Venues
Shown below are the proposed venues for the tournament games.
Age Group Bracket
12UB Pre GPL
Date: 8/20,8/21,9/10,9/17,9/18,9/24,9/25,10/1,10/2,10/9,10/11,10/15,10/16,10/22,10/23,10/29,11/5
Venue: MOBA Academy
Tramore Park
Baldwin County Soccer Complex
Gary Pirkle
RYSA
Chatham Co Soccer Complex
Chestnut Log
Holland Sports Complex
East Carrollton Park
Badger Creek Complex
Lucky Shoals Park
Coal Mountain Park
Brackets: All Brackets

13UB GPL
Date: 8/20,8/21,8/27,9/10,9/11,9/17,9/18,9/24,9/25,10/1,10/2,10/8,10/9,10/15,10/16,10/22,10/23,10/29,10/30,11/5,11/6
Venue: MOBA Academy
Tramore Park
North Mount Carmel Park
Badger Creek Complex
Chatham Co Soccer Complex
Northwest Whitfield HS
Troup Soccer Complex
West Gwinnett Park
Troup County Soccer Complex
Holland Sports Complex
Lucky Shoals Park
Bay Creek Park
Brackets: All Brackets

13UB Championship North
Date: 8/20,8/27,8/28,9/10,9/11,9/17,9/18,9/24,9/30,10/1,10/2,10/8,10/9,10/15,10/22,10/23,10/29,10/30,11/5,11/6,11/12
Venue: Bryson Park
Holland Sports Complex
Tramore Park
Rhodes Complex
Wade Walker Park
Gary Pirkle
Hubert Park
Joe Cowan Park
Coal Mountain Park
Ruby C. Fulbright Field
Badger Creek Complex
Tramore - CASL
Brackets: All Brackets

13UB Championship South
Date: 8/20,8/21,8/27,9/10,9/17,9/24,9/25,10/2,10/15,10/22,10/23,10/29,10/30,11/5,11/6
Venue: CGSA - Warner Robins
Chatham Co Soccer Complex
Macon Soccer Complex
Devaul Henderson Park - RH
Friendly City Park
Southern Pines Park
Brackets: All Brackets

13UB Conference East
Date: 8/20,8/27,8/28,9/10,9/11,9/17,9/24,9/25,10/1,10/2,10/15,10/22,10/23,10/29,10/30,11/5,11/6
Venue: Macon Soccer Complex
Oconee Veterans Park
Briscoe Park
Wade Walker Park
West Jackson MS
CGSA - Warner Robins
Victor Lord Park
Brackets: All Brackets

13UB Conference West
Date: 8/20,8/21,8/27,9/10,9/17,9/18,9/24,10/1,10/8,10/15,10/16,10/22,10/23,10/29,10/30,11/5,11/6
Venue: Tramore - CASL
Tolleson Park
Joe Cowan Park
MOBA Academy
Noonday Park
Chestnut Log
Franklin Gateway Sports Complex
Virtual TBD
Brackets: All Brackets

14UB GPL
Date: 8/20,8/21,8/28,9/10,9/11,9/17,9/18,10/1,10/8,10/15,10/16,10/22,10/29,10/30,11/5,11/6,11/12,11/19,12/11
Venue: Gary Pirkle
North Mount Carmel Park
MOBA Academy
Tramore - CASL
Coal Mountain Park
CGSA - Warner Robins
West Gwinnett Park
Hubert Park
Brackets: All Brackets

14UB Championship
Date: 8/27,9/10,9/11,9/17,9/24,10/1,10/2,10/8,10/15,10/16,10/22,10/29,11/5,11/6,11/12,11/13,11/19,11/20
Venue: Henry High School Stadium
Holland Sports Complex
Joe Cowan Park
Friendly City Park
Ruby C. Fulbright Field
Rhodes Complex
MOBA Academy
Badger Creek Complex
Village United Park
Etowah River Park
arrange between coaches
Brackets: All Brackets

14UB Conference North
Date: 8/27,8/28,9/10,9/11,9/17,9/18,9/24,9/25,10/1,10/2,10/8,10/15,10/16,10/22,10/23,10/29,10/30,11/5,11/6,11/12,11/13,11/19
Venue: Briscoe Park
Joe Cowan Park
West Jackson MS
Baldwin County Soccer Complex
East Carrollton Park
Hubert Park
Bluesprings Sports Ranch
Oconee Veterans Park
Morgan County Soccer Complex
Bill Wood Park
West Gwinnett Park
TBD C
Badger Creek Complex
Chestnut Log
Tramore - CASL
Lucky Shoals Park
Etowah River Park
Brackets: All Brackets

14UB Conference South
Date: 8/27,8/28,9/10,9/17,9/18,9/24,9/25,10/9,10/15,10/16,10/22,10/23,10/29,10/30,11/1,11/5,11/6
Venue: Chatham Co Soccer Complex
Friendly City Park
TBD Athena
FPCA Field
Howard Coffin Park
Sand Hill Park
Jenifer Ross County Soccer Complex
Brackets: All Brackets

15UB GPL
Date: 8/20,8/21,8/27,8/28,9/10,9/11,9/17,9/18,9/24,9/25,10/1,10/2,10/8,10/9,10/15,10/16,10/22,10/23,10/29,10/30,11/13,11/15,11/19,11/20
Venue: North Mount Carmel Park
MOBA Academy
Tramore Park
CGSA - Warner Robins
Friendly City Park
West Jackson MS
Hubert Park
Badger Creek Complex
Bryson Park
Tramore - CASL
Oconee Veterans Park
Etowah River Park
Brackets: All Brackets

15UB Championship
Date: 8/27,8/28,9/10,9/11,9/17,9/18,9/24,9/25,10/2,10/7,10/8,10/15,10/16,10/22,10/23,10/29,10/30,11/3,11/5,11/6,11/12,11/13,11/19,12/3,12/10,12/11
Venue: Bryson Park
East Carrollton Park
MOBA Academy
Lucky Shoals Park
Bay Creek Park
South Gwinnett Park
Chatham Co Soccer Complex
Troup Soccer Complex
Harmony Grove
Chestnut Log
Mountain Park
TBD C
Brackets: All Brackets

15UB Conference North
Date: 8/27,8/28,9/10,9/11,9/17,9/24,9/25,10/1,10/8,10/9,10/15,10/22,10/23,10/29,10/30,11/5,11/12,11/13,11/19,11/27
Venue: Badger Creek Complex
Bluesprings Sports Ranch
Holland Sports Complex
Franklin Gateway Sports Complex
Tolleson Park
Noonday Park
Etowah River Park
Brackets: All Brackets

15UB Conference South
Date: 8/20,8/27,8/28,9/10,9/11,9/17,9/18,9/24,10/1,10/8,10/11,10/22,10/29,10/30,11/5,11/6,11/12,11/19,11/20
Venue: Devaul Henderson Park - RH
Southern Pines Park
Friendly City Park
Mill Creek Regional Park
CGSA - Warner Robins
Brackets: All Brackets

16UB GPL
Date: 8/20,8/21,8/27,9/10,9/17,9/18,9/24,9/25,10/1,10/2,10/8,10/15,10/16,10/22,10/23,10/29,10/30,11/13,11/19,11/20
Venue: MOBA Academy
North Mount Carmel Park
Badger Creek Complex
Joe Cowan Park
FPCA Field
Chatham Co Soccer Complex
Friendly City Park
Brackets: All Brackets

16UB Championship
Date: 8/27,8/28,9/10,9/11,9/17,9/18,9/24,10/1,10/2,10/8,10/15,10/16,10/22,10/23,10/29,11/5,11/12,11/13,11/19
Venue: Badger Creek Complex
Baldwin County Soccer Complex
Coal Mountain Park
Joe Cowan Park
Holland Sports Complex
Tramore - CASL
Chatham Co Soccer Complex
Victor Lord Park
Oconee Veterans Park
Hubert Park
Etowah River Park
Brackets: All Brackets

16UB Conference North
Date: 8/27,8/28,9/11,9/17,9/18,9/24,9/25,10/1,10/2,10/22,10/29,10/30,11/5,11/12
Venue: West Jackson MS
Victor Lord Park
Ruby C. Fulbright Field
East Carrollton Park
Rhodes Complex
Bill Wood Park
Chestnut Log
Morgan County Soccer Complex
Brackets: All Brackets

16UB Conference South
Date: 8/27,9/10,9/11,9/17,9/24,9/25,10/1,10/8,10/22,10/23,10/29,11/5,11/6,11/12,11/13
Venue: CGSA - Warner Robins
Paul Thigpen Chevrolet
Macon Soccer Complex
Poole Recreation Center
Pit Booster Stadium
Brackets: All Brackets

17UB GPL
Date: 8/20,8/21,8/27,8/28,9/7,9/10,9/11,9/17,9/18,9/24,9/25,10/1,10/2,10/8,10/9,10/15,10/16,10/22,10/23,10/29,10/30,11/5,11/12,11/13,11/19,11/20
Venue: Gary Pirkle
North Mount Carmel Park
Tramore Park
MOBA Academy
Bryson Park
Badger Creek Complex
CGSA - Warner Robins
Macon Soccer Complex
Holland Sports Complex
Troup Soccer Complex
Bluesprings Sports Ranch
Bay Creek Park
Chestnut Log
East Carrollton Park
Etowah River Park
Brackets: All Brackets

17UB Championship
Date: 8/27,8/28,9/10,9/11,9/17,9/18,9/24,9/25,10/1,10/2,10/8,10/15,10/16,10/22,10/23,10/29,10/30,11/5,11/6,11/12,11/13,11/17,11/19
Venue: MOBA Academy
Rhodes Complex
Tramore - CASL
Friendly City Park
Holland Sports Complex
West Jackson MS
Ruby C. Fulbright Field
Hubert Park
Joe Cowan Park
Bryson Park
Oconee Veterans Park
Badger Creek Complex
Henry High School Stadium
Village United Park
TBD
Brackets: All Brackets

17UB Conference North
Date: 8/27,8/28,9/10,9/11,9/24,9/25,10/1,10/2,10/8,10/9,10/15,10/22,10/23,10/29,11/5,11/6,11/12,11/13,11/20
Venue: Bluesprings Sports Ranch
Victor Lord Park
Briscoe Park
East Carrollton Park
Tolleson Park
Chestnut Log
TBD C
West Gwinnett Park
Bethesda Park
Brackets: All Brackets

17UB Conference South
Date: 8/27,9/10,9/17,9/18,9/24,9/25,10/1,10/15,10/16,10/22,10/23,10/30,11/5,11/6,11/12,11/13,11/16
Venue: Macon Soccer Complex
Sand Hill Park
CGSA - Warner Robins
Southern Pines Park
Mill Creek Regional Park
Brackets: All Brackets

18UB GPL
Date: 8/20,8/21,8/27,8/28,9/10,9/11,9/17,9/24,9/25,10/15,10/16,10/22,10/29,10/30,11/2,11/13
Venue: Tramore Park
Gary Pirkle
North Mount Carmel Park
Coal Mountain Park
Sand Hill Park
Holland Sports Complex
MOBA Academy
Badger Creek Complex
Brackets: All Brackets

18/19UB Championship North
Date: 8/20,8/21,8/27,8/28,9/10,9/17,9/18,9/24,10/1,10/2,10/8,10/9,10/15,10/21,10/22,10/29,10/30,11/3,11/5,11/12,11/13,11/15,11/17,11/27
Venue: West Jackson MS
Briscoe Park
Ringgold High School
Lucky Shoals Park
Tramore - CASL
Henry High School Stadium
Hubert Park
South Gwinnett Park
Village United Park
Harmony Grove
Victor Lord Park
TBD
Brackets: All Brackets

18/19UB Championship South
Date: 8/21,8/27,8/28,9/10,9/11,9/14,9/17,9/18,9/24,9/25,10/1,10/2,10/8,10/9,10/15,10/16,10/18,10/22,10/23,10/29,10/30,11/5,11/6,11/12
Venue: CGSA - Warner Robins
Howard Coffin Park
TBD Athena1
Baldwin County Soccer Complex
Paul Thigpen Chevrolet
Southern Pines Park
Chatham Co Soccer Complex
FPCA Field
Friendly City Park
Pit Booster Stadium
Brackets: All Brackets

19UB GPL
Date: 8/20,8/21,8/27,8/28,9/10,9/11,9/17,9/18,9/24,9/25,10/1,10/2,10/9,10/15,10/16,10/22,10/23,10/29,10/30,11/12,11/13,11/19,11/20
Venue: Gary Pirkle
North Mount Carmel Park
Tramore Park
CGSA - Warner Robins
Friendly City Park
Oconee Veterans Park
West Jackson MS
Henry High School Stadium
Holland Sports Complex
Wade Walker Park
East Carrollton Park
Chestnut Log
Village United Park
Brackets: All Brackets

12UG Pre GPL
Date: 8/20,8/21,8/27,8/28,9/10,9/17,9/24,10/1,10/2,10/22,10/23,10/29,10/30
Venue: MOBA Academy
Tramore Park
CGSA - Warner Robins
Chatham Co Soccer Complex
Badger Creek Complex
Chestnut Log
Gary Pirkle
East Carrollton Park
Brackets: All Brackets

13UG GPL
Date: 8/20,8/21,8/27,9/10,9/11,9/24,10/1,10/2,10/8,10/22,10/23,10/29,10/30,11/5,11/12
Venue: MOBA Academy
North Mount Carmel Park
Tramore Park
Badger Creek Complex
Chatham Co Soccer Complex
Macon Soccer Complex
Holland Sports Complex
Pike County
Chestnut Log
East Carrollton Park
Brackets: All Brackets

13UG Championship
Date: 8/20,8/21,8/27,8/28,9/10,9/11,9/17,9/18,9/24,9/25,10/1,10/2,10/8,10/15,10/16,10/22,10/23,10/24,10/29,10/30,11/3,11/5,11/16,11/19
Venue: Bluesprings Sports Ranch
River Park Soccer Complex
West Jackson MS
Devaul Henderson Park - RH
Gary Pirkle
Holland Sports Complex
Tramore - CASL
Chatham Co Soccer Complex
Northwest Whitfield HS
CGSA - Warner Robins
Friendly City Park
Oconee Veterans Park
Hubert Park
TBD
Brackets: All Brackets

14UG GPL
Date: 8/20,8/21,8/27,8/28,9/10,9/11,9/17,9/18,9/24,9/25,10/1,10/2,10/8,10/22,10/23,10/29,10/30,11/5,11/6,11/12,11/13
Venue: Gary Pirkle
North Mount Carmel Park
Tramore Park
Bluesprings Sports Ranch
East Carrollton Park
Tramore - CASL
Northwest Whitfield HS
West Jackson MS
Hubert Park
CGSA - Warner Robins
Brackets: All Brackets

14/15UG Championship North
Date: 8/27,8/28,9/10,9/11,9/17,9/18,9/24,9/25,10/1,10/2,10/8,10/15,10/16,10/22,10/23,10/29,10/30,11/5,11/6
Venue: Badger Creek Complex
Holland Sports Complex
Bryson Park
Morgan County Soccer Complex
Wade Walker Park
Bill Wood Park
Rhodes Complex
Brackets: All Brackets

14/15UG Championship South
Date: 8/28,9/10,9/11,9/18,9/24,9/25,10/1,10/8,10/9,10/22,10/29,10/30,11/5,11/6,11/12
Venue: MOBA Academy
CGSA - Warner Robins
Chatham Co Soccer Complex
HC John Walker Soccer Complex
Friendly City Park
Lamar County High School
Brackets: All Brackets

15UG GPL
Date: 8/20,8/21,8/27,8/28,9/10,9/11,9/17,9/18,9/24,9/25,10/1,10/2,10/16,10/22,10/23,10/29,10/30,11/12,11/13,11/19,11/20
Venue: MOBA Academy
North Mount Carmel Park
Gary Pirkle
East Carrollton Park
Macon Soccer Complex
Oconee Veterans Park
Rhodes Complex
Friendly City Park
Chestnut Log
Brackets: All Brackets

16UG GPL
Date: 8/20,8/21,8/27,9/10,9/11,9/17,9/25,10/2,10/8,10/15,10/16,10/23,10/29,10/30,11/6
Venue: North Mount Carmel Park
Tramore Park
Gary Pirkle
Rhodes Complex
Badger Creek Complex
CGSA - Warner Robins
Hubert Park
Oconee Veterans Park
Ruby C. Fulbright Field
Tramore - CASL
Friendly City Park
MOBA Academy
Brackets: All Brackets

16UG Championship
Date: 8/27,8/28,9/10,9/11,9/17,9/18,9/24,9/25,10/1,10/2,10/9,10/16,10/22,10/30,11/5,11/6,11/12,11/13
Venue: Chestnut Log
West Jackson MS
Gary Pirkle
Pike County
Southern Pines Park
Brackets: All Brackets

17/18UG GPL
Date: 8/20,8/21,8/27,9/10,9/11,9/14,9/17,9/18,9/24,10/1,10/2,10/12,10/15,10/16,10/19,10/22,10/23,10/29,10/30,11/5,11/6,11/19,11/20
Venue: Gary Pirkle
MOBA Academy
North Mount Carmel Park
CGSA - Warner Robins
Oconee Veterans Park
Briscoe Park
Bluesprings Sports Ranch
Friendly City Park
Ruby C. Fulbright Field
Holland Sports Complex
Sand Hill Park
Rhodes Complex
Brackets: All Brackets

17-19UG Championship North
Date: 8/21,8/27,9/10,9/11,9/17,9/18,9/24,9/25,10/1,10/2,10/8,10/9,10/15,10/16,10/22,10/23,10/29,10/30,11/5,11/6,11/13
Venue: Tramore - CASL
Briscoe Park
Northwest Whitfield HS
Victor Lord Park
West Jackson MS
Coal Mountain Park
Hubert Park
Ruby C. Fulbright Field
Chestnut Log
East Carrollton Park
Rhodes Complex
Brackets: All Brackets

17-19UG Championship South
Date: 8/20,8/27,9/10,9/17,9/24,9/25,10/1,10/2,10/8,10/15,10/16,10/22,10/23,10/29,10/30,11/5,11/6,11/12,11/13,11/19,11/20
Venue: Howard Coffin Park
Pike County
Southern Pines Park
Devaul Henderson Park - RH
Macon Soccer Complex
Paul Thigpen Chevrolet
Baldwin County Soccer Complex
CGSA - Warner Robins
Pit Booster Stadium
TBD Athena
Brackets: All Brackets

19UG GPL
Date: 8/20,8/21,8/27,8/28,9/10,9/11,9/17,9/18,9/24,9/25,10/1,10/5,10/8,10/9,10/15,10/16,10/22,10/23,10/24,10/29,10/30,11/5,11/6,11/13,11/19
Venue: Gary Pirkle
North Mount Carmel Park
MOBA Academy
Coal Mountain Park
Northwest Whitfield HS
Friendly City Park
Holland Sports Complex
Oconee Veterans Park
McCurry Park
Morgan County Soccer Complex
Bluesprings Sports Ranch
Chatham Co Soccer Complex
Bill Wood Park
Brackets: All Brackets

12U BOYS RIAS
Date: 9/10,9/11,9/17,9/18,9/24,9/25,9/26,10/1,10/2,10/8,10/9,10/15,10/16,10/22,10/23,10/29,10/30,11/5,11/12
Venue: Holland Sports Complex
Victor Lord Park
Wallas Park
Wade Walker Park
MOBA Academy
Rocky Ford Park
Tolleson Park
Rock Springs Soccer Complex
Noonday Park
Virtual TBD
Rhodes Complex
Franklin Gateway Sports Complex
Brackets: All Brackets

14U BOYS RIAS
Date: 9/10,9/11,9/17,9/18,9/24,9/25,9/30,10/1,10/2,10/8,10/9,10/15,10/16,10/22,10/23,10/29,10/30,11/5,11/6,11/12,11/13
Venue: Allen Creek
Charles E Phillips Park
Gilmer County Soccer Complex
Harris County SA
Pike County
Thomaston-Upson Civic Ctr Complex
Victor Lord Park
Wade Walker Park
CGSA - Warner Robins
North Mount Carmel Park
Pearl
Bryson Park
Henderson Park / Livsey Field
Rock Springs Soccer Complex
RYSA
Unity Baptist Church
Southeast Athletic Complex
Virtual TBD
HENDERSON FIELDS
South East Complex
Brackets: All Brackets

16U BOYS RIAS
Date: 9/10,9/11,9/17,9/18,9/24,9/25,10/1,10/2,10/6,10/8,10/9,10/13,10/15,10/16,10/20,10/22,10/25,10/27,10/29,10/30,11/5,11/6,11/12,11/13
Venue: Allen Creek
Badger Creek Complex
Boundary Waters
Charles E Phillips Park
CYSA
Daughtry Park
Gary Pirkle
Gilmer County Soccer Complex
North Mount Carmel Park
Pike County
Rock Springs Soccer Complex
Shakerag Elementary
Unity Baptist Church
Custer Park
Hubert Park
Tyus Park
Grimes Bridge
HENDERSON FIELDS
Lucky Shoals Park
Peachtree Ridge Park
Wade Walker Park
Henderson Park / Livsey Field
Victor Lord Park
Arizona Avenue
Roswell Area Park
RYSA
Tramore - CASL
Virtual TBD
Groveway Community Park
East Roswell Park
Brackets: All Brackets

19U BOYS RIAS
Date: 9/10,9/11,9/17,9/18,9/24,9/25,10/1,10/2,10/8,10/9,10/15,10/16,10/20,10/22,10/23,10/29,10/30,11/5,11/6,11/12
Venue: Badger Creek Complex
Daughtry Park
Gilmer County Soccer Complex
Grimes Bridge
Harbins Park
PAC
Thomaston-Upson Civic Ctr Complex
Unity Baptist Church
Wade Walker Park
CYSA
North Mount Carmel Park
Gary Pirkle
Allen Creek
Groveway Community Park
Henderson Park / Livsey Field
RYSA
Boundary Waters
Chestnut Log
TBD
Brackets: All Brackets

14U GIRLS RIAS
Date: 9/10,9/11,9/17,9/18,9/24,9/25,10/1,10/2,10/8,10/9,10/15,10/16,10/22,10/23,10/29,10/30,11/5,11/12
Venue: Allen Creek
CYSA
Gary Pirkle
North Mount Carmel Park
Pike County
RYSA
Tophat Soccer Club
Wade Walker Park
Daughtry Park
Henderson Park / Livsey Field
Stars Athletic Club
Brackets: All Brackets

16U GIRLS RIAS
Date: 9/10,9/11,9/17,9/24,9/25,10/1,10/2,10/8,10/9,10/15,10/16,10/22,10/23,10/29,11/5,11/6,11/12
Venue: Badger Creek Complex
CYSA
Henderson Park / Livsey Field
Tophat Soccer Club
Allen Creek
HENDERSON FIELDS
Tyus Park
Wade Walker Park
Charles E Phillips Park
CGSA - Warner Robins
Grimes Bridge
Groveway Community Park
Roswell Area Park
East Roswell Park
Brackets: All Brackets

19U GIRLS RIAS
Date: 9/10,9/11,9/17,9/18,9/24,9/25,10/1,10/2,10/8,10/9,10/15,10/16,10/22,10/23,10/29,10/30,11/5,11/6,11/7,11/12,11/13
Venue: Custer Park
PAC
Roswell Area Park
RYSA
Wade Walker Park
Badger Creek Complex
Daughtry Park
Allen Creek
North Mount Carmel Park
Grimes Bridge
East Roswell Park
Brackets: All Brackets