Venues
Shown below are the proposed venues for the tournament games.
Age Group Bracket
12UB Pre GPL
Date: 8/21,8/22,8/28,8/29,9/11,9/12,9/18,9/25,9/26,10/2,10/3,10/9,10/10,10/16,10/17,10/23,10/24,10/30,10/31
Venue: Badger Creek Complex
MOBA Academy
Gary Pirkle
Holland Sports Complex
James Brown Pk - Dalton
Northwest Whitfield HS
Tramore - CASL
Chatham Co Soccer Complex
Coal Mountain Park
West Gwinnett Park
Joe Cowan Park
Campbell MS
Hubert Park
Henry High School Stadium
Chestnut Log
East Carrollton Park
Brackets: All Brackets

13UB GPL
Date: 8/21,8/22,8/28,8/29,9/11,9/12,9/18,9/19,9/25,9/26,10/2,10/3,10/9,10/16,10/17,10/23,10/24,10/30,10/31,11/6
Venue: Badger Creek Complex
North Mount Carmel Park
MOBA Academy
East Carrollton Park
Arizona Avenue
Chatham Co Soccer Complex
Troup Soccer Complex
Gary Pirkle
Campbell MS
Holland Sports Complex
Walden Athletic Complex
Troup County Soccer Complex
TBD
Brackets: All Brackets

13UB Championship
Date: 8/28,8/29,9/11,9/12,9/18,9/19,10/2,10/9,10/16,10/17,10/23,10/24,10/30,10/31,11/6
Venue: Badger Creek Complex
Tramore - CASL
Holland Sports Complex
Wade Walker Park
Campbell MS
Hubert Park
West Forsyth HS
TBD
Coal Mountain Park
Brackets: All Brackets

13UB Championship South
Date: 8/21,8/28,8/29,9/11,9/12,9/17,9/18,9/19,9/25,9/26,10/2,10/16,10/17,10/23,10/30,10/31,11/6
Venue: Devaul Henderson Park - RH
CGSA - Warner Robins
Sand Hill Park
Macon Soccer Complex
Chatham Co Soccer Complex
TBD
Brackets: All Brackets

13UB Conference East
Date: 8/21,8/28,8/29,9/11,9/12,9/18,9/19,9/25,10/2,10/3,10/16,10/17,10/23,10/24,10/30,11/6,11/7,11/13
Venue: Briscoe Park
Oconee Veterans Park
Shakerag Elementary
West Jackson MS
Gary Pirkle
Bluesprings Sports Ranch
Ruby C. Fulbright Field
NGSA, Lions Field
E.E. Robinson Park
Brackets: All Brackets

13UB Conference West
Date: 8/21,8/28,9/11,9/12,9/18,9/19,9/25,10/2,10/9,10/10,10/16,10/17,10/23,10/24,10/30
Venue: Chestnut Log
Tramore - CASL
Joe Cowan Park
Shakerag Elementary
East Carrollton Park
Lucky Shoals Park
Hubert Park
Brackets: All Brackets

14UB GPL
Date: 8/21,8/22,8/28,9/11,9/12,9/18,9/19,9/25,9/26,10/2,10/3,10/9,10/10,10/17,10/23,10/24,10/30,10/31
Venue: Badger Creek Complex
North Mount Carmel Park
Baldwin County Soccer Complex
CGSA - Warner Robins
Northwest Whitfield HS
Walden Athletic Complex
Campbell MS
West Gwinnett Park
TBD
Arizona Avenue
Brackets: All Brackets

14UB Championship
Date: 8/28,8/29,9/11,9/12,9/18,9/25,9/26,10/2,10/3,10/9,10/10,10/16,10/17,10/23,10/24,10/30,11/6,11/7,11/13
Venue: Badger Creek Complex
Gary Pirkle
Pearl
Tramore - CASL
Holland Sports Complex
Macon Soccer Complex
East Carrollton Park
Unity Baptist Church
Bryson Park
Oconee Veterans Park
Hubert Park
E.E. Robinson Park
TBD C
Brackets: All Brackets

14UB Conference North
Date: 8/28,8/29,9/11,9/12,9/18,9/19,9/25,9/26,10/2,10/3,10/16,10/17,10/23,10/24,10/30,10/31,11/6,11/7,11/13
Venue: Bill Wood Park
Bluesprings Sports Ranch
West Jackson MS
MOBA Academy
Ruby C. Fulbright Field
Badger Creek Complex
Holland Sports Complex
NGSA, Lions Field
Brackets: All Brackets

14UB Conference South
Date: 8/28,8/29,9/11,9/12,9/18,9/19,9/25,9/26,10/2,10/3,10/9,10/10,10/17,10/23,10/24,10/30,10/31,11/6,11/7,11/13
Venue: Friendly City Park
Southern Pines Park
Chatham Co Soccer Complex
CGSA - Warner Robins
Mill Creek Regional Park
FPCA Field
TBD RILS 2
TBD C
Brackets: All Brackets

15UB GPL
Date: 8/21,8/22,8/28,8/29,9/11,9/12,9/18,9/19,9/25,9/26,10/2,10/3,10/9,10/10,10/16,10/17,10/23,10/24,10/30,10/31
Venue: Badger Creek Complex
MOBA Academy
Holland Sports Complex
Joe Cowan Park
Chatham Co Soccer Complex
East Carrollton Park
West Gwinnett Park
Chestnut Log
TBD
TBD Athena
Brackets: All Brackets

15UB Championship
Date: 8/28,8/29,9/11,9/12,9/18,9/19,9/25,9/26,10/2,10/3,10/9,10/10,10/16,10/17,10/23,10/24,10/30,11/6
Venue: Bill Wood Park
Tramore - CASL
Bryson Park
Silverbacks Park
West Forsyth HS
Camden County Soccer Complex
Hubert Park
Troup Soccer Complex
Badger Creek Complex
Friendly City Park
TBD C
FPCA Field
Brackets: All Brackets

15UB Conference North
Date: 8/28,8/29,9/11,9/12,9/18,9/19,9/25,9/26,10/2,10/3,10/9,10/16,10/17,10/22,10/23,10/24,10/30,10/31,11/6,11/13
Venue: Badger Creek Complex
Briscoe Park
Holland Sports Complex
Shakerag Elementary
Barrow Co. Soccer Park
West Jackson MS
Chestnut Log
Joe Cowan Park
Covington Y Outdoor Center
Oconee Veterans Park
East Carrollton Park
Hubert Park
TBD
TBD C
Tramore - CASL
Brackets: All Brackets

15UB Conference South
Date: 8/28,9/11,9/12,9/18,9/19,9/25,10/2,10/3,10/9,10/10,10/16,10/17,10/23,10/24,10/30,10/31,11/6,11/7,11/13
Venue: Baldwin County Soccer Complex
Chatham Co Soccer Complex
CGSA - Warner Robins
Poole Recreation Center
Devaul Henderson Park - RH
TBD C
Brackets: All Brackets

16UB GPL
Date: 8/21,8/22,8/28,8/29,9/11,9/12,9/18,9/26,10/2,10/3,10/9,10/10,10/16,10/17,10/23,10/30,10/31,11/7,11/20,11/21
Venue: Badger Creek Complex
Holland Sports Complex
MOBA Academy
West Forsyth HS
Chestnut Log
East Carrollton Park
Bryson Park
TBD
TBD C
Brackets: All Brackets

16UB Championship
Date: 8/28,9/11,9/12,9/18,9/19,9/25,9/26,10/2,10/3,10/16,10/17,10/23,10/24,10/30,10/31,11/7
Venue: Bluesprings Sports Ranch
CGSA - Warner Robins
Ruby C. Fulbright Field
Friendly City Park
Macon Soccer Complex
West Forsyth HS
West Jackson MS
Gary Pirkle
E.E. Robinson Park
Oconee Veterans Park
TBD C
Brackets: All Brackets

16UB Conference North
Date: 8/28,9/11,9/12,9/18,9/19,9/25,10/2,10/10,10/16,10/23,10/30,11/6
Venue: Holland Sports Complex
Ruby C. Fulbright Field
Joe Cowan Park
East Carrollton Park
Chestnut Log
TBD C
Brackets: All Brackets

16UB Conference South
Date: 8/28,8/29,9/12,9/18,9/19,9/25,9/26,10/2,10/16,10/23,10/30,10/31,11/6,11/7,11/13
Venue: Friendly City Park
Macon Soccer Complex
Southern Pines Park
Mill Creek Regional Park
Sand Hill Park
TBD C
Brackets: All Brackets

17UB GPL
Date: 8/21,8/22,8/28,8/29,9/11,9/12,9/18,9/19,9/25,9/26,10/2,10/3,10/9,10/10,10/16,10/17,10/23,10/24,10/30,10/31,11/20
Venue: MOBA Academy
North Mount Carmel Park
Badger Creek Complex
East Carrollton Park
Sand Hill Park
Barrow Co. Soccer Park
CGSA - Warner Robins
Holland Sports Complex
Chatham Co Soccer Complex
Chestnut Log
TBD C
Brackets: All Brackets

17UB Championship
Date: 8/28,8/29,9/11,9/12,9/18,9/19,9/25,9/26,10/2,10/3,10/9,10/10,10/16,10/17,10/23,10/24,10/30,10/31
Venue: Gary Pirkle
Oconee Veterans Park
West Forsyth HS
Badger Creek Complex
East Carrollton Park
Friendly City Park
Wade Walker Park
E.E. Robinson Park
Chestnut Log
Holland Sports Complex
TBD Athena
Brackets: All Brackets

17UB Conference North
Date: 8/28,8/29,9/11,9/12,9/18,9/19,9/25,9/26,10/2,10/9,10/16,10/17,10/23,10/30,10/31,11/6,11/7,11/13,11/14,11/20
Venue: Tramore - CASL
Barrow Co. Soccer Park
Tyus Park
Briscoe Park
West Jackson MS
Hubert Park
Henry High School Stadium
TBD C
TBD C2
Brackets: All Brackets

17UB Conference South
Date: 8/28,8/29,9/11,9/12,9/18,9/25,9/26,10/2,10/3,10/9,10/16,10/23,10/24,10/30,11/6,11/7
Venue: Chatham Co Soccer Complex
FPCA Field
Baldwin County Soccer Complex
Howard Coffin Park
TBD C
CGSA - Warner Robins
Brackets: All Brackets

18UB GPL
Date: 8/21,8/22,8/28,8/29,9/11,9/12,9/18,9/19,9/25,9/26,10/2,10/9,10/10,10/16,10/17,10/23,10/24,10/30,10/31,11/6,11/7,11/14
Venue: Badger Creek Complex
North Mount Carmel Park
Holland Sports Complex
Northwest Whitfield HS
West Jackson MS
CGSA - Warner Robins
Poole Recreation Center
TBD
TBD C
Brackets: All Brackets

19UB GPL
Date: 8/21,8/22,9/11,9/12,9/18,9/19,9/25,9/26,10/2,10/3,10/9,10/10,10/16,10/17,10/23,10/24,10/30,10/31,11/6,11/7,11/14
Venue: Badger Creek Complex
MOBA Academy
North Mount Carmel Park
Gary Pirkle
Friendly City Park
Holland Sports Complex
Chatham Co Soccer Complex
Windsor Parkway Sports Complex
Sand Hill Park
E.E. Robinson Park
Oconee Veterans Park
West Forsyth HS
Chestnut Log
East Carrollton Park
Brackets: All Brackets

18/19UB Championship North
Date: 8/21,8/22,8/28,9/8,9/11,9/18,9/19,9/25,9/26,10/2,10/3,10/9,10/10,10/16,10/17,10/23,10/30,11/6,11/7
Venue: Wade Walker Park
Towne Green
Briscoe Park
Holland Sports Complex
Barrow Co. Soccer Park
Bill Wood Park
Henry High School Stadium
Ringgold High School
Brackets: All Brackets

18/19UB Championship South
Date: 8/21,8/28,9/7,9/11,9/12,9/18,9/19,9/25,9/26,10/2,10/9,10/10,10/16,10/23,10/24,10/30,10/31,11/6,11/7,11/13
Venue: FPCA Field
Southern Pines Park
Friendly City Park
Paul Thigpen Chevrolet
Macon Soccer Complex
Tabernacle Baptist Church
CGSA - Warner Robins
Brackets: All Brackets

12UG Pre GPL
Date: 8/21,8/22,8/28,9/11,9/17,9/19,9/25,10/2,10/3,10/9,10/10,10/16,10/23,10/24,10/30,11/7
Venue: MOBA Academy
Badger Creek Complex
Chatham Co Soccer Complex
TBD
Bluesprings Sports Ranch
Chestnut Log
Pike County
East Carrollton Park
Brackets: All Brackets

13UG GPL
Date: 8/28,9/11,9/12,9/18,9/25,9/26,10/2,10/9,10/16,10/17,10/23,10/24,10/30,10/31,11/6,11/7
Venue: Badger Creek Complex
Gary Pirkle
CGSA - Warner Robins
Chestnut Log
Macon Soccer Complex
Devaul Henderson Park - RH
E.E. Robinson Park
TBD
East Carrollton Park
Brackets: All Brackets

13UG Championship
Date: 8/21,8/28,8/29,9/11,9/12,9/18,9/19,9/25,9/26,10/2,10/3,10/9,10/10,10/16,10/17,10/23,10/24,10/30,10/31,11/6,11/7
Venue: Bluesprings Sports Ranch
Northwest Whitfield HS
Oconee Veterans Park
Ruby C. Fulbright Field
Bill Wood Park
Hubert Park
West Jackson MS
TBD
Tramore - CASL
Brackets: All Brackets

14UG GPL
Date: 8/21,8/22,8/28,8/29,9/12,9/18,9/19,9/25,9/26,10/2,10/10,10/16,10/17,10/23,10/24,10/30,10/31,11/6
Venue: North Mount Carmel Park
MOBA Academy
Oconee Veterans Park
Chestnut Log
West Jackson MS
Holland Sports Complex
TBD C
East Carrollton Park
Brackets: All Brackets

14UG Championship
Date: 8/28,8/29,9/11,9/12,9/18,9/25,9/26,10/2,10/3,10/9,10/10,10/16,10/23,10/24,10/30,11/7
Venue: Chatham Co Soccer Complex
Holland Sports Complex
Ruby C. Fulbright Field
Badger Creek Complex
Daughtry Park
Friendly City Park
TBD C
Hubert Park
Tramore - CASL
Brackets: All Brackets

15UG GPL
Date: 8/21,8/22,8/28,8/29,9/11,9/12,9/18,9/19,9/25,10/2,10/3,10/9,10/10,10/23,10/30
Venue: North Mount Carmel Park
Badger Creek Complex
MOBA Academy
Gary Pirkle
Ruby C. Fulbright Field
East Carrollton Park
Chestnut Log
Tramore - CASL
Macon Soccer Complex
Hubert Park
TBD C1
Brackets: All Brackets

15UG Championship South
Date: 9/11,9/12,9/18,9/19,9/25,9/26,10/2,10/3,10/16,10/23,10/24,10/30,10/31,11/6,11/7,11/13
Venue: Friendly City Park
Southern Pines Park
Devaul Henderson Park - RH
CGSA - Warner Robins
Pike County
TBD
TBD Athena
Brackets: All Brackets

15/16UG Championship
Date: 8/28,8/29,9/11,9/12,9/19,9/25,9/26,10/2,10/3,10/16,10/17,10/23,10/30,11/6,11/7,11/13
Venue: Badger Creek Complex
Briscoe Park
Holland Sports Complex
E.E. Robinson Park
Northwest Whitfield HS
Oconee Veterans Park
TBD Athena
Gary Pirkle
Brackets: All Brackets

16UG GPL
Date: 8/21,8/22,8/28,9/11,9/12,9/18,9/19,9/25,9/26,10/2,10/3,10/6,10/9,10/16,10/17,10/20,10/23,10/24,10/30
Venue: MOBA Academy
Badger Creek Complex
North Mount Carmel Park
Friendly City Park
East Carrollton Park
Briscoe Park
Oconee Veterans Park
CGSA - Warner Robins
Chestnut Log
TBD
Brackets: All Brackets

16UG Championship
Date: 8/21,8/22,8/28,9/11,9/18,9/25,10/2,10/16,10/23,10/30,11/20,12/4,1/22,1/23
Venue: TBD
Brackets: All Brackets

17UG GPL
Date: 8/21,8/22,8/28,9/11,9/12,9/25,10/2,10/3,10/9,10/10,10/16,10/17,10/23,10/24,10/30,10/31,11/6,11/7,11/13
Venue: MOBA Academy
North Mount Carmel Park
Badger Creek Complex
McCurry Park
Chatham Co Soccer Complex
TBD Athena
Friendly City Park
Holland Sports Complex
Brackets: All Brackets

17UG Championship
Date: 8/21,8/28,9/11,9/12,9/18,9/19,9/25,9/26,10/2,10/3,10/9,10/10,10/16,10/17,10/23,10/24,10/30,10/31,11/6,11/7,11/8
Venue: Tramore - CASL
Chestnut Log
Hubert Park
Oconee Veterans Park
Bluesprings Sports Ranch
Lakeshore Park
Ruby C. Fulbright Field
East Carrollton Park
TBD
Brackets: All Brackets

18/19UG GPL
Date: 8/21,8/22,8/28,8/29,9/11,9/12,9/18,9/25,9/26,10/2,10/3,10/9,10/10,10/16,10/17,10/23,10/24,10/30,10/31,11/6,11/13
Venue: Badger Creek Complex
North Mount Carmel Park
Northwest Whitfield HS
Friendly City Park
Barrow Co. Soccer Park
West Forsyth HS
Lakeshore Park
Oconee Veterans Park
Chatham Co Soccer Complex
E.E. Robinson Park
TBD Athena
CGSA - Warner Robins
Gary Pirkle
Macon Soccer Complex
Brackets: All Brackets

18/19UG Championship
Date: 8/21,8/28,8/29,9/11,9/12,9/18,9/19,9/25,9/26,10/2,10/9,10/10,10/16,10/17,10/23,10/24,10/30,10/31,11/6,11/7,11/13,11/14
Venue: Badger Creek Complex
CGSA - Warner Robins
Pike County
Bluesprings Sports Ranch
Southern Pines Park
Barrow Co. Soccer Park
Bill Wood Park
West Jackson MS
Howard Coffin Park
Tabernacle Baptist Church
Paul Thigpen Chevrolet
TBD Athena
Brackets: All Brackets

12U BOYS RIAS
Date: 9/11,9/12,9/18,9/19,9/25,9/26,10/2,10/3,10/9,10/10,10/16,10/17,10/23,10/24,10/30,10/31,11/6,11/7
Venue: Barrow Co. Soccer Park
Lucky Shoals Park
West Gwinnett Park
Holland Sports Complex
Rhodes Complex
TBD
Brackets: All Brackets

14U BOYS RIAS
Date: 9/11,9/12,9/18,9/19,9/25,9/26,10/2,10/3,10/9,10/10,10/16,10/17,10/23,10/24,10/30,11/6,11/7,11/20
Venue: Allen Creek
Avondale Dunaire Park
Daughtry Park
Elon Fields
Henderson Park / Livsey Field
North Mount Carmel Park
Old Cass High School
Pike County
RYSA
Towne Green
Unity Baptist Church
Walden Athletic Complex
Whitlock
CGSA - Warner Robins
Paul Thigpen Chevrolet
Stars Athletic Club
TBD C
Tyus Park
Barrow Co. Soccer Park
Central Park
Tabernacle Baptist Church
Harris County SA
Arizona Avenue
Gilmer County Soccer Complex
Holland Sports Complex
Lucky Shoals Park
Wade Walker Park
TYSA Henderson Park
Brackets: All Brackets

16U BOYS RIAS
Date: 9/11,9/12,9/18,9/19,9/25,9/26,10/2,10/3,10/9,10/10,10/16,10/17,10/20,10/23,10/24,10/30,10/31,11/6,11/7,11/13
Venue: Allen Creek
Badger Creek Complex
Barrow Co. Soccer Park
CYSA
Daughtry Park
East Roswell Park
Elon Fields
North Mount Carmel Park
PAC
TBD
Towne Green
Walden Athletic Complex
Woodruff Farm
Franklin Gateway Sports Complex
Fullerville
Chestnut Log
Gary Pirkle
Henderson Park / Livsey Field
Lucky Shoals Park
Tyus Park
E.E. Robinson Park
Hubert Park
Booker T Washington
Grimes Bridge
Whitlock
Harris County SA
Gilmer County Soccer Complex
Pike County
Arizona Avenue
Southeast Athletic Complex
Groveway Community Park
Tramore - CASL
Central Park
West Gwinnett Park
Brackets: All Brackets

19U BOYS RIAS
Date: 9/11,9/12,9/18,9/19,9/25,9/26,10/2,10/3,10/9,10/10,10/13,10/16,10/17,10/20,10/23,10/24,10/30,10/31,11/6,11/7
Venue: Allen Creek
Badger Creek Complex
Custer Park
CYSA
Daughtry Park
East Roswell Park
McCurry Park
RYSA
Unity Baptist Church
Wade Walker Park
Whitlock
Henderson Park / Livsey Field
PAC
Towne Green
West Gwinnett Park
Woodruff Farm
Central Park
Pearl
TBD
Chestnut Log
Harbins Park
Arizona Avenue
Grimes Bridge
Walden Athletic Complex
North Mount Carmel Park
Brackets: All Brackets

12U GIRLS RIAS
Date: 9/11,9/18,9/19,9/25,9/26,10/2,10/3,10/9,10/10,10/16,10/17,10/23,10/30,11/6
Venue: Allen Creek
RYSA
Rocky Ford Park
Rhodes Complex
Brackets: All Brackets

14U GIRLS RIAS
Date: 9/11,9/12,9/18,9/19,9/25,9/26,10/2,10/3,10/9,10/10,10/16,10/17,10/23,10/24,10/30,11/6
Venue: Allen Creek
Badger Creek Complex
CGSA - Warner Robins
CYSA
Fullerville
Gary Pirkle
HC John Walker Soccer Complex
Henderson Park / Livsey Field
Old Cass High School
Stars Athletic Club
TBD
Tophat Soccer Club
Tyus Park
Whitlock
Arizona Avenue
Central Park
Thomaston-Upson Civic Ctr Complex
Wade Walker Park
Woodruff Farm
Avondale Dunaire Park
Barrow Co. Soccer Park
Pike County
RYSA
Sutton Middle School
E.E. Robinson Park
Booker T Washington
North Mount Carmel Park
Brackets: All Brackets

16U GIRLS RIAS
Date: 9/11,9/12,9/18,9/19,9/25,9/26,10/2,10/3,10/9,10/10,10/16,10/17,10/23,10/24,10/30,10/31,11/6
Venue: Badger Creek Complex
Baldwin County Soccer Complex
Daughtry Park
East Roswell Park
North Mount Carmel Park
PAC
Rocky Ford Park
Whitlock
Custer Park
McCurry Park
Tophat Soccer Club
CYSA
Arizona Avenue
Allen Creek
Grimes Bridge
Hubert Park
TBD
Groveway Community Park
Brackets: All Brackets

19U GIRLS RIAS
Date: 9/11,9/12,9/18,9/19,9/25,9/26,10/2,10/3,10/9,10/10,10/16,10/17,10/23,10/24,10/30,10/31,11/6,11/7
Venue: CGSA - Warner Robins
Custer Park
North Mount Carmel Park
PAC
Shakerag Park
Sutton Middle School
Towne Green
Arizona Avenue
Henderson Park / Livsey Field
Badger Creek Complex
RYSA
Tramore Park
Daughtry Park
Tophat Soccer Club
TBD
TYSA Henderson Park
Allen Creek
Brackets: All Brackets