Fall 12 Athena & Classic
Team Schedules - U16 Athena B
Affinity Sports iPhone App for schedules is available to DOWNLOAD from iPhone App Store. Schedule Mobile Web App for all phones is also available by clicking HERE. You may add its bookmark to phone's home screen.
     

Bracket      


ALL A      


Winner of bracket based on total points after round robin play.
  Tie Breaker Cards
Club
Info
Group -- A 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  Total
Points
Goal DiffGoals Against
Ylw

Red
 A4 : Concorde Fire South Black- ATH B5555550055242 23  10  1 0
 A7 : 97 Norcross Fury Gold-Moore - ATH B5552555025241 17  12  1 0
 A9 : TopHat-15 Navy - ATH B0550055505535 3  13  0 0
 A10 : Atlanta Fire United Elite West- ATH B0505055550535 8  14  2 1
 A6 : CFC Red Star - ATH B5250205520531 3  13  1 0
 A3 : Augusta Arsenal 97 Gold - ATH B5205252505031 3  17  3 1
 A12 : Georgia FC 97 Girls Elite - ATH B0205052505024 -1  13  1 1
 A8 : TSC 97 - Elite - ATH B0000055055020 -16  30  3 0
 A5 : United FA 97 Black - ATH B0000550050520 -8  24  0 0
 A2 : NASA G15 Premier- ATH B5002500200519 -7  13  1 1
 A11 : Griffin Excel 97 White - ATH B0220200005011 -11  19  11 0
 A1 : Concorde Fire North Black - ATH B020500000007 -14  18  1 0

Bracket - Saturday, September 08, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 13428  Norcross, Pinckneyville Park  10:30 AM  4 A7 vs A897 Norcross Fury Gold-Moore - ATH B 6 vs.TSC 97 - Elite - ATH B0
 13452  Concorde Fire - Fayetteville  12:30 PM  1 A4 vs A11Concorde Fire South Black- ATH B 3 vs.Griffin Excel 97 White - ATH B0
 13417  Noonday Pk  01:00 PM  09 A2 vs A1NASA G15 Premier- ATH B 1 vs.Concorde Fire North Black - ATH B0
 13458  Augusta Soccer Park  02:00 PM  7 A3 vs A12Augusta Arsenal 97 Gold - ATH B 2 vs.Georgia FC 97 Girls Elite - ATH B1
 13423  Tophat Soccer Club  03:00 PM  1 A9 vs A6TopHat-15 Navy - ATH B 1 vs.CFC Red Star - ATH B2

Bracket - Saturday, September 15, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 13433  Tyus Park  12:00 PM  2 A11 vs A6Griffin Excel 97 White - ATH B 1 vs.CFC Red Star - ATH B1
 13403  Concorde Fire - Fayetteville  02:45 PM  1 A4 vs A2Concorde Fire South Black- ATH B 5 vs.NASA G15 Premier- ATH B0
 13437  Johns Creek UMC  04:45 PM  1 A1 vs A3Concorde Fire North Black - ATH B 1 vs.Augusta Arsenal 97 Gold - ATH B1

Bracket - Sunday, September 16, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 13420  Tophat Soccer Club  05:00 AM  2 A9 vs A10TopHat-15 Navy - ATH B 2 vs.Atlanta Fire United Elite West- ATH B0
 13435  Norcross, Pinckneyville Park  01:00 PM  5 A7 vs A397 Norcross Fury Gold-Moore - ATH B 4 vs.Augusta Arsenal 97 Gold - ATH B1
 13434  Tyus Park  04:00 PM  2 A11 vs A12Griffin Excel 97 White - ATH B 0 vs.Georgia FC 97 Girls Elite - ATH B0
 13397  Concorde Fire - Fayetteville  05:00 PM  1 A4 vs A1Concorde Fire South Black- ATH B 5 vs.Concorde Fire North Black - ATH B1

Bracket - Saturday, September 22, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 13441  Norcross, Pinckneyville Park  10:30 AM  5 A7 vs A1297 Norcross Fury Gold-Moore - ATH B 3 vs.Georgia FC 97 Girls Elite - ATH B1
 13442  Augusta Soccer Park  04:00 PM  7 A3 vs A5Augusta Arsenal 97 Gold - ATH B 3 vs.United FA 97 Black - ATH B2
 13421  CYSA  04:00 PM  11 A6 vs A2CFC Red Star - ATH B 1 vs.NASA G15 Premier- ATH B0

Bracket - Sunday, September 23, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 13406  Noonday Pk  01:00 PM  02 A2 vs A3NASA G15 Premier- ATH B 1 vs.Augusta Arsenal 97 Gold - ATH B1
 13400  South Forsyth  04:00 PM  4 A5 vs A12United FA 97 Black - ATH B 1 vs.Georgia FC 97 Girls Elite - ATH B4
 13450  Bunten Road Park  05:00 PM  1 A10 vs A11Atlanta Fire United Elite West- ATH B 4 vs.Griffin Excel 97 White - ATH B2

Bracket - Saturday, September 29, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 13448  CYSA  02:00 PM  7 A6 vs A4CFC Red Star - ATH B 0 vs.Concorde Fire South Black- ATH B2
 13416  Tophat Soccer Club  05:00 PM  1 A9 vs A12TopHat-15 Navy - ATH B 2 vs.Georgia FC 97 Girls Elite - ATH B0

Bracket - Sunday, September 30, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 13409  Metro North Pk  01:00 PM  1 A2 vs A10NASA G15 Premier- ATH B 1 vs.Atlanta Fire United Elite West- ATH B0
 13453  Concorde Fire - Fayetteville  03:00 PM  1 A4 vs A9Concorde Fire South Black- ATH B 4 vs.TopHat-15 Navy - ATH B1
 13405  CYSA  03:00 PM  11 A6 vs A7CFC Red Star - ATH B 2 vs.97 Norcross Fury Gold-Moore - ATH B2

Bracket - Saturday, October 06, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 13404  Norcross, Pinckneyville Park  08:30 AM  4 A7 vs A597 Norcross Fury Gold-Moore - ATH B 4 vs.United FA 97 Black - ATH B1
 13398  North Mount Carmel Park  09:00 AM  3 A8 vs A4TSC 97 - Elite - ATH B 0 vs.Concorde Fire South Black- ATH B5
 13446  Tophat Soccer Club  01:00 PM  1 A9 vs A3TopHat-15 Navy - ATH B 0 vs.Augusta Arsenal 97 Gold - ATH B1
 13431  CYSA  05:00 PM  10 A6 vs A1CFC Red Star - ATH B 0 vs.Concorde Fire North Black - ATH B2

Bracket - Sunday, October 07, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 13419  North Mount Carmel Park  02:30 PM  1 A8 vs A9TSC 97 - Elite - ATH B 2 vs.TopHat-15 Navy - ATH B3

Bracket - Saturday, October 13, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 13396  Scott Hudgens Park  11:00 AM  6 A10 vs A4Atlanta Fire United Elite West- ATH B 4 vs.Concorde Fire South Black- ATH B2
 13445  Tophat Soccer Club  11:00 AM  1 A9 vs A5TopHat-15 Navy - ATH B 2 vs.United FA 97 Black - ATH B1
 13447  Johns Creek UMC  12:00 PM  1 A1 vs A7Concorde Fire North Black - ATH B 0 vs.97 Norcross Fury Gold-Moore - ATH B3
 13451  North Mount Carmel Park  12:00 PM  3 A8 vs A6TSC 97 - Elite - ATH B 2 vs.CFC Red Star - ATH B6

Bracket - Sunday, October 14, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 13438  Augusta Soccer Park  11:00 AM  1 A3 vs A11Augusta Arsenal 97 Gold - ATH B 2 vs.Griffin Excel 97 White - ATH B2
 13410  Bethesda Park  05:00 PM  Bute A12 vs A8Georgia FC 97 Girls Elite - ATH B 1 vs.TSC 97 - Elite - ATH B0

Bracket - Saturday, October 20, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 13440  Tyus Park  10:30 AM  2 A11 vs A5Griffin Excel 97 White - ATH B 0 vs.United FA 97 Black - ATH B2
 13456  Scott Hudgens Park  11:00 AM  6 A10 vs A6Atlanta Fire United Elite West- ATH B 0 vs.CFC Red Star - ATH B1
 13395  North Mount Carmel Park  06:30 PM  3 A8 vs A1TSC 97 - Elite - ATH B 1 vs.Concorde Fire North Black - ATH B0

Bracket - Sunday, October 21, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 13414  North Mount Carmel Park  02:30 PM  1 A8 vs A2TSC 97 - Elite - ATH B 1 vs.NASA G15 Premier- ATH B0

Bracket - Saturday, October 27, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 13425  Scott Hudgens Park  11:00 AM  6 A10 vs A8Atlanta Fire United Elite West- ATH B 4 vs.TSC 97 - Elite - ATH B0
 13399  Tyus Park  12:00 PM  2 A11 vs A7Griffin Excel 97 White - ATH B 1 vs.97 Norcross Fury Gold-Moore - ATH B3
 13401  Concorde Fire - Fayetteville  04:00 PM  1 A4 vs A3Concorde Fire South Black- ATH B 2 vs.Augusta Arsenal 97 Gold - ATH B3
 13457  Bethesda Park  04:45 PM  Bute A12 vs A6Georgia FC 97 Girls Elite - ATH B 1 vs.CFC Red Star - ATH B1
 13413  South Forsyth  05:00 PM  1 A5 vs A2United FA 97 Black - ATH B 1 vs.NASA G15 Premier- ATH B0

Bracket - Sunday, October 28, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 13412  Norcross, Pinckneyville Park  03:00 PM  4 A7 vs A1097 Norcross Fury Gold-Moore - ATH B 1 vs.Atlanta Fire United Elite West- ATH B2
 13449  Bethesda Park  05:00 PM  Bute A12 vs A1Georgia FC 97 Girls Elite - ATH B 1 vs.Concorde Fire North Black - ATH B0
 13424  North Mount Carmel Park  05:00 PM  1 A8 vs A11TSC 97 - Elite - ATH B 3 vs.Griffin Excel 97 White - ATH B0

Bracket - Saturday, November 03, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 13439  Noonday Pk  09:00 AM  09 A2 vs A7NASA G15 Premier- ATH B 1 vs.97 Norcross Fury Gold-Moore - ATH B1
 13429  South Forsyth  01:00 PM  2 A5 vs A4United FA 97 Black - ATH B 0 vs.Concorde Fire South Black- ATH B6
 13426  Tyus Park  02:00 PM  2 A11 vs A9Griffin Excel 97 White - ATH B 0 vs.TopHat-15 Navy - ATH B1
 13436  Bunten Road Park  03:00 PM  1 A10 vs A1Atlanta Fire United Elite West- ATH B 2 vs.Concorde Fire North Black - ATH B0

Bracket - Sunday, November 04, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 13422  Noonday Pk  01:00 PM  01 A2 vs A11NASA G15 Premier- ATH B 0 vs.Griffin Excel 97 White - ATH B2
 13402  Tophat Soccer Club  01:00 PM  1 A9 vs A7TopHat-15 Navy - ATH B 2 vs.97 Norcross Fury Gold-Moore - ATH B3
 13394  Bethesda Park  03:00 PM  Park A12 vs A4Georgia FC 97 Girls Elite - ATH B 0 vs.Concorde Fire South Black- ATH B2
 13430  Augusta Soccer Park  03:00 PM  7 A3 vs A10Augusta Arsenal 97 Gold - ATH B 1 vs.Atlanta Fire United Elite West- ATH B2
 13443  South Forsyth  04:00 PM  3 A5 vs A8United FA 97 Black - ATH B 1 vs.TSC 97 - Elite - ATH B2

Bracket - Saturday, November 10, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 13454  Noonday Pk  11:00 AM  09 A2 vs A9NASA G15 Premier- ATH B 0 vs.TopHat-15 Navy - ATH B1
 13415  South Forsyth  11:00 AM  2 A5 vs A6United FA 97 Black - ATH B 1 vs.CFC Red Star - ATH B0
 13432  Concorde Fire - Fayetteville  01:00 PM  1 A4 vs A7Concorde Fire South Black- ATH B 1 vs.97 Norcross Fury Gold-Moore - ATH B1
 13455  Bethesda Park  03:00 PM  Bute A12 vs A10Georgia FC 97 Girls Elite - ATH B 3 vs.Atlanta Fire United Elite West- ATH B1
 13411  Georgia Soccer Park  04:00 PM  2 A1 vs A11Concorde Fire North Black - ATH B 0 vs.Griffin Excel 97 White - ATH B0
 13427  Augusta Soccer Park  04:00 PM  7 A3 vs A8Augusta Arsenal 97 Gold - ATH B 4 vs.TSC 97 - Elite - ATH B0

Bracket - Sunday, November 11, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 13408  Bethesda Park  11:00 AM  Bute A12 vs A2Georgia FC 97 Girls Elite - ATH B 0 vs.NASA G15 Premier- ATH B1
 13407  Johns Creek UMC  12:45 PM  1 A1 vs A9Concorde Fire North Black - ATH B 0 vs.TopHat-15 Navy - ATH B1
 13418  Fowler  05:00 PM  5 A5 vs A10United FA 97 Black - ATH B 1 vs.Atlanta Fire United Elite West- ATH B3

Bracket - Friday, November 16, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 13444  Fowler  08:00 PM  5 A5 vs A1United FA 97 Black - ATH B 3 vs.Concorde Fire North Black - ATH B0

Bracket - Saturday, November 17, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 13459  CYSA  02:00 PM  10 A6 vs A3CFC Red Star - ATH B 2 vs.Augusta Arsenal 97 Gold - ATH B1






Affinity Sports Copyright 2013, Affinity Sports Inc, All Rights Reserved.
Terms of Use and Privacy Policy are applicable to this site.