATH C 3 vs.Atlanta Fire United Silver - ATH C2
 14723  Norcross, Pinckneyville Park  02:30 PM  4 A1 vs A298 Norcross Fury Gold - Ath C 2 vs.SSA Chelsea Central 98G Blue - ATH C0
 14726  Tophat Soccer Club  04:00 PM  2 A6 vs A11TopHat-16 White- Ath C 1 vs.United FA 98 Black - ATH C2

Bracket - Sunday, September 09, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 14707  Tophat Soccer Club  04:00 PM  2 A6 vs A2TopHat-16 White- Ath C 1 vs.SSA Chelsea Central 98G Blue - ATH C1

Bracket - Saturday, September 15, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 14747  Mudcreek  08:30 AM  MC 3 A2 vs A4SSA Chelsea Central 98G Blue - ATH C 1 vs.GSA 98 Phoenix White - ATH C0
 14679  Noonday Pk  11:00 AM  09 A9 vs A10NASA G16 Select - ATH C 3 vs.RYSA Revolution - ATH C0
 14693  Hubert Park  03:00 PM  4A A13 vs A6NW YMCA White - ATH C 2 vs.TopHat-16 White- Ath C2
 14751  Georgia Soccer Park  03:00 PM  4 A5 vs A3Concorde Fire Black - ATH C 1 vs.Atlanta Fire United Silver - ATH C1
 14729  South Forsyth  05:00 PM  1 A11 vs A8United FA 98 Black - ATH C 1 vs.DSC Revolution - ATH C2

Bracket - Sunday, September 16, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 14742  Concorde Ashford Dunwoody  11:00 AM  1 A5 vs A8Concorde Fire Black - ATH C 6 vs.DSC Revolution - ATH C3
 14724  RYSA  01:00 PM  Fri A10 vs A11RYSA Revolution - ATH C 2 vs.United FA 98 Black - ATH C0
 14737  UQP  05:00 PM  01 A9 vs A4NASA G16 Select - ATH C 0 vs.GSA 98 Phoenix White - ATH C2

Bracket - Saturday, September 22, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 14698  South Forsyth  09:00 AM  2 A11 vs A3United FA 98 Black - ATH C 1 vs.Atlanta Fire United Silver - ATH C4
 14722  GSA  09:00 AM  XRoa A4 vs A7GSA 98 Phoenix White - ATH C 1 vs.Griffin Excel 98 White - ATH C3
 14727  Rabbit Hill Park  05:00 PM  2 A8 vs A13DSC Revolution - ATH C 4 vs.NW YMCA White - ATH C3

Bracket - Sunday, September 23, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 14748  Rabbit Hill Park  05:00 PM  1 A8 vs A9DSC Revolution - ATH C 2 vs.NASA G16 Select - ATH C5

Bracket - Saturday, September 29, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 14728  Mudcreek  08:30 AM  MC 3 A2 vs A11SSA Chelsea Central 98G Blue - ATH C 0 vs.United FA 98 Black - ATH C0
 14743  Tyus Park  12:00 PM  2 A7 vs A3Griffin Excel 98 White - ATH C 3 vs.Atlanta Fire United Silver - ATH C0
 14676  RYSA  12:01 PM  Fri A10 vs A13RYSA Revolution - ATH C 3 vs.NW YMCA White - ATH C0
 14690  Norcross, Pinckneyville Park  02:30 PM  5 A1 vs A598 Norcross Fury Gold - Ath C 2 vs.Concorde Fire Black - ATH C1
 14710  GSA  03:00 PM  Spen A4 vs A6GSA 98 Phoenix White - ATH C 0 vs.TopHat-16 White- Ath C2
 14731  UQP  03:00 PM  01 A9 vs A12NASA G16 Select - ATH C 3 vs.VRSA Attack 98 - ATH C1

Bracket - Sunday, September 30, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 14675  Norcross, Pinckneyville Park  01:00 PM  4 A1 vs A898 Norcross Fury Gold - Ath C 4 vs.DSC Revolution - ATH C2
 14715  Hubert Park  01:00 PM  4A A13 vs A11NW YMCA White - ATH C 0 vs.United FA 98 Black - ATH C1
 14718  GSA  03:00 PM  Spen A4 vs A10GSA 98 Phoenix White - ATH C 0 vs.RYSA Revolution - ATH C4
 14719  Tophat Soccer Club  03:00 PM  1 A6 vs A12TopHat-16 White- Ath C 5 vs.VRSA Attack 98 - ATH C1

Bracket - Saturday, October 06, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 14705  Scott Hudgens Park  09:00 AM  1 A3 vs A9Atlanta Fire United Silver - ATH C 1 vs.NASA G16 Select - ATH C4
 14687  Fullerville Park  01:00 PM  FV9 A12 vs A13VRSA Attack 98 - ATH C 5 vs.NW YMCA White - ATH C2
 14680  Tyus Park  02:00 PM  2 A7 vs A5Griffin Excel 98 White - ATH C 2 vs.Concorde Fire Black - ATH C1
 14734  Rabbit Hill Park  05:00 PM  1 A8 vs A4DSC Revolution - ATH C 3 vs.GSA 98 Phoenix White - ATH C5

Bracket - Sunday, October 07, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 14746  Concorde Ashford Dunwoody  10:00 AM  1 A5 vs A12Concorde Fire Black - ATH C 1 vs.VRSA Attack 98 - ATH C0
 14709  RYSA  01:00 PM  Fri A10 vs A3RYSA Revolution - ATH C 4 vs.Atlanta Fire United Silver - ATH C0
 14714  Marathon Park  02:00 PM  3 A2 vs A13SSA Chelsea Central 98G Blue - ATH C 0 vs.NW YMCA White - ATH C0
 14740  Tyus Park  02:00 PM  2 A7 vs A8Griffin Excel 98 White - ATH C 5 vs.DSC Revolution - ATH C1
 14730  Tophat Soccer Club  03:00 PM  1 A6 vs A1TopHat-16 White- Ath C 2 vs.98 Norcross Fury Gold - Ath C3
 14741  GSA  05:30 PM  Bend A4 vs A11GSA 98 Phoenix White - ATH C 1 vs.United FA 98 Black - ATH C0

Bracket - Saturday, October 13, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 14691  Tyus Park  02:45 PM  2 A7 vs A1Griffin Excel 98 White - ATH C 6 vs.98 Norcross Fury Gold - Ath C3
 14721  Metro North Pk  03:00 PM  5 A9 vs A5NASA G16 Select - ATH C 2 vs.Concorde Fire Black - ATH C0
 14720  Fullerville Park  04:00 PM  FV9 A12 vs A4VRSA Attack 98 - ATH C 1 vs.GSA 98 Phoenix White - ATH C0

Bracket - Sunday, October 14, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 14738  Marathon Park  01:00 PM  1 A2 vs A9SSA Chelsea Central 98G Blue - ATH C 0 vs.NASA G16 Select - ATH C0
 14694  Norcross, Pinckneyville Park  05:00 PM  5 A1 vs A498 Norcross Fury Gold - Ath C 3 vs.GSA 98 Phoenix White - ATH C0

Bracket - Saturday, October 20, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 14744  RYSA  12:01 PM  Fri A10 vs A6RYSA Revolution - ATH C 6 vs.TopHat-16 White- Ath C1
 14749  Norcross, Pinckneyville Park  01:00 PM  3 A1 vs A1298 Norcross Fury Gold - Ath C 4 vs.VRSA Attack 98 - ATH C1
 14704  Noonday Pk  01:00 PM  09 A9 vs A7NASA G16 Select - ATH C 2 vs.Griffin Excel 98 White - ATH C1
 14677  Scott Hudgens Park  03:00 PM  6 A3 vs A13Atlanta Fire United Silver - ATH C 4 vs.NW YMCA White - ATH C0
 14686  Concorde Ashford Dunwoody  03:00 PM  1 A5 vs A11Concorde Fire Black - ATH C 1 vs.United FA 98 Black - ATH C0

Bracket - Sunday, October 21, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 14711  Concorde Ashford Dunwoody  12:00 PM  1 A5 vs A6Concorde Fire Black - ATH C 4 vs.TopHat-16 White- Ath C0
 14683  Fullerville Park  04:00 PM  FV9 A12 vs A2VRSA Attack 98 - ATH C 0 vs.SSA Chelsea Central 98G Blue - ATH C2
 14745  Scott Hudgens Park  05:00 PM  1 A3 vs A1Atlanta Fire United Silver - ATH C 1 vs.98 Norcross Fury Gold - Ath C2

Bracket - Saturday, October 27, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 14703  Tophat Soccer Club  09:00 AM  1 A6 vs A9TopHat-16 White- Ath C 1 vs.NASA G16 Select - ATH C5
 14702  Hubert Park  11:30 AM  4A A13 vs A5NW YMCA White - ATH C 0 vs.Concorde Fire Black - ATH C0
 14689  RYSA  12:01 PM  Fri A10 vs A8RYSA Revolution - ATH C 5 vs.DSC Revolution - ATH C0
 14735  Mudcreek  02:00 PM  MC 4 A2 vs A3SSA Chelsea Central 98G Blue - ATH C 2 vs.Atlanta Fire United Silver - ATH C1
 14736  South Forsyth  03:00 PM  1 A11 vs A7United FA 98 Black - ATH C 0 vs.Griffin Excel 98 White - ATH C3

Bracket - Sunday, October 28, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 14706  Concorde Ashford Dunwoody  11:00 AM  1 A5 vs A10Concorde Fire Black - ATH C 0 vs.RYSA Revolution - ATH C2
 14739  Scott Hudgens Park  03:00 PM  5 A3 vs A12Atlanta Fire United Silver - ATH C 2 vs.VRSA Attack 98 - ATH C2
 14697  Galloway Athletic Complex  03:00 PM  1 A6 vs A7TopHat-16 White- Ath C 1 vs.Griffin Excel 98 White - ATH C5
 14681  Rabbit Hill Park  03:00 PM  1 A8 vs A2DSC Revolution - ATH C 1 vs.SSA Chelsea Central 98G Blue - ATH C0
 14713  Metro North Pk  03:00 PM  3 A9 vs A1NASA G16 Select - ATH C 2 vs.98 Norcross Fury Gold - Ath C2

Bracket - Saturday, November 03, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 14700  South Forsyth  11:00 AM  2 A11 vs A9United FA 98 Black - ATH C 0 vs.NASA G16 Select - ATH C1
 14733  Norcross, Pinckneyville Park  01:00 PM  5 A1 vs A1098 Norcross Fury Gold - Ath C 0 vs.RYSA Revolution - ATH C3
 14725  Marathon Park  01:00 PM  1 A2 vs A5SSA Chelsea Central 98G Blue - ATH C 0 vs.Concorde Fire Black - ATH C0
 14699  Hubert Park  03:00 PM  4A A13 vs A7NW YMCA White - ATH C 1 vs.Griffin Excel 98 White - ATH C2
 14682  Scott Hudgens Park  03:00 PM  2 A3 vs A4Atlanta Fire United Silver - ATH C 2 vs.GSA 98 Phoenix White - ATH C1
 14696  Fullerville Park  04:00 PM  FV9 A12 vs A8VRSA Attack 98 - ATH C 3 vs.DSC Revolution - ATH C7

Bracket - Sunday, November 04, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 14750  RYSA  01:00 PM  Fri A10 vs A2RYSA Revolution - ATH C 1 vs.SSA Chelsea Central 98G Blue - ATH C0
 14678  South Forsyth  02:00 PM  3 A11 vs A12United FA 98 Black - ATH C 0 vs.VRSA Attack 98 - ATH C3
 14712  Tramore Park  03:00 PM  1 A13 vs A1NW YMCA White - ATH C 1 vs.98 Norcross Fury Gold - Ath C8
 14684  Rabbit Hill Park  03:00 PM  16 A8 vs A6DSC Revolution - ATH C 3 vs.TopHat-16 White- Ath C1

Bracket - Saturday, November 10, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 14701  GSA  09:00 AM  Mill A4 vs A5GSA 98 Phoenix White - ATH C 0 vs.Concorde Fire Black - ATH C3
 14717  Fullerville Park  10:00 AM  FV9 A12 vs A10VRSA Attack 98 - ATH C 1 vs.RYSA Revolution - ATH C2
 14685  Tramore Park  03:00 PM  1 A13 vs A9NW YMCA White - ATH C 0 vs.NASA G16 Select - ATH C6
 14752  Scott Hudgens Park  03:00 PM  6 A3 vs A6Atlanta Fire United Silver - ATH C 4F vs.TopHat-16 White- Ath C
Forfeited Game
0
 14692  Tyus Park  06:30 PM  1 A7 vs A2Griffin Excel 98 White - ATH C 4 vs.SSA Chelsea Central 98G Blue - ATH C0

Bracket - Sunday, November 11, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 14695  Polo Club of Atlanta  03:00 PM  1 A11 vs A1United FA 98 Black - ATH C 0 vs.98 Norcross Fury Gold - Ath C2
 14716  Fullerville Park  04:00 PM  FV9 A12 vs A7VRSA Attack 98 - ATH C 1 vs.Griffin Excel 98 White - ATH C3






Affinity Sports Copyright 2013, Affinity Sports Inc, All Rights Reserved.
Terms of Use and Privacy Policy are applicable to this site.